2015 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOT) (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 06, 2016 5:05:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
897   JR   120   William Melbostad   1   1   2   [6]   2   2   [3]   8  
1  
2  
4216   Elusive   9   Thomas Furlong   3   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   1   1   5   2   12  
2  
3  
369   Painkiller   111   Tim Russell   2   2   1   4   4   [12]   [8]   13  
3  
4  
71   Leda   150   David James   [7]   4   5   3   [8/DNF]   6   4   22  
4  
5  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   Brent Crawford   [12]   9   3   5   5   [15/RET]   9   31  
5  
6  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin   4   10   9   7   6   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   36  
6  
7  
42133   Elusive   126   Eben Marsh   9   6   7   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   11   12   45  
7  
8  
116   Wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   2   3   10   7   47  
8  
9  
25487   Peregrine   45   Randy Smith   5   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   1   1   57  
9  
10  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   [25/DNC]   5   12/DNS   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   8   10   60  
10  
11  
1007   TREX   42   Edward Elliott   13   8   8   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   79  
11  
12  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   3   6   84T  
12  
13  
50090   RAGTIME   48   TRIG LILJESTRAND   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   4   5   84T  
13  
14  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore   [25/DNC]   7   4   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   86  
14  
15  
163   Roxanne   72   Elliott James   [25/DNC]   3   12/DNS   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   90  
15  
16  
28862   Ganesha   111   Thomas Bauch   16   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   13   13   92T  
16  
17  
39528   chance   24   stan hales   14   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   14   14   92T  
17  
18  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   [25/DNC]   12/DNF   6   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   93T  
18  
19  
113      129   Marcia Schnapp   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   11   93T  
19  
20  
38042   Tiburon   27   Steve Stroub   6   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   106  
20  
21  
8526   YUCCA   90   Hank Easom   8   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   108  
21  
22  
120   Briggadoon   78   Peter Campfield   10   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   110  
22  
23  
3416   Express Lane   102   Paul Tomita   11   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   111  
23  
24  
231   Fast Friends   78   Kyle Elliott   15   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   115  
24  
 



Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 06, 2016 5:05:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
86   Fjaer   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   2   [4]   [3]   2   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson   [4]   2   2   3   1   2   [4]   10  
2  
3  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming   1   [9/DNS]   5   1   4   [9/DNF]   3   14  
3  
4  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts   [10]   6   4   5   [8]   6   2   23  
4  
5  
8049   QE3   126   George Janson   6   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   4   5   4   5   24  
5  
6  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens   7   1   6   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   5   7   26  
6  
7  
38042   tiburon   27   Steve F. Stroub   [19/DNC]   3   1   8   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   38  
7  
8  
120      78   Peter Campfield   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   9   10/DNS   3   6   47  
8  
9  
33685   Sonata   135   Jonathan H. Shinn   3   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   8   56  
9  
10  
18630   Roustabout   123   Rob/Paul Schmidt/Fox   8   7   7   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   60  
10  
11  
1007   TREX   42   Edward X. Elliott   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   7   2   19/DNC   19/DNC   66  
11  
12  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trig X. Liljestrand   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   6   6   19/DNC   19/DNC   69  
12  
13  
28217   Moxie   183   Laurence Bekins   [19/DNC]   5   9/DNS   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   71  
13  
14  
0275   Spirit   168   Stephen Rogers   5   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   81  
14  
15  
222   Dream   168   Kirk Smith   9   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   85  
15  
16  
28465   Aquila   237   Derek Meyer   14/DNF   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   90T  
16  
16  
5000   Belafonte   237   Jim Robinson   14/DNF   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   90T  
16  
16  
173   H2Osprey   168   Gregory Greunke   14/DNF   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   90T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network