2015 'Round-the-Buoy Races
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2015

Class 2 PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:59:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
37   Brigadoon   42   J Boats J 111   Michael Williamson   Portsmouth Yacht Club   1   5   1   1   1   4   3   16  
1  
2  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   J-Boat J-120   Stephen McManus   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   2   5   5   19  
2  
3  
30020   Stark Raving Mad   30   US Watercraft C&C 30 OD   James Madden   New York Yacht Club   4   4   3   3   4   2   1   21  
3  
4  
USA30016   Just A friend   30   USWatercraft C&C 30   Clayton Deutsch   NYYC   3   2   4   4   6   6   2   27  
4  
5  
50454   Après   51   J Boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole Sailing   6   3   6   6   5   3   6   35  
5  
6  
30007   NYABINGHI   30   C&C Yachts C&C 30 One Design   Angus Davis   Bristol Yacht Club   5   6   12/DNF   5   3   1   4   36  
6  
7  
51102   Kindred Spirits   51   J Boat J/120   Richard Joy   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   7   7   5   7   7   7   7   47  
7  
8  
43777   Crazy Horse   -9   Baltic JV50   Kevin McLaughlin   Low Tide   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
8  
8  
1666   Gyre   0   Einar Ohlson Sloop   Christopher Kennedy   Hyannisport   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
8  
8  
9   Scheggia   42   Brenta B38   Tim Gollin   Sail MV   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
8  
8  
US60464   WINGS   54   JBOATS J46   RICHARD EGAN   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
8  
 



Class 3 PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:04:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
72   Gut Feeling   66   J boats J109   ted herlihy   new bedford   2   1   2   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
NA24   GALLANT   78   PEARSON COMPOSITES NAVY 44 MK II   Erik Derecktor   NASS   1   3   1   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
NA25   TENACIOUS   78   PEARSON COMPOSITES NAVY 44 MK II   Jackson Niketas   NASS   3   2   6   5   1   1   18  
3  
4  
563   Hardtack   90   J Boats J105   Matthew Schmitt   Buzzards YC   4   4   4   3   4   5   24  
4  
5  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   JBoats J/105   Joyce/Reservitz /Wagner   Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC   5   5   3   4   6   4   27  
5  
6  
52044   Ruse   66   Swan Swan44-2   William Marsh   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   8   5   8   8   7   42  
6  
7  
60484   Fidelis   96   Sabre 426   Brian Crowley   Megansett Yacht Club   7   6   7   7   10   8   45  
7  
8  
33813   Cygne   84   Nautor Swan 46   Norman Lewis   New York Yacht Club   8   7   8   6   7   12/DNF   48  
8  
9  
32800   Tangent   87   Tartan Tangent One   Peter Schwebach   Mattapoisett   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   6   59  
9  
10  
41150   Uncle Joe   72   J-Boats J/35   Ashley Simpson   Constitution YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   12/DNF   69  
10  
11  
USA 205   RAPTOR   69   J/Boats J/109   Ed Dailey   Beverly Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72  
11  
 



Class 4 PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:09:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40825   SUMMERIN   129   Sabre Sabre 36   Jody Graul   Nahant Dory Club / Lynn Yacht Cl;ub   1   1   2  
1  
2  
none   Pandora   291   Bernie Huddlestun Catboat   Drew Staniar   Off Soundings   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
USA 12033   SPARKLE PONY   114   Kirie Elite 37   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett   Savin Hill YC / Constitution YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
40136   ASTRAEA   168   Hinckley Bermuda 40   John Spillane   Hyannis Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
2  
 



Class 4 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
57   Undine   129   Morris Morris M36 SD   Edward Cerullo   EYC   2   1   1   1   2   3   10  
1  
2  
18   Arrow   138   Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101   Harald Findlay   Edgartown Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
18   Iniki   120   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Paul Stafford   Edgartown Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   22  
3  
4  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Sabre 28 Ketch   Richard Sides   eastern YC, Marblehead   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



Class 1 IRC (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:54:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA50069   Temptation Oakcliff   1.253   Ker Ker 50   Arthur Santry   Oakcliff Sailing   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2829   Foggy   1.42   Brooklin Boatyard Frers   Richard Cohen   NYC   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network