Spring One Design
St. Francis Yacht Club | March 14-15, 2015

J/70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 5:44:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
29   Prime Number   Peter Cameron   St FYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
534   1FA   Geoff McDonald   StFYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
582   Rampage   Tom/ Robert Thayer/ Milligan   Richmond YC   2   4   4   10T  
3  
4  
371   Spitfire   Tyler Karaszewski   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   3   3   10T  
4  
5  
30   Perfect Wife   Chris Andersen   StFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21T  
5  
5  
584   Once-ler   Kermit Shickel   STFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21T  
5  

J/105 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 7:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St Francis   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
40   Blackhawk   Scooter Simmons   SFYC   4   2   4   10  
2  
3  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby   NoYC   9   3   1   13  
3  
4  
USA84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   EmYC   2   10   5   17  
4  
5  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin   None   1   11   6   18  
5  
6  
196   Risk   Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney   St.FYC   6   5   12   23  
6  
7  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan   StFYC   5   13   8   26  
7  
8  
103   Aquavit   Brad Pennington/ Donald Olgado   SBYC   8   17   3   28  
8  
9  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly   Richmond Yacht Club   12   4   14   30T  
9  
10  
USA 434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   St. FYC   15   6   9   30T  
10  
11  
431   Spartan   Pat Doyle   None   7   12   15   34  
11  
12  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak   SYC   14   14   7   35T  
12  
13  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   11   8   16   35T  
13  
14  
405   moonshine   david mace   stfyc   19   7   10   36T  
14  
15  
26   Donkey Jack   Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Ken Turnbull   StFYC   16   9   11   36T  
15  
16  
147   JuJu   Tim Sullivan   StFYC   10   15   19   44  
16  
17  
216   Perseverence   Steve, Paul, Gregg Kent   Balboa YC   13   22/DNS   13   48  
17  
18  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov   None   17   16   18   51  
18  
19  
USA 157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner-Allen   StFYC   18   19   17   54  
19  
20  
342   Nirvana   David Gross   Berkeley YC   21   18   20   59  
20  
21  
112   007   Justin Hersh   None   20   20   21   61  
21  

J/111 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 7:05:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 17   MADMEN   Dorian McKelvy   St. Francis Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
USA103   Bad Dog   Richard Swanson   StFYC   1   4   2   3   10  
2  
3  
22   Big Blast!   Roland Vandermeer   sfyc   3   6/DNS   3   1   13  
3  
4  
USA 94   Double Digit   Gorkem Ali Ozcelebi   BYC   4   2   5   5   16T  
4  
5  
USA007   Aeolus   Rob Theis   SBYC   5   3   4   4   16T  
5  

Express 27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 6:46:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   Will Paxton   RYC   3   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin   StFYC   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
11   Wile E Coyote   Daniel Pruzan   Encinal YC   1   3   4   3   11  
3  
4  
28050   El Raton   Ray Lotto   StFYC   4   7   2   5   18  
4  
5  
18409   Athena   Peggy Lidster   St Francis YC   5   5   7   4   21  
5  
6  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   Matt Krogstad   CYC   8   6   5   6   25  
6  
7  
113   Libra   Marcia Schnapp   SFYC   6   8   6   7   27  
7  
8  
18394   Abigail Morgan   Ron Kell   cyc   7   4   8   9   28  
8  
9  
77   Levitation II   Larry Levit   RYC   9   9   11   8   37  
9  
10  
28059   Moonlight   Jim Gibbs   Corinthian YC   12   10   9   12   43T  
10  
11  
56   Current Affair   Seth Clark   RYC   11   11   10   11   43T  
11  
12  
101   Elise   Nathan Bossett   BVBC   10   13/DNF   12   10   45  
12  

Knarr (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 20, 2015 7:23:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
usa 125      jon perkins   st. fyc   5   2   3   5   15T  
1  
2  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen   STFYC   4   3   4   4   15T  
2  
3  
141   Three Boys and a Girl   Chris/Phil Perkins   St.FYC   10   5   1   2   18T  
3  
4  
US102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   2   8   2   6   18T  
4  
5  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   13   9   5   1   28  
5  
6  
132   Penelope   Charles Griffith   StFYC   1   6   21/DSQ   3   31  
6  
7  
123   Go   Don Taylor   Richmond   6   10   9   7   32  
7  
8  
99   Knarrly Boo   Jason Holloway   St. Francis Yacht Club   9   7   10   9   35  
8  
9  
134   134   Eric Gray   StFYC   8   13   7   8   36  
9  
10  
143   Narcissus   John Jenkins   StFYC   3   12   6   21/DNS   42  
10  
11  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford   San Francisco   11   1   11   21/DNS   44  
11  
12  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   7   11   8   21/DNS   47  
12  
13  
130   adelante   don nazzal   stfyc   12   4   12   21/DNS   49  
13  
14  
107   Eos   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   StFYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  
14  
115   115   Thomas Dobroth   StFYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  
14  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  
14  
85   SHADOW   william belmont   Inverness   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  
14  
127   St. Bertram   Hanson Gifford   StFYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  
14  
120   SNAPS III   knud wibroe   St.F.Y.C   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  
14  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew   SFYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
14  

Melges 24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 6:08:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Douglas Wilhelm   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA24   Smokin'   Kevin Clark   Encinal   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA 855   Combobulated   Duane Yoslov   SFYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
USA 725   Insolent Minx   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
USA180   M1   Ian Collignon   SCYC   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
77   Bones   Robert Harf   Richmond Yacht Club   7   7   4   18  
6  
7  
140   Posse   Jan Crosbie-Taylor   Treasure Island Sailing Center   6   6   7   19  
7  
8  
757   simplicity   Stephen McMillan   Tahoe Yacht Club   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27  
8  

Moore 24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 6:18:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
36   Mooregasm   stephen Bourdow   santa cruz yc   6   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
118   Banditos   John Kernot   RYC   1   6   3   2   12  
2  
3  
66   Immoral   Matt Van Rensselaer   StFYC   5   1   4   7   17  
3  
4  
51   wet spot   Mike O'Callaghan   Stfyc   8   3   5   3   19  
4  
5  
89   Mooretician   Peter Schoen   Tiburon YC   7   4   2   8   21T  
5  
6  
34   moore wave*ohs   kurt lahr   ryc   4   7   6   4   21T  
6  
7  
78   White Trash   Pete Trachy   RYC   2   8   7   6   23  
7  
8  
023   Ragtime   Katie Love   SDYC/Skiff Sailing Foundation   3   9   8   5   25  
8  
9  
121   Snafu   Karl Robrock   SCYC   9   5   9   9   32  
9  

Open 5.70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 5:34:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
298   The Rooster   Joe Wells   SSS   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
310   boaty   Ben & CJ Anderson   BYC   1   2   6   4   13  
2  
3  
USA 281   Frisky   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   5   3   14  
3  
4  
276   Ocealys2   Frederic Bouju   Brickyard   4   7/DNF   2   2   15  
4  
5  
189   bigair   Andrew Rist   Sequoia YC   5   4   3   6   18  
5  
6  
296   Delta-V   Stephen Gonzalez   Stockton Sailing Club   6   5   4   5   20  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network