46th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2015

Optimist (111 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 4:07:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 5436, Ripley Shelley[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [19]-4-3-8-2-6-2-4- ; 29   
2. 16898, Mitchell Callahan[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-5-4-4-10-13-1-[14]- ; 40   
3. 19781, Luke Arnone[Red], MYC, 4-2-12-[13]-3-9-4-10- ; 44   
4. 19292, Julia Kowalewska[Red], CRYC, 7-9-8-15-7-7-[112/BFD]-1- ; 54   
5. 15436, Julia Johansson[Red], CRYC, 10-11-6-23-[112/DSQ]-1-6-12- ; 69   
6. 20078, Liam O'Keefe[Blue], CRYC/BBYC, 17-[56]-2-14-8-4-7-18- ; 70   
7. 18897, Connor Murphy[Red], CRYC, [26]-10-13-6-14-18-5-5- ; 71   
8. USA 20797, Stephan Baker[White], CRYC, 1-[112/DSQ]-38-1-1-5-10-22- ; 78T   
9. 19820, Sam Bruce[Blue], AYC, 18-[63]-16-12-15-2-9-6- ; 78T   
10. 19821, Jordan Bruce[Blue], AYC, 5-1-28-10-4-43-[112/DSQ]-11- ; 102   
11. 12802, Denver Rozzo[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-7-11-19-27-17-[112/BFD]-3- ; 107   
12. 17848, Mateo Farina[Blue], CRYC, 6-[52]-15-36-6-23-15-9- ; 110   
13. 20965, Chiara Bruzzi[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-16-5-17-33-26-14-[39]- ; 120   
14. USA 20545, Michael Burns[Blue], Pass Christian Yacht Club, [36]-21-31-7-13-25-8-16- ; 121   
15. 15756, Berta Puig[Red], Coral reef yacht club, 21-[46]-7-21-34-10-12-17- ; 122   
16. 18599, John Stark[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-3-[62]-32-30-11-17-20- ; 125   
17. 20236, Sam Dreyfuss[Blue], NCSC, 14-30-10-18-9-19-[112/DSQ]-31- ; 131   
18. 20793, Javier Garcon[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 31-[34]-1-3-29-22-19-30- ; 135   
19. 15705, Joey Meagher[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-23-14-24-[112/BFD]-28-35-8- ; 143   
20. 20497, Alex Gonzalez[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 27-38-27-5-5-[49]-3-41- ; 146   
21. 18811, Enzo Menditto[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 15-27-21-[28]-21-24-24-21- ; 153   
22. 19318, Olivia de Olazarra[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-12-23-33-[112/BFD]-41-13-7- ; 164   
23. 20005, Peter Foley[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-[65]-19-53-32-34-25-2- ; 167   
24. 18391, Johnny Magardino[Red], NCSC, 29-[44]-29-9-12-21-27-43- ; 170   
25. 19836, Zachariah Schemel[Blue], Coral Reef, 13-[55]-37-30-16-30-21-25- ; 172   
26. 20647, Jonathan Siegel[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 16-[72]-26-35-23-32-22-29- ; 183   
27. 12586, Asher Zittrer[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 25-58-9-22-43-3-[112/DSQ]-27- ; 187   
28. 20402, Ella Marsden[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 34-39-[54]-31-26-14-16-28- ; 188   
29. 17854, Eddie Holden[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 54-[71]-39-11-35-12-11-33- ; 195   
30. 18310, Matthew King[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 50-31-22-16-19-33-28-[60]- ; 199   
31. 15673, Noah Zittrer[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, [60]-33-32-34-24-8-26-49- ; 206   
32. 20246, Danny Hughes[Blue], NCSC, 20-6-45-25-[59]-59-31-24- ; 210   
33. 18295, Mateo Rodriguez[Red], CCSC, 38-17-25-42-25-[53]-41-23- ; 211   
34. 14246, Brandon Geller[Red], Team FOR - Seaside Park YC, [46]-20-35-37-20-36-38-34- ; 220   
35. 17717, Samuel Clark[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 37-28-20-2-[112/BFD]-15-112/BFD-13- ; 227   
36. 20401, Emma Marsden[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 41-[48]-40-27-31-35-20-36- ; 230   
37. 17404, Katie Nelson[Blue], DIYC-team for, 33-22-50-[73]-42-16-29-40- ; 232   
38. 15551, Andrew Mitchell[Blue], NCSC, 30-61-17-[80]-17-37-36-37- ; 235   
39. 18300, Alex Temko[Red], CCSC, 8-75-36-20-40-29-[112/BFD]-32- ; 240   
40. 15510, NICOLAS MARTIN[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 56-41-82-26-11-20-[112/DSQ]-15- ; 251   
41. 20745, Kenny Corsig[Red], Lake Norman Yacht Club, 53-29-[56]-43-36-27-23-45- ; 256   
42. 20964, Giulio Zunino[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 32-24-30-39-28-65-[112/BFD]-56- ; 274   
43. 18887, Tee Chulikavit[Red], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [74]-53-18-60-68-31-30-19- ; 279   
44. GBR6304, Emily MUELLER[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 49-[62]-51-44-22-44-50-26- ; 286   
45. 19283, Michael Cruz-Bustillo[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 47-37-53-29-[112/BFD]-62-18-42- ; 288   
46. 16630, Jagan Subbiah[Red], Seqouia Yacht Club, 45-42-43-46-18-42-[112/DSQ]-57- ; 293   
47. 14926, Ethan Osborne[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 28-[74]-24-51-66-39-57-35- ; 300   
48. 19308, Andrew Florio[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 43-[85]-49-45-46-48-34-46- ; 311   
49. 20411, John Wood[White], CRYC, 24-[90]-33-87-49-58-33-50- ; 334   
50. 18278, Garrett Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 42-13-34-48-[112/BFD]-38-112/BFD-53- ; 340   
51. 13969, Nico Dreyfuss[Blue], NCSC, 22-18-47-66-[72]-63-61-65- ; 342   
52. 20796, Jackson McAliley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 51-49-52-59-41-[85]-44-61- ; 357   
53. 20058, brooke schmelz[Blue], SCYC, 71-25-66-41-60-54-46-[88]- ; 363   
54. 17120, Brian Cervoni[Blue], Lauderdal yacht club, 39-91-68-40-38-40-[112/DSQ]-48- ; 364T   
55. 13450, Kirby Smith[Red], PYC, [112/DNF]-40-91-49-50-47-43-44- ; 364T   
56. 20780, Jorge Gutierrez[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 79-[95]-41-61-55-55-37-38- ; 366   
57. 11398, Justin Merrell[Blue], NCSC, 52-51-48-[101]-52-71-40-59- ; 373   
58. 20390, Andy Leshaw[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [112/DNF]-8-79-50-47-73-56-81- ; 394   
59. 19294, Kyle Bramson[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 65-89-[112/DSQ]-54-37-56-32-63- ; 396   
60. 11881, Liliana Capiola[Red], Naples Community Sailing Center, 70-70-[78]-67-54-52-39-47- ; 399   
61. 20731, Griffin CLARK[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 73-26-60-[89]-86-46-62-52- ; 405   
62. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax[White], TEAM FOR, 57-45-55-[100]-51-60-74-72- ; 414   
63. 21288, Maddie Hughes[White], NCSC, 40-19-77-[98]-80-82-54-69- ; 421T   
64. 18649, Jacques Rive[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 66-57-46-62-[85]-66-48-76- ; 421T   
65. 18402, kaitlyn Hamilton[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, SC, 48-73-64-[86]-48-70-47-71- ; 421T   
66. GBR6298, Benjamin MUELLER[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 61-76-58-52-[88]-69-49-58- ; 423   
67. 1771, Ali Murcia[Red], Key Biscayne YC, 63-94-[98]-47-62-50-58-64- ; 438   
68. 17336, Daniela Dreyfuss[White], NCSC, 80-14-[85]-82-64-72-70-62- ; 444   
69. 17693, Christopher Capiola[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, 44-35-[99]-81-61-79-55-92- ; 447   
70. 20099, Dmitriy Ovren[Blue], NCSC, 68-36-61-64-77-[81]-73-73- ; 452   
71. NZL3714, Digby Eele[Blue], Wakatere Boating Club New Zealand, [112/DNF]-92-72-70-79-45-51-51- ; 460   
72. ARG3576, Juan Nottebohm[Red], Club Nautico San Isidro, [112/DSQ]-32-42-55-53-57-112/BFD-112/DSQ- ; 463   
73. 20161, Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 64-79-63-78-39-[91]-71-74- ; 468   
74. 20723, Christopher Axline[Red], NCSC, 55-64-71-[99]-74-87-53-75- ; 479   
75. 20685, Alex Cruz-Bustillo[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 90-80-[94]-76-65-61-45-66- ; 483   
76. 17663, Santiago Dillon[White], KBYC, 85-47-83-38-70-84-78-[93]- ; 485   
77. 15535, Kiril Yakovenko[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 58-86-[92]-90-57-75-67-55- ; 488   
78. 17087, Karl Waldman[Blue], CGSC, 77-83-44-84-63-64-76-[112/DNS]- ; 491   
79. 19787, Meg Courtney[Blue], Team For-DIYC, 88-[96]-74-74-71-67-42-78- ; 494   
80. 14768, Carson Page[White], Naples Comunity Sailing Center, 62-69-69-[94]-73-78-66-84- ; 501   
81. 21298, Leopold Seuss[White], CRYC, 81-59-87-[102]-56-74-60-86- ; 503   
82. 19812, Connor boland[Blue], LYC, 75-88-90-88-44-51-68-[97]- ; 504T   
83. 13315, Libby Redmond[Blue], LYC/NBYC, [112/DSQ]-102-89-58-45-93-63-54- ; 504T   
84. 20834, Lauren Russler[White], CRYC, 67-[112/DSQ]-75-57-112/BFD-76-52-67- ; 506   
85. 20958, Bruno Wencelblat[Blue], Cora Reef Yacht Club, 84-50-80-71-84-77-[112/BFD]-68- ; 514   
86. 21037, Tyler Morris[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 59-82-59-97-69-[101]-69-87- ; 522   
87. 18294, Liam Dorsey[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 87-68-67-56-75-100-[112/BFD]-70- ; 523   
88. 19309, Madeline BRAMSON[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [112/DNF]-60-70-75-67-88-80-112/DNS- ; 552   
89. 21256, Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 86-54-93-79-81-[99]-83-77- ; 553   
90. 5386, Xavier Shattuck[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 72-93-81-69-87-89-64-[95]- ; 555   
91. 21303, Audrey Foley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 69-87-76-77-82-97-75-[112/DSQ]- ; 563   
92. 21334, Alex Garcon[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [112/DSQ]-43-57-91-83-90-112/BFD-90- ; 566   
93. 20912, Spencer Dominguez[White], CRYC, 76-78-86-[95]-92-94-59-85- ; 570   
94. 14852, Lucy Meagher[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 89-67-101-[112/DNS]-58-103-84-80- ; 582   
95. 18021, jose Gonzalez[White], cryc, [112/DNF]-104-88-63-91-80-65-96- ; 587   
96. 17321, Isa du Plessis[Blue], LYC, 82-97-100-[112/DNF]-78-68-72-91- ; 588   
97. 18813, Chris Purcell[Red], KBYC, 83-15-73-93-[112/BFD]-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 600   
98. 16309, Lizzy Schmidt[Blue], CGSC, [112/DNF]-103-102-72-89-83-77-89- ; 615   
99. 20812, Joshua Buttrick[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [112/DNF]-66-95-96-90-95-82-94- ; 618   
100. 20467, Charlotte Leigh[Blue], CGSC, [112/DNF]-77-97-83-112/BFD-92-79-83- ; 623   
101. 11539, Sara Schumann[Blue], Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 78-84-84-68-[112/DNS]-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 650   
102. US3702, Benedict Eberhagen[Red], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [112/DNF]-99-104-85-93-96-112/BFD-82- ; 671   
103. 18366, Carolina Gaston[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [112/DSQ]-98-65-65-112/DNC-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 676   
104. 20722, Benjamin Axline[Red], NCSC, [112/DNC]-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-76-86-81-98- ; 677   
105. 17397, Evan Gonzalez[Blue], CRYC, [112/DNF]-100-103-112/DNS-94-102-112/DNS-79- ; 702   
106. 18292, William Adams[Blue], CGSC, [112/DSQ]-81-96-92-112/BFD-98-112/BFD-112/DNS- ; 703   
107. 9069, Mattias Castilla[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [112/DNF]-101-105-112/DNS-112/DNC-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 766   
108. 17753, Miles Wolff[White], L.Y.C., [112/DNC]-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 784T   
109. 15727, Alexandra Hardison[Blue], MSYSP, [112/DNC]-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 784T   
110. 17865, Lachlain McGranahan[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [112/DNC]-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 784T   
111. 19979, MIchael Arias[Blue], CRYC, [112/DNC]-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNC-112/DNS-112/DNS-112/DNS- ; 784T   
 



Optimist Green (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 2:08:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17279, Anna Vasilieva, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-[56/OCS]-4-1-2-1-4-6-3-13- ; 36   
2. 0626, Lourdes Gallo, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 3-8-6-6-1-2-9-3-[19]-1- ; 39   
3. 19710, Thomas Connell, NCSC, 10-[17]-8-2-6-5-5-1-8-2- ; 47   
4. 18402, Laura Hamilton, Carolina Yacht Club, SC, 11-3-2-7-3-[56/OCS]-3-5-10-7- ; 51   
5. 14684, Ryan Garraty, NCSC, 9-6-9-5-4-6-11-2-[15]-4- ; 56   
6. 12340, Maggie Walker, NCSC, 6-2-13-10-14-[56/OCS]-2-9-11-11- ; 78   
7. 6465, Nicolas Aulet Vidal, Coral Reef Yacht club, [40]-18-12-8-8-8-1-17-2-20- ; 94   
8. 11813, casey mason, ncsc, 16-10-7-25-7-[56/OCS]-6-15-9-3- ; 98   
9. 18242, LUCA DEL RISCO, CRYC, 15-20-11-3-9-7-[28]-12-16-6- ; 99   
10. 18289, Kenza iddir, CSGC, 18-9-[19]-13-18-4-10-8-18-8- ; 106   
11. 14490, Lauren Connell, NCSC, 17-14-10-[19]-10-9-16-7-13-14- ; 110   
12. 1105, andreas infante, KBYC, 19-5-23-[24]-17-3-7-24-14-10- ; 122   
13. 2469, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 13-28-[29]-12-11-16-15-4-20-5- ; 124   
14. 678, damian martinez, cgsc, 29-[52]-14-11-15-17-21-11-1-18- ; 137   
15. 21165, Angus Renton, CYC-NC, 20-[38]-1-14-24-18-17-21-17-9- ; 141   
16. 20288, Ethan Homberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 31-[37]-18-17-12-12-13-10-6-27- ; 146   
17. 1321, Ekaterina Elistratova[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-15-9-25-[56/DSQ]-14-19-12-56/OCS- ; 152   
18. 18081, Natalie Gavrielov, NCSC, 14-22-21-27-13-11-8-[34]-23-17- ; 156   
19. 13096, Mathieu Graham, Coral Reef Yacht Club CRYC, 7-4-[56/DSQ]-56/OCS-5-15-30-18-4-22- ; 161   
20. 14711, Matthew St Aubin, UKSC, 21-7-[43]-33-22-13-18-23-25-21- ; 183   
21. 18316, Katia Iddir, CSGC, 12-25-26-4-[56/OCS]-21-27-37-22-15- ; 189   
22. 20280, asher carriero, NCSC, 5-32-28-32-23-25-[39]-13-26-26- ; 210   
23. 4288, brayden benesch, cryc, 44-16-16-[56/OCS]-16-27-12-20-41-19- ; 211   
24. 18830, Sofia Issel, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 25-24-5-30-26-23-23-29-[33]-28- ; 213   
25. 131356, Brant Bidwell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 27-[43]-32-20-19-10-25-30-21-30- ; 214   
26. 16169, Michaelangelo Goralski, UKSC, 32-23-31-34-34-[56/OCS]-19-33-5-12- ; 223   
27. 17849, Nicolas Issel, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 34-12-3-15-33-35-29-[38]-34-29- ; 224   
28. 15792, Bailey Gorman, Naples Community Sailing Center, 24-13-20-35-38-14-34-28-[40]-23- ; 229   
29. 1016, Jillian Giordano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 30-35-22-[36]-21-28-24-16-31-32- ; 239   
30. 13084, SALVATORE CASCIOLA, CGSC, 28-31-17-23-50-24-32-14-[53]-25- ; 244   
31. 14106, Alejandra Freyre, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 39-39-24-37-[42]-20-22-35-7-31- ; 254   
32. 101, Adrien Naintre, CGSC, 8-11-[56/DSQ]-43-32-26-33-55-24-36- ; 268   
33. 13791, Alessandro Gregori, CGSC, 22-21-42-18-20-29-42-40-39-[56/RET]- ; 273   
34. 147474, Nicole Hawley, KBYC, 37-34-35-16-30-34-20-[48]-29-39- ; 274   
35. 16465, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23-15-39-29-29-31-38-[52]-51-24- ; 279   
36. 189, Ella Allocco, KBYC, 38-33-27-22-27-33-37-31-50-[56/DNF]- ; 298   
37. 14389, Natalia Freyre, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-30-25-39-35-46-48-[49]-37-37- ; 301   
38. 42807, DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN, CGSC, 41-[45]-30-44-43-22-31-45-44-16- ; 316   
39. 14077, Hugh La Fontisee, Coral Reef YC, 42-29-33-31-40-42-[43]-41-27-34- ; 319   
40. 14878, Martin Barrera, Cgsc, 46-26-38-28-36-32-40-[47]-36-38- ; 320   
41. 19599, Jack Redmond, LYC/NBYC, 35-27-34-47-31-47-47-26-47-[56/OCS]- ; 341   
42. 113829, Jake Burgess, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 48-41-[50]-42-28-19-44-42-46-40- ; 350   
43. 15695, Abigail Sharp, KBYC, 47-44-36-26-45-41-41-32-[49]-44- ; 356   
44. 201, Carlo Marchand-Blume, CGSC, 51-54-47-50-[56/DSQ]-36-35-22-35-33- ; 363   
45. 5436, Kristian Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 36-42-49-49-39-44-36-27-42-[56/DNF]- ; 364   
46. 15695, Roberto Rodriguez, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [52]-48-41-21-46-40-50-50-28-42- ; 366   
47. 17128, maximilian maister, LYC, 33-47-37-40-37-38-52-39-45-[56/RET]- ; 368   
48. 16767, Angel Lapadula, CRYC, 49-[50]-44-46-48-48-26-36-38-35- ; 370   
49. 15397, Maya Conway, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 45-36-45-41-41-30-[49]-43-48-45- ; 374   
50. 19706, Kevin Gosselin, LYC, 50-40-48-38-44-37-46-44-30-[56/RET]- ; 377   
51. 1214, Gustavo Alonso, KBYC, 43-19-40-48-[56/OCS]-45-53-46-43-41- ; 378   
52. 1645, Francisco Aguerrebere, CGSC, [54]-51-46-53-49-39-45-25-32-43- ; 383   
53. 20812, Joseph Buttrick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 26-46-52-45-51-43-54-53-52-[56/RET]- ; 422   
54. 9757, Simone Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 53-49-51-51-47-[56/RET]-51-54-56/RET-56/RET- ; 468   
55. 15687, Sebastian Loughlin Parra, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 55-53-53-52-52-49-55-51-[56/RET]-56/RET- ; 476   
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:11:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206614, James Pulsford[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 199334, John Hench[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-1-[3]-1-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 201285, Christopher Douglas[Junior], Team FOR, 3-3-2-[4]-3-3-3- ; 17   
4. 175580, Paul Streater[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-4-4-3-[6/DNF]-6/BFD-6/DNC- ; 27T   
5. 194084, Jonathan King[Junior], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [5]-5-5-5-4-4-4- ; 27T   
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:11:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 182368, Conner Harding[Open], LYC/Naples, 3-1-[23/OCS]-1-2-2-3- ; 12   
2. 195445, Jensen McTighe[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [4]-2-2-3-3-1-2- ; 13   
3. 204417, Gage Wilson[Open], LYC/ESC, 2-4-1-5-5-[10]-5- ; 22   
4. 151820, David Perez[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 1-[23/DSQ]-4-2-7-5-6- ; 25   
5. 206097, Chase Burwell[Junior], Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club, [9]-6-5-4-6-3-4- ; 28   
6. 207144, Chase Carraway[Junior], LYC/CYC-NC, 5-5-7-7-4-6-[10]- ; 34   
7. 205497, Andre Guaragna[Open], LYC/ USSC Miami, 6-3-6-[23/RET]-16-4-8- ; 43T   
8. 173229, Conner correll[Junior], Lauderdale yacht club, 12-[23/DSQ]-3-6-8-7-7- ; 43T   
9. 177265, Connor Nelson[Junior], Davis Island, 7-10-10-[11]-10-8-9- ; 54T   
10. 185458, Daniel O farril[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 8-9-8-8-[12]-9-12- ; 54T   
11. 197579, Stephen Streater[Junior], Lauderdale YC, 10-7-11-12-9-12-[14]- ; 61   
12. 191997, Luke Welker[Junior], Lauderdale YC, [23/DNS]-8-12-9-11-11-11- ; 62   
13. 191992, Kevin Merten[Open], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-[23/DSQ]-9-10-13-13-13- ; 69   
14. 161125, Jonathan Joyner[Junior], DIYC, 13-12-13-15-15-14-[18]- ; 82   
15. 206103, Andrew Douglas[Junior], Team FOR, 14-[23/DSQ]-16-13-14-15-16- ; 88   
16. 204424, Scott Rasmussen[Open], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-23/DNC-23/DNF-23/DNC-1-23/BFD-1- ; 94T   
17. 165944, STEPHANIE SASTRE[Junior], CGSC, 15-[23/DSQ]-14-14-17-17-17- ; 94T   
18. 178876, Lorenzo Gregori[Junior], CGSC, 17-11-15-[23/DNC]-18-18-19- ; 98   
19. 11, Sebastian Guarch[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [23/DNF]-23/DSQ-23/DSQ-23/DSQ-23/DSQ-16-15- ; 123   
20. 9, MIA MORONI[Junior], CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 16-[23/DNF]-17-23/RET-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 125   
21. 7, Paul Gray[Open], DIYC, 18-[23/RET]-23/RET-23/RET-23/DNF-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 133   
22. 171022, steven schwartz[Great Grand Master], none, [23/DNF]-23/DNC-23/DNF-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138   
 



C420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:11:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7003, Martina Sly, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-1-1-2-1-[15/BFD]-2- ; 10   
2. 618, Ivan Shestopalov, CRYC, 4-3-3-[9]-2-1-1- ; 14   
3. 6939, Stephan VerHulst, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-2-2-1-3-[15/BFD]-6- ; 15   
4. 4812, Sinead McManus, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-[5]-4-3-4-5-4- ; 22   
5. 7469, Ryan Vittimberga, Houston Yacht Club, [9]-6-7-8-5-2-3- ; 31   
6. 3223, Carrie Marshall, Team sail on, 5-[8]-5-6-8-3-5- ; 32   
7. 7294, Enrique Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [10]-4-6-7-6-6-9- ; 38   
8. 7295, Sebastian Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 6-[10]-8-5-7-4-10- ; 40   
9. 25, Sam Baker, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-7-[9]-4-9-8-7- ; 42   
10. 1283, thomas staubli, cryc, 11-11-10-11-[12]-7-8- ; 58   
11. 5644, Isabella Farina, CRYC, 8-9-11-10-11-10-[15/DNF]- ; 59   
12. 17, Natalia-Grace Gagliano, Cryc, 12-12-[15/DNF]-15/RET-13-9-11- ; 72   
13. 7286, Cesare Allocco, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [15/DNF]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-10-15/BFD-12- ; 82   
14. 65, Parker Brannon, Youth sailor, [15/DNF]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/RET-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network