Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series 2014-2015
OYC/SSSS | February 20-April 25, 2015

Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:53:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   PAX the space spider   -10   Rod Tharp   SSSS   04:56:09   1   1  
1  

PHRF-2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59902   Terremoto   39   William Weinstein   Corinthian Yacht Club   04:54:41   1   1  
1  
2  
1005   Silverheels   54   Tucker Smyth   South Sound Sailing Society   05:03:02   2   2  
2  
3  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook   CYCT   05:06:19   3   3  
3  
4  
18   JAM   0   John McPhail   Gig Harbor   05:07:55   4   4  
4  
5  
8455   White Cloud   18   Steve Johnson   CYC Seattle   05:08:35   5   5  
5  
6  
36000   TACHYON   18   Shaun Breese   Sloop Tavern YC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  

PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:24:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40149   Absolutely   72   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   04:56:41   1   1  
1  
2  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan   cyc seattle   05:04:49   2   2  
2  
3  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White   CYCT   05:06:45   3   3  
3  
4  
25064   korina-korina   60   jon & korina knudson   ssss   05:08:27   4   4  
4  
5  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC Seattle   05:08:37   5   5  
5  
6  
69399   Flying Circus   72   David Elliott   Ssss/Oyc   05:14:41   6   6  
6  
7  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   05:16:53   7   7  
7  
8  
69577   ReignMaker   81   Geoff Pentz   WSCYC   05:17:09   8   8  
8  
9  
52615   Starblazer   57   Bob Hennessy   wscyc   05:25:41   9   9  
9  
10  
82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPhearson   SSSS   05:31:36   10   10  
10  

PHRF-4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 8:16:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   Dos   87   Brad Butler   Port madison   04:57:35   1   1  
1  
2  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Brad and Mike Jones   Tacoma Yacht Club   05:05:53   2   2  
2  
3  
18140   flim flam   90   fred creitz   cyct   05:06:05   3   3  
3  
4  
29104   Dire Straits   99   Joshua Larsen   SYC/TYC   05:06:25   4   4  
4  
5  
50921   REDLINE   87   K. Reese Cassal   South Sound Sailing Society   05:08:31   5   5  
5  
6  
79089   Lightly Salted   84   Mel Schaefer   SSSS   05:49:18   7/RET   7  
6  

PHRF-5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18660   Muffin   117   Garry Greth   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   04:53:38   1   1  
1  
2  
69299   SLICK   120   BOB MAYFIELD   CYCT   04:55:12   2   2  
2  
3  
69315   Nirvana   120   Scott Schoch   SSSS   05:04:03   3   3  
3  
4  
18633   I-5   117   Robert O'Brien   Lahaina   05:09:58   4   4  
4  
5  
83179   He Lives   108   Steve Kirkpatrick   SSSS   05:13:20   5   5  
5  

PHRF-6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:26:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   04:39:31   1   1  
1  
2  
63   LXIII   138   Dennis Clark   CYC Seatle   04:45:36   2   2  
2  
3  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   04:50:07   3   3  
3  
4  
77629   THumper   150   Erik Hauge   Hood River Yacht Club   04:51:29   4   4  
4  
5  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   05:17:11   5   5  
5  
6  
64985   Liberty   123   Andy Saller   SSSS   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  

PHRF-7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:27:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   04:36:10   1   1  
1  
2  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   05:04:28   2   2  
2  
3  
47914   kaitlin   168   roger edwards   ssss   05:11:26   3   3  
3  
4  
69024   Little White Rabbit   186   Nick Fannin   TTPYC   05:14:02   4   4  
4  
5  
69141   Jody V   189   Jack Shincke   SSSS   05:26:04   5   5  
5  

Commodore-FS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:28:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   Tacoma YC   05:01:25   1   1  
1  
2  
none   Steamy Windows   144   Gerald Valeske   SSSS   05:06:57   2   2  
2  
3  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead   CYCT   05:16:17   3   3  
3  
4  
923   White Raven   126   Rick Antles   OYC/SSSS   05:20:08   4   4  
4  
5  
260   Spiff   216   Tom Fell   SSSS   05:27:22   5   5  
5  
6  
69804   Reiff   105   Thomas Nelson   SSSS   05:30:14   6   6  
6  
7  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Robert Butts   South Sound Sailing   05:36:42   7   7  
7  
8  
40   Rushwind   162   Kenelm Russell   South South Sound Sailing Society   05:38:30   8   8  
8  
9  
81948   Puelche   129   Rodrigo Macaya   South Sound Sailing Society   06:04:22   9   9  
9  
10  
59851   D'Lavicea   108   Terry Andersen   SSSS   NO TIME   11/DNF   11  
10  

Cruising-NFS (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 21, 2015 9:29:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69927   Balder 2   144   Joe Downing   Olympia Yacht Club   05:11:35   1   1  
1  
2  
29718   Maranatha   177   Joel Rett   SSSS   05:24:22   2   2  
2  
3  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton   South Sound Sailing Society   05:24:47   3   3  
3  
4  
87652   Altair   90   Jason vannice   ssss   05:29:46   4   4  
4  
5  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   132   Richard Bigley   South Sound Sailing Society   05:38:20   5   5  
5  
6  
154   Skookum   117   George Brown   ssss, pyc, sysco   05:39:18   6   6  
6  
7  
none   Just Talkin' II   150   Steve Jacobsen   CYCE   05:52:53   7   7  
7  
8  
X   Desert Sage   156   Alberto Napuli   SSSS   06:00:24   8   8  
8  
9  
39458   RELEAF   249   Kelly Coon   South Sound Sailing Society   06:07:51   9   9  
9  
10  
39173   Boru   147   Roger Shaffer   South Sound Sailing Society   06:12:34   10   10  
10  
11  
554   Endless Summer   198   Bill Sloane   OYC / SSSS   06:52:23   11   11  
11  
12  
506   Lolita   186   Ronald Hoover   ssss   07:36:41   12   12  
12  
13  
79179   Genesis   251   Alan Niles   SSSS   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
13  
13  
79183   Manatee   260   Stephen Lewis   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
13  
13  
H 36   The Promise   186   Rick Taylor   Olympai Yacht Club & South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
13  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network