Great Pumpkin 2014 - Saturday Buoy Races
Richmond Yacht Club | October 25-26, 2014

Olson 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion   2   3   1   6T  
1  
2  
74   Balein   159   Daniel Coleman   3   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
91   Shadowfax   159   Mark Simpson   1   2   6/DNF   9  
3  
4  
68   Synchronicity   159   Steve Smith   4   4   6/DNS   14  
4  
5  
18252   Alchemy   159   Nick Ancel   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Cal20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
111   Invader   264   Byron Jonk   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
4161   Coyote   273   Dave Gardner   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
1715   Recluse   274   Howard Martin   2   3   8/DNS   13  
4  
5  
506   Baby Blue   272   Craig McDow   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
1234   Just Em   273   Sally Clapper   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Express27 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:43:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Daniel Pruzan   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
68   Xena   129   Mark Lowry   4   3   8   15  
4  
5  
113   Libra   129   Marcia Schnapp   6   5   6   17  
5  
6  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman   7   6   5   18  
6  
7  
40428   Flying Dutchman   129   Freddy Krueger   8   7   4   19  
7  
8  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell   5   8   7   20  
8  
9  
56   Current Affair   129   seth clark   10   9   9   28  
9  
10  
77   Levitation II   129   Larry Levit   9   10   10   29  
10  
11  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
28059   Moonlight   129   Jim Gibbs   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
101      129   Nathalie Criou   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   David Schumann   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
USA 72   DFZ   114   Tom / Eric Jenkins / Kownacki   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
370   Jennifer   114   Chris Kostanecki   4   1   4   9  
3  
4  
USA539   Loose Lucy   114   Justin Kromelow   3   7/DSQ   3   13  
4  
5  
582   Rampage   114   Robert Milligan   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
30   Perfect Wife   114   Chris Andersen   6   4   6   16  
6  
 



J105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
394   Javelin   78   Robert Goosey   1   2   3  
1  
2  
147   JuJu   78   Tim Sullivan   3   1   4  
2  
3  
355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov   2   5/DNS   7T  
3  
4  
342   Nirvana   78   David Gross   4   3   7T  
4  
 



J111 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz   4   4   8  
4  
5  
94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi   7/DNF   5   12  
5  
6  
CAN 11005   Blast 1   36   michael Stimson   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   84   Dan Hauserman   1   3   4  
1  
2  
USA 725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
757   simplicity   84   Stephen McMillan   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
248   Nothing Ventured   84   Duane Yoslov   2   4   6  
4  
5  
77   Bones   84   Robert Harf   5   5   10  
5  
6  
USA 379   Nikita   84   Paul Krak Arntson   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Santana 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5132   Alegre   237   Chris Klein   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
5020   Carlos   237   Jan Grygier   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
801   Byte Size   237   Thyjs Kaper   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
5194   Meliki   237   Deb Fehr   5   5   8   18T  
5  
6  
18325   Albacore   237   Pete Rowland   7   6   5   18T  
6  
7  
466   Dayspring   237   Silas Boyd-Wickizer   6   7   6   19  
7  
8  
17904   Fun   237   Chris Nicholas   10/DNS   8   7   25  
8  
9  
318   Pueo   237   Kristen Soetebier   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   28  
9  
 



Ultimate 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
176   UAgain   144   David Woodside   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg   3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz   2   4   4   10  
3  
4  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe   4   5   2   11  
4  
5  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden   6   1   7/DNS   14  
5  
6  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn   5   6   5   16  
6  
 



WylieCat30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   129   Steven Wonner   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
38068   Whirlwind   132   Dan Benjamin   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
15   Crinan II   132   Donald Martin   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
38349   Life is Good   129   Andy Hall   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   15  
4  
5  
28890   NANCY   129   Pat Broderick   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Wabbit (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Evelyn Ivey   3   1   3   7T  
2  
3  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg   2   3   2   7T  
3  
4  
12   Keala   126   Kelsey Tostenson   4   4   8/DNS   16  
4  
5  
44   Jombo   126   jon stewart   8/DNS   5   8/DNS   21  
5  
6  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
8401   were wabbit   126   Zane Working.   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Sportboat (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 001   Gentoo   36   Paul Dorsey   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez   3   3   6  
3  
4  
15   CentoMiglia   54   Mark Kennedy   4   5   9  
4  
5  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell   6   4   10  
5  
6  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trig Liljestrand   5   6   11  
6  
7  
USA 52   Frequent Flyer   54   Stan Phillips   7   7   14  
7  
8  
3   Arch Angel   75   Bryce Griffith   12/DNF   12/DNS   24T  
8  
8  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   Bilafer Family   12/DNF   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
77520   Holy Toledo   87   Tim Andrews   12/DNF   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
60412   KILO   48   Paul Beamer   12/DNF   12/DNF   24T  
8  
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 94   California Condor   0.001   Hill Blackett III   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine   3   3   6  
3  
4  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   John Clauser   4   4   8  
4  
5  
40646   Jeannette   63   Henry King   5   6   11  
5  
6  
38023   Ohana   63   Dean hocking   8/DNF   5   13  
6  
7  
46933   Argo   54   Gregpru Demetrulias   8/DNF   8/DNF   16  
7  
 



PHRF C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18278   stewball   72   Robert Harford   1   1   2  
1  
2  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom   2   3   5  
2  
3  
KA99   Red Cloud   87   Don Ahrens   4   2   6  
3  
4  
34840   GravlaX   87   Gael Simon   3   4   7  
4  
5  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Mitchell Wells   5   5   10  
5  
6  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel   9/DNF   6   15  
6  
7  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit   9/DNF   7   16  
7  
8  
18441   mintaka 4   78   Gerry Brown   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



PHRF G (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:15:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26337   Tartanic   129   Robert Lanzafame   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
57337   RIO   141   tom Faraola   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne   9/DNC   1   1   11T  
3  
4  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash   3   4   4   11T  
4  
5  
305   Destiny by Design   138   Ryan Schofield   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
384   Acqua Veloce   120   Peter Boland   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
29   Legs   150   Lester Robertson   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
 



PHRF J (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:16:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
38022   Sea Star   117   Bob Walden   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck   4   4.5/TIE   3   11.5  
4  
5  
8210   Nicole   150   Mel Morrison   10/DNC   7   5   22  
5  
6  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   10/DNC   4.5/TIE   10/DNC   24.5  
6  
7  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek   5   10/DNS   10/DNS   25  
7  
8  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Jack Vetter   10/DNC   6   10/DNC   26  
8  
9  
18112   Gig   108   Gil Sloan   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



PHRF T (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 6:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1719   Brigadoon   171   Robert Horton   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
8843   Critical Mass   216   John Dukat   5   2   2   9  
3  
4  
28326   Seascape   159   Michael Bender   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
567   windsong   228   paul harris   3   4   10/DNS   17  
5  
6  
97050   Ergo   159   Scott Cyphers   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   30T  
6  
6  
3316   woof   168   Wally Whittier   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
6116   El Gavilan   162   christopher nash   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
N24   Pyrateer   231   Jim Shearer   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network