2014 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 06-07, 2014

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:02:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (67 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12801, Anna Vasilieva, Alexei Vasiliev, 14-1-18-5-1-1-1-[23]-5- ; 46   
2. 20958, Bruno Wencelblat, CGSC, 2-9-[19]-13-5-6-10-2-2- ; 49   
3. 18366, Carolina Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 1-[35]-8-10-6-3-4-7-13- ; 52   
4. 16465, Lauren Russler, CRYC, 11-5-6-8-3-2-[17]-16-9- ; 60   
5. 17742, Miles Wolff, LYC, 13-10-5-14-11-5-2-[17]-14- ; 74T   
6. 17812, Robert Rielly, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [20]-13-16-2-7-7-9-8-12- ; 74T   
7. 19710, Thomas Connell, NCSC, 17-3-20-15-4-10-5-[25]-7- ; 81   
8. 10679, Adrien Arias, Lake Wales, [44]-8-15-16-12-11-16-3-6- ; 87   
9. 15032, Tyler Morris, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 21-4-1-19-9-[27]-8-13-19- ; 94   
10. 14106, Jose Gonzalez, CRYC, 37-[47]-4-6-26-21-6-5-8- ; 113   
11. 17710, Sofia Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [28]-17-2-26-13-22-26-12-1- ; 119   
12. 20288, Ethan Homberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [36]-12-11-4-18-18-15-22-21- ; 121   
13. 14684, Ryan Garraty, NCSC, 16-2-3-21-24-8-23-26-[31]- ; 123   
14. 15565, Parker Tyson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 24-21-10-[29]-16-17-12-14-10- ; 124   
15. 1008, Nickolas Powers, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 7-[48]-44-32-8-4-14-1-18- ; 128T   
16. 14490, Lauren Connell, NCSC, 5-31-[41]-24-27-9-7-10-15- ; 128T   
17. 7306, Bryson Fackender, Lake Wales Pram Fleet, [32]-14-27-9-17-28-24-6-16- ; 141   
18. 1704, Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 8-22-26-12-[35]-29-31-15-4- ; 147   
19. 20812, Joshua Buttrick, KBYC, 3-6-17-33-23-23-25-20-[44]- ; 150   
20. 1205, Alejandro Garcon, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 15-29-7-31-19-12-[37]-11-33- ; 157   
21. 21020, Bridget Sisk, Gnarly, 9-24-22-30-20-[68/DNC]-30-4-30- ; 169   
22. 131356, Brant Bidwell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 31-16-[40]-35-2-16-27-18-25- ; 170   
23. 202, Matias Etchart, CGSC, 12-[55]-38-36-10-34-32-9-3- ; 174   
24. 1676, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-25-30-3-30-30-29-[43]-35- ; 186T   
25. 18289, Charlotte Leigh, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 25-28-37-[38]-14-24-13-21-24- ; 186T   
26. 27, Laurel Tyson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 35-30-[51]-20-33-26-3-24-29- ; 200   
27. 7630, Grady Paxton, sarasota youth sailing, 27-26-12-40-28-[44]-20-31-17- ; 201   
28. 189, Lourdes Gallo, KBYC, 29-11-14-28-36-37-[41]-32-22- ; 209   
29. GBR 5915, Feddie Parkin, Riverside, 22-33-32-1-34-32-33-[38]-26- ; 213   
30. 18402, Laura Hamilton, CYC/Prime, 26-18-35-23-29-[46]-28-37-20- ; 216   
31. 15792, Casey Mason, NCSC, 46-[54]-21-27-15-19-18-33-39- ; 218   
32. 1105, Andreas Infante, KBYC, 18-38-13-[49]-42-31-42-30-11- ; 225T   
33. 2469, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 57-[58]-36-18-31-25-11-19-28- ; 225T   
34. 13096, Spencer Dominguez, Coral Reef, 6-[51]-25-37-25-39-38-36-23- ; 229   
35. 15398, Mathieu Graham, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [56]-50-9-34-21-38-22-28-42- ; 244   
36. 11273, Lucas Labarca, PRIME / HYC, 39-37-23-11-40-43-[48]-35-40- ; 268   
37. 18316, Luca Del Risco, Coconut Grove SC, 30-[62]-46-47-51-14-39-27-27- ; 281   
38. 11881, Maggie Walker, NCSC, 41-43-[52]-44-46-15-35-34-41- ; 299   
39. 15836, Jillian Giordano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 59-20-28-55-22-20-52-[61]-58- ; 314   
40. 20280, Asher Carriero, NCSC, 19-34-31-58-32-[59]-49-46-46- ; 315   
41. 4288, Nicolas Aulet Vidal, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 42-40-[47]-43-37-41-36-47-32- ; 318   
42. 16688, Damian Martinez, Coconut Grove SC, 33-44-[55]-45-48-40-46-29-34- ; 319   
43. 1181, Anthony Ginocchio, NCSC, 34-7-24-17-62-61-[68/DNC]-59-56- ; 320   
44. 201, Carlo Marchand-Blume, CGSC, 53-[63]-50-56-38-33-19-40-37- ; 326   
45. 82104, Julia Conneely, Davis Island, 23-19-29-7-45-[68/DNC]-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC- ; 327   
46. 66, Caden Martens, PBSC, 50-15-[64]-51-63-13-60-41-38- ; 331   
47. 16713, Daniel van Puffelen, CGSC, 10-46-33-53-47-53-50-50-[55]- ; 342T   
48. U4, Max Zhalilo, FYC, 40-36-49-46-39-[50]-47-42-43- ; 342T   
49. 8979, Mary Monahan, Florida Yacht Club, 65-32-54-22-54-45-40-39-[68/DNF]- ; 351   
50. 15535, Hailee Giordano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [61]-60-58-42-43-36-21-45-47- ; 352   
51. 88, Enzo Royle, Palm Beach Sailing, 47-[66]-48-39-50-51-34-48-36- ; 353   
52. 15551, Bailey Gorman, Naples Community Sailing Center, [60]-45-42-54-41-42-59-44-53- ; 380   
53. U5, Victor Avery, Florida Yacht Club, 51-41-39-[57]-57-48-44-51-52- ; 383   
54. 9335, Zachary Laswick, NCSC, 38-[64]-56-50-49-49-45-49-48- ; 384   
55. 80196, Brayden Benesch, coral reef yacht club, [63]-57-34-25-56-54-56-58-50- ; 390   
56. 14077, Hugh La Fontisee, Coral Reef YC, 49-27-45-[62]-58-56-55-54-51- ; 395   
57. U6, Julian Galpin, Florida Yacht Club, 43-56-53-41-53-52-53-[57]-45- ; 396   
58. 5436, Kristian Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 62-[67]-67-60-44-35-43-53-49- ; 413   
59. 20282, Samara Walshe, Edgartown/LIMA, 45-53-43-[63]-55-57-54-52-57- ; 416   
60. 22, Cate Paxton, sarasota youth sailing, 54-39-57-48-[61]-55-51-55-61- ; 420   
61. 14288, Charlotte Kennedy, CRYC, 58-23-63-[65]-52-58-58-62-54- ; 428   
62. 16767, Angel Lapadula, CGSC, [67]-52-60-59-59-47-57-56-59- ; 449   
63. 111, Ella Taylor, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 52-42-61-52-[68/DNS]-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC- ; 479   
64. 121, Skye Johnson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 48-49-65-67-[68/DNC]-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC- ; 501   
65. 800, Margaret Woodworth, NCSC, 66-65-66-66-60-60-[68/DNC]-60-60- ; 503   
66. 9757, Simone Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 55-61-62-64-[68/DNC]-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC- ; 514   
67. 13218, Kevin Gosselin, Infante, Kent, 64-59-59-61-[68/DNC]-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC- ; 515   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network