2015 Corsair Trimaran Nationals & Rendezvous
Pensacola Yacht Club | in

HI PHRF (TOT) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 4:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 21, SnowFox, Jim Chambers[Blue], Lawrenceville, GA, USA, 3-1-[4]-2-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 121, Littlewing, Mike Parsons[Blue], Madisonville, La, USA, 2-2-1-1-[3]-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 116, Curb Service, John Collins[Blue], hendersonville, Tennessee, USA, 4-3-2-3-[5]-4-3-3- ; 22   
4. 29, Raise a little hull, Jim Mackenzie[Blue], London, Ontario, CAN, 1-[6]-6-4-4-3-5-4- ; 27   
5. 30, Tritium, Steve Frick[Blue], Lago Vista, TX, USA, 5-4-5-5-6-6-[7]-6- ; 37   
6. 22, Shearwater, David Dawson[Blue], Northampton, Pennsylvania, USA, [12/DNC]-8-7-8-8-7-6-7- ; 51   
7. 123, Minnows, Stanley Hall[Blue], Clat Twp, MI, USA, [12/DNC]-7-8-7-7-8-8-9/DNS- ; 54   
 



Division: Green (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 70, Big Storm, James Frederick[Green], Port Clinton, Ohio, USA, [6]-5-3-6-1-5-4-5- ; 29   
 



LO PHRF (TOT) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 4:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Green (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 64, Flight Simulator, Thomas Reese[Green], Youngstown, New York, USA, 1-2-1-1-1-[3]-2-1- ; 9   
2. 89, Tercera, Bruce Kuerten[Green], Auburn, AL, USA, 2-1-[3]-3-3-1-1-2- ; 13   
3. 118, Overdo, John Novak[Green], Sarasota, FL, USA, 4-3-2-2-2-[5]-4-3- ; 20   
4. 415, Belafonte, Patrick Michael (Mike) Patterson[Green], Pensacola, Florida, USA, 3-4-4-[5]-4-2-3-4- ; 24   
5. 8, Tri Me, Robert Gleason[Green], Wareham, MA, USA, 5-5-[6]-4-5-4-5-5- ; 33   
6. 215, Tribology, Doug Casey[Green], Lago Vista, TX., USA, [6]-6-5-6-6-6-6-6- ; 41   
7. 55, Accelerator, Charlie Miller[Green], Gulf Breeze, FL, USA, 7-7-7-[8/DNF]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 53   
 



CORSAIR 750 (TOT) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 4:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Pink (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 152, Blew Bayou, Randy Smyth/Mike McGarrie[Pink], Mary Esther, FL, USA, 1-[5]-1-1-2-1-1-3- ; 10   
2. 9, The Dark Side, Bob Hodges[Pink], Covington, LA, USA, 2-[3]-3-3-1-2-3-1- ; 15   
3. 164/56, THIRD TRI 2, Larry Geller[Pink], Lighthouse Point, FL, USA, 3-2-2-[4]-4-4-2-2- ; 19   
4. 119, Speedster, Phil / Steve Styne / Marsh[Pink], Stuart, FL, USA, [4]-1-4-2-3-3-4-4- ; 21   
5. 131, David Saint, David Saint[Pink], Tallahassee, FL, USA, 5-4-5-5-[7]-5-5-5- ; 34   
6. 161, Tri Force, Bob Neff[Pink], sarasota, Florida, USA, 6-6-6-[7]-6-7-7-7- ; 45   
7. 122, Swallow, John Kuc[Pink], austin, tx, USA, 8-[9/DNF]-9/DNS-6-5-6-6-6- ; 46   
8. 8, Haven't Decided, Gary Helms[Pink], ALAMEDA, CA, USA, 7-7-7-[8]-8-8-8-8- ; 53   
 



FUN (TOT) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 4:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. zz, , Cecil Hardin, Overton, NV, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
2. BB, , Hans Millenaar, Encinitas, CA, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Division: Purple (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. 156, , Alain Vachon[Purple], Gulf Breeze, Fl, USA, 1-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 73   
2. 116, F24II 116, Ken Kmetz[Purple], Marietta, GA, USA, 2-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 74   
3. 94, Katrina Remix, Linda Wright[Purple], Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA, 3-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 75   
4. 7, Poky, Constantine Charoglu[Purple], Hattiesburg, MS, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
5. 372, H.M.S. Lady Jane, Shannon Parks[Purple], Birmingham, Alabama, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
6. XX, , Frank Ferree[Purple], Estes Park, CO, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
7. AA, no name, Wayne Hillis[Purple], Navarre Beach, Florida, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
8. 31, Try Oomph, Ken Levitt[Purple], Wareham, MA, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
9. 86, Amihan, Mike Kirkpatrick[Purple], Crestview, FL, USA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network