92nd Annual Regatta
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 16-18, 2015

Herreshoff 12.5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:52:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
251   Amusing   Paul Mitchell   EYC   [4]   1   2   2   1   1   3   10T  
1  
2  
239   Syrinx   William Berry   Beverly Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
223   Aileen223   tim bryan   Edgartwon YC   1   3   [5]   4   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
11   Deja Vu   John Klein   EYC   3   [6]   1   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
219   trouble   jeffrey randall   eyc   5   4   4   [6]   5   5   5   28  
5  
6  
230   Bolero II   Ian Smith   EYC   6   5   6   5   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   36  
6  
7  
235   Harrier   Shane Wells   New York Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  

Wianno Senior (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
214   SMOKE   Joe Lotuff   WYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton   HYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
199   Heritage   John T. Fallon   Wianno Yacht Club   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
202   Eowyn   Tim wadlow   Wianno Yacht Club/Wild Harbor   3   5   8  
4  
5  
220   Scout   Sophie Pesek   Wianno Yacht Club   4   6   10  
5  
6  
212   Three Sticks   William O'Connor   Wianno Yacht Club   8   3   11  
6  
7  
209   Shenanegans   Bradford Egan   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   11   17T  
7  
8  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds   Wianno   10   7   17T  
8  
9  
142   Cheerful   Todd Kittredge   Wianno YC   9   8   17T  
9  
10  
191   NOVANGLUS   Barry Plunkett   HPYC   13   10   23  
10  
11  
211   Cairdeas   Edward Cusick   Hyannis Yacht Club   7   18   25  
11  
12  
213   Aria   Terry Martorana   WYC   14   12   26  
12  
13  
184   lente festina   kent plunkett   hpyCc   20   9   29T  
13  
14  
177   Rebel   Matthew Tracy   HYC   16   13   29T  
14  
15  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin C. Blum   Bass River   15   15   30  
15  
16  
180   Lucinda   Catherine Childs   Hyannisport   18   14   32  
16  
17  
190   Goose   Alex Whittemore   Wianno YC   12   21   33T  
17  
18  
174   Sea Lyon   Charles Lyons   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   17   16   33T  
18  
19  
207   Madeline   Julia Downey   Wianno YC   11   23   34  
19  
20  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly   Wianno   19   19   38  
20  
21  
80   Ardent   Philip Holbrook   Hyannis   22   20   42  
21  
22  
145      Chris Champa   Wianno Yacht Club   28/DNF   17   45  
22  
23  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River YC   25   22   47  
23  
24  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes   Wianno   24   24   48  
24  
25  
73   Uncle Benny   Samuel Lawrence   Bass River   21   28/DNC   49  
25  
26  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River YC   23   28/DNC   51T  
26  
27  
60   Twila   Steve Lindo   Eastern Point YC   26   25   51T  
27  

J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:58:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
532   VENONA   Roland Vandermeer   EYC   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
343   Truckin'   Alex Meleney   Vineyard Haven YC   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
524   Yachtdog   Tyler Young   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   2   [4]   4   3   19  
3  
4  
598   Amonini   Daniel Pesch   VHYC   4   [5]   4   4   4   3   3   4   26  
4  
5  
611   Artemis   Michael Eberstadt   Edgartown   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   5   5   38  
5  
6  
223   IQ   Geoff Caraboolad   EYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   5   5   6   6   6   40  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network