49er, 49er FX, and Nacra 17 North American Championship
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | February 03-08, 2015

49er (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 08, 2015 2:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
ESP 46   Federico Alonso   RCAR   5   2   1   [12]   3   5   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
GER 7   Erik Heil   Sailingteam HP GbR   12   [17]   8   2   5   1   6   4   4   42  
2  
3  
42   Lukasz Przybytek   AZS AWFiS Gdansk   8   3   5   19   1   [20]   2   3   2   43  
3  
4  
ITA 26   Ruggi Tita   SVGDF   2   4   6   1   10   [22]   11   14   5   53T  
4  
5  
13   Julien d'Ortoli   YCPR   1   6   3   10   [18]   13   4   6   10   53T  
5  
6  
IRL 99   Ryan Seaton   BYC/CSC   9   1   2   5   20   7   [22]   7   8   59  
6  
7  
55   justus schmidt   Kieler Yacht Club   6   5   9   [23]   7   9   12   9   7   64  
7  
8  
ESP 32   Carlos Paz   Real Club de Regatas de Galicia   13   14   [27/DNF]   3   8   8   5   18   3   72  
8  
9  
900   Diego Botin   RCMSantander   4   7   4   [27/UFD*]   15   2   3   27/UFD*   11   73  
9  
10  
284   Alec Anderson   Royal British virgin islands yacht club   [21]   21   15   14   9   3   7   2   16   87T  
10  
11  
USA50   Brad Funk   US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider/CGSC   14   9   7   18   13   [27/UFD*]   9   5   12   87T  
11  
12  
CHI 700   Benjamin Grez   Cofradia Nautica del Pacífico   17   8   [18]   15   4   15   13   13   6   91  
12  
13  
SUI 111   Sebastien Schneiter   SNG   19   [27/DSQ]   19   16   2   6   8   8   15   93  
13  
14  
808   Thomas Barrow   Annapolis YC   11   12   12   22   6   4   [27/UFD*]   10   18   95  
14  
15  
ESP161   Carlos Robles   Real Club náutico de Torrevieja   16   [19]   14   8   17   11   16   17   9   108  
15  
16  
905   David Mori   RCYC   18   16   [21]   6   12   17   14   16   13   112  
16  
17  
BRA300   Dante Bianchi   ICRJ   3   20   10   4   24   16   [27/UFD*]   15   23   115  
17  
18  
SWE131   Gustav Petterson   KSSS   15   13   17   17   14   14   [21]   12   17   119  
18  
19  
311   John Ferguson   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   7   10   [24]   9   23   24   10   23   24   130  
19  
20  
USA17   Frederick Strammer   US Sailing Team Sperry   [23]   23   20   13   11   21   20   11   14   133  
20  
21  
can541   Michael brodeur   byc   24   22   11   7   [25]   23   15   21   21   144  
21  
22  
USA124   Judge Ryan   San Diego Yacht Club   20   [27/DNF]   27/DNS   11   19   12   19   19   19   146  
22  
23  
223   William Gooderham   RCYC   22   15   13   21   21   10   23   24   [25]   149  
23  
24  
661   Paul Throop   RCYC/OYS   [26]   24   23   20   16   18   17   22   22   162  
24  
25  
USA1193   David Liebenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   [25]   18   22   24   22   19   18   20   20   163  
25  
26  
POL52   Tomasz Januszewski   AZS-UWM Olsztyn   10   11   16   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   172  
26  

49er FX (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 08, 2015 11:28:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
DEN 71   Jena Mai Hansen   Hellerup Sejlklub/YF   1   7   4   1   2   3   [11]   2   1   21  
1  
2  
GER 6   Victoria Jurczok   VSaW   8   2   1   6   3   [18]   3   4   5   32  
2  
3  
ARG 19   Victoria Travascio   Yacht Club Argentino   6   4   [14]   5   10   1   2   8   4   40  
3  
4  
DEN 49   Maiken Foght Schütt   HSH   5   1   9   8   12   [13]   1   9   3   48  
4  
5  
161   Tina Lutz   Chiemsee-Yacht-Club   7   6   6   4   7   6   12   [16]   2   50  
5  
6  
DEN 2   Ida Marie Baad Nielsen   Aarhus Sailing Club   10   5   7   [16]   9   2   8   3   10   54  
6  
7  
NZL484   Erica Dawson   Murrays Bay Sailing Club   [19]   13   11   12   5   7   4   1   8   61  
7  
8  
77   Leonie Meyer   NRV   3   3   8   3   8   5   [17]   17   15   62  
8  
9  
FIN 101   Noora Ruskola   NJK, Nyländska Jaktklubben   12   10   2   9   4   10   6   11   [13]   64  
9  
10  
USA 1   Wade Waddell   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   8   13   2   14   8   [18]   10   14   71  
10  
11  
CAN812   Erin Rafuse   RNSYS   9   11   3   7   [21]   16   13   19   6   84  
11  
12  
USA 826   Paris Henken   San Diego Yacht Club   13   17   12   [20]   6   11   5   12   9   85  
12  
13  
SIN 33   Griselda Khng   SAFYC   11   16   [18]   13   15   9   7   7   18   96  
13  
14  
ISV391   Mayumi Roller   KATS St. John   17   15   5   19   19   4   [22]   5   21   105  
14  
15  
USA816   Debbie Capozzi   sayville yacht club   4   19   21   15   1   14   19   [23]   17   110  
15  
16  
NOR888   Ragna Agerup   KNS   15   14   19   11   11   12   10   [22]   20   112  
16  
17  
USA 224   Emily Dellenbaugh   Pequot YC   16   20   17   [21]   16   21   15   6   11   122T  
17  
18  
810   Jule Görge   KYC   18   12   16   14   18   17   14   13   [19]   122T  
18  
19  
21   Erin Berry   RVicYC/RCYC   14   9   20   18   17   [22]   16   14   16   124  
19  
20  
1214   Allie Blecher   California Yacht Club   [21]   21   15   10   13   19   20   18   12   128  
20  
21  
CAN514   Arielle Morgan   Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club   20   18   10   17   [22]   15   21   21   7   129  
21  
22  
6   Nicolas Muller   n/a   [24/DNF]   22   22   22   20   20   9   20   23   158  
22  
23  
NOR 123   Helene Naess   Tonsberg Seilforening   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   15   22   181  
23  

Nacra 17 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 08, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
FRA077   Franck Cammas   YCPR - SRAntibes   4   3   [5]   2   2   3   5   3   5   1   1   29  
1  
2  
108   IKER MARTINEZ   RCMA-RSC   8   1   1   5   3   2   3   1   [11]   6   3   33  
2  
3  
FRA065   moana vaireaux   YACHT CLUB CARNAC   [7]   2   3   1   4   7   2   5   4   5   2   35  
3  
4  
GRE210   Sofia Bekatorou   Notk-Noth   5   6   2   4   5   1   7   2   1   [10]   7   40  
4  
5  
CAN 100   Luke Ramsay   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   5   4   7   [10]   4   1   7   2   2   8   42  
5  
6  
211   Paul Kohlhoff   KYC   3   4   7   3   [9]   6   6   6   6   3   6   50  
6  
7  
USA252   John Casey   MYC/LMSA/StFYC   1   8   8   8   [11]   5   4   8   3   4   9   58  
7  
8  
USA170   Michael Easton   St.FYC / NENSA   11   9   10   9   1   8   [12]   12   8   7   12   87  
8  
9  
USA 123   Stephanie Hudson   Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Beulah YC   [17/OCS]   11   9   16   6   9   9   4   12   8   10   94  
9  
10  
130   Robbie Daniel   Red Gear Racing   9   12   [13]   13   8   11   8   11   10   9   4   95  
10  
11  
USA 023   Sarah Newberry   US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider   6   7   6   6   14   [16]   11   10   16   12   14   102  
11  
12  
USA033   Sandra Tartaglino   NENSA   13   13   [14]   10   7   13   13   9   9   11   5   103  
12  
13  
USA025   David Hein   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   15   14   15   14   15   10   10   [16]   14   14   11   132T  
13  
14  
047   YOANA PETROVA   CSYC   12   10   11   15   13   14   14   15   13   [16]   15   132T  
14  
15  
CAN 135   Maxime Loiselle   Baie de Beauport   10   [16]   16   12   16   15   15   13   7   13   16   133T  
15  
16  
BRA 12   ANDRE MIRSKY   IATE CLUBE DO RIO DE JANEIRO   14   15   12   11   12   12   [16]   14   15   15   13   133T  
16  

coaches (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 08, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network