ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Lake Geneva Yacht Club | August 19-23, 2015

A Scow Fleet (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2015 12:52:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
M- 21   Melvin   Chris Jewett/
Coye Harrett
Corbett Porter
Tony Jewett
Clifford Porter
Harry Melges III
Rick Kotovic  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/   
1   1   2   2   4   10  
1  
2  
I- 1   Eagle   Vincent Porter/
Ryan Fitzgerald
Dave Navin
Greg Gifford
Kyle Navin
Chris (Junior) Impens  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/   
8   2   1   3   3   17  
2  
3  
I- 12   G Force   Tom Whowell/
Max Gordon
Shawn Whowell
Matt Woodworth
Will Huerth
RJ Porter
Tom McGreevey  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
4   11   3   8   1   27  
3  
4  
I- 7   MadCap   T Freytag/
Colin Rowe
Nathan Freytag
Rob Rowe
Bill Freytag
Ailsa Freytag
Griffin Rolander  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
9   5   4   6   5   29  
4  
5  
M- 8   Instigator   Tom Burton/
Chris Thompson
Ritchie Anderson
Cory Fleming
Kevin Caulfield
Harrison Burton
Judd Dayton  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/   
17/SCP   4   5   4   7   37  
5  
6  
V-999   Valkyrie   Todd Haines/
Fritz Good
Alex Deguire
Jeremy Mc Mahon
Jamie Klauser
Morgan Gutenkunst  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/
/   
3   12   6   10   11   42  
6  
7  
W- 3   TypeA   William Crary/
Ed Cox
Eddie Cox
Anders Ekholm
Andrew Hed
Chad xxx  
White Bear/
/
/
/
/   
2   8   21/DNS   14   9   54T  
7  
8  
V- 57   Fast Forward   Brian Henke/
Steve Halaska
Dave Halaska
Mark Schaubel
Glen Ackley
Geoff Ackley
Mark Isabel
Jim Gluek  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
17   6   7   16   8   54T  
8  
9  
i- 55   Ajax   Mike Keefe/
Kevin Jewett
John Kivlin
Matt Ripkey Jimmy Carlson
Tony Trajkovich
Matt Pistay  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/   
21/DNF   21/DNC   15   1   2   60T  
9  
10  
I-333   Red Eye   Dave Davenport/
Joe Kutschenreuter
James Kutschenreuter
Ben Porter
Joe Skotarzak
Andrew Bohl
Molly Forbes  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
5   16   21/DNF   12   6   60T  
10  
11  
I- 96   White Magic   Charles Lamphere/
John Porter
David Porter
Paul Nelson
Matt/Amy Prange
Phil Morley
Phil Morley
Tammer Fadel
Amy Prange
Phil Morley  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
16   13   12   7   12   60T  
11  
12  
W- 25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes/
Wheeler Morris
Mark Dunsworth
Sean Wagner
Matt Markoe
Karen Alnes  
White Bear/
/
/
/
/   
13   15   11   13   10   62  
12  
13  
I- 28   Silverhawk   Terrence Blanchard/
George Beukema
Charlie Kutschenreuter
Peter Keck
Bill GRunow
ERin Sullivan
Bill Grunnow  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
6   9   13   15   21/DNC   64  
13  
14  
W- 88   Asylum   Larry Pardee/
Carl DEnys
Jack Zweber
Ryan Drake
Tommy Lyons
Bob Nuffort  
White Bear/
/
/
/
/   
11   10   14   17   13   65  
14  
15  
I- 14   Crews Control   Michael Lynch/
Jim Petersen
Chris Hibbard
Robert Mahoney
Chapman Petersen
Patrick Lynch  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/   
19   7   10   11   21/DNC   68T  
15  
16  
M- 2   Lucky   John Dennis/
Tom Verburgt
Danielle Lindemann
Jeff Solum
Andy Foster
Nick Anderson  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/   
12   18   8   9   21/DNC   68T  
16  
17  
M- 35   AMAZINN   Carl Zinn/
Hans Zinn
Max Zinn
Matt Wallin
Ian Solum
Ian Solum
Jens Kottke
Jenny Zinn  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
14   21/DNC   9   5   21/DNC   70  
17  
18  
M- 64   White Lighting   Jonathan McDonagh/
Matt Resch
Aaron Mann
Eric Walstrom
McLean Potts
Sarah Ellis
Pete Kulencamp  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/   
15   3   16   18   21/DNC   73  
18  
19  
I- 11   Posiden   Ronald Schloemer   Geneva   10   14   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   87  
19  
20  
V- 8   Stealth   Olaf Harken/
Matt Weber
Neil Evans
Rick Wilfert
Jim Rehberger
Chris Allen  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/
/   
18   17   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   98  
20  
 



E Scow Fleet (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2015 6:45:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
I- 9   Rooster   Peter Strothman/
Corbett Porter
Bri Porter  
Geneva/
/   
8   1   5   1   10   25T  
1  
2  
I- 1   White Heat   Harry Melges/
David NAvin
Kyle Navin
Monroe Melges
Harry Melges  
Geneva/
/
/
/   
4   5   4   7   5   25T  
2  
3  
KG-111   Freedom   Kevin Jewett/
Jim Campbell
David Buckley
Carolina Jewett  
Kegonsa/
/
/   
17   3   2   8   1   31  
3  
4  
I- 2   Wide Open   Vincent Porter/
Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Ailsa Freytag
RJ Hughes  
Geneva/
/
/
/   
5   16   3   5   3   32  
4  
5  
M- 11   Meatballs   Erik Bowers/
Mike Woldum
Maclean Potts  
Minnetonka/
/   
7   9   6   4   11   37  
5  
6  
V- 37   Wagon   August Barkow/
Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Heidi Schweda  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
1   7   8   11   15   42  
6  
7  
MA- 11   Loco Mocoso   Peter Hurley/
Park Benjamin
Michael Dutton  
Mantoloking/
/   
2   13   16   9   4   44  
7  
8  
W- 41   Savannah Rose   Wheeler Morris/
Ryan Drake
Jon Lee
Conner Lee  
White Bear/
/
/   
9   24   15   6   14   68  
8  
9  
M- 87   Port Approach   Derek Packard/
Gavin Potts
Ben Biwer
Addy Ferguson  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
20   2   9   31   16   78  
9  
10  
W- 9   Big Fresh   Charlie Igo/
Chad Carson
Jack Zweber  
White Bear/
/   
18   23   12   14   18   85  
10  
11  
I- 7   Fireball   Thomas Freytag/
Nathan Freytag
Will Huerth
Bo Freytag  
Geneva/
/
/   
15   21   20   29   7   92  
11  
12  
T- 17   Hunter   Chad Hillyer/
Carl Horricks
Ryan Bailey
Molly Horrocks  
Toms River/
/
/   
17/RDG   33   1   23/ZFP   19   93  
12  
13  
J- 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser/
Rich Evans
Korbin Kierstad
Jack Scherer  
Oshkosh/
/
/   
35   4   13   13   29   94  
13  
14  
M- 10   Ballistic   David Strothman/
Mark Sigel
Tim Regan
Lauren Strothman
Alyson Strothman  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/   
11   37   7   20   20   95  
14  
15  
I- 49   Full Throttle   Brian Porter/
Collin Rowe
RJ Porter
Finn Rowe  
Geneva/
/
/   
54/DNS   19.7/RDG   19.7/RDG   3   2   98.3  
15  
16  
V-511   Glory   Tobin Tornehl/
Chad Rechcygl
Rick Nowacki
Red Tornehl
JP Friend  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/   
10   12   54/DNF   15   8   99  
16  
17  
I-101   Big Daddy   Scott Ripkey/
Thorn Turner
Matt Ripkey
Hannah Ripkey  
Geneva/
/
/   
21   11   10   35/ZFP   25   102  
17  
18  
W- 25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes/
Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Emily Oltrogge  
White Bear/
/
/   
3   34   22   23   24   106  
18  
19  
M- 35   Crewzinn   Hans Zinn   Minnetonka   54/DNS   8   34   2   9   107  
19  
20  
M- 9   Intrepid   Tom Burton/
Andy Ferguson
Harrison Burton
Chris Thompson
Bruce Martinson  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/   
13   29   18   16   34   110  
20  
21  
M- 3   Stifler's Mom   Chris Jewett/
Ryan Fitzgerald
Rick Kotovic
Connor Jewett
Katie Lynch  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/   
54/DNS   6   14   17   23   114T  
21  
22  
M- 20   Iceburg   Tim Krech/
Aaron Mann
Nick Swaggart
Matt Resch  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
22   10   42   28   12   114T  
22  
23  
M- 7   Lady Luck   Jule Hannaford/
Charles Helmes
George Rolfs
Sara Affias  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
24   38   21   10   21   114T  
23  
24  
W- 66   Marvin   Eddie Cox/
Will Crary
Ed Cox
Kate Cox  
White Bear/
/
/   
14   17   11   41/ZFP   31   114T  
24  
25  
H- 13   Wild Turkey   Patrick Heaney/
Andy Marin
Keith Rosenbaum
Mike Paulson  
Mendota/
/
/   
19   26   24   38   13   120  
25  
26  
V- 15   Still Buzzinn   Eric Good/
David Driscoll
Lindsey Johnson
Fritz Good  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
6   30   19   43   26   124  
26  
27  
X- 20   Maash Pit   Peter Maas/
Lisa Maas
Julie Maas
Mike Maas  
Pine/
/
/   
16   19   32   25   33   125  
27  
28  
M- 17   Vertigo   Jason Ostbye/
Steve Kennedy
T. Cody Turnquist
Jessica Haverstock  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
12   15   36   35   30   128T  
28  
29  
V- 23   KrEature   PJ Feichtmeier/
Joey Feichtmeier
Alex DeGuire
Jeff Sazama  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
34   28   23   26   17   128T  
29  
30  
V-170   Tito   Chris Lieber/
Dave Decker
Joby Boland
Sam Spencer  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
54/DNS   32   17   22   6   131  
30  
31  
H- 7   Mirage   Lon Schoor/
Heidi Rosenbaum
Miles Clark
Pam Gaston  
Mendota/
/
/   
54/DNS   14   38   21   22   149  
31  
32  
X- 4   Windhover   Elizabeth Harned/
Oliver Luebker Luebker
Bill Bishoff
Alec Bishoff  
Pine/
/
/   
30   27   40   33   27   157  
32  
33  
I- 17   Shiva   Andrew Fox/
Brendon Boylan
Phil Morley
Kate Klement  
Geneva/
/
/   
23   18   29   49   43   162  
33  
34  
H- 8   Gr8 Expect8ions   Hugh Sugar/
Tim Sugar
Darby Sugar
Annie Sugar  
Mendota/
/
/   
31   20   27   54/DNC   35   167T  
34  
35  
M- 12   E = MC2   Jeff Solum/
Hal Roberts
David Wyer
Bonnie Waldorf  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
26   36   30   34   41   167T  
35  
36  
J-555   Bikini Bottom   Will Wyman/
Aaron Lynn
Peter Lang  
Oshkosh/
/   
36   35   25   54/OCS   32   182  
36  
37  
M- 8   Speed Buggy   Terry Foster/
Mary Foster Gordy Bowers/G Bpwers III
Hannah Noll  
Minnetonka/
/   
54/DNS   40   26   27   36   183  
37  
38  
M- 13   Filthy Oar   Ian Solum/
Braden Solum  
Minnetonka/    54/DNS   41   28   19   42   184  
38  
39  
M- 4   Hare   Amanda Swaggert/
Brian Allen
Louis Hill  
Minnetonka/
/   
38   25   46   32   44   185  
39  
40  
H- 88   CrazE Eights   Phil Zalog/
Theresa Puccio
John Powell
Bill Bock  
Mendota/
/
/   
25   47   39   47   28   186  
40  
41  
GL- 31   Osprey   Jason Sutherland/
Jay O'neall
Emily Sutherland
Charley Sutherland  
Grand Lake/
/
/   
28   22   44   42   54/DNF   190  
41  
42  
J- 5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman/
Max Wyman
Rex Whealon  
Oshkosh/
/   
37   44   35   40   38   194  
42  
43  
J- 25   Dauntless   Thomas Castle/
Charlie Harrison
Loren Harrison
Reed Weston  
Oshkosh/
/
/   
39   31   33   39   54/DNF   196  
43  
44  
H- 11   Fulltilt   Lance Puccio/
Derek McCormick
Marshall Gibbons
Tyler xxxx  
Mendota/
/
/   
27   48   31   54/DSQ   37   197  
44  
45  
I-333   Big Bad Wolf   Frank A. Davenport/
John Zils
Jim Carlson  
Geneva/
/   
54/DNS   42   41   18   54/DNF   209  
45  
46  
M- 43   Stay Thirsty   Danielle Lindeman/
Nicolie Hendrickson
Gretchen Wilbrandt
Sean Hendrickson  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
32   46   45   36   54/DNF   213  
46  
47  
I- 88   Cor Leonis   Steven Lyon/
Jackson Shortridge
George Flaherty  
Geneva/
/   
40   45   47   46   39   217  
47  
48  
I- 59   Willy T   Christopher Impens/
Rob Rowe
John Kiefer  
Geneva/
/   
54/DNS   39   37   48   40   218  
48  
49  
D- 44   White Lightning   Shaun Sherry/
Chusten Guye
John Sutphen
Tim Compall  
Delavan/
/
/   
33   54/DNF   54/DNC   37   46   224  
49  
50  
I- 0   Skeleton Krew   John Lyon/
Daniel Brecker Jacob Stout
Julia Lyon  
Geneva/
/   
41   43   49   44   48   225  
50  
51  
I- 13   Thumbs Up   Robert Youngquist/
Joe O'malley
steve Burton
Mark Jensen
Mark Jensen  
Geneva/
/
/
/   
54/DNS   50   43   41   45   233  
51  
52  
I- 5   Untamed   Paul Lyon/
Nicholas Lyon
Jessica Lyon  
Geneva/
/   
54/DNS   49   48   45   47   243  
52  
53  
I- 71      Kenneth Wruk/
Kit Stricker
Ray Wiltgen
Natalia Velikakamova  
Geneva/
/
/   
29   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNC   54/DNC   245  
53  
 



C Scow Fleet (63 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 11:39:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
A- 14   Irish Navy   Paul Reilly [Grand Master]/
Matt Pistay Abby Eckert  
Cedar/    9   2   6   7   4   28  
1  
2  
N-181   Likkity Split   Peter Keck/
Dan Keck  
Nagawicka/    1   3   8   3   17   32  
2  
3  
A-136   Nemesis   Ed Eckert [Master]/
Matt Schmidt  
Cedar/    5   4   11   10   10   40  
3  
4  
B- 12   Delusions   Kent Haeger [Master]/
Mike Greeson
Anne Cate Schmidt  
Beulah/
/   
3   9   12   6   15   45  
4  
5  
B- 1   Janky   William Haeger [Junior]/
Ben Porter  
Beulah/    16   13   2   16   1   48  
5  
6  
I- 45   Stormin'   Andy Burdick/
May and Finn Burdick
Mya and Finn Burdick  
Geneva/
/   
10   20   3   11   13   57  
6  
7  
B- 16   Beulah Beast   George Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
Jim Kutschenreuter
Eric Monahan  
Beulah/
/   
7   16   26   5   6   60  
7  
8  
A- 36      Tom Eckert [Master]/
Dave Schmidt  
Cedar/    19   7   31   8   8   73  
8  
9  
B-317   Cookie   John Porter/
Patrick Welscher
Caroline Skotarzak  
Beulah/
/   
18   8   21   12   20   79  
9  
10  
B- 18   #Team Hungover   Brian Brickler/
Kevin Brickler  
Beulah/    8   12   10   33   22   85  
10  
11  
B-333   Mothership   Dave Davenport [Master]/
Joe Bitter  
Beulah/    36   19   5   22   9   91  
11  
12  
V-137   Kingfisher   Jim Gluek [Master]/
Deb Gluek
Tom Fritz  
Pewaukee/
/   
24   5   20   14   33   96  
12  
13  
E- 88   Ridin' High   Steve Schmidt [Master]/
John Schmidt
Wendy Schmidt  
Okauchee/
/   
2   10   41   21   24   98  
13  
14  
E-111   Dead Fish   Matt Prange/
Charlie Meier
Leslie Poole  
Okauchee/
/   
11   6   19   37   27   100  
14  
15  
B-117   Swingtown   Christine McNeil/
Joe Byrnes
Brad McNeil  
Beulah/
/   
22   23   22   2   32   101  
15  
16  
I-113   Springernaken   Erick Youngquist/
Jaymie Youngquist
Krissy Hawkins  
Geneva/
/   
4   14   25   26   34   103  
16  
17  
A- 99   The Swan   Brian Heimsch/
David Vollmar
Justin Heimsch  
Cedar/
/   
27   21   1   27   29   105  
17  
18  
OO- 824   Spicy Bent Stick   David Harris/
Sean Harris
Casey/Quinn Harris  
Labelle/
/   
31   35   38   1   3   108T  
18  
19  
B-217   RYOT   Anne Muller/
Joe Skotarzak  
Beulah/    26   15   14   17   36   108T  
19  
20  
B- 88   Dadeo XXIX   Jay Hiller [Grand Master]/
Robert Klement  
Beulah/    35   18   9   29   23   114  
20  
21  
V- 31   Team BS   Bob Schieble/
Max Schieble
Kitchen Spencer  
Pewaukee/
/   
29   22   17   4   53   125  
21  
22  
V- 70   Tomikaze   Tom Frentzel/
Allie Gutenkunst
Chloe Frentzel  
Pewaukee/
/   
17   64/DNF   16   28   2   127  
22  
23  
B- 6   Barrtender V1   Martin Barr [Master]/
Nick Rusher  
Beulah/    33   39   4   48   11   135  
23  
24  
B-303   Fish   Frank Davenport [Master]/
Ron Jarecki  
Beulah/    13   30   43   23   30   139  
24  
25  
A- 77   Water Heater   David Baldus [Grand Master]/
Peter Kerr  
Cedar/    25   1   34   41   42   143T  
25  
26  
B- 77   TackyCardia   Joe Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
Randy Schmidt
Molly Forbes  
Beulah/
/   
15   64/DNF   32   18   14   143T  
26  
27  
A- 22   Tewsday VIII   Jim Tews/
Jenny Jeassing
Sarah Ellis  
Cedar/
/   
20   17   28   43   37   145  
27  
28  
V-171   Atalanta II   Fred Miller [Master]/
Adam O'Malley
Jake Miller  
Pewaukee/
/   
39   37   13   45   12   146T  
28  
29  
OO-324   Bangarang   Ben Otten [Junior]/
Zach Mommaerts
Brittan Keck  
Labelle/
/   
12   24   51   19   40   146T  
29  
30  
E- 55   Even Keel   Scott Tarmann/
Gavin Burkhart
Lani Dvorak  
Okauchee/
/   
30   41   23   25   28   147  
30  
31  
P- 51   Papa Hog   Steve Avery [Grand Master]/
John Myhre
Emma Myhre  
Okoboji/
/   
38   26   15   49   21   149  
31  
32  
B- 19   Splash   John/Scott Sullivan [Master]/
John/Scott Sullivan  
Beulah/    21   45   7   34   50   157  
32  
33  
V-722   Chopper   Cody Ziegler [Junior]/
DJ Jaessing
Jordan Fritz  
Pewaukee/
/   
44   34   33   35   25   171  
33  
34  
B- 77   Schmidt Happens   Charlie Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
Riley Schmidt
Patrick Schmidt  
Beulah/
/   
14   40   54   54   18   180  
34  
35  
OO- 99   Triton   Dave Keck [Junior]/
Carolyn Keck  
LaBelle/    28   64/DNC   29   31   35   187  
35  
36  
B- 66   Here's To. . .   Cullen Barr [Junior]/
Co-skip Michael Barr  
Beulah/    23   28   52   55   31   189  
36  
37  
OO- 44   La Cucaracha   Dan Fink [Master]/
David Harrison  
la belle/    6   64/DNF   53   20   48   191  
37  
38  
N- 47   Black Cat   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/
Natalie Sinn
Jessie Albritton  
Nagawicka/
/   
49   38   44   57   5   193T  
38  
39  
B-22   In The Summertime   Glenn McMurray [Master]/
Andrea Lee  
Beulah/    32   64/DNF   35   36   26   193T  
39  
40  
A-111   Jen'll Tell Ya   Brian Sprinkman/
John McGowan
Sarah Sprinkman  
Cedar/
/   
64/DNF   64/DNC   36   24   7   195  
40  
41  
I- 12   Jumbo   Gregg Callaby [Master]/
Bruce Cameron
Gregg Callaby  
Geneva/
/   
53   43   46   40   16   198  
41  
42  
A-468   Dos Eckies   Rob Eckert/
Kay rusher
Alie rusher  
Cedar/
/   
50   11   47   47   47   202  
42  
43  
E- 89   Barracuda   Tim Schmidt [Junior]/
Casey Andreski
Emily Vossen  
Okauchee/
/   
64/DNC   64/DNC   18   39   19   204  
43  
44  
E- 99   Goodgirl   Chris Pinahs [Grand Master]/
Natalie Kay
Amanda Achman  
Okauchee/
/   
64/DNC   25   40   15   64/DNC   208  
44  
45  
V-711   The Oar House   Chance Dries [Junior]/
Reckless Dries  
Pewaukee/    52   64/DNC   24   30   41   211T  
45  
46  
OO- 22   Double Trouble   Brady Carlson [Junior]/
Connor Carlson
Jodie Carlson  
LaBelle/
/   
34   29   55   50   43   211T  
46  
47  
T- 17   Spindrift VIII   Joe Schaub [Master]/
Liz Bernstein  
Maxinkuckee/    64/DNF   64/DNC   27   13   46   214  
47  
48  
B-222   KLementine VIII   Ron Klement [Master]/
Sue/Neal Klement
Sue/Neal Klement  
Beulah/
/   
42   31   48   42   52   215T  
48  
49  
W- 23   Abhaya   Sean Wagner/
Melissa Martyr-Wagner
Dan Guidinger  
White Bear/
/   
41   36   50   32   56   215T  
49  
50  
A- 25   Barkode   Fred Barkow [Grand Master]/
Fred B. Barkow
Austin Jaessing  
Cedar/
/   
48   27   37   51   55   218T  
50  
51  
OO- 5   Fiddy Fiddy   Parker Trepton [Junior]/
Dave Trepton
Dave B Byczek
Trevor Trepton  
LaBelle/
/
/   
47   32   57   38   44   218T  
51  
52  
I- 25   Razr   James Petersen/
Chapman Petersen  
Geneva/    64/DNF   64/DNC   30   9   54   221  
52  
53  
IW- 14   Sailing the High   Ken Schroeder [Master]/
Don Schroeder
Marie Offenwanger  
Wonder/
/   
40   33   59   58   49   239  
53  
54  
B-219   Breakaway   David Sullivan [Junior]/
co-skip Andrea Sullivan
Rachel Beers  
Beulah/
/   
37   42   49   62   58   248  
54  
55  
LL- 18   Thunderstruck   Billy Madden/
Danny Madden
Teresa Westin  
Long Lake/
/   
43   64/DNF   42   46   59   254  
55  
56  
B- 29      William Norris [Grand Master]/
Robbie Norris  
Beulah/    46   64/DNC   58   53   38   259  
56  
57  
I-111   Carpe Diem   Tom Pomierski [Master]/
Brian Hutchinson
Will Plant  
Geneva/
/   
45   44   60   61   51   261  
57  
58  
LS- 6   Phantom   Bob Green [Grand Master]/
Ron Hull
Ron Hull  
Island Bay/
/   
54   46   61   52   60   273  
58  
59  
B- 96   Cake Baby   Reed Lorimer [Junior]/
Wade Lorimer  
Torch/    55   64/DNC   56   60   45   280  
59  
60  
I- 48   Purple Haze   John DeCarlo [Grand Master]/
Robert Boettcher  
Geneva/    56   64/DNC   45   59   57   281  
60  
61  
B- 23   Z-Bohl-a   Andrew Bohl/
Matt Zea
Katie Murphy  
Beulah/
/   
51   64/DNF   64/DNC   64/DNC   39   282  
61  
62  
N-525      Jack Behrend [Junior]/
Braden Coleman  
Nagawicka/    64/DNC   64/DNC   39   56   61   284  
62  
63  
A- 9   PerrydoCs   Trevor Perry [Junior]/
Robert Perry  
Cedar/    64/DNC   64/DNC   62   44   64/DNC   298  
63  
 



MC Scow Fleet (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 11:22:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2616   White Magic   Malcolm Lamphere [Junior]/
Aryn Freytag  
Geneva/    4   8   4   10   26  
1  
2  
2648      Eric Hood [Master]/
Addy Ferguson  
Eustis/    7   7   3   14   31  
2  
3  
2169      Ryan Grosch [Junior]/
Jessie Albritton  
Harriet/    3   12   16   2   33  
3  
4  
2178   No, Daddy   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear   9   23   8   1   41  
4  
5  
2325   Has Been   Dan Guidinger [Master]/
Josie Guidinger  
White Bear/    18   9   5   13   45  
5  
6  
2229   Zig Zag   Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota   24   6   2   15   47  
6  
7  
2606   No Doubt   Stuart Oltrogge [Master]/
Deb Tesar  
Clear/    31   11   1   5   48T  
7  
8  
2096   Jenny   Steve Everist [Master]/
Heidi Kabanuk  
OKOBOJI/    15   10   6   17   48T  
8  
9  
2528   Stretch   Kevin Neal   Geneva   27   1   15   12   55T  
9  
10  
2445      Brian Heimsch/
Justin Heimsch  
Cedar/    2   4   17   32   55T  
10  
11  
2436   Bow Movement   Mike Risewick/
Christina Hotle  
Okoboji/    13   3   22   18   56T  
11  
12  
2418      Kelly Hirn/
Hannah Ripkey  
Geneva/    19   17   11   9   56T  
12  
13  
2340      Emily Oltrogge [Junior]/
Hannah Noll  
Clear/    34   18   7   3   62  
13  
14  
2231   Old School   David Koch [Grand Master]   Pewaukee   12   32   24   4   72  
14  
15  
2429      Steve Avery [Grand Master]/
Emma Myhre  
Okoboji/    6   22   21   26   75  
15  
16  
2638   Ramble On   Vincent Driessen [Master]/
Natalia Driessen  
Gull/    17   24   13   23   77  
16  
17  
2015   Up to Speed   Al Haeger [Grand Master]/
Brianna Probst  
Beulah/    11   14   31   22   78  
17  
18  
2580   Hot Mess   David Perrigo [Master]   Pewaukee   14   13   30   24   81  
18  
19  
2444   Sicilian Messenger Boy   Dan Fink [Master]   Pine   1   2   27   52/OCS   82  
19  
20  
1943   WYSIWYG   Vicki Clayton/
Anne Muller  
Beulah/    37   5   19   28   89T  
20  
21  
2439      Bill Bischoff/
Alec Bischoff  
Pine/    16   33   9   31   89T  
21  
22  
2637      Steven Boemer [Master]/
Brittany Shabino  
Cedar/    39   19   20   11   89T  
22  
23  
1983   Klementeenie   Kate Klement [Junior]/
Andrea Sullivan  
Beulah/    30   40   14   6   90T  
23  
24  
2640   Ho Nu Life   Alex Driessen [Junior]/
Shannon Lawler  
Gull/    25   45   12   8   90T  
24  
25  
2449   Shibumi   Jim Phillip [Grand Master]/
Gwen Phillip  
Geneva/    32   29   23   7   91  
25  
26  
2462      michael greeson   Beulah   5   15   52/OCS   29   101T  
26  
27  
2448   Mojito   Andrea Jarecki/
Augie Jarecki  
Beulah/    20   21   33   27   101T  
27  
28  
1835   FearLes   Leslie Poole [Junior]/
Kirsten Reeser  
Delavan/    40   30   18   16   104  
28  
29  
2575   Bluejay   Jay Jones   Geneva   21   27   25   34   107  
29  
30  
2585   No Quarter   Michael Considine [Master]   Chicago   36   52/DNC   10   19   117  
30  
31  
2312   On The Edge   Rob Ritter [Grand Master]   Okauchee   28   35   35   21   119  
31  
32  
2646      Bob Heathcote [Grand Master]/
Erica Heathcote  
Indian Lake/    23   34   34   35   126  
32  
33  
2609      Pete Strothman/
Grady/Bo/Kim Strothman  
Geneva/    8   16   52/DNS   52/DNC   128T  
33  
34  
1394   Deadly Sinn   Natalie Sinn [Junior]/
Paige Boegeman  
Harriet/    22   28   26   52/OCS   128T  
34  
35  
1825   Loose Cannon   David Gallagher [Grand Master]   Geneva   33   38   36   25   132  
35  
36  
2621   Whistle'n   Daniel Quiram [Master]/
Rani Quiram  
Pewaukee/    10   20   52/DNC   52/DNC   134  
36  
37  
2484   Heisenberg   Chris Kubicek [Master]   Beulah   26   26   32   52/DNC   136  
37  
38  
2320   Ripped   Harry Whittenburg-Nelsen [Junior]/
Nancy Whittenburg  
Okoboji/    42   39   40   20   141  
38  
39  
2545      Paul Haviland   monona   35   41   29   37   142  
39  
40  
2554   Schmidt Faced   Randy Schmidt [Grand Master]/
Annie Cate Schmidt  
Beulah/    29   37   28   52/DNC   146  
40  
41  
2622   Aries   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Geneva   41   31   42   38   152  
41  
42  
2232   Brass Tacks   Jeff Brassel [Master]/
tbd tbd  
Geneva/    49   47   37   33   166  
42  
43  
1843   Anemotropism   Rachel Beers [Junior]/
Katie Goethal  
Delavan/    48   52/DNC   39   30   169  
43  
44  
2602   Annie of Glattfelden   Rod Anliker [Master]   Delavan   46   42   43   39   170  
44  
45  
2285   AWOL II   Jeffrey Shabino/
Erin Shabino  
Cedar/    38   43   38   52/DNC   171  
45  
46  
2335   My Happy Place   Ron Hull   Monona   43   36   41   52/DNC   172  
46  
47  
2507   'B'   Rodney Rieger [Grand Master]   Geneva   44   25   52/DNF   52/DNC   173  
47  
48  
451   IO   Chuck Thiesenhusen   None   51   46   44   36   177  
48  
49  
2614   The 300   Steven Boho [Master]   Okoboji   47   44   52/DNC   52/DNC   195  
49  
50  
2560   Cloey the Pirate   Bridgette Bonifield   Beulah   45   52/DNC   52/DNS   52/DNC   201  
50  
51  
2510   A wakin'   Edward Stassen [Grand Master]   Geneva   50   48   52/DNF   52/DNC   202  
51  
 



M-17 Scow Fleet (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 21, 2015 7:56:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
49   Full Throttle   RJ Porter/
Will Huerth  
Geneva/    1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
230   White Heat   Harry Melges 4/
Corbett Porter
Erin Sullivan  
Geneva/
/   
2   7   4   13  
2  
3  
148   5 Star   Kyle Navin/
Dave Navin  
Geneva/    3   4   10   17T  
3  
4  
77   loxos   Hans Meyer/
Susan Sternkopf  
Pewaukee/    5   5   7   17T  
4  
5  
200   MadCap   Nathan Freytag/
Daniel Pearce  
Geneva/    7   2   11   20  
5  
6  
229   Snackcakes   Deb Gluek/
Jim Gluek  
Pewaukee/    10   3   8   21  
6  
7  
125   Hellifiknow   Bob Heathcote/
Carly Heathcote  
Indian/    11   6   5   22  
7  
8  
160      Mark Davies/
Will Davies  
Geneva/    6   20/DNC   3   29  
8  
9  
182   USA 182   Devin Bader/
Jake Kremel  
Pewaukee/    9   9   12   30  
9  
10  
205   Boaty   Alec Bischoff/
Gavin Burkhart  
Pewaukee/    20/DNS   10   1   31  
10  
11  
213   E9   Christian Spencer/
Sam Spencer  
Pewaukee/    8   20/DNF   6   34  
11  
12  
51   Albadore   Theo Rolfs/
Alby Rolfs  
Pine/    20/DNF   8   14   42  
12  
13  
95   Banana Peel   Heidi Schweda/
Jeff Niedziela  
Pewaukee/    4   20/DNF   20/DNC   44  
13  
14  
100   Zenda Express   Monroe Melges/
Harry Melges 3  
Geneva/    20/DNC   20/DNC   9   49  
14  
15  
112   G Force   Thomas Whowell/
Sailor Whowell
Tom Whowell  
Geneva/
/   
20/DNC   20/DNC   13   53  
15  
16  
108   ALl In   Chapman Petersen/
Junior Impens  
Geneva/    20/DNC   20/DNC   15   55  
16  
17  
188      R. Lorimer/
Wade Lorimer
Kat Harshbarger  
Torch/
/   
20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
17  
17  
59      Colin Rowe/
Finn Rowe  
Geneva/    20/DNF   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
17  
17  
88   Vmo   Will Barrett/
Bill Barrett  
Geneva/    20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network