2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival at BBYC
Brant Beach Yacht Club | June 20-21, 2015

Optimist (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 12:15:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 19630   Carmen Cowles [Red]   LISOT/Larchmont YC   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 19631   Emma Cowles [Red]   LISOT/Larchmont YC   3   [4]   1   2   1   3   3   13  
2  
3  
14565   Sam Gavula [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT   6   3   3   7   [8]   5   4   28  
3  
4  
19821   Jordan Bruce [Red]   AYC/CERT   5   5   [12]   9   4   2   5   30  
4  
5  
US18943   Jamie Paul [Red]   Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT   [11]   2   4   10   7   6   2   31  
5  
6  
17255   Sarah Burn [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   2   [12]   6   3   5   9   11   36T  
6  
7  
19820   Sam Bruce [Red]   AYC/CERT   7   6   5   8   [15]   4   6   36T  
7  
8  
19984   Gavin Meese [Red]   Norwalk Yacht Club   8   [16]   8   6   3   8   7   40  
8  
9  
16718   Maddie Hawkins [Red]   AYC   10   9   10   5   6   7   [13]   47  
9  
10  
18083   Owen Hennessey [Red]   Annapolis YC   15   8   7   4   10   17   [20]   61  
10  
11  
21140   Oliver Hurwitz [Blue]   GLPYC   4   7   9   12   [26]   14   16   62  
11  
12  
19641   Colleen OBrien [Red]   BHYC/LIMA   14   13   14   [22]   9   13   15   78  
12  
13  
19186   Lauren Ehnot [Red]   SBYC   17   10   [18]   16   17   10   10   80  
13  
14  
18509   Jack Solmo [Blue]   LISOT   9   21   13   11   16   15   [33]   85T  
14  
15  
19511   Victoria Chisari [Red]   LISOT/Sea Cliff Yacht Club   20   [29]   11   13   12   12   17   85T  
15  
16  
21073   Edward Cromwell [Red]   LISOT/Annapolis Yacht Club   12   14   22   15   [24]   16   9   88  
16  
17  
18466   Cordelia Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   17   16   14   [21]   18   12   90  
17  
18  
20728   william cornell [Blue]   BLYC   19   19   20   18   14   [22]   21   111  
18  
19  
21060   Ella Barry [Blue]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA   22   23   21   28   [32]   11   8   113T  
19  
20  
17815   Brielle Willoughby [Red]   Surf City yacht Club   18   11   25   17   28   [29]   14   113T  
20  
21  
20736   Ryan Ehnot [Blue]   SBYC   21   15   15   [27]   11   26   25   113T  
21  
22  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [Red]   LEHYC   [23]   20   19   19   19   21   22   120  
22  
23  
18913   Quinn Collins [Blue]   MYC/CERT   16   [25]   24   24   20   24   23   131T  
23  
24  
19632   Michaela OBrien [Red]   BHYC/LIMA   24   [30]   17   21   25   20   24   131T  
24  
25  
18894   Peter Taboada [Blue]   IHYC/CERT   26   22   27   29   13   [35]   28   145  
25  
26  
20396   Jessica Boetticher [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   31   28   [33]   30   23   19   18   149  
26  
27  
17989   Adra Ivancich [Blue]   LEHYC/ LISOT   27   27   23   20   27   27   [32]   151  
27  
28  
7118   Collin Fredickson [Blue]   Brant Beach YC   25   [31]   28   23   18   31   31   156  
28  
29  
21281   Griffin Lapham [Blue]   MYC   28   35   [40]   32   22   23   36   176  
29  
30  
2281   Patrick Zaleski [Red]   LISOT - Stamford YC   33   26   37   [40]   40   25   19   180  
30  
31  
20966   Katherine McNamara [Blue]   American Yacht Club   29   24   34   [43]   35   32   29   183  
31  
32  
10186   clark telfeian [Red]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   [39]   36   31   37   33   28   26   191  
32  
33  
17633   Pilar Cundey [White]   BHYC   30   [53/DNC]   26   25   30   53/DNC   35   199T  
33  
34  
5679   Brooks Telfeian [Blue]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   37   34   [41]   34   34   33   27   199T  
34  
35  
5259   Karina Zaleski [Blue]   LISOT - Stamford YC   38   41   32   33   [43]   30   30   204  
35  
36  
15641   Sarah Moeder [Blue]   BHYC/CERT   [45]   37   38   38   29   34   34   210  
36  
37  
17796   Louie LaFevre [Blue]   LEHYC   34   33   29   26   37   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   212T  
37  
38  
21433   Jason Boekholt [Blue]   CERT-Lavallette Yacht Club   36   32   39   36   31   [41]   38   212T  
38  
39  
5648   John Bishop [Blue]   LEHYC   35   18   36   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   36   41   219  
39  
40  
963   Margaux Cowles [Blue]   LISOT/Larchmont YC   [53/RET]   39   35   35   38   38   40   225  
40  
41  
15871   William McGlynn [Blue]   LEHYC   32   48   30   31   36   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   230  
41  
42  
71115   Tomek Zaleski [White]   LISOT - Stamford YC   41   40   [47]   41   39   37   37   235  
42  
43  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   Cooper River YC   44   38   44   42   44   40   [53/DNC]   252T  
43  
44  
1798   Gigi Ivancich [White]   LEHYC / LISOT   43   43   42   39   42   43   [53/DNC]   252T  
44  
45  
13281   James Iorio [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   [53/OCS]   44   46   44   47   39   39   259  
45  
46  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River YC   46   [47]   45   45   41   42   42   261  
46  
47  
17335   Ava Hurwitz [White]   GLPYC   42   46   49   47   46   [53/DNS]   53/DNC   283  
47  
48  
12761   Aidan Millar [White]   LEHYC   [53/OCS]   45   43   46   45   53/DNF   53/DNC   285  
48  
49  
21305   Maya Watters [Blue]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   40   42   48   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   289  
49  
50  
19258   Lindsey DeLuca [Red]   MCYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318T  
50  
50  
17949   Teagan Cunningham [Red]   BLYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318T  
50  
50  
18166   Max Anker [Red]   Riverside YC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318T  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network