Fall Classic Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

IOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
86   FJAER   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
85   Ariel   James-Robert Macove-Vellinger   Zephyr   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
78   Xarifa   Spencer Fulweiler   St Francis YC   6/DNS   3   4   13  
4  
5  
87   Hecate   Greg Meagher   StFYC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   18  
5  

Knarr (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe   SFYC   5   1   1   7  
1  
2  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St Francis   1   7   2   10  
2  
3  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   4   5   3   12  
3  
4  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew   SFYC   7   2   5   14  
4  
5  
130   adelante   don nazzal   stfyc   3   9   4   16  
5  
6  
USA 141   Tree Boys   Chris/Phil Perkins   SFYC   2   4   13/DNC   19  
6  
7  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   6   3   13/DNC   22  
7  
8  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   11   6   6   23T  
8  
9  
123   Go   Don Taylor   Richmond   8   8   7   23T  
9  
10  
114   GANNET   Bob Thalman   CYC   9   10   13/DNC   32  
10  
11  
107   EOS   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   StFYC   10   11   13/DNC   34  
11  
12  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   39  
12  

Folkboat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA-108   Thea   Chris Herrmann   SFYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
US 111   Freja   Tom Reed   StFYC   1   5   2   8  
2  
3  
116   James Vernon   James Vernon   None   5   4   3   12T  
3  
4  
USA-121   Faith   Brock de Lappe   Encinal Yacht Club   4   3   5   12T  
4  
5  
F 113   POLPERRO   peter jeal   bVBC   3   6   4   13  
5  
6  
107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen   None   6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
106   Windansea   David Wilson   StFYC   9/DNF   2   9/DNC   20  
7  
8  
US 124   George Cathey   George Cathey   George Cathey   9/DNF   8   7   24  
8  

Bear (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
65   Magic   Tim Maloney   MMBA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
59   Puff   David Sandry   Master Mariners   2   2   5/DNC   9  
2  
3  
9   Panda   Stephen Maloney   MMBA   3   3   5/DNS   11  
3  
4  
35   Renegade   Russell Katz   MMBA   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
4  

Bird (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Oriole   Jock MacLean   SFYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16   cuckoo   Bill Claussen   richmond   1   3   3   7  
2  
3  
KZ 2   Tom Alexander   Tom Alexander   Bucklands Beach YC - New Zealand   2   4   2   8  
3  
4  
21   Widgeon   Charles Rixford   SFYC   4   2   5/DNS   11  
4  

Alerion 28 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
275   Spirit   Robert Sellers   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
83   Maeve2   Nancy E. Pettengill   Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
222   Dream   Kirk Smith   Kirk Smith   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
410   Margo   Peter Tuxen   Stockton Sailing Club   5/DNS   4   4   13  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network