2015 GBCA Performance Regatta & J/24 Circuit Stop
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 21-22, 2015in

J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:13:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
673   Knot Bad   174   Mitch Clarke   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee   1   2   2   4   4   13T  
2  
3  
877   Crayola   174   Julie Goetschius   3   4   3   2   1   13T  
3  
4  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies   4   3   4   5   5   21  
4  
5  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   174   Larry Blankenhagen   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   27  
5  
6  
392   Loose Cannon   174   Rick Duste   5   5   5   7/DNF   6   28  
6  

J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:19:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3734   Miss Conduct   171   James Freedman   1   2   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
126   GIGGLES   171   Natalie Penner   4   1   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
267   BadMoon   171   Kelly Holmes-Moon   2   5   4   2   1   14  
3  
4  
2380   Superman   171   David Broadway   3   6   7   5   6   27T  
4  
5  
3358   Chupacabra   171   John Parker   5   4   5   9   4   27T  
5  
6  
2961   Siren   171   Tonja Holmes-Moon   7   3   3   12   5   30  
6  
7  
2822   Vang Go   171   Stuart Juengst   9   7   6   6   7   35  
7  
8  
1444   Borracho   171   Manny Pacquiao   6   9   13/DNF   4   10   42  
8  
9  
USA 229   YounG'uns   171   Andrew Theismann   8   11   8   7   12   46  
9  
10  
1565   Gray Wolf   171   Tim Johnson   11   8   9   10   9   47  
10  
11  
3894   Sforzando   171   Christopher Hammel   12   12   11   8   8   51  
11  
12  
923   Jolly Bevo I   171   Brandon Furey   10   10   10   11   11   52  
12  

J-70 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:26:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 241   Chubby Boy Racing   114   Terry Flynn   4   2   1   1   3   2   13  
1  
2  
USA 546   Zounds Hearing   114   Taylor Lutz   1   3   2   2   4   4   16  
2  
3  
181   GB   114   Chris Lewis   2   5   5   3   1   1   17  
3  
4  
14   NoPro   114   Josh Richline   7/DNF   1   3   4   2   5   22  
4  
5  
530   ApolloJ   114   bruno vibert   3   6   6   6   5   3   29  
5  
6  
98   Not Tropical Aggression   114   Stuart Lindow   5   4   4   5   6   6   30  
6  

J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:21:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
378   Infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   87   J B Bednar   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
294   Rumpus   87   Brad Robbins   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   4   4   4   4   4   4   24  
4  

J-109 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   1   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   2   2   2   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom/Alex Sutton/Aeensios   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   24  
3  

GBCA Cruising Club (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 3:28:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
655   Royal Crescent   193   Robert Crosby   1   1   2  
1  
2  
114   SELAH   179   Rafael Brom   2   2   4  
2  
3  
001   Other Woman   125   brantly minor   3   3   6  
3  
4  
0537   Honey Badger   80   Theresa Gale   4   4   8  
4  
5  
792   Chloe   216   Grahame Gay   5   5   10  
5  
6  
20991   LAZZ   148   Victor Scammel   7/DNF   7/DNS   14  
6  

PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:28:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
77   77   108   George Cushing   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
28   Toccata   126   Drew Peerless   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
3407   Renovation   87   Warren Miller   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   26  
3  
4  
46864   Joyride   75   Greg A Casamayor   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   30  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network