2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015

470 Womens Class (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 4:28:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
AUT 431   Lara Vadlau/
Jolanta Ogar  
Maria Rain, Österreich   AUT   3   1   1   4   [5]   5   1   15  
1  
2  
GBR 118   Hannah Mills/
Saskia Clark  
Weymouth, Dorset   GBR   1   2   5   9   3   [12]   2   22  
2  
3  
JPN 1   AI KONDO YOSHIDA/
MIHO YOSHIOKA  
yokosuka, kanagawa   JPN   [12]   3   4   1   4   10   5   27  
3  
4  
BRA 177   Fernanda Oliveira/
Ana Barbachan  
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   4   6   3   7   [10]   2   10   32  
4  
5  
GBR 321   Sophie Weguelin   Portland, Dorset   GBR   5   4   2   8   7   7   [12]   33  
5  
6  
NED 216   Afrodite Zegers/
Anneloes Van Veen  
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland   NED   6   8   [23/DSQ]   3   2   6   9   34  
6  
7  
NZL 75   Jo Aleh/
Polly Powrie  
Auckland, Auckland   NZL   8   7   6   6   1   [11]   11   39  
7  
8  
FRA 9   Camille LECOINTRE/
Helene Defrance  
GUIPAVAS, Bretagne   FRA   11   5   13   [23/BFD]   11   1   3   44  
8  
9  
USA 1712   ANNE HAEGER/
Briana Provancha  
East Troy, WI   USA   2   12   7   10   [14]   13   6   50  
9  
10  
SUI 5   Linda Fahrni/
Maja Siegenthaler  
Faulensee, Bern   SUI   9   15   11   2   [23/BFD]   3   13   53  
10  
11  
POL 11   Agnieszka Skrzypulec/
Irmina Mrozek Gliszczynska  
Warszawa, Mazowieckie   POL   13   14   12   11   6   9   [23/DNS]   65  
11  
12  
SLO 64   Tina Mrak/
Veronika Macarol  
Portoroz, Piran   SLO   14   [16]   8   14   9   14   7   66  
12  
13  
USA 88   Sydney Bolger/
Carly Shevitz  
Long Beach, CA   USA   10   9   [15]   13   15   8   14   69  
13  
14  
CHI 2   Nadja Horwitz   Hacienda Cicureo, Colonia   CHI   7   13   14   12   12   [18]   18   76  
14  
15  
NED 6   Michelle Broekhuizen/
Marieke Jongens  
Lelystad, Flevoland   NED   [23/BFD]   23/DNS   23/DNS   15   8   4   4   77  
15  
16  
BRA 18   Renata Decnop/
Isabel Swan  
Niterói, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   [23/BFD]   11   9   23/BFD   13   17   8   81  
16  
17  
ESP 14   Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat/
Sara López Ravetllat  
Barcelona, Catalunya   ESP   [23/BFD]   18   10   5   23/DNF   15   16   87  
17  
18  
TUR 22   CEYLA YURTSEVEN/
CEREN CELAYİR  
ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   [23/BFD]   10   16   16   16   20   17   95  
18  
19  
81   Nikole Barnes/
Taylor Ladd  
New London, CT   ISV   16   [19]   17   17   17   19   19   105  
19  
20  
GBR 812   Anna Burnet/
Flora Stewart  
Shandon, Scotland   GBR   15   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNF   16   15   109  
20  
21  
97   Alisa Kirilyuk/
luidmila dmitrieva  
Moscow, Moscowskaya obl   RUS   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
21  
12   Natalia Ivanova/
Nadezhda Gerasimova  
SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION   RUS   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network