2014-2015 Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2015 6:48:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
41   Animal   21   Matt Lezin   Santa Cruz YachtClub   2   2   2   [3]   3   2   1   1   2   [5]   15  
1  
2  
87065   Stretch   84   Todd Bredehoft   SCYC   [4]   1   3   2   2   1   2   2   3   [3.5/TIE]   16  
2  
3  
40   Aboriginal   33   Mark Langer   Scyc   1   4   1   1   [5]   3   [5]   3   1   3.5/TIE   17.5  
3  
4  
40079   Astra   -3   Simon Phillips   SCYC   3   3   [5]   [6]   1   4   3   4   4   1   23  
4  
5  
147   Hijinx   51   Brad Sampson   SCYC   [5]   [5]   4   5   4   5   4   5   5   2   34  
5  
6  
443   Vuja De   81   Jon Kim   scyc   [6]   [6]   6   4   6   6   6   6   6   6   46  
6  
 



Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2015 6:48:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8443   Pinata   96   James Crum   SCYC   1   1   2   2   1   2   1   [4]   3   [4]   13  
1  
2  
145   Medusa   141   Bret Gripenstraw   SCYC   [21/DNC]   [9]   1   1   2   3   3   1   5   1   17  
2  
3  
88   Tonopah Low   150   Mike Evans   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2   [7]   5   3   5   4   3   [9]   6   30  
3  
4  
40   Wildthing   135   Bryan Myers   OYC   3   3   [15]   [11]   5   7   8   7   1   9   43  
4  
5  
8111   Hanalei   141   Rob Schuyler   Santa Cruz   6   5   6   3   4   4   [19/OCS]   10   [11]   10   48  
5  
6  
18243   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola   SCYC   4   [14]   [18/DNF]   4   8   6   12   8   8   5   55  
6  
7  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Pete Woodhouse   SCYC   9   4   4   9   [16]   13   [15]   14   2   3   58  
7  
8  
81   Ngellew fejj   150   Kyra Phelan   Scyc   5   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   7   1   2   6   7   12   61  
8  
9  
140   Dynaflow   141   Brian Piazza   SCYC   13/TIE   7   3   7   [15]   8   5   12   [16]   11   66  
9  
10  
44   Summer Breeze   141   Noah Flores   SCYC   10   11   9   10   [14]   [17]   13   5   6   7   71  
10  
11  
18339   Sumo   141   Henry Cassady   Santa Cruz YC   15   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   11   9   9   2   4   2   73  
11  
12  
8131   Magic   141   Magdalena Naef   SCYC   8   6   8   8   10   [15]   11   11   [13]   13   75  
12  
13  
47911   Gotcha   141   Joe Hagen   Santa CRUZ YACHT CLUB   [16]   8   11   14   6   11   6   [15]   10   14   80  
13  
14  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith   scyc   11   10   5   6   12   10   10   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   85  
14  
15  
18695   Absolute5   105   Keith MacBeth   SCYC   7   15   10   [21/DNC]   9   14   [17]   13   12   8   88  
15  
16  
108   Saffron   141   Robert Goosey   SCYC   14   13   13   [17/DNF]   13   [18]   7   16   14   16   106  
16  
17  
18778   Duet   141   Robert DeWitt   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [18]   16   16   15   [17]   16   16   9   15   15   118  
17  
18  
124   Variety Show   141   Barry Whittall   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   20/DNF   12   12   12   18   12   14   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   121  
18  
19  
25099   Valkyrie   99   Dave Emberson   SCYC   12   17   14   13   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   140  
19  
20  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake   SCYC   17   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   164  
20  
 



Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2015 6:48:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1883   Sailing pair a dice   180   Barry Keeler   Scyc   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   [3]   [5]   10  
1  
2  
831 4291970   Makani   147   Stuart Pearce   US Sailing   [3]   [3]   3   2   3   3   2   2   1   1   17T  
2  
3  
83   Tranya   150   Stephen Williams   none   2   2   [4]   3   1   1   [5/DNS]   3   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
5196   Hamachi   243   Stefan Berlinski   SCYC   4   4   2   [6/DNS]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   4   2   32  
4  
5  
Documented   TOAD   150   Dan Larson   SCYC   [6/DNC]   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   4   4   3   5   5   4   36  
5  
 



Double Handed (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2015 6:48:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
38   lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson   scyc   1   1   1   1   2   3   [4]   3   [5]   4   16  
1  
2  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC   3   3   3   4   4   4   2   [5]   4   [6]   27  
2  
3  
USA 1197   Pegasus-MotionX   150   Philippe Kahn   SCYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   2   1   2   1   2   29  
3  
4  
641   Odonata   243   Chris Hofmann   SCYC   [7]   5   2   2   [7]   6   7   1   7   3   33  
4  
5  
19   Cadenza   150   Bruce Donald   SCYC   4   2   4   3   [6]   5   5   [6]   6   5   34  
5  
6  
104   Rocket Science   150   Terry Hensley   SCYC   5   4   [10/DNC]   5   3   7   6   7   [8]   7   44  
6  
7  
28207   Katzenjammer   135   Daniel Mills   SCYC   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   2   1   57T  
7  
8  
122   Paddy Wagon   150   Sean McBurney   SCYC   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   8   57T  
8  
9  
134   PENGUIN   150   Matt Dini   SCYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   1   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   59  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network