2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015

470 Mens/Mixed Class (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 2:58:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. AUS 11, Mathew Belcher, Gold Coast, QLD, AUS, 10-10-2-11-1-1-3-[13]- ; 38   
2. GBR 863, Luke Patience/Elliot Willis, weymouth, dorset, GBR, 5-5-13-5-8-[20]-5-5- ; 46   
3. JPN 12, Tetsuya Matsunaga, Kamakura, Kanagawa, JPN, [38/BFD]-2-5-23-2-14-1-3- ; 50   
4. BRA 1, Geison Mendes Dzioubanov/Gustavo Thiesen, Porto Alegre, Rio grande do sul, BRA, [19]-13-4-13-4-5-2-16- ; 57   
5. GER 10, Ferdinand Gerz/Oliver Szymanski, Munich, Bavaria, GER, 1-7-14-8-[38/BFD]-7-12-10- ; 59T   
6. ESP 9, Onán Barreiros Rodríguez/juan curbelo, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las palmas, ESP, 4-11-3-[24]-20-3-11-7- ; 59T   
7. SUI 16, Yannick Brauchli/romuald hausser, Zurich, Zurich, SUI, 6-9-9-25-5-10-[38/BFD]-2- ; 66   
8. AUT 437, David Bargehr, Bregenz, Vorarlberg, AUT, [17]-6-15-16-14-9-4-6- ; 70   
9. AUT 3, Matthias Schmid/Flavian Reichstaedter, Vienna, Vienna, AUT, 11-1-21-2-11-[31]-6-27- ; 79   
10. GER 55, Jasper Wagner/Dustin Baldewein, Mannheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, GER, 16-14-29-1-17-6-[38/BFD]-4- ; 87T   
11. ISR 14, Eyal Levin/Dan Froyliche, Hof-Carmel, Israel, ISR, 14-4-[22]-9-7-22-14-17- ; 87T   
12. ITA 29, Simon Sivitz Kosuta/Jas Farneti, Trieste, Italy, ITA, 15-8-16-[21]-3-18-13-15- ; 88   
13. BRA 27, Henrique Haddad, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA, 22-[24]-19-4-8.5/RDG*-13-10-12- ; 88.5   
14. NZL 2, Paul Snow-Hansen, Auckland, Devonport, NZL, 8-26-12-6-[38/BFD]-12-9-21- ; 94   
15. JPN 11, DOI KAZUTO, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, JPN, 3-18-11-22-[38/BFD]-4-17-23- ; 98   
16. CAN 6, Jacob Chaplin-Saunders, Chester, Nova Scotia, CAN, 18-25-1-14-6-15-[38/BFD]-20- ; 99   
17. USA 89, Jordan Factor, Miami, Florida, USA, 9-12-28-3-[38/BFD]-24-21-8- ; 105   
18. ESP 44, JORDI XAMMAR, SANT JOAN DESPI, BARCELONA, ESP, [20]-19-20-17-12-19-15-9- ; 111   
19. USA 17, russell clarida/Ian Robinson, SOUTHPORT, Connecticut, USA, [38/BFD]-21-7-7-18-8-24-32- ; 117   
20. FIN 7, Joonas Lindgren/Niklas Lindgren, Helsinki, Etela Suomi, FIN, [38/BFD]-23-17-28-19-16-18-1- ; 122   
21. TUR 1, DENIZ CINAR/ATES CINAR, ANKARA, ANKARA, TUR, 12-20-25-10-[38/BFD]-27-16-14- ; 124   
22. GRE 1, panagiotis mantiS/Pavlos Kagialis, athens, elliniko, GRE, [38/BFD]-3-18-19-10-26-38/BFD-11- ; 125T   
23. GRE 165, Panagiotis kampouridis/EFSTATHIOS papadopoulos, spata Athens, attiki, GRE, 13-17-8-15-13-28-[38/BFD]-31- ; 125T   
24. AUS 7, Angus Galloway/Joshua Dawson, Pullenvale, Qld, AUS, 21-15-23-12-[38/BFD]-11-22-29- ; 133   
25. ITA 27, Matteo Pilati/Francesco Rubagotti, Brenzone, Verona, ITA, 23-29-[30]-26-15-17-8-18- ; 136   
26. FRA 27, Sofian Bouvet/Jérémie Mion, Marseille, Bouche du Rhône, FRA, 2-16-10-[38/BFD]-38/BFD-21-38/BFD-22- ; 147T   
27. GER 15, Julian Autenrieth, Augsburg, Bayern, GER, [38/BFD]-22-6-38/BFD-9-23-19-30- ; 147T   
28. RSA 1, Asenathi Jim, Cape Town, WC, RSA, 7-27-26-[38/BFD]-38/BFD-2-38/BFD-25- ; 163   
29. JPN 7, SHIBUKI IITSUKA/Hachiyama Shinji, YOKOHAMA, KANAGAWA, JPN, [38/BFD]-31-24-20-38/BFD-25-7-24- ; 169   
30. AUT 477, Stefan Scharnagl/Helmut Schulz, Mattsee, Salzburg, AUT, [38/BFD]-28-31-27-16-30-20-19- ; 171   
31. USA 1790, Dillon Paiva/Ryan Davidson, Annapolis, MD, USA, 25-30-[32]-18-21-29-25-26- ; 174   
32. ISR 9, ian barzelay, Tel Aviv, israel, ISR, 24-[32]-27-29-22-32-23-28- ; 185   
33. USA 1732, Alexia Fischer/Alexia Fischer, Seattle, Washington, USA, 26-[38/DNF]-38/TLE-30-23-33-26-38/RET- ; 214   
34. 2, Mikhail Sheremetiev/Maxim Sheremetiev, St-Peterburg, leningradskaya obl., RUS, [38/DNC]-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 266T   
35. SWE 350, Carl-Fredrik Fock/Marcus Dackhammar, LERUM, Vastragotaland, SWE, [38/DNC]-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 266T   
36. SWE 349, Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom, Stockholm, Sverige, SWE, [38/DNC]-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 266T   
37. 5, PAVEL SOZYKIN/Denis Gribanov, SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION, RUS, [38/DNC]-38/DNF-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 266T   
 



470 Womens Class (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 4:28:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. AUT 431, Lara Vadlau/Jolanta Ogar, Maria Rain, Österreich, AUT, 3-1-1-4-[5]-5-1- ; 15   
2. GBR 118, Hannah Mills/Saskia Clark, Weymouth, Dorset, GBR, 1-2-5-9-3-[12]-2- ; 22   
3. JPN 1, AI KONDO YOSHIDA/MIHO YOSHIOKA, yokosuka, kanagawa, JPN, [12]-3-4-1-4-10-5- ; 27   
4. BRA 177, Fernanda Oliveira/Ana Barbachan, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, BRA, 4-6-3-7-[10]-2-10- ; 32   
5. GBR 321, Sophie Weguelin, Portland, Dorset, GBR, 5-4-2-8-7-7-[12]- ; 33   
6. NED 216, Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes Van Veen, Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, NED, 6-8-[23/DSQ]-3-2-6-9- ; 34   
7. NZL 75, Jo Aleh/Polly Powrie, Auckland, Auckland, NZL, 8-7-6-6-1-[11]-11- ; 39   
8. FRA 9, Camille LECOINTRE/Helene Defrance, GUIPAVAS, Bretagne, FRA, 11-5-13-[23/BFD]-11-1-3- ; 44   
9. USA 1712, ANNE HAEGER/Briana Provancha, East Troy, WI, USA, 2-12-7-10-[14]-13-6- ; 50   
10. SUI 5, Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler, Faulensee, Bern, SUI, 9-15-11-2-[23/BFD]-3-13- ; 53   
11. POL 11, Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek Gliszczynska, Warszawa, Mazowieckie, POL, 13-14-12-11-6-9-[23/DNS]- ; 65   
12. SLO 64, Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol, Portoroz, Piran, SLO, 14-[16]-8-14-9-14-7- ; 66   
13. USA 88, Sydney Bolger/Carly Shevitz, Long Beach, CA, USA, 10-9-[15]-13-15-8-14- ; 69   
14. CHI 2, Nadja Horwitz, Hacienda Cicureo, Colonia, CHI, 7-13-14-12-12-[18]-18- ; 76   
15. NED 6, Michelle Broekhuizen/Marieke Jongens, Lelystad, Flevoland, NED, [23/BFD]-23/DNS-23/DNS-15-8-4-4- ; 77   
16. BRA 18, Renata Decnop/Isabel Swan, Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, BRA, [23/BFD]-11-9-23/BFD-13-17-8- ; 81   
17. ESP 14, Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat/Sara López Ravetllat, Barcelona, Catalunya, ESP, [23/BFD]-18-10-5-23/DNF-15-16- ; 87   
18. TUR 22, CEYLA YURTSEVEN/CEREN CELAYİR, ANKARA, ANKARA, TUR, [23/BFD]-10-16-16-16-20-17- ; 95   
19. 81, Nikole Barnes/Taylor Ladd, New London, CT, ISV, 16-[19]-17-17-17-19-19- ; 105   
20. GBR 812, Anna Burnet/Flora Stewart, Shandon, Scotland, GBR, 15-17-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNF-16-15- ; 109   
21. 97, Alisa Kirilyuk/luidmila dmitrieva, Moscow, Moscowskaya obl, RUS, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138T   
22. 12, Natalia Ivanova/Nadezhda Gerasimova, SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION, RUS, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138T   
 



49er (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 20, 2015 10:18:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 6, John Pink/Stuart Bithell, Portland, Dorset, GBR, 11-5-5-1-3-11-3-7-[13]-2- ; 48   
2. SWE 21, Lauri Lehtinen/Niclas During, Helsinki, Helsinki, SWE, 12-1-10-5-1-9-8-[29]-2-11- ; 59   
3. 98, David Evans/Ed Powys, Poole, Dorset, GBR, 2-3-20-6-[21]-2-5-11-4-7- ; 60   
4. 33, Dylan Fletcher/Alain Sign, portland, Dorset, GBR, 1-12-8-[34/RET]-5-14-1-8-7-8- ; 64T   
5. BRA 332, Marco Grael/Gabriel Portilho Borges, Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, BRA, 3-8-9-3-6-3-12-[15]-6-14- ; 64T   
6. POL52, Tomasz Januszewski/Pawet Uotodzinski, Mragowo, Warmia-Mazury, POL, 8-7-18-9-7-10-6-[24]-3-4- ; 72   
7. USA 50, Brad Funk/Trevor Burd, Miami, FL, USA, 5-4-15-2-12-7-9-[17]-14-10- ; 78   
8. POR 27, Jorge Lima/Jose Costa, Miami, FL, POR, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-6-4-8-1-11-3-1-17- ; 85T   
9. 25, James Peters/Fynn Sterritt, Hayling Island, Hampshire, GBR, 7-13-1-18-23-5-4-4-10-[25]- ; 85T   
10. POL 42, Lukasz Przybytek/Pawel Kolodzinski, Dobrzyń nad Wisłą, pol, POL, 9-[23]-14-15-19-15-2-2-5-12- ; 93   
11. ESP 900, Diego Botin/Iago Lopez, Santander, Cantabria, ESP, 6-2-7-19-[34/BFD]-17-17-20-8-18- ; 114   
12. 29, Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl, wolfurt, Vorarlberg, AUT, 25-10-12-7-2-23-22-5-9-[26]- ; 115   
13. 14, Mathieu Frei/Yann ROCHERIEUX, Marseille, BDR, FRA, 27-18-11-8-[28]-8-15-1-28-3- ; 119   
14. 55, justus schmidt, kiel, SH, GER, 16-14-24-12-[34/DNF]-4-21-16-25-1- ; 133   
15. SWE 16, Carl Psylvan/Otto Hamel, x, x, SWE, 10-22-2-10-18-[25]-19-14-21-19- ; 135T   
16. ITA 26, RUGGI TITA/Giacomo Cavalli, Civezzano, Trento, ITA, 19-[34/BFD]-4-16-4-26-10-23-11-22- ; 135T   
17. 700, Benjamin Grez/Cristobal Grez, Santiago, RM, CHI, 4-6-[23]-22-16-18-16-12-22-23- ; 139   
18. 124, Judge Ryan/Hans Henken, La Mesa, Ca, USA, 15-9-3-21-9-20-20-28-[34/BFD]-16- ; 141   
19. 11, Thomas Barrows/Joseph Morris, Annapolis, MD, USA, 13-20-13-14-26-21-[28]-10-24-5- ; 146   
20. Gre-175, Stylianos Sotirio/THEODOROS POLYCHRONIDIS, Piraeus, Attika, GRE, 23-26-16-11-[27]-16-7-25-12-20- ; 156   
21. 172, Mario Segers/Federico Villambrosa, San isidro, Buenos aires, ARG, 24-27-[28]-13-20-19-13-9-26-13- ; 164   
22. 311, John Ferguson/Arthur Ferguson, Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN, 21-19-21-24-24-6-29-[33]-19-15- ; 178   
23. 1193, David Liebenberg/Dan Morris, Livermore, CA, USA, 22-24-17-25-13-[34/BFD]-14-18-18-31- ; 182   
24. USA 1273, Andrew Mollerus/Matthew Mollerus, Larchmont, NY, USA, [31]-16-26-27-17-28-23-6-17-24- ; 184   
25. 514, Michael Brodeur/Dan Inkpen, Mtl, Qc, CAN, 14-25-27-23-14-12-27-[31]-16-27- ; 185   
26. 113, Dane Wilson/William McBride, Ojai, CA, USA, 18-21-22-26-15-[30]-30-13-23-21- ; 189   
27. SUI 111, Sebastien Schneiter/Lucien Cujean, Anières, Geneva, SUI, 17-11-19-20-11-[34/BFD]-24-27-30-32- ; 191   
28. 1269, Wade Waddell/Ian MacDiarmid, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, 29-28-25-28-22-24-[32]-21-20-9- ; 206   
29. CAN 1268, Paul Throop/Alex Throop, Burlington, ON, CAN, 28-17-30-29-10-22-[31]-30-15-29- ; 210   
30. USA 150, Carlos Robles Lorente/Daniel Canovas, Barcelona, Bcn, ESP, 26-[34/BFD]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/BFD-13-18-19-27-6- ; 211   
31. 905, Justin Barnes/David Mori, Oakville, ontario, CAN, 20-15-[29]-17-29-29-26-26-29-28- ; 219   
32. USA 128, Tyler Macdonald/Mike Deady, Newport Beach, Ca, USA, 30-[34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-25-27-25-22-34/DNF-34/DNS- ; 265   
33. BER 1042, Mac Morrin/Sean Kayser, Kingston, Ontario, CAN, 32-29-[34/DNS]-30-30-34/BFD-33-32-31-30- ; 281   
 



49erFX (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:15:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. BRA 12, Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, BRA, 2-4-6-5-11-1-1-8-2-3-[16]- ; 43   
2. NZL 1, Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech, Auckland, Auckland, NZL, 3-11-1-[15]-4-2-2-1-5-15-2- ; 46   
3. NED 5, Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz, Den Haag, Zuid Holland, NED, 5-6-8-3-6-[17]-8-2-17-2-1- ; 58   
4. SWE 381, Lisa Ericson/Hanna Klinga, x, x, SWE, [36/BFD]-5-2-2-1-3-36/BFD-6-1-1-7- ; 64   
5. SWE 25, Julia Gross, Saltsjobaden, Stockholm, SWE, 8-2-9-18-5-13-10-5-13-[19]-5- ; 88   
6. DEN 136, Jena mai Hansen, Holbaek, Holbaek, DEN, 1-18-18-11-22-[36/BFD]-6-3-4-5-4- ; 92   
7. FIN 101, Noora Ruskola/Camilla Cedercreutz, Helsinki, Helsinki, FIN, 13-12-3-13-3-12-4-12-10-[22]-14- ; 96   
8. DEN 11, Marie Thusgaard Olsen, Aarhus C, Denmark, DEN, 9-14-10-4-19-9-[21]-18-3-6-10- ; 102   
9. DEN 49, Maiken Foght Schütt, Aarhus C, Aarhus C, DEN, 12-16-[20]-1-14-4-7-4-15-16-15- ; 104   
10. NED 15, Nina Keijzer, Den Haag, Zuid Holland, NED, 6-[36/BFD]-17-10-25-8-13-14-11-11-3- ; 118   
11. NOR 123, Helene Naess/Marie Ronningen, Notteroy, Duken, NOR, 25-9-16-6-17-24-3-[26]-6-8-8- ; 122   
12. FRA 871, Sarah steyaert, nantes, france, FRA, 16-17-13-[29]-13-18-12-9-16-4-6- ; 124   
13. GBR 22, Charlotte Dobson/Sophie Ainsworth, x, x, GBR, 7-7-5-9-18-16-15-7-[36/DNF]-36/DNS-36/DNC- ; 156   
14. AUT 911, Laura Schöefegger/Elsa Lovrek, Salzburg, Austria, AUT, 21-19-12-19-8-15-22-17-7-[36/BFD]-18- ; 158   
15. ISV 391, Mayumi Roller/Kayla McComb, St. John, VI, ISV, 23-26-27-7-9-10-9-[29]-14-20-21- ; 166   
16. USA 826, Paris Henken/Helena Scutt, Coronado, CA, USA, 26-1-22-20-7-25-[27]-21-8-25-17- ; 172   
17. 997, Andrea Brewster/Saskia Tidey, Headley Down, Hampshire, IRL, 19-10-11-[26]-12-19-19-19-22-21-24- ; 176   
18. 821, Erin Berry, Victoria, British Columbia, CAN, 10-28-[36/BFD]-8-16-26-18-11-24-14-22- ; 177   
19. ESP 23, Tamara Echegoyen/Berta Betanzos, Viascón, Pontevedra, ESP, 4-27-4-21-20-27-14-10-[36/BFD]-17-36/BFD- ; 180   
20. 121, Emily Dellenbaugh/Elizabeth Barry, Easton, CT, USA, 28-23-7-22-26-[36/BFD]-24-16-9-18-9- ; 182   
21. 7, Olivia Price, Melbourne, Victoria, AUS, 11-15-23-17-15-22-5-20-20-[36/BFD]-36/BFD- ; 184T   
22. 99, Kate Macgregor/Kirstie Urwin, Poole, Dorset, GBR, 14-13-[36/BFD]-12-29-7-36/BFD-15-36/BFD-10-12- ; 184T   
23. 222, Lili Sebesi/Violette Lemercier, Marseille, PACA, FRA, 22-25-25-24-[27]-11-16-23-21-9-11- ; 187   
24. CAN 514, Arielle Morgan/Heather Myatt, Westmount, Quebec, CAN, 15-3-24-28-24-20-[36/BFD]-13-23-24-23- ; 197   
25. 11, deborah capozzi/Molly Vandemoer, bayport, ny, USA, 24-20-19-16-21-14-11-[28]-25-26-27- ; 203   
26. 808, Allie Blecher/Maggie Shea, Hermosa Beach, CA, USA, 17-21-14-30-30-29-20-[31]-19-7-19- ; 206   
27. CAN 812, Erin Rafuse, Halifax, NS, CAN, 18-22-26-23-[28]-5-28-27-27-13-25- ; 214   
28. Nor 888, Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup, Oslo, Oslo, NOR, [36/BFD]-8-36/BFD-14-10-21-17-24-36/BFD-36/BFD-20- ; 222   
29. AUT 208, Anna Luschan/Johanna Daum, St.Gilgen, Salzbug, AUT, [36/BFD]-36/DNF-21-27-31-23-23-22-18-12-13- ; 226   
30. 712, Victoria Jurezok/Anilea Lorenz, x, x, GER, [36/BFD]-36/BFD-36/BFD-36/DNS-2-6-36/DNC-25-12-36/BFD-36/DNC- ; 261   
31. CAN 9, Virginie Corbeil, Laval, Quebec, CAN, 27-29-28-[36/DNF]-23-28-25-30-26-23-26- ; 265   
32. 216, Max Flinn/Cameron Sawyer, Chester, Nova scotia, CAN, 20-24-15-25-32-[36/BFD]-26-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 286   
33. CAN 1269, Stéphane Vinet, Montréal, Quebec, CAN, [36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 360T   
34. ARG 19, Victoria Travascio, La Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG, [36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 360T   
35. 484, Erica Dawson/Ellie Copeland, RD3 Albany, Auckland, NZL, [36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 360T   
 



I-420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:31:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 53629, Christine Klingler/Victoria Thompson, Darien, Ct, USA, [7]-2-1-1-4-2-5- ; 15   
2. 55162, Wiley Rogers/Jack Parkin, Kemah, Tx, USA, 1-1-5-[13]-2-5-4- ; 18   
3. 55175, William Logue/Bram Brakman, Cos Cob, CT, USA, 2-[17]-8-2-12-4-1- ; 29   
4. 53961, Josh Dochoda/Kyle Dochoda, ST PETERSBURG, Florida, USA, 5-5-9-6-1-6-[11]- ; 32   
5. 53713, Audrey Giblin/Ashton Borcherding, Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA, 4-12-3-[16]-8-3-3- ; 33   
6. 55116, Alex Abate/Marcus Abate, Kemah, TX, USA, [13]-10-10-8-3-11-7- ; 49   
7. 55494, Anna-Luisa Brakman/Megan Ploch, Darien, CT, USA, 8-13-15-5-[19]-8-2- ; 51   
8. 55173, Shawn Harvey/John Malloy, Coconut Grove, Florida, USA, 12-[15]-13-3-14-1-9- ; 52T   
9. 5396, Matt logue/Cameron Giblin, Cos Cob, Connecticut, USA, [15]-3-7-9-13-10-10- ; 52T   
10. 54069, Dane Byerly/Robbie Nicholls, Seabrook, TX, USA, 3-14-2-[17]-5-17-13- ; 54   
11. 55143, Macey McCann, Kemah, TX-Texas, USA, 10-7-6-12-9-[15]-12- ; 56   
12. 55174, Catherine Kerner/Keily Gleason, New York, NY, USA, 9-8-11-15-7-12-[19]- ; 62   
13. 53438, Tyler Paige/Marina Cano Sostre, New York, NY, USA, 11-4-16-[18]-11-14-14- ; 70   
14. 53965, James Westerberg/Pierce Ornstein, riverside, ct, USA, [20]-9-19-11-6-9-17- ; 71   
15. 55318, Ivan Shestopalov/Reese Guerriero, Miami, fl, USA, 18-11-[20]-7-15-20-6- ; 77   
16. 54066, Emma Kaneti/Grace Austin, Mamaroneck, NY, USA, 14-22-4-10-22-7-[23/DNS]- ; 79T   
17. 55148, Ryan Vittimberga/Maxwell Vittimberga, cedar hill, tx, USA, 17-[20]-14-4-10-19-15- ; 79T   
18. 54063, Kathryn Hall/Emily Gonzalez, Haverford, PA, USA, 6-18-12-[20]-16-18-18- ; 88   
19. 55341, Eli Burnes/Henry Burnes, Boston, MA, USA, 19-6-17-[22]-18-13-21- ; 94   
20. 53337, Olivia de Olazarra/Seth Rizkia, Miami, FL, USA, 16-16-18-19-21-[22]-8- ; 98   
21. 53964, Julian Martin/Christian Ehrnrooth, HOUSTON, TX, USA, 21-19-[22]-14-17-16-20- ; 107   
22. 54068, Payton Thompson/Meghan Gonzales, Newport Beach, CA, USA, [22]-21-21-21-20-21-16- ; 120   
 



Nacra 17 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 20, 2015 6:43:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. NED 244, Mandy Mulder/Coen De Koning, Poeldijk, Nederland, NED, 1-6-8-1-6-3-13-[26]-8-1-1- ; 48   
2. GBR 076, John Gimson, Southampton, Hampshire, GBR, 7-3-7-6-5-17-5-[24]-12-5-5- ; 72   
3. NZL 222, Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders, Auckland, Auckland, NZL, 2-[22]-6-18-3-22-4-6-2-11-7- ; 81   
4. AUS 233, Euan McNicol/Lucinda Whitty, Sydney, NSW, AUS, [21]-10-10-5-2-4-12-2-13-18-11- ; 87   
5. ESP 028, FERNANDO ECHAVARRI, BOO DE PIELAGOS, CANTABRIA, ESP, 3-13-[19]-3-18-13-19-11-5-3-2- ; 90   
6. GBR 257, Lucy Macgregor/Andrew Walsh, Poole, Dorset, GBR, 12-14-2-15-9-19-2-[35/BFD]-1-8-12- ; 94   
7. FRA 065, Moana Vaireaux/Manon AUDINET, Ploeren, Britany, FRA, 4-[35/OCS]-1-4-20-15-3-13-10-7-18- ; 95   
8. SUI 041, matias buhler, Barcelona, barcelona, SUI, 10-2-[35/BFD]-12-35/DNC-12-1-7-7-10-10- ; 106   
9. AUT 205, THomas Zajac/Tanja FRANK, Wien, Vienna, AUT, [35/OCS]-1-22-9-19-2-20-16-9-12-4- ; 114T   
10. FRA 1, billy Besson/marie riou, plougastel, plougastel, FRA, 5-9-4-14-24-18-7-14-15-4-[35/BFD]- ; 114T   
11. GER 211, Paul Kohlhoff/Carolina Werner, Strande, SH, GER, [35/OCS]-16-9-21-21-1-6-3-25-19-6- ; 127   
12. FRA 077, Franck Cammas/Sophie de Turckheim, Guidel, Morbihan, FRA, [35/OCS]-7-13-7-7-7-15-8-14-35/BFD-15- ; 128   
13. GBR 182, Tom Phipps/Mary Rook, Falmouth, Cornwall, GBR, 14-4-14-[23]-10-6-16-21-6-20-19- ; 130T   
14. USA 027, Mark Mendelblatt, Miami, FL, USA, 9-17-24-25-12-10-[35/BFD]-10-4-6-13- ; 130T   
15. GBR 060, BEN SAXTON/Nic Groves, WEYMOUTH, DORSET, GBR, 18-[35/OCS]-12-20-11-11-35/BFD-12-11-2-3- ; 135   
16. NED 243, Renee Groeneveld/Steven Krol, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NED, 8-5-3-2-1-5-[35/BFD]-9-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 138   
17. USA 178, Jeremy Wilmot, Newport, RI, USA, 17-12-16-[30]-17-20-8-5-20-14-16- ; 145   
18. RUS 247, Sergey Dzhienbaev/Daria Ivanova, Moscow, MOscow, RUS, 28-25-5-13-14-16-25-[29]-3-9-9- ; 147   
19. GRE 210, Sofia Bekatorou/Konstantinos Trigkonis, Athens Greece, Varkiza, GRE, 20-18-21-10-8-9-18-22-17-[24]-8- ; 151   
20. USA 023, Sarah Newberry/Matthew Whitehead, Miami, Florida, USA, 6-11-15-8-16-[30]-23-23-22-13-27- ; 164   
21. USA 234, Michael Easton/Katie Pettibone, Burlington, MA, USA, [25]-20-20-24-13-25-9-15-21-17-25- ; 189   
22. ESP 111, IKER MARTINEZ/MARINA LOPEZ CASANOVA, IRUN, GIPUZKOA, ESP, 11-[35/OCS]-11-11-15-35/DNS-10-1-35/DNF-35/BFD-35/DNC- ; 199T   
23. ARU 212, Nicole van der Velden/Thijs Visser, Noord, Noord, ARU, 23-8-26-19-22-8-22-[28]-24-21-26- ; 199T   
24. GBR 120, Rupert White, Brightlingsea, essex, GBR, 13-15-17-22-[35/DNC]-23-35/BFD-4-18-35/BFD-20- ; 202   
25. USA 252, John Casey/Kristen Lane, Hollywood, FL, USA, 15-19-27-17-29-14-24-17-[35/BFD]-35/BFD-17- ; 214   
26. CAN 100, Luke Ramsay, Vancouver, bc, CAN, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNF-35/DNS-4-29-11-18-23-15-14- ; 219   
27. USA 033, Sandra Tartaglino/Tyler Burd, Tiverton, RI, USA, 29-27-[35/BFD]-29-27-28-17-19-27-16-21- ; 240   
28. USA 189, Katelyn Flood/Keenan Madewell, Miami, FL, USA, 24-26-18-27-23-26-26-25-[28]-23-24- ; 242   
29. CAN 135, Maxime Loiselle/Lise Duchesne, Quebec, QC, CAN, 27-28-25-28-28-24-21-20-[29]-25-22- ; 248   
30. BUL 047, Yoana Petrova/Nicolay Tashev, x, x, BUL, 26-23-28-[31]-26-31-27-30-26-26-28- ; 271   
31. USA 025, David Hein/Jessica Claflin, Rocky River, OH, USA, 19-21-[35/DNF]-35/DNS-30-21-14-27-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 272   
32. USA 237, Cate' Gundlach/Garrett Brown, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA, [35/DNF]-35/DNS-35/DNS-16-25-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-16-22-23- ; 277T   
33. USA 038, Robbie Daniel/Sarah Streater, Clearwater, FL, USA, 22-24-23-26-31-27-[35/BFD]-35/DNS-19-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 277T   
34. CAN 180, Morgan Cuthbertson/Mitchell MacDonald, Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 16-29-29-32-32-[35/DNS]-28-31-30-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 297   
 



RSX 9.5 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. KOR 141, WONWOO CHO, Haeundae-gu, Busan, Busan, KOR, [6]-1-2-2-4-1-1-4- ; 15   
2. ISR 11, Shahar Zubari, Eilat, ISRAEL, ISR, 5-2-1-[9]-1-3-6-1- ; 19T   
3. ESP 8, juan manuel moreno vega, el puerto de santa maria, cadiz, ESP, 2-6-[9]-1-2-2-3-3- ; 19T   
4. JPN 11, makoto tomizawa, yokohama, kanagawa, JPN, 4-3-3-3-[6]-4-2-2- ; 21   
5. GBR 931, Tom Squires, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GBR, 1-9-8-6-[10]-8-5-5- ; 42   
6. NOR 7, Sebastian Wang-Hansen, husoysund, Norge, NOR, 7-[13]-10-4-9-5-4-6- ; 45   
7. JPN 15, Itabisashi yuma, Oumihachiman, Sabae472-1, JPN, 8-5-7-8-7-[11]-10-7- ; 52   
8. CAN 33, Zachary Plavsic, WEST VANCOUVER, BC, CAN, 3-10-6-10-8-10-[12]-9- ; 56   
9. USA 75, Carson Crain, Houston, Texas, USA, 9-16-5-[17]-5-6-8-8- ; 57   
10. SWE 109, adam holm, stockholm, Stocksund, SWE, 13-12-4-5-12-7-7-[27/DNC]- ; 60   
11. USA 5, Raul Lopez, Miami, florida, USA, 14-8-12-11-11-[16]-9-12- ; 77   
12. CAN 29, Gabriel Verrier-Paquette, Montreal, QC, CAN, 12-[18]-16-7-17-17-13-10- ; 92   
13. NOR 57, Arthur Ulrichsen, Oslo, Oslo, NOR, 16-4-18-18-14-15-[21]-13- ; 98   
14. CAN 51, jean-sebastien fugere, yamachiche, Quebec, CAN, 17-[20]-15-16-15-12-15-11- ; 101   
15. HUN 199, Andras Nikl, Budapest, Pest, HUN, [19]-17-17-15-13-13-14-15- ; 104   
16. 6, Maximo Nores, Miami, FL, USA, 10-11-14-21-19-[22]-17-16- ; 108   
17. USA 0, Ben Barger, St Petersburg, FL, USA, 11-15-13-14-3-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 110T   
18. TUR 07, PAMIR SACKAN, ANKARA, ANKARA, TUR, 18-7-[19]-13-18-19-18-17- ; 110T   
19. EGY 9, Mohamed Elsafty, North bergen, NJ, EGY, 15-[27/DNS]-11-12-27/DNF-9-11-27/DNF- ; 112   
20. USA 142, Connor Oursler, Belleair, FL, USA, 21-14-[23]-19-21-18-19-14- ; 126   
21. CAN 21, Max Robinson, Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 20-21-21-[23]-20-14-16-20- ; 132   
22. ARG 402, Juan Francisco Ferrandez, Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires, ARG, 22-[23]-20-22-16-21-20-18- ; 139   
23. CHI 1, Eduardo Herman Krestschmer, Santiago, Chile, CHI, [27/OCS]-19-22-20-22-20-22-19- ; 144   
24. USA 11, Pedro Pascual, Boca Raton, Fl, USA, [27/DNS]-22-27/DNS-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 184   
25. HUN 1, Áron Gádorfalvi, Budapest, Budapest, HUN, [27/DNS]-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 189T   
26. GBR 1, Nick Dempsey, Portland, Dorset, GBR, [27/DNS]-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 189T   
 



RSX 8.5 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 20, 2015 8:18:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. GBR 94, Bryony Shaw, Weymouth, Dorset, GBR, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[21/RET]-2- ; 8   
2. GBR 30, Isobel Hamilton, Tremaine, Launceston, GBR, 2-2-2-3-[4]-4-3-3- ; 19   
3. USA 1, Farrah HALL, Annapolis, MD, USA, 3-3-3-2-[7]-5-2-5- ; 23   
4. USA 39, Solvig Sayre, Vineyard Haven, MA, USA, 6-7-8-6-3-6-12-[13]- ; 48   
5. SWE 6, Fanny Baumann, Danderyd, Stockholm, SWE, 8-6-7-[15]-10-3-13-8- ; 55   
6. ITA 46, Flavia Tartaglini, Rome, Rm, ITA, 5-5-[21/DNF]-21/DNC-21/DNC-2-1-1- ; 56   
7. TUR 191, DILARA URALP, ANKARA, ANKARA, TUR, 13-8-10-[14]-8-9-4-7- ; 59   
8. NOR 23, Maria Mollestad, Lysaker, Akershus, NOR, 9-14-[21/DNS]-4-2-11-6-14- ; 60T   
9. CAN 17, Nikola Girke, Vancouver, BC, CAN, [15]-9-5-9-5-14-7-11- ; 60T   
10. MEX 13, Nicole LEvel, miami, florida, MEX, 7-13-6-7-14-7-[16]-9- ; 63   
11. GBR 956, Saskia SILLS, Launceston, Cornwall, GBR, 11-12-9-12-[17]-12-5-4- ; 65   
12. HUN 7, Diana Detre, Páty, Pest, HUN, 4-4-4-5-9-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 68   
13. HUN 119, Sara Cholnoky, Budapest, Hungary, HUN, [14]-10-12-11-6-13-11-6- ; 69   
14. CAN 65, Laurence Bonneau-Charland, Rosemere, QC, CAN, 10-[16]-13-10-12-10-8-10- ; 73   
15. CAN 24, Olivia Mew, Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 12-[15]-11-13-15-8-9-15- ; 83   
16. TUR 30, SIMLA CILINGIROGLU, ANKARA, ANKARA, TUR, [18]-11-15-8-16-17-14-12- ; 93   
17. EST 257, Keit Järve, Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST, 16-[17]-14-16-11-15-10-17- ; 99   
18. USA 41, Diego Becerra, Ft lauderdale, Florida, MEX, 17-[21/DNS]-18-17-13-16-15-16- ; 112   
19. USA 797, Charlotte Samson, Belleair, Florida, USA, [19]-18-16-18-18-18-17-18- ; 123   
20. HUN 5555, Sara Szentivanyi, Budapest, Pest, HUN, 20-19-17-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 140   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network