2015 'Round-the-Buoy Races - Friday
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 24, 2015

Class 2 PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:36:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30020   Stark Raving Mad   30   US Watercraft C&C 30 OD   James Madden   New York Yacht Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
30007   NYABINGHI   30   C&C Yachts C&C 30 One Design   Angus Davis   Bristol Yacht Club   1   4   5  
2  
3  
37   Brigadoon   42   J Boats J 111   Michael Williamson   Portsmouth Yacht Club   4   3   7  
3  
4  
USA30016   Just A friend   30   USWatercraft C&C 30   Clayton Deutsch   NYYC   6   2   8  
4  
5  
50454   Après   51   J Boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole Sailing   3   6   9  
5  
6  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   J-Boat J-120   Stephen McManus   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   5   10  
6  
7  
51102   Kindred Spirits   51   J Boat J/120   Richard Joy   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   7   7   14  
7  
8  
43777   Crazy Horse   -9   Baltic JV50   Kevin McLaughlin   Low Tide   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
US60464   WINGS   54   JBOATS J46   RICHARD EGAN   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
9   Scheggia   42   Brenta B38   Tim Gollin   Sail MV   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
 



Class 3 PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:38:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
NA25   TENACIOUS   78   PEARSON COMPOSITES NAVY 44 MK II   Jackson Niketas   NASS   1   1   2  
1  
2  
72   Gut Feeling   66   J boats J109   ted herlihy   new bedford   2   2   4  
2  
3  
NA24   GALLANT   78   PEARSON COMPOSITES NAVY 44 MK II   Erik Derecktor   NASS   3   3   6  
3  
4  
563   Hardtack   90   J Boats J105   Matthew Schmitt   Buzzards YC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   JBoats J/105   Joyce/Reservitz /Wagner   Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC   6   4   10  
5  
6  
32800   Tangent   87   Tartan Tangent One   Peter Schwebach   Mattapoisett   5   6   11  
6  
7  
52044   Ruse   66   Swan Swan44-2   William Marsh   Hyannis Yacht Club   8   7   15  
7  
8  
60484   Fidelis   96   Sabre 426   Brian Crowley   Megansett Yacht Club   10   8   18  
8  
9  
33813   Cygne   84   Nautor Swan 46   Norman Lewis   New York Yacht Club   7   12/DNF   19  
9  
10  
41150   Uncle Joe   72   J-Boats J/35   Ashley Simpson   Constitution YC   9   12/DNF   21  
10  
11  
USA 205   RAPTOR   69   J/Boats J/109   Ed Dailey   Beverly Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



Class 4 PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:39:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40825   SUMMERIN   129   Sabre Sabre 36   Jody Graul   Nahant Dory Club / Lynn Yacht Cl;ub   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 12033   SPARKLE PONY   114   Kirie Elite 37   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett   Savin Hill YC / Constitution YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
none   Pandora   291   Bernie Huddlestun Catboat   Drew Staniar   Off Soundings   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
40136   ASTRAEA   168   Hinckley Bermuda 40   John Spillane   Hyannis Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
2  
 



Class 4 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18   Iniki   120   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Paul Stafford   Edgartown Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18   Arrow   138   Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101   Harald Findlay   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
57   Undine   129   Morris Morris M36 SD   Edward Cerullo   EYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Sabre 28 Ketch   Richard Sides   eastern YC, Marblehead   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Class 1 IRC (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:33:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA50069   Temptation Oakcliff   1.253   Ker Ker 50   Arthur Santry   Oakcliff Sailing   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2829   Foggy   1.42   Brooklin Boatyard Frers   Richard Cohen   NYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network