Leukemia Cup Regatta presented by Peak BMW
Southern Yacht Club | March 21-22, 2015

R19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:28:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
342   DIXIE   0   ANDREW WILSON   SYC   2   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2475   Rick McGregor   0   Rick McGregor   SYC   1   2   2   2   [4/RET]   7  
2  
3  
1787   CherryOnTop   0   john stassi   SYC   [3]   1   3   3   2   9  
3  

J30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
33   Jalapeno   138   Ken Buhler   PYC   2   4   1   7  
2  
3  
26245   Zephyr   138   David Erwin   NOYC   4   1   3   8  
3  
4  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm   Southern YC   3   3   4   10  
4  

420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

FS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2015 5:20:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2260      0   RJ Trejo   NOYC   3   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
5945   It's Never Too Late   0   Nancy Claypool   SYC   1   2   2   5T  
2  
3  
102   Dog catcher   0   Shawn Brennan   NOYC   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
5708      0   Eric Alber   SYC   4   4   3   11  
4  

Melges 24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 3:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
62   GRINGO   0   Ryan Glaze   RUSH CREEK YC   [6]   2   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
544   Dansoux   96   John Alden Meade   Southern Yacht Club   2   1   [9]   1   5   9  
2  
3  
65   Rocket Science   0   David Hoye   Rush Creek   3   4   2   4   [7]   13  
3  
4  
185   Blue Steel   0   Dan McGraw   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   6   3   [10]   5.8/RDG   18.8  
4  
5  
360   Revolution   0   Scott Sonnier   SYC   5   7   [10]   2   8   22T  
5  
6  
363      96   Kyle Wild   SYC   [7]   5   4   7   6   22T  
6  
7  
420   Kryptonite   0   Glen Tonguis   NOYC   [10]   9   6   8   3   26  
7  
8  
162   Drunk`n Donkey   0   Darius Esfahani   Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   [12]   7   11   2   28  
8  
9  
776   Vitesse   96   Peter Sladovich   SYC   9   8   5   9   [10]   31  
9  
10  
85   Play Date   0   James Erik Twining   Rush Creek YC   [15]   13   11   5   4   33  
10  
11  
30   Hippy Chick   0   Julian Bingham   MYC   1   [14]   12   13   11   37  
11  
12  
419   Apex   0   Kent Picknell   DCYC   11   10   8   [14]   9   38  
12  
13  
744   Blew Bayou2   96   John Van Landeghem   SYC+JYC   13   3   [14]   12   13   41T  
13  
14  
82   White Dragon   0   Richard McIntyre   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   12   11   [13]   6   12   41T  
14  
15  
78   Tejano   0   Phillip Davis   LCYC   14   15   15   15   [16/DNF]   59  
15  

PHRF Spin A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52180   Straight Jacket   78   Lee Eikel   PontYC   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
84001   Decision   -48   Stephen Murray   Southern   3   6   1   10T  
2  
3  
74   Zydeco   36   Andy Lovell   SYC   6   2   2   10T  
3  
4  
??   eXigent   75   Eric Ashaffenberg   PCYC   1   3   7/DNS   11  
4  
5  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Elliott Brett   NOYC   4   5   4   13  
5  
6  
474   LunAmi   60   Matt Skaer   SYC   5   4   5   14  
6  

PHRF Spin B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41909   Demitasse   129   Norman Vallette, Jr.   Southern Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
96   Wind Shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch   SYC   2   2   3.5/TIE   7.5  
2  
3  
17   Bad Alice   117   Timothy Molony   SYC   4   3   5   12  
3  
4  
511   Alegre   129   Merlin Wilson   SYC   3   4   6   13  
4  
5  
14880   Girl   201   Ryan Finn   NOYC   6   7   2   15  
5  
6  
663   Wizard   180   Chip Carpenter   Southern Yacht Club   7   6   3.5/TIE   16.5  
6  
7  
18   Kids in the Car   111   Robert Rogers   SYC   5   5   7   17  
7  

Classic Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne   SYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
21707   Mystic   111   Guy & Pam Brierre   SYC   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
372   Madam X   108   Ralph Junius Jr   SYC/CSA   6/DNF   2   8T  
3  
4  
6   Questr   207   Glenn Higgins   syc   2   6/DNF   8T  
4  
5  
32353   Big J   75   Rick Berry   CSA   4   6/DNS   10  
5  

Classic NonSpin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 1:07:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2211   Sazerac   174   Kenneth Wink   Southern Yacht Club   01:46:04   1   1  
1  
2  
9   Cloud 9   186   Lisa Johnson   SYC   01:58:30   2   2  
2  
3  
207   Nausica   192   Kevin Conrad   Kevin Conrad   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
88   Charlotte's Web   144   Jeffrey Watkins   None   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network