2015 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

J/105 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 3:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
378   Infinity   78   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
624   ViCi   78   John Barnett   Lakewood YC   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 4:09:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton   LYC   3   3  
3  
4  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC/GBCA   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 3:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein   GBCA   02:51:37   1   1  
1  
2  
40306   Whistler II   108   J. Cran Fraser   Lakewood Yacht Club   02:58:33   2   2  
2  
3  
2966   Wildcat   273   Kevin Orff   GBCA   03:02:56   3   3  
3  
4  
178   Press to + MECO   111   Ray Bentele   None   03:03:36   4   4  
4  
5  
21335   Firewater   117   Walter Horton   GBCA   03:07:06   5   5  
5  
6  
53   SolAire   126   Chris Haas   GBCA   03:20:18   6   6  
6  
7  
31630   Leopard   120   Robert Hunkins   Lakewood Yacht Club, Galveston Bay Cruising Association   03:21:30   7   7  
7  
8  
176   Owl   138   William Straker   GBCA   03:23:34   8   8  
8  
9  
303   Baltic Raider   156   Mike Golebiowski   GBCA   NO TIME   10/DNS   10  
9  
 



PHRF Spin (Sprit) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 3:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69   Ono   48   Jeff Kitterman   GBCA   02:44:58   1   1  
1  
2  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill   LYC   02:45:25   2   2  
2  
3  
77   77   108   George Cushing   GBCA   02:48:16   3   3  
3  
4  
5101   Pingo   90   Pedro Gianotti   GBCA   02:52:46   4   4  
4  
5  
78   Tejano   96   Phillip Davis   LCYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 4:41:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12440   Tenacious   195   James Apple   GBCA   02:56:40   1   1  
1  
2  
54176   Further   140   Jack Spithill   GBCA   03:08:44   2   2  
2  
3  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   03:09:56   3   3  
3  
4  
17   GOOD NEWS   120   Ash Walker   LYC   03:10:55   4   4  
4  
5  
32493   Island Dreamer   191   CD Sharp   SCSA   03:24:17   5   5  
5  
6  
10   Figaro   160   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   03:24:49   6   6  
6  
7  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor   GBCA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Joan van Ravenswaay   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
657610   SSTV Sirly   131   Rob Freas   Sea Scouts, BSA @ LYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 4:49:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42570   Phoenix   143   David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose   GBCA/HYC   03:08:55   1   1  
1  
2  
655   Royal Crescent   139   Robert Crosby   LYC   03:34:01   2   2  
2  
3  
40175   Ananda   158   John Frederick   LYC   03:36:41   3   3  
3  
4  
N/A   Carioca   157   Evan Macaluso   Sail Ventures USA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
99   Star Wish   110   J Michael Roach   Lake Texoma SC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
N/A   Beneteau Oceanis 45   106   Jonathon Davis   LYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
na   Rodeless Traveler   157   Paul Britton   Sail Ventures USA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
5  
Tbd   Arianna   124   Steve Fitzgerald   Nautic   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
5  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2015 9:39:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
135   Shell Seaker   168   James David Glascock   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
505   St. Somewhere   178   David Comeaux   LYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
444   Escape Hatch   166   Drew Peerless   GCA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
35527   Catch My Drift   166   John Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
1  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2015 9:42:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   Patriot   201   Carl Drechsel   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
1   Bay Girl   211   Paul Francis   HYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
828   Sanctuary   192   Mike Tyson,II   HYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
45   Pro Re Nata   196   Tom Macaluso   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
492   High Cotton   232   Kent Morrison   N/A   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt   HYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network