2015 Southeast Lightning District Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | April 11-12, 2015

Lightning (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 13, 2015 7:57:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
14127      Marcus Moehlman   Augusta Sailing Club   2   2   4  
1  
2  
15557   pretty girl   lenny krawcheck   cyc   1   4   5  
2  
3  
15184      Ken Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   8   11T  
3  
4  
14684   Rum Front   Ezra Zankel   CHYC   6   5   11T  
4  
5  
14495      Joe Pitcavage   Hobcaw   11   1   12  
5  
6  
15139      Pierce Barden   Carolina Yacht Club - NC   5   9   14  
6  
7  
10810/14532   Rode Hard   Will Tyner   N/A   10   6   16T  
7  
8  
15473      Ben Spector   cocyc   9   7   16T  
8  
9  
15512   Flying Circus   Mark Allen   Pontiac Yacht Club   4   13   17  
9  
10  
14176   Running with Scissors   Bill Wiggins   Lake Norman Yacht Club   16   3   19T  
10  
11  
13897   Spiderpig   Joe Menis   YC   8   11   19T  
11  
12  
15387      Christopher Segerblom   NHYC   7   14   21  
12  
13  
15116      Will Sloger   Hobcaw   15   10   25  
13  
14  
13941   Full Bunny   Henry McCray   Kiawah Sailing Club   14   12   26  
14  
15  
14044   Still Running with Scissors   Karl D. Felger   Pymatuning Yacht Club   13   19   32  
15  
16  
15345      Jim Harris   CYC-NC   12   21   33  
16  
17  
15222/15543      Bobby Flack   Pontiac Yacht Club   20   16   36  
17  
18  
14932   Whine Time   John Pelosi   Carolina Sailing Club NC   21   17   38  
18  
19  
11771   L'Heure Verte   William Sloger   WesternCarolinaSailingClub   24   15   39T  
19  
20  
14930   Run Like the Wind   Mark Marenakos   Carolina Yacht Club   17   22   39T  
20  
21  
14045   BoomSlam!   Stanton Bost   Charleston Yacht Club   22   18   40  
21  
22  
7592   Retro Rocket   Corky Gray   LTYC   18   23   41  
22  
23  
15285      John Sawyer   Carolina Yacht Club NC   19   24   43T  
23  
24  
15180      Pam Burke   LLSC   23   20   43T  
24  
25  
15208      Charlie Wardwell   NA   28/DNC   28/DNC   56T  
25  
25  
15202   15202   Eric Oetgen   Savannah yacht club   28/DNC   28/DNC   56T  
25  
25  
15181   What Kinda Gone   Greg/Jo Ann Fisher   James Island YC   28/DNC   28/DNC   56T  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network