2014-2015 Midwinters -Saturdays
Richmond Yacht Club |

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:01:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
18368   George Clyde   RYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   2   4   4   19  
1  
2  
11440   Murphy Olson   RYC   2   3   2   3   4   [10/DNF]   7   5   4   3   5   38  
2  
3  
18334   Jordan Imani   EYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   1   1   1   1   3   53  
3  
4  
20562   Marco Puertas   Encinal Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   2   2   3   2   2   58  
4  
5  
116048   Ryan painter   thomas painter   3   2   3   2   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   67  
5  
6  
7   Sophia Jacobs   RYC   5   5   4   5   5   10/DNF   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   71  
6  
7  
20264   Jacquiline Boe   RYC   4   4   5   4   3   10/DNF   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   74  
7  
8  
108   Max Ralston   Encinal Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNF   8   3   5   5   1   76  
8  
9  
14   Elsa Simenstad   Richmond Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNF   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   103  
9  
10  
6   Adrian Jacobs   RYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNF   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   104  
10  
 



Opti Champs (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:03:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21169   Hoel Menard   RYC   3   1   1   2   2   [6]   5   2   2   2   2   22  
1  
2  
18840   Raffi Baumann   RYC   2   3   4   1   4   5   [6]   3   3   3   3   31  
2  
3  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck   Encinal Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   3   1   1   1   1   46  
3  
4  
15544   Parker McMillan   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   3   3   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   57  
4  
5  
16048   Nora Galvan-Carty   RYC   4   4   2   4   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   60  
5  
6  
20563   Henry Boeger   EYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   75T  
6  
7  
20567   Simon Boeger   EYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   75T  
7  
8  
20561   kyle hoffman   encinal   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   80  
8  
 



el toro green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:58:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4178   lucien canivet   ryc   3   [7]   5   3   3   2   1   1   2   5   2   2   29  
1  
2  
105901   Joey Galvan-Carty   RYC   1   1   1   4   [6]   1   6   3   3   2   5   3   30  
2  
3  
11920   Tjaard van Loben Sels   RYC   2   [11]   7   1   2   4   5   2   5   6   4   1   39  
3  
4  
11691   Wes Seifers   RYC   5   [10]   2   2   8   3   4   5   1   7   3   4   44  
4  
5  
5438   Chase Englehart   RYC   8   3   10   8   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   1   1   5   67  
5  
6  
10727   Gino Zarich   Richmond Yacht Club   [11]   6   9   10   10   6   2   4   8/DNS   4   6   6   71  
6  
7  
11515   Sam Nash   RYC   4   2   6   5   7   5   3   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   77  
7  
8  
10299   Caton Woll   RYC   9   8   8   6   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8/DNS   3   7   7   86  
8  
9  
8906   Jasmine Nash   Richmond   6   5   4   7   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   105  
9  
10  
148   Cole Richardson   Jr. Sailor   7   9   3   9   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   115  
10  
11  
11155   Jack O'Brien   Richmond   10   4   11   12/DNS   12/DNS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   127  
11  
12  
6900   Lia Reilly   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   143  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network