Great Pumpkin 2014 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | October 26, 2014

All PHRF Boats (159 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 28, 2014 11:55:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
57      54      Scott Easom   1   1  
1  
2  
118   Banditos   150   Moore Moore 24   John Kernot   2   2  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast YaKwazychts Wabbit   Colin Moore   3   3  
3  
4  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat 39   Chris Gibbs   4   4  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Daniel Pruzan   5   5  
5  
6  
USA539   Loose Lucy   114   J Boats J/70   Justin Kromelow   6   6  
6  
7  
35018   dark and stormy   30   carroll marine 1D35   jonathan hunt hunt   7   7  
7  
8  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat30   Steven Wonner   8   8  
8  
9  
91   Symmetry   36   J-boats J-111   Howard Turner   9   9  
9  
10  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Alsberg Bros. Express 27   Ron Kell   10   10  
10  
11  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles   11   11  
11  
12  
94   Double Digit   36   J-Boats J/111   Gorkem Ozcelebi   12   12  
12  
13  
44   Jombo   126   NCY Wylie Wabbit   jon stewart   13   13  
13  
14  
28669   Quiver   45   Martin Yachts N/M 36 Modified   Jeff McCord   14   14  
14  
15  
USA4268   Little Wing   168   J Boats J/24   Luther Strayer   15   15  
15  
16  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Farr Farr36 OD   Richard Courcier   17   17  
17  
18  
15   Crinan II   132   Wylie WylieCat 30   Donald Martin   18   18  
18  
19  
CAN 11005   Blast 1   36   J boats J111   michael Stimson   19   19  
19  
20  
7   Joy Ride   99   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   Bruce Powell   20   20  
20  
21  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   Chris/ Gage   21   21  
21  
22  
101      129   express 27   Nathalie Criou   22   22  
22  
23  
US39   Dare Dare   75   Jeanneau SunFast 3200   Nicolas Popp   23   23  
23  
24  
255   Jewel   168   TPI Alerion 28   Jerry Tostenson   24   24  
24  
25  
77   Levitation II   129   Arlsburg Bro Express 27   Larry Levit   25   25  
25  
26  
38068   Whirlwind   132   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Dan Benjamin   26   26  
26  
27  
174   Rufless   30   melges melges 32   Rufus Sjoberg   27   27  
27  
28  
3001   Galaxy Girl   84   Water Rat Donovan 30   William Erkelens   28   28  
28  
29  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Ray Lotto   29   29  
29  
30  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39-2   Bob Walden   30   30  
30  
31  
8210   Nicole   150   Orion 35   Mel Morrison   31   31  
31  
32  
30   Perfect Wife   114   J Boats J/70   Chris Andersen   32   32  
32  
33  
1000   Outsider   57   Johnson Boatworks Azzura 310   Greg Nelsen   33   33  
33  
34  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   ron moore sailboats moore 24   kurt lahr   34   34  
34  
35  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   ALSBERG BROS. BOATWORKS Express 27   Zachery Anderson   35   35  
35  
36  
657   Personal Puff   84   Melges Melges 24   Dan Hauserman   36   36  
36  
37  
USA 94   California Condor   0.001   Berkeley Marine Center Class 40   Hill Blackett III   37   37  
37  
38  
USA 379   Nikita   84   Melges Melges 24   Paul Krak Arntson   38   38  
38  
39  
18230   Freedom   96   halcyon Worth 40   Jib Martens   39   39  
39  
40  
111   Invader   264   Cal 20   Byron Jonk   40   40  
40  
41  
97479   Razzberries   99   Olson 34   Bruce Nesbit   41   41  
41  
42  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine   42   42  
42  
43  
28059   Moonlight   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Jim Gibbs   43   43  
43  
44  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   J-Boats J70   David Schumann   44   44  
44  
45  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   J boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz   45   45  
45  
46  
41   Wild 1   54   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   J LYMBERG   46   46  
46  
47  
103   Wet corvette   36   Melges Melges30   Mike and scott Broder bros   47   47  
47  
48  
176   UAgain   144   Ultimate 20   David Woodside   48   48  
48  
49  
98   Cookie Jar   153   Moore Moore24   George McKay   49   49  
49  
50  
57337   RIO   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz   tom Faraola   50   50  
50  
51  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   51   51  
51  
52  
50090   Ragtime   48   J Boats J90   Trig Liljestrand   52   52  
52  
53  
28031   Take Five   129   Alsberg Express 27   Donald Carroll   53   53  
53  
54  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell   54   54  
54  
55  
USA 52   Frequent Flyer   54   Carroll Marine Farr 30   Stan Phillips   55   55  
55  
56  
77   Bones   84   melges melges 24   Robert Harf   56   56  
56  
57  
582   Rampage   114   J Boats J70   Robert Milligan   57   57  
57  
58  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser   58   58  
58  
59  
44   Godot   78   J Boat J/105   Phillip Laby   59   59  
59  
60  
369   PainKiller   111   J Boats J80   Eric Patterson   60   60  
60  
61  
18278   stewball   72   alberg express 37   Robert Harford   61   61  
61  
62  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Alsberg Bros. Express 27   Matt Krogstad   62   62  
62  
63  
60412   KILO   48   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Paul Beamer   63   63  
63  
64  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   hobie 33 hobie 33   grant hayes   64   64  
64  
65  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Alsberg Bros Boat Works Express 37   Kame Richards   65   65  
65  
66  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   Holby Quest 33   Wayne Lamprey   66   66  
66  
67  
757   simplicity   84   melges 24   Stephen McMillan   67   67  
67  
68  
35045   Kind of Blue   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Stephen Saperstein   68   68  
68  
69  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Ocean Yachts Farr52   Greg Mullins   69   69  
69  
70  
8892   PJ 30   180   Palmer Johnson #0 sloop   Jim Hild   70   70  
70  
71  
15   CentoMiglia   54   Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10M   Mark Kennedy   71   71  
71  
72  
28528   Jarlen   72   J Boats J35   Robert Bloom   72   72  
72  
73  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsberg Express 37   Larry Wright   73   73  
73  
74  
33562   Stink Eye   123   Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff   74   74  
74  
75  
92   Layla   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Burden   75   75  
75  
76  
28098   Surprise   6   Ian Franklin Custom Schumacher 46   Robert Hinden   76   76  
76  
77  
6116   El Gavilan   162   wyllie 28 hawkfarm   christopher nash   77   77  
77  
78  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   seth clark   78   78  
78  
79  
38023   Ohana   63   beneteau 45f5   Marika Edler   79   79  
79  
80  
38300   Willow   69   Wauquiez Centurion 40s   Robert Braid   80   80  
80  
81  
38008   SAPPHIRE   45   SYNERGY 1000   DAVID Rasmussen   81   81  
81  
82  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Olson Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns   82   82  
82  
83  
14   Fired Up!   129   Express 27 Express 27   John Morrison   83   83  
83  
84  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell   84   84  
84  
85  
34840   GravlaX   87   X-Yacht X-402   Gael Simon   85   85  
85  
86  
40646   Jeannette   63   Eric Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King   86   86  
86  
87  
87150   Mad Dog 2020   99   Olson 30 Olson 30   Mike Little   87   87  
87  
88  
3113   Arcadia   123   Santana 27- Gary Mull   Gordie Nash   88   88  
88  
89  
40   Split Water   84   Beneteau First 10R   David Britt   89   89  
89  
90  
7817   RedHead   114   Lapworth Cal 40   Walter Smith   90   90  
90  
91  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Beneteau 38s5   Jack Vetter   91   91  
91  
92  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   92   92  
92  
93  
8946   Fox Sea   103   C&C Sloop   Gary and Loni Fox   93   93  
93  
94  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck   94   94  
94  
95  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   95   95  
95  
96  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez   96   96  
96  
97  
141   Fredian   160   Islander MKII   Steve Taylor   97   97  
97  
98  
113   Libra   129   Express 27 Express 27   SERGEY LUBARSKY   98   98  
98  
99  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel   99   99  
99  
100  
38349   Life is Good   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Andy Hall   100   100  
100  
101  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33-2   Mitchell Wells   101   101  
101  
102  
USA 76   USA 76   -78   OTUSA IACC   Brad Webb   102   102  
102  
103  
28071   Hard N Fast   168   Merit    Tim Harden   103   103  
103  
104  
394   Javelin   78   J 105   Robert Goosey   104   104  
104  
105  
9   Pinocchio   123   owner builder, Borges Custom, Volker Frers 33   David Pressley   105   105  
105  
106  
87197   Marishanna   75   Alsberg Wylie 38   John Freeman   106   106  
106  
107  
0   Dianne   129   Express 27   Steve Katzman   107   107  
107  
108  
68   Xena   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Mark Lowry   108   108  
108  
109  
28708   Think Fast   99   Pacific Boatworks Olson 30 - sloop   Helmut Zarth   109   109  
109  
110  
342   Nirvana   78   J/105   David Gross   110   110  
110  
111  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes   111   111  
111  
112  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Gregpru Demetrulias   112   112  
112  
113  
49143   Iniscaw   126   Martin 32   Max Crittenden   113   113  
113  
114  
26337   Tartanic   129   Tartan T10   Robert Lanzafame   114   114  
114  
115  
BOW 11   Oceanis 38   105   Beneteau Oceanis 38   Torben Bentsen   115   115  
115  
116  
18051   Escapade   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Nick Schmidt   116   116  
116  
117  
115   First Light   126   Beneteau 35s5   Alex Jefferies   117   117  
117  
118  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wabbit   Evelyn Ivey   118   118  
118  
119  
FC 7   VIP   159   Stephens Farallonne Clipper   Don Taylor   119   119  
119  
120  
18364   Peaches   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Rivlin   120   120  
120  
121  
28125   Bandido   168   Merit 25   Marianne/Julia Armand/Suidyla   121   121  
121  
122  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Alsberg Express 34   Karl Engdahl   122   122  
122  
123  
18315   CHILE DOG   129   EXPRESS EXPRESS 27   Richard Deveau   123   123  
123  
124  
280   Sweet Cherri   156   Columbia C36   Joshua Siudyla   124   124  
124  
125  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook   125   125  
125  
126  
28227   Hush   99   Olsen Olsen 30   Gregory Gorsiski   126   126  
126  
127  
3875   Skip-purr   186   Catalina Sail   Karen Kittle   127   127  
127  
128  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander 36   Dan Knox   128   128  
128  
129  
318   Pueo   237   Schock Santana 22   Kristen Soetebier   129   129  
129  
130  
1383   Crew's Nest   147   Catalina 34   Ian Rist   130   130  
130  
131  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Cal 227   Lori Dennis   131   131  
131  
132  
9   Inconceivable   75   J 88   Steven Gordon   132   132  
132  
133  
85   Summer Palace   129   Alsberg Express 27   Wolfgang Stehr   133   133  
133  
134  
97050   Ergo   159   Ericson 35 MKII   Scott Cyphers   134   134  
134  
135  
28326   Seascape   159   Ericson Ericson 32-3   Michael Bender   135   135  
135  
136  
6883   Now & Zen   174   Newport Newport 30 II   Tony Bourque   136   136  
136  
137  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   84   Beneteau 10R   Bob Campbell   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
567   windsong   228   marieholm folkboat   paul harris   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
28890   NANCY   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Pat Broderick   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Express Express 27   Brendan Busch   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
USA 001   Gentoo   35   EAC Soto 30   Paul Dorsey   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
38093   invictus   129   Hunter Hunter 41 ds   Warren Davidson   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
94   Salsa   144   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
6809   No Agenda   180   Newport Newport 30 Mk II   Brian Forster   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
7134   Blue Passion   114      Al Leonard   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
USA 72   DFZ   114   J Boats J 70   Tom / Eric Jenkins / Kownacki   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
N/A   Kini Popo   87   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 409   Daniel McCoy   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
400   Joker   72   Tillotson-Pearson J 35   Elvin Valverde   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
51705   DON'T STOP   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Suzanne/Robert Salfi   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
216   Perseverence   78   J Boats J 105   Steve & Paul Kent   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
200   Hana Hou   168   Alerion Express 28   Steve Chamberlin   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
18723   Quila   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz   John Dillow   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
8401   were wabbit   126   NCY Wabbit   Zane Working.   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
1186   No Regrets   183   Catalina 30   Tom Southam   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
3316   woof   168   J-Boats J24   Wally Whittier   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
8843   Critical Mass   216   Mancebo 24   John Dukat   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
3   Arch Angel   75   Antrim27   Bryce Griffith   160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
19   Great Escape   150   Catalina 380   Bob Lesnett   160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
7022   Quixote   72   X-Yachts X362S   Jon Eberly   160/DNC   160T  
137  

BAMA Multihulls (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 28, 2014 12:30:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
44   Adrenaline   -72   Custom D Class catamaran modified   William Erkelens   1   1  
1  
2  
371   Foxtrot   69   Corsair F24 MkII   Todd Craig   2   2  
2  
3  
413      -27   Hobie Miracle   Andrew Fletcher   3   3  
3  
4  
USA-1   Gradient Vee   -111   Marström M32   Randy Miller   4   4  
4  
5  
935   Nemesis   -27   Hobie Miracle 20   Mark Zimmer   5   5  
5  
6  
6   Mojo   -3   Farrier F-25C   Christopher Harvey   6   6  
6  
7  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Corsair F 27   Bill Gardner   7   7  
7  
8  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   Corsair F-31 R   mark eastham   8   8  
8  
9  
20   Hobie 18 SX   -18   Hobie Hobie 18   Brett Peterson   9   9  
9  
10  
680      -27   Hobie H 20   Ryan Schofield   10   10  
10  
11  
999   Surf City Catamarans   -27   Hobie 20   Michael Howser   11   11  
11  
12  
8   Infinity   -27   Hobie 20 Miracle   Ross Rohrer   12   12  
12  
13  
1024   2020 Vision   -27   Hobie 20   Scott Erwin   13   13  
13  
14  
794   Suspect Squid   -27   Hobie Hobie 20   Clinton Spivey   14   14  
14  
15  
USA 49   Shadow   -99   R O Boatworks Prosail 40   Kyle Gundersen   17/DNC   17T  
15  
15  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -111   Tornado Sport Extreme 40   Jerome Ternynck   17/DNC   17T  
15  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network