CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Ullman Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 25, 2014

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave   SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF-2A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA54   Niuhi   48   Paul and Julie McPherson   CRA/SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA8   ABACUS   48   Timothy Chin   SGYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



PHRF-2B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
102   Tigress   90   Pat Nevitt   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 27, 2014 9:40:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60486   Precepts II   21   Drew Belk   CRA/SDYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   5   1   6  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC, CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   3   5   8  
4  
5  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson   CRA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick   CRA/SWYC   7   6   13  
6  
7  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall   SWYC, CRA   8   7   15  
7  
8  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   4/SCP   12/OCS   16  
8  
9  
10589   Garbo   27   Thomas Taylor   Cra   12/DNF   12/DNS   24T  
9  
9  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope   CRA   12/DSQ   12/DSQ   24T  
9  
9  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson   CRA 12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
9  
 



PHRF-4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   P0CO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   CRA   2   6   8  
3  
4  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes   CCYC   6   4   10  
4  
5  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby   CRA   4   7   11  
5  
6  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   ken henehan   CRA   9   3   12T  
6  
7  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   cya   7   5   12T  
7  
8  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   5   9   14  
8  
9  
60436   Cheap Thrills   96   Michael Johnston   cra   11   8   19T  
9  
10  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   8   11   19T  
10  
11  
87230   FIRED UP   120   Mark Thaidigsman   CRA/NYCSD   10   10   20  
11  
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements   CRA/SGYC/CVYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   3   2   5  
3  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   PYC & SRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt   CRA / Royal Malta YC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
60529   atsa my yacht   120   Lorenzo Colarossi   cortez   3   4   7  
3  
4  
56858   Bronco   180   william mason   NYCSD/CRA   4   6   10T  
4  
5  
7337   Alacrity   105   Karl Simonsen   SWYC/CRA   5   5   10T  
5  
6  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   8/DSQ   3   11  
6  
7  
302   Alondra   153   Lloyd Hawley   Cortez Racing   6   7   13  
7  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Ted Butterfield   SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
36764   Adeline   81   Robert Carlson   CRA   2   5   7  
3  
4  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore   Coronado YC   6   3   9  
5  
6  
56268   Carole's Fandango   81   RG Head   CCYC   5   7/DNF   12  
6  
 



Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2014 7:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network