2015 Verve Cup
Chicago Yacht Club | August 07-09, 2015

B36.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:01:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA-235, Tequila Mockingbird, Chris Duhon, ColYC, 2-2-1-1-3-4-3-2- ; 18   
2. 26219, FOG, Charlie WurtzebachMike Bird, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-1-7-4-5-2-1-4- ; 25   
3. 119, Joie de Vie, Donna Hastings, Anchorage Yacht Club, 7-4-2-5-1-1-2-6- ; 28   
4. 52500, Tried & True, Robert K Foley, Chicago Yacht Club, 5-3-5-6-2-3-6-3- ; 33   
5. USA 60310, Soulshine, Jarrett Altmin, CCYC, 3-9-4-3-6-5-5-1- ; 36   
6. 82, Split Decision, Nick Norris, CYC, 4-5-3-2-7-6-4-7- ; 38   
7. 52293, Sorcerer, Don Draper, MORF, 9-6-6-7-4-10-10-5- ; 57   
8. USA 55367, Karma, Lou Sandoval/ Karma Sailing GroupMartin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-7-10-10-8-8-9-9- ; 67T   
9. 51787, Raptor, Mike Anderson, , 8-8-8-8-10-7-7-11- ; 67T   
10. 25476, Neverland, Gary Hamilton, South Shore Milwaukee, 10-10-9-9-11-11-8-8- ; 76   
11. 258, Tango, Chuck Norris, Chicago Yacht Club, 11-11-11-11-9-9-11-10- ; 83   
12. 52466, Imp, Blair Jones, none, 12-12-12-12-12-12-12-12- ; 96   
13. 52249, Sail Monkey, William McGuinn, Chicago Yacht Club, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-13-13-15/DNF-15/DNC- ; 116   
14. USA101, Erizo de Mar, Antoni Czupryna, Chicago Yacht Club, 15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNC- ; 120   
 



J105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:01:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 673, The Asylum, Jon Weglarz, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2-2-1-1-5- ; 15   
2. 349, Sealark, Clark Pellett, CYC, 3-2-2-1-1-2-3-2- ; 16   
3. 104, vytis, Tomas PetkusGyt Petkus, NYBC, 1-3-3-4-3-5-2-1- ; 22   
4. 424, Flying Pig, Mike Sheppard, None, 4-4-4-3-5-3-4-3- ; 30   
5. 444, ROCKING HORSE, SANDY CURTISS, CHICAGO YACHT CLUB, 5-5-5-5-4-4-5-4- ; 37   
6. 60, Striking, Vanessa Gates, Columbia Yacht Club, 7/DNS-6-6-6-6-6-7/DNS-6- ; 50   
 



J111 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:02:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7311, Perseverance, Bennet Greenwald, San Diego Yacht CLub, 1-2-1-1-1-3-2-4-1- ; 16   
2. 90, Utah, Brad FaberIan Faber, Mbyc, 2-4-3-2-3-5-1-6-2- ; 28   
3. 89, Wooton, WIlliam SMith, bay harbor, 5-3-2-3-4-2-5-2-4- ; 30   
4. 60111, Impulse, George MizPete Dreher/Mark Hatfield, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-1-4-5-5-1-4-7-3- ; 34   
5. USA-12, Kashmir, Karl BrummelSteve Henderson, Mike Mayer, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-6-5-4-2-4-3-3-5- ; 35   
6. USA112, Pura Vida, John Kalanik, CCYC, 6-7-6-6-7-7-7-1-6- ; 53   
7. USA-47, Rowdy, Richard Witzel, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-5-7-7-6-6-6-5-7- ; 56   
8. 111, SKULL CRACKER, Daniel Kitchens, Chicago Yacht Club, 8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8- ; 72   
 



B40.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:02:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51146, LaTempete, Thomas WeberRyan Weber, Chicago, 4-1-2-1-3-1-6-3-1- ; 22   
2. 51377, Vayu, Ron Buzil, Chicago Corinthian YC, Storm Trysail Club, 2-2-1-2-2-5-3-8-4- ; 29   
3. GER 1979, Turning Point, David Hardy, Columbia, 3-5-4-4-6-4-2-1-2- ; 31   
4. 60102, Sociable, Robert Arzbaecher, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 1-4-5-5-4-2-1-7-3- ; 32   
5. 51196, SPANKER, Jim McDonnellD & J McDonnell, COL Y.C., 8-3-3-6-5-3-4-4-5- ; 41   
6. 51457, Das Boot, Jay MullerCindy Muller, CYC, 6-7-6-3-1-6-5-2-6- ; 42   
7. 40742, Wired, Brian Angioletti, CCYC, 5-6-7-7-8-8-7-5-8- ; 61   
8. USA51219, RhumbRunner, Katie GoldmanBrian Goldman, Columbia Yacht Club, 7-8-8-8-7-7-8-6-7- ; 66   
 



Farr 40 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:02:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 40048, Inferno, Philip Dowd, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-1-2-4-1-1-2-4-3- ; 19   
2. 40036, Norboy, Leif SigmondMarcus Thymian, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-2-1-2-4-4-1-2-5- ; 24   
3. 40101, Eagles Wings, John Gottwald, Chicago Yacht Club, 5-5-3-3-3-3-3-3-1- ; 29   
4. 40016, Bandit, Arvid EieslandJoe kestler, Ccyc, 4-3-5-6-5-2-5-1-2- ; 33   
5. 40027, Hot Lips, J C Whitford, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-7/DSQ-4-1-2-7/OCS-4-5-6- ; 38   
6. 888, Hooligan, joel carroll, myc, 6-4-6-5-6-5-7/DNF-6-4- ; 49   
 



T10 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:01:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26300, Winnebago, tim rathbun, Columbia, 9-1-1-10-1-7-1-4- ; 34   
2. 40433, Meat, Brian KennalleyEdward Mui, Craig Roehl, Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 8-7-3-2-2-2-6-9- ; 39T   
3. 410, Retention, Mark Croll, CYC, 7-4-2-6-7-5-3-5- ; 39T   
4. 311, Mutiny, John Schellenbach, CYC, 2-8-5-1-11-3-8-2- ; 40   
5. 345, Out of the Blue, jeff CrossSKnoop, Cyc, 3-5-8-7-9-6-4-1- ; 43   
6. 40900, Skidmarks, Lou JacobSeth Morrell, MORF, 4-6-4-3-3-9-9-8- ; 46   
7. 402, LIGHTNING, Steve KarstrandBob Warnecke, Columbia Yacht Club, 6-3-7-12-4-4-5-11- ; 52   
8. 412, M*A*S*H, RON KALLEN, CHICAGO CORINTHIAN, 5-12-9-8-6-12-2-3- ; 57   
9. 26349, Yellow Mellow, Waldemar EmmerichJacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak, CCYC, 13-9-11-9-13-1-7-12- ; 75   
10. USA 124, Liberty, Ray Douglas, Anchorage Yacht Club, 15-10-10-4-5-11-17-7- ; 79   
11. 30131, sisu, jeff wittenberg, gcya, 10-13-14-23/OCS-10-14-11-6- ; 101T   
12. 26302, Water Works, Rick & Mary Ann Lillie, Chicago Yacht Club, 14-11-12-11-16-8-16-13- ; 101T   
13. 31541, Glider, Bruce LaMotte, Columbia Yacht Club, 11-19-20-15-8-10-10-10- ; 103   
14. 30475, Erica, Brian Kaczor, na, 1-2-6-5-23/DNF-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNC- ; 106   
15. 25123, JUMP, Hank Graziano, Chicago Yacht Club, 16-15-16-18-15-13-14-14- ; 121   
16. 26317, Witch-Craft, Jim Webb, Jackson Park Yacht Club, 19-14-15-17-17-17-15-15- ; 129   
17. 004, Silver Surfer, Andrew Nicoletti, Andrew Nicoletti, 12-16-13-14-14-23/DNF-23/DNS-17- ; 132   
18. 411, Jing Bang, David Finlay, Chicago Yacht Club, 17-20-18-13-18-16-13-18- ; 133   
19. 32527, Sassafras, David Barch, ccyc, 20-17-19-16-20-19-19-16- ; 146   
20. 26340, Rainbows End, Steven Fink, CCYC, 18-18-17-19-19-18-18-20- ; 147   
21. 30509, Grytviken, Piotr Madrzyk, PYCC, 23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-12-15-12-19- ; 150   
22. 407, terminal velocity, simon beemsterboer, cyc, 23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNC- ; 184   
 



ORR1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:02:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 70, Evolution, Rich ReichelsdorferKohler/Reichelsdorfer, Sheboygan Yacht Club, 1-1-1-2/ARB-1-3-2-1-2- ; 14   
2. 50045, Details, Lance Smotherman, BYC, 2-2-2-3-2-2-3-2-1- ; 19   
3. 52701, Windancer, Samuel Nedeau, Muskegon Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2-3-1-1-6-6- ; 28   
4. USA 52725, Imedi, Mark HaufAlan Yates, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-4-4-5-4-4-4-4-4- ; 37   
5. USA 1717, Blue, Michael Schoendorf, South Shore Yacht Club, 6-6-6-6-6-5-5-3-3- ; 46T   
6. 46892, Skye, Jeff HoswellJane, Columbia YC, 5-5-5-4-5-6-6-5-5- ; 46T   
 



ORR2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 3:02:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38006, Eagle, Shawn O'NeillJerry O'Neill, CYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 64986, Surface Tension, jeffrey schaefer, Racine Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-2-2-5-2-4- ; 23   
3. 35004, Heartbreaker, Eric Oesterle, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-5-3-3-4-2- ; 29   
4. USA 38005, Painkiller 4, Alice Martin, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-4-4-6-4-4-2-5-5- ; 38   
5. 2615, Scout, Dorsey Ruley, CYC, 7/DNS-5-5-4-3-5-4-3-3- ; 39   
6. 50498, Big Meanie, James Prendergast, CYC, 5-6-6-5-6-6-6-6-6- ; 52   
 



ORR3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 4:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 246, Northstar, David Gustman, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-3-2-1-1-1-2-2- ; 13   
2. 32851, Bozos circus, Bruce Metcalf, Cyc, 3-1-1-2-3-2-3-4- ; 19   
3. 249, Full Tilt, Peter Priede, Columbia, 4-6-5-4-2-3-1-1- ; 26   
4. 361, Momentus, Kevin Saedi, Columbia YC, 2-5-3-7-6-5-5-3- ; 36   
5. 333, Time Out, Douglas EvansBetsy Evans, MYC, 5-2-6-3-9-4-6-6- ; 41   
6. 60624, RED HOT, Tom Dickson, Chicago Corinthian, 6-4-4-5-4.5/TIE-9-4-5- ; 41.5   
7. 32776, Touch of Grey, Larry Schell, Columbia Yacht Club, 8-7-7-6-4.5/TIE-7-8-7- ; 54.5   
8. 40655, Unknown Lady2, David Ward, Jackson Park Yacht Club, 9-9-8-10-7-6-7-9- ; 65   
9. 97350, Free Agent, Miles De Paepe, MORF, 7-8-9-8-10-10-9-8- ; 69   
10. 1300, Alpha Puppy, Richard Stage, Great Lakes Singlehanded Society, 10-10-10-9-8-8-10-10- ; 75   
 



ORR-Distance Race 1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 4:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



ORR-Distance Race 2 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 4:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network