International Laser Class Association - North American Championship
SailNC, Manteo North Carolina | July 29-August 02, 2015

Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2015 5:06:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
207239   Henryk Luczynski      KYC/OST   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   3   [6]   13  
1  
2  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen      FYC   3   2   1   4   3   1   3   1   [5]   18T  
2  
3  
178885   Christophe Chaumont      Fort Worth Boat Club   2   [9/UFD*]   3   2   4   3   1   2   1   18T  
3  
4  
0338   Allison Weinbecker      The Florida Yacht Club   5   4   [6]   5   2   5   4   4   2   31  
4  
5  
192542   Sydney Monahan      ESC   4   3   [9/SVA*]   3   6   4   6   6   3   35  
5  
6  
180524   Jackson Montague      FBYC   7   [9/UFD*]   5   6   5   6   5   8   8   50  
6  
7  
206153   Hannah Sheppard      DIYC   8   [9/UFD*]   7   8   7   8   7   5   4   54  
7  
8  
189738   Paul Gray      DIYC   6   5   [9/DNS]   7   8   7   8   7   7   55  
8  
 



Laser Full Rig (58 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2015 8:31:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
194180   Christopher Barnard      US Sailing Team Sperry   2   1   3   1   3   1   1   4   [5]   16  
1  
2  
207130   Robert Davis      Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC   5   3   2   3   4   [12]   2   1   4   24  
2  
3  
197731   Evert McLaughlin      RCYC   3   5   1   4   [14]   4   3   5   2   27  
3  
4  
207861   Lee Parkhill      RCYC/OYS   1   2   11/SVA*   2   5   2   [29]   2   3   28  
4  
5  
0011   Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas      FESAVELA   4   4   [8]   7   2   6   8   6   1   38  
5  
6  
203751   Erik Bowers      Erik Bowers   6   7   [58/UFD*]   5   1   3   5   7   6   40  
6  
7  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere      LGYC / YCYC /CYC   8   6   7   6   [23]   5   10   3   8   53  
7  
8  
208767   Max Gallant      Royal Victoria yacht club   11   9   4   9   12   [19]   11   8   14   78  
8  
9  
188149   Greg Martinez      TCYC   10   8   [58/UFD*]   15   15   11   6   18   7   90  
9  
10  
97731   James Beatty      RCYC/LYC   9   19   16   8   6   18   [34]   11   10   97  
10  
11  
206118   Justin Norton      BYC   7   13   14   16   10   13   [30]   21   9   103T  
11  
12  
203636   Henry Machum      RNSYS   13   16   10   12   7   16   15   14   [42]   103T  
12  
13  
206606   Luke Ruitenberg      RNSYS   [28]   10   24   13   11   15   4   12   16/SVA*   105  
13  
14  
199338   Marshall McCann      Tcyc/ C-Vane   [59/UFD*]   22   10/SVA*   19   8   14   7   20   19   119  
14  
15  
180521   Marek Zaleski      Noroton YC   24   18   9   14   13   7   9   27   [38]   121  
15  
16  
203914   Matthew Sherar      Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   12   11   11   [33]   9   22   20   19   28   132  
16  
17  
200199   Hugh Macrae      KYC   19   14   [23/SVA*]   11   18   20   17   16   21   136  
17  
18  
199339   Ford McCann      TCYC   17   21   18/SVA*   17   16   [29]   22   13   13   137  
18  
19  
198363   Andrew Puopolo      Marsh Creek Sailing Club   26   12   27   10   26   9   16   [35]   12   138  
19  
20  
188663   Erik Weis      Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   20   [58/UFD*]   26   34   8   27   17   20   170T  
20  
21  
206588   Cooper Weitz      San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC   15   26   15   18   19   21   [32]   30   26   170T  
21  
22  
196820   Ian Elliott      Royal Victoria YC, Calgary YC, Royal Canadian YC   31   23   29   [42]   17   37   13   9   24   183  
22  
23  
204077   Brendan Aulthouse      KYC/BQYC/OST   20   17   19   25   31   28   [48]   10   41   191  
23  
24  
200615   Max Guerriero      Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   30   25   [35/SVA*]   20   20   26   28   28   16   193  
24  
25  
204231   Steven Leuck      Mission Bay Yacht Club   23   28   22   29   25   23   24   24   [44]   198  
25  
26  
208410   Richie Gordon      Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT   22   35   37/SVA*   21   21   17   25   [59/DNC]   22   200  
26  
27  
195930   Kevin Wiersma      Royal Hamilton Yacht club   16   32   12   38   35   24   21   37   [39]   215  
27  
28  
206123   Bryant Wood      LYC/RNSYS   32   [37]   31   27   30   25   14   23   37   219  
28  
29  
196815   Ben Rohr      Encinal Yacht Club/ Rhino Race Team   21   15   23   30   43   [46]   39   22   27   220  
29  
30  
201636   Nathan Dunn      RNSYS   14   39   37   23   28   34   [51]   15   33   223  
30  
31  
187757   Drake Lyon      Bayview Yacht Club   43   24   35   28   38   [48]   12   32   15   227  
31  
32  
208411   Richard Didham      StFYC, RYC, SDYC   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   17   24   24   44   18   31   17   234  
32  
33  
203961   Will Dana      SFYC/StFYC   25   30   25/SVA*   37   [50]   10   47   34   36   244T  
33  
34  
196087   Ross Murdoch      Kingston Yacht Club   27   36   33   35   40   32   23   [41]   18   244T  
34  
35  
196288   Daniel Birmingham      CYC-NC   39   34   21   22   32   [49]   19   36   45   248  
35  
36  
185862   Dave Leuck      Mission Bay Yacht Club   34   41   44   [50]   22   33   31   26   29   260  
36  
37  
194070   Skylar Bayman      Corinthian Sailing Club/Houston Yacht Club   37   [50]   45/SVA*   32   27   30   35   25   30   261  
37  
38  
203918   forrest wachholz      Barrie YC   42   33   26   39   [44]   39   37   33   23   272  
38  
39  
168249   Will Glenn      Seawanhaka Corinthian   29   38   39/SVA*   36   [45]   38   26   45   31   282  
39  
40  
206614   James Pulsford      Lauderdale Yacht Club   38   40   44/SVA*   31   29   27   38   [59/DNF]   51   298  
40  
41  
175580   Paul Streater      LYC   35   27   42   34   [56]   56/SVA*   50   29   32   305  
41  
42  
206556   Michael Levy      Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Rhino Race Team   33   [59/DNC]   25   40   39   31   46   39   59/DNC   312  
42  
43  
204111   Alexander Hankins      Lakewwod Yacht Club   46   31   41   [53]   47   47   40   38   40   330  
43  
44  
192015   Ty Baird      St. Petersburg Yacht Club   41   45   45   41   37   41   41   [49]   40/SVA*   331  
44  
45  
195918   Hunter Rosenthall      Chatham Yacht Club   48   49   43   48   33   [50/SVA*]   42   46   25   334  
45  
46  
199350   Ben Rizika      Wianno   [49]   47   33/SVA*   44   36   42   49   40   47   338  
46  
47  
203957   Rob Lalonde      FBYC   45   42   38   49   42   36   [53]   44   46   342  
47  
48  
197110   Connor Swikart      SSYC/HWS Sailing   36   43   47   43   [52]   40   36   50   48   343  
48  
49  
7751   Conrad Vandlik      Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club   47   44   46   46   [51]   43   33   43   43   345  
49  
50  
190286   Braden Garvey      Britannia YC/OST   [59/DNC]   29   59/DNF   47   41   45   43   42   49   355  
50  
51  
199334   John Hench      Lauderdale Yacht Club   51   48   [53/SVA*]   51   46   52   44   47   34   373  
51  
52  
199583   Brendan Gilman      Bay Head Yacht Club   44   51   [54/SVA*]   45   53   53   45   51   52   394  
52  
53  
191958   Philip Karcher      Sarasota Sailing Squadron   40   46   41/SVA*   52   49   50   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   396  
53  
54  
151911   Carson Shields      Lakewood Yacht Club   52   [59/RET]   59/RET   54   48   56   52   48   55/SVA*   424  
54  
55  
194084   Jonathan King      Team FOR   50   53   50   [57]   57   57   54   52   53   426  
55  
56  
200603   E. Duke Cowart, Jr.      SYC   53   54   52   56   55   [59/SVA*]   55   53   54   432  
56  
57  
195125   Charles Knape      Grand rapids yacht club   [59/RET]   52   51   55   54   55   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   444  
57  
58  
159815   John Porter      Savannah Yacht Club   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   472  
58  
 



Laser Radial (62 boats) (top)
Championship Series - Gold Fleet - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 9:02:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualification Round - Laser Radial   Championship Series - Gold Fleet  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   [YT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   5   2   3   6   1   3   [17]   1   24  
1  
2  
179946   Henry Marshall   [YT][YF][Gold]   none   1   1   1   1   1   11   1   [12]   11   28  
2  
3  
192015   Nic Baird   [BT][BF][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   3   4   6   8   3   2   1   [23]   33  
3  
4  
195876   Jack Marshall   [YT][YF][Gold]   Georgetown University Sailing   2   6   4   2   3   9   10   [37]   4   40  
4  
5  
200213   William Marshall   [BT][BF][Gold]   none   2   1   1   1   1   2   4   [63/BFD]   37   49  
5  
6  
195889   Patrick Shanahan   [BT][BF][Gold]   Stamford yacht club   1   6   3   2   2   1   24   [63/BFD]   12   51  
6  
7  
206104   Sarah Douglas   [YT][BF][Gold]   Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   9   4   7   5   7   6   12   [27]   2   52  
7  
8  
204468   Brenda Bowskill   [BT][YF][Gold]   RCYC   5   2   8   4   17   5   7   [63/BFD]   5   53  
8  
9  
199544   Paul Didham   [YT][BF][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club/ Rhino Race Team   6   [14]   10   10   5   7   6   3   10   57  
9  
10  
199123   Colin Brego   [BT][YF][Gold]   St Thomas Yacht Club   23   5   7   5   13   7   9   9   [30]   78  
10  
11  
206568   Reece Myerscough   [BT][YF][Gold]   RVYC   7   4   6   8   19   6   16   16   [32/SVA*]   82  
11  
12  
195445   Jensen McTighe   [BT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   9   2   9   5   [30]   11   10   15   83  
12  
13  
204411   Jack Gower   [YT][YF][Gold]   Edison Sailing Center   14   2   5   6   8   2   13   39   [62/SVA*]   89  
13  
14  
198678   Corinne Peters   [YT][BF][Gold]   RNSYS   12   20   12   20   4   10   [22]   8   8   94  
14  
15  
199944   Andrew Widmeier   [YT][BF][Gold]   Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA   4   7   6   19   17   5   14   30   [35]   102  
15  
16  
181855   John Kirkpatrick   [YT][BF][Gold]   Sail Newport   31   9   8   8   3   9   32   15   [61]   115  
16  
17  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   [BT][BF][Gold]   Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC   21   8   5   14   14   11   38   6   [40]   117  
17  
18  
204101   Parker Hughes   [YT][BF][Gold]   TCYC   28   11   9   4   10   17   [46]   5   39   123  
18  
19  
201274   Greiner Hobbs   [YT][YF][Gold]   Hobart & William Smith Colleges   24   21   [32]   12   7   4   25   18   14   125  
19  
20  
204410   Brandon Kirby   [YT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   12   15   13   18   14   [29]   23   16   127  
20  
21  
192427   Christine Neville   [YT][BF][Gold]   SailNewport   8   15   [62/UFD*]   9   19   8   19   29   24   131  
21  
22  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   [YT][YF][Gold]   Santa Barbara YC   25   24   11   10   12   12   17   22   [49]   133  
22  
23  
208054   Al Clark   [BT][YF][Gold]   Jericho   3   62/UFD*   10   18   2   3   18   19   [63/DNF]   135  
23  
24  
199157   Alexander Hanna   [YT][BF][Gold]   HYC/FBYC   13   28   18   11   9   26   [33]   13   18   136  
24  
25  
190468   Lawson Willard   [BT][YF][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC   13   14   14   15   30   15   34   [36]   3   138T  
25  
26  
196283   Nathan Fields   [YT][YF][Gold]   Old Dominion University   5   8   14   7   10   28   [52]   38   28   138T  
26  
27  
207233   Matti Muru   [YT][BF][Gold]   OST   7   3   3   3   6   4   [63/UFD*]   63/BFD   50   139  
27  
28  
209313   Sophia Reineke   [YT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   23   19   14   11   22   [43]   21   9   142T  
28  
29  
188125   Alexander Fritz   [YT][BF][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC   10   13   16   27   15   15   15   [47]   31   142T  
29  
30  
196848   Charlotte Rose   [YT][YF][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club   19   10   17   [62/DNF]   9   21   20   4   46   146  
30  
31  
194538   Jason Putley   [BT][YF][Gold]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   16   12   12   16   21   18   28   25   [41]   148  
31  
32  
194042   Hanne Weaver   [BT][BF][Gold]   RVYC, SYC, CYC   8   [62/UFD*]   18   15   25   20   37   20   7   150  
32  
33  
191954   Daniela Del Valle Rivera Hernandez   [BT][YF][Gold]   EVAV   12   [62/UFD*]   22   11   4   13   31   40   19   152  
33  
34  
157851   Leo Boucher   [BT][BF][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   9   7   15   7   24   12   [51]   44   36   154  
34  
35  
189813   Lindsey Baab   [YT][BF][Gold]   St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC   29   17   13   23   12   16   21   [35]   26   157  
35  
36  
188663   Anna Weis   [YT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   16   25   12   21   18   [49]   11   33   162  
36  
37  
208578   Gage Wilson   [BT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC   4   [62/DNC*]   9   17   33   14   45   14   27   163  
37  
38  
207144   Chase Carraway   [BT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   20   [62/UFD*]   13   16   27   24   5   7   55   167  
38  
39  
206097   Chase Burwell   [BT][YF][Gold]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   15   10   17   21   25   16   [60]   34   38   176  
39  
40  
199156   Preston Duclos   [BT][BF][Gold]   East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI   31   24   32   18   11   25   44   2   [59]   187  
40  
41  
197044   Carly Broussard   [YT][BF][Gold]   Ocean Reef Yacht Club   27   26   23   25   26   13   [42]   28   25   193  
41  
42  
206106   Christian Filter   [YT][YF][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   37   25   20   20   15   10   35   [45]   34   196  
42  
43  
194166   Gerard Eastman   [BT][YF][Gold]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   18   13   26   25   22   26   26   42   [54]   198  
43  
44  
204109   Ricky Welch   [BT][BF][Gold]   Long Beach Yacht Club   17   16   25   24   33   39   27   [63/BFD]   21   202T  
44  
45  
180136   Mack Fox   [YT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   18   24   22   28   23   [53]   49   17   202T  
45  
46  
206539   Daniel Petrovic   [YT][YF][Gold]   RBVIYC   11   27   26   26   24   8   39   50   [58]   211T  
46  
47  
204787   Cecilia Wollmann   [BT][BF][Gold]   RHADC   10   25   27   [62/UFD*]   16   32   57   24   20   211T  
47  
48  
280598   Andres Boccalandro   [BT][YF][Gold]   EVAV   26   11   11   24   39   27   23   [53]   51   212  
48  
49  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   [YT][YF][Gold]   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   17   33   28   31   34   33   [58]   32   6   214T  
49  
50  
206065   Ellie Shaw Ungar   [YT][YF][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC, Seattle YC   33   32   33   13   14   17   30   [63/BFD]   42   214T  
50  
51  
195960   Ted Bjerregaard   [BT][BF][Gold]   Bristol Yacht Club / EBSF   19   15   21   30   36   23   50   26   [56]   220  
51  
52  
209668   Mikey Wollmann   [BT][YF][Gold]   RHADC   14   17   24   27   37   20   54   [63/DNF]   29   222  
52  
53  
191531   Maura Dewey   [BT][YF][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   11   20   30   29   18   31   41   [63/BFD]   47   227  
53  
54  
208388   Claire Havig   [YT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   19   29   28   30   22   [56]   48   32   230  
54  
55  
195429   Carrter Pearce   [YT][YF][Gold]   SCYC   32   22   27   30   20   41   8   [54]   53   233  
55  
56  
200404   Jake Vickers   [YT][BF][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   34   [62/DNF]   21   34   23   21   48   41   13   235  
56  
57  
173229   Conner Correll   [BT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   21   23   41   20   31   [59]   31   44   238  
57  
58  
200169   Scott Meggitt   [BT][YF][Gold]   Surf City YC/Lisot   30   19   35   28   27   19   36   46   [60]   240  
58  
59  
201217   Gray Kiger III   [YT][BF][Gold]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   15   31   34   17   38   19   40   [51]   48   242  
59  
60  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni   [YT][YF][Gold]   surf city yacht club   30   35   22   19   23   24   [55]   52   43   248  
60  
61  
200600   Luka Kremic   [YT][YF][Gold]   RCYC   18   45   31   32   32   29   47   33   [52]   267  
61  
62  
166913   Emmet Ward   [BT][BF][Gold]   Team FOR   [62/DNS*]   23   20   29   32   33   61   43   45   286  
62  
 



Laser Radial (59 boats) (top)
Championship Series - Silver Fleet - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 9:56:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualification Round - Laser Radial   Championship Series - Silver Fleet  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
200123   Kelly Cole   [YT][BF][Silver]   OCBC   39   30   [62/UFD*]   39   29   34   2   4   3   180  
1  
2  
207120   Jack Brown   [BT][BF][Silver]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   28   34   [39]   36   35   29   10   3   12   187  
2  
3  
195664   Carrson Pearce   [BT][BF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   24   18   19   [62/DNS*]   62/DNS*   62/DNS*   1   1   11   198  
3  
4  
186572   Michael Ehnot   [YT][YF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht club   [42]   37   38   33   16   25   3   11   38   201  
4  
5  
204841   Alex Fasolo   [YT][BF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   20   36   [62/UFD*]   38   28   28   15   9   28   202  
5  
6  
185438   Paige Clarke   [BT][BF][Silver]   St Thomas Yacht Club   25   29   38   26   43   [47]   24   14   5   204  
6  
7  
199355   Hannah Steadman   [BT][YF][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   32   28   [42]   40   41   39   8   17   1   206T  
7  
8  
190443   Matthew Priebe   [YT][YF][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT   [43]   34   41   23   35   34   20   15   4   206T  
8  
9  
199161   Megan Ploch   [BT][BF][Silver]   American Yacht Club   33   30   16   35   31   [41]   19   5   39   208  
9  
10  
182911   Florence Allan   [YT][BF][Silver]   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   40   29   30   31   34   [42]   18   2   32   216  
10  
11  
205454   Cooper Yeager   [YT][YF][Silver]   LISOT / SYC   35   39   36   [41]   36   36   13   12   10   217  
11  
12  
205497   Andre Guaragna   [BT][BF][Silver]   Laudredale Yacht Club   40   26   28   32   37   37   4   18   [42]   222  
12  
13  
206090   Alexandra Mares   [YT][YF][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   36   42   37   34   [44]   44   21   8   2   224  
13  
14  
206098   Spencer LeGrande   [BT][YF][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   [42]   22   33   38   29   32   16   20   41   231  
14  
15  
206095   Jose Fernando Boccalandro   [YT][BF][Silver]   EVAV   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   22   13   30   14   7   23   233  
15  
16  
177265   Connor Nelson   [BT][YF][Silver]   Davis Islands Yacht Club   36   27   34   36   [43]   43   6   16   40   238  
16  
17  
201216   Jessica Williams   [BT][BF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   37   31   29   33   40   [45]   26   24   20   240  
17  
18  
174309   Lawson Levine   [YT][BF][Silver]   Lake Forest Sailing   38   [40]   39   37   39   40   11   22   30   256  
18  
19  
204767   Marshall McCraw   [BT][YF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   34   40   [46/SVA*]   46   42   38   33   13   14   260T  
19  
20  
185840   Margaret MacCormack   [YT][YF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club/ Toms River Yacht Club   44   38   [45]   37   31   42   22   19   27   260T  
20  
21  
208300   Andrea Nordquist   [BT][BF][Silver]   Societe Nautique Geneve   [62/DNC*]   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   21   22   36   5   6   47   261T  
21  
22  
171060   Carter Cooper   [YT][BF][Silver]   Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR   [46]   41   40   42   46   35   7   26   24   261T  
22  
23  
194084   John Fewell   [BT][BF][Silver]   FYC   29   41   47   [48]   41   38   29   30   7   262  
23  
24  
193956   Jacob Bell   [YT][YF][Silver]   RCYC   [48]   43   47/SVA*   35   38   35   9   28   29   264  
24  
25  
183812   Daniel Vail   [BT][YF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing   44   32   43/SVA*   39   26   40   12   42   [45]   278  
25  
26  
200622   Luke Hayes   [BT][BF][Silver]   FBYC   38   35   37   43   42   43   28   27   [49]   293  
26  
27  
7579   Stephen Streater   [YT][BF][Silver]   LYC   47   47   44   45   45   [50]   32   21   16   297  
27  
28  
177667   Dixon Pearce   [BT][BF][Silver]   surf city yacht club   43   38   36   40   [49]   47/SVA*   42   34   22   302  
28  
29  
191997   Luke Welker   [BT][BF][Silver]   LYC   39   39   46   44   44   42/SVA*   25   [50]   26   305  
29  
30  
189748   Jon Pavilack   [YT][YF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   41   44   35   43   40   37   23   44   [60/BFD]   307  
30  
31  
204465   Matthäus Grenke   [BT][BF][Silver]   RCYC   51   42   41   47   48   [54]   40   31   8   308T  
31  
32  
195967   Thomas Quinn   [BT][YF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   41   43   45   48   47   [53]   35   32   17   308T  
32  
33  
152137   Emily Fuller   [BT][BF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   46   33   31   46   [50]   46   41   36   31   310  
33  
34  
204460   Maximillian Grenke   [BT][YF][Silver]   RCYC   49   37   48   47   [51]   48   17   33   36   315  
34  
35  
173954   Trevor Bornarth   [YT][BF][Silver]   Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association, New Bern, N.C./ usscmc   52   48   43   52   53   [62/DNC*]   30   23   18   319T  
35  
36  
174258   Carolyn Corbet   [BT][YF][Silver]   BHYC   45   36   44   45   [48]   46   27   39   37   319T  
36  
37  
151727   Jack Glenn   [BT][YF][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian   47   45   49   44   46   49   36   [49]   13   329  
37  
38  
116764   Jed Londrey   [YT][YF][Silver]   FBYC   50   62/DNC   62/DNC   42   49   50   [63/DNF*]   10   6   331  
38  
39  
158957   Collin Porter   [YT][BF][Silver]   SYC   49   50   [52]   51   52   48   37   25   21   333  
39  
40  
178885   Kiera O'Reardon   [YT][YF][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club   54   49   46   49   [56]   47   46   43   9   343T  
40  
41  
186464   Daniel Resio   [BT][BF][Silver]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   48   46   43   [53]   47   53   34   37   35   343T  
41  
42  
187791   Caroline Booth   [BT][BF][Silver]   LISOT   [62/DNC*]   49   54/SVA*   50   56   51   38   35   15   348  
42  
43  
194241   Michael Boetticher   [YT][YF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   45   46   47   53   [54]   52   45   29   43   360  
43  
44  
194253   Nicholas Ochalek   [YT][YF][Silver]   USSCMC   53   52   48   51   50   [62/DNC*]   48   40   19   361  
44  
45  
172436   G. Alex White   [BT][YF][Silver]   Carolina Sailing Club   [62/DNC*]   44   40   54   45   45   44   48   44   364  
45  
46  
190238   Jordan Bendura   [BT][BF][Silver]   FBYC   35   48   50   [56]   51   56   31   46   51   368  
46  
47  
200323   Lucas Sawin   [YT][BF][Silver]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   51   [54]   51   49   54   52   43   41   33   374  
47  
48  
161125   Jonathan Joyner   [BT][YF][Silver]   DIYC   50   47   52   52   [53]   51   39   47   46   384  
48  
49  
126682   Nicole Moeder   [BT][YF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   52   50   51   55   [57]   55   50   51   25   389  
49  
50  
184542   Ellie Maus   [YT][BF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   56   51   54/SVA*   55   [57]   55   47   45   34   397  
50  
51  
181646   Sydney Register   [YT][YF][Silver]   College of Charleston Sailing association   [57]   53   50   50   52   54   51   38   50   398  
51  
52  
165187   Robert Schnabel   [YT][BF][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   55   [62/DNC]   53   54   55   49   52   52   58/SVA*   428  
52  
53  
155315   Jasper Frazee   [YT][YF][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   [62/DNC]   55   54   62/DNC*   55   56   49   53   53/SVA*   437  
53  
54  
151020   Andrew Buchan   [BT][YF][Silver]   surf city   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   [63/DNC*]   63/DNC*   63/DNC*   498T  
54  
54  
208584   Hallie Schiffman   [BT][BF][Silver]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   [63/DNC*]   63/DNC*   63/DNC*   498T  
54  
54  
208756   Nicolas Lennarz   [BT][YF][Silver]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   [63/DNC*]   63/DNC*   63/DNC*   498T  
54  
54  
206144   Josh Paper   [YT][YF][Silver]   SSA   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   [63/DNC*]   63/DNC*   63/DNC*   498T  
54  
54  
5253   Gabrielle Rizika   [BT][BF][Silver]   WYC   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   [63/DNC*]   63/DNC*   63/DNC*   498T  
54  
55  
199755   Gabriel Hannon   [YT][YF][Silver]   Southampton Yacht Club   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   [63/DNC*]   63/DNC*   63/DNC*   498T  
55  
 



Laser Radial (121 boats) (top)
Qualification Round - Laser Radial - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2015 8:38:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
179946   Henry Marshall   [YT][YF][Gold]   none   1   1   1   1   1   [11]   5  
1  
2  
200213   William Marshall   [BT][BF][Gold]   none   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
2  
3  
195889   Patrick Shanahan   [BT][BF][Gold]   Stamford yacht club   1   [6]   3   2   2   1   9  
3  
4  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   [YT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   5   2   3   [6]   1   14  
4  
5  
195876   Jack Marshall   [YT][YF][Gold]   Georgetown University Sailing   2   6   4   2   3   [9]   17  
5  
6  
207233   Matti Muru   [YT][BF][Gold]   OST   [7]   3   3   3   6   4   19  
6  
7  
192015   Nic Baird   [BT][BF][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   3   4   6   [8]   3   22  
7  
8  
204411   Jack Gower   [YT][YF][Gold]   Edison Sailing Center   [14]   2   5   6   8   2   23  
8  
9  
204468   Brenda Bowskill   [BT][YF][Gold]   RCYC   5   2   8   4   [17]   5   24  
9  
10  
206104   Sarah Douglas   [YT][BF][Gold]   Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   [9]   4   7   5   7   6   29  
10  
11  
206568   Reece Myerscough   [BT][YF][Gold]   RVYC   7   4   6   8   [19]   6   31  
11  
12  
208054   Al Clark   [BT][YF][Gold]   Jericho   3   [62/UFD*]   10   18   2   3   36  
12  
13  
181855   John Kirkpatrick   [YT][BF][Gold]   Sail Newport   [31]   9   8   8   3   9   37T  
13  
14  
199123   Colin Brego   [BT][YF][Gold]   St Thomas Yacht Club   [23]   5   7   5   13   7   37T  
14  
15  
199544   Paul Didham   [YT][BF][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club/ Rhino Race Team   6   [14]   10   10   5   7   38  
15  
16  
199944   Andrew Widmeier   [YT][BF][Gold]   Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA   4   7   6   [19]   17   5   39  
16  
17  
196283   Nathan Fields   [YT][YF][Gold]   Old Dominion University   5   8   14   7   10   [28]   44  
17  
18  
195445   Jensen McTighe   [BT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   9   2   9   5   [30]   47  
18  
19  
157851   Leo Boucher   [BT][BF][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   9   7   15   7   [24]   12   50  
19  
20  
204101   Parker Hughes   [YT][BF][Gold]   TCYC   [28]   11   9   4   10   17   51  
20  
21  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   [BT][BF][Gold]   Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC   [21]   8   5   14   14   11   52  
21  
22  
198678   Corinne Peters   [YT][BF][Gold]   RNSYS   12   [20]   12   20   4   10   58  
22  
23  
192427   Christine Neville   [YT][BF][Gold]   SailNewport   8   15   [62/UFD*]   9   19   8   59  
23  
24  
191954   Daniela Del Valle Rivera Hernandez   [BT][YF][Gold]   EVAV   12   [62/UFD*]   22   11   4   13   62  
24  
25  
201274   Greiner Hobbs   [YT][YF][Gold]   Hobart & William Smith Colleges   24   21   [32]   12   7   4   68  
25  
26  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   [YT][YF][Gold]   Santa Barbara YC   [25]   24   11   10   12   12   69T  
26  
27  
188125   Alexander Fritz   [YT][BF][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC   10   13   16   [27]   15   15   69T  
27  
28  
204410   Brandon Kirby   [YT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   12   15   13   [18]   14   70  
28  
29  
190468   Lawson Willard   [BT][YF][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC   13   14   14   15   [30]   15   71  
29  
30  
194538   Jason Putley   [BT][YF][Gold]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   16   12   12   16   [21]   18   74  
30  
31  
196848   Charlotte Rose   [YT][YF][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club   19   10   17   [62/DNF]   9   21   76  
31  
32  
208578   Gage Wilson   [BT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC   4   [62/DNC*]   9   17   33   14   77T  
32  
33  
199157   Alexander Hanna   [YT][BF][Gold]   HYC/FBYC   13   [28]   18   11   9   26   77T  
33  
34  
206097   Chase Burwell   [BT][YF][Gold]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   15   10   17   21   [25]   16   79  
34  
35  
189813   Lindsey Baab   [YT][BF][Gold]   St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC   [29]   17   13   23   12   16   81  
35  
36  
194042   Hanne Weaver   [BT][BF][Gold]   RVYC, SYC, CYC   8   [62/UFD*]   18   15   25   20   86  
36  
37  
209313   Sophia Reineke   [YT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [23]   23   19   14   11   22   89  
37  
38  
206106   Christian Filter   [YT][YF][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   [37]   25   20   20   15   10   90  
38  
39  
188663   Anna Weis   [YT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [26]   16   25   12   21   18   92  
39  
40  
206539   Daniel Petrovic   [YT][YF][Gold]   RBVIYC   11   [27]   26   26   24   8   95  
40  
41  
280598   Andres Boccalandro   [BT][YF][Gold]   EVAV   26   11   11   24   [39]   27   99  
41  
42  
207144   Chase Carraway   [BT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   20   [62/UFD*]   13   16   27   24   100  
42  
43  
209668   Mikey Wollmann   [BT][YF][Gold]   RHADC   14   17   24   27   [37]   20   102  
43  
44  
194166   Gerard Eastman   [BT][YF][Gold]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   18   13   [26]   25   22   26   104  
44  
45  
191531   Maura Dewey   [BT][YF][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   11   20   30   29   18   [31]   108T  
45  
46  
195960   Ted Bjerregaard   [BT][BF][Gold]   Bristol Yacht Club / EBSF   19   15   21   30   [36]   23   108T  
46  
47  
180136   Mack Fox   [YT][YF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   18   24   22   [28]   23   108T  
47  
48  
199156   Preston Duclos   [BT][BF][Gold]   East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI   31   24   [32]   18   11   25   109T  
48  
49  
206065   Ellie Shaw Ungar   [YT][YF][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC, Seattle YC   [33]   32   33   13   14   17   109T  
49  
50  
204787   Cecilia Wollmann   [BT][BF][Gold]   RHADC   10   25   27   [62/UFD*]   16   32   110  
50  
51  
197044   Carly Broussard   [YT][BF][Gold]   Ocean Reef Yacht Club   [27]   26   23   25   26   13   113  
51  
52  
204109   Ricky Welch   [BT][BF][Gold]   Long Beach Yacht Club   17   16   25   24   33   [39]   115  
52  
53  
201217   Gray Kiger III   [YT][BF][Gold]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   15   31   34   17   [38]   19   116  
53  
54  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni   [YT][YF][Gold]   surf city yacht club   30   [35]   22   19   23   24   118  
54  
55  
208388   Claire Havig   [YT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   19   29   28   [30]   22   120  
55  
56  
173229   Conner Correll   [BT][BF][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   21   23   [41]   20   31   122  
56  
57  
200169   Scott Meggitt   [BT][YF][Gold]   Surf City YC/Lisot   30   19   [35]   28   27   19   123  
57  
58  
195429   Carrter Pearce   [YT][YF][Gold]   SCYC   32   22   27   30   20   [41]   131  
58  
59  
200404   Jake Vickers   [YT][BF][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   34   [62/DNF]   21   34   23   21   133  
59  
60  
166913   Emmet Ward   [BT][BF][Gold]   Team FOR   [62/DNS*]   23   20   29   32   33   137  
60  
61  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   [YT][YF][Gold]   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   17   33   28   31   [34]   33   142T  
61  
62  
200600   Luka Kremic   [YT][YF][Gold]   RCYC   18   [45]   31   32   32   29   142T  
62  
63  
199161   Megan Ploch   [BT][BF][Silver]   American Yacht Club   33   30   16   35   31   [41]   145  
63  
64  
186572   Michael Ehnot   [YT][YF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht club   [42]   37   38   33   16   25   149  
64  
65  
204841   Alex Fasolo   [YT][BF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   20   36   [62/UFD*]   38   28   28   150  
65  
66  
206098   Spencer LeGrande   [BT][YF][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   [42]   22   33   38   29   32   154  
66  
67  
205497   Andre Guaragna   [BT][BF][Silver]   Laudredale Yacht Club   [40]   26   28   32   37   37   160  
67  
68  
185438   Paige Clarke   [BT][BF][Silver]   St Thomas Yacht Club   25   29   38   26   43   [47]   161  
68  
69  
207120   Jack Brown   [BT][BF][Silver]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   28   34   [39]   36   35   29   162  
69  
70  
182911   Florence Allan   [YT][BF][Silver]   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   40   29   30   31   34   [42]   164  
70  
71  
190443   Matthew Priebe   [YT][YF][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT   [43]   34   41   23   35   34   167  
71  
72  
201216   Jessica Williams   [BT][BF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   37   31   29   33   40   [45]   170  
72  
73  
200123   Kelly Cole   [YT][BF][Silver]   OCBC   39   30   [62/UFD*]   39   29   34   171  
73  
74  
177265   Connor Nelson   [BT][YF][Silver]   Davis Islands Yacht Club   36   27   34   36   [43]   43   176  
74  
75  
183812   Daniel Vail   [BT][YF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing   [44]   32   43/SVA*   39   26   40   180T  
75  
76  
199355   Hannah Steadman   [BT][YF][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   32   28   [42]   40   41   39   180T  
76  
77  
205454   Cooper Yeager   [YT][YF][Silver]   LISOT / SYC   35   39   36   [41]   36   36   182  
77  
78  
195664   Carrson Pearce   [BT][BF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   24   18   19   [62/DNS*]   62/DNS*   62/DNS*   185  
78  
79  
206095   Jose Fernando Boccalandro   [YT][BF][Silver]   EVAV   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   22   13   30   189  
79  
80  
185840   Margaret MacCormack   [YT][YF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club/ Toms River Yacht Club   44   38   [45]   37   31   42   192  
80  
81  
206090   Alexandra Mares   [YT][YF][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   36   42   37   34   [44]   44   193T  
81  
82  
174309   Lawson Levine   [YT][BF][Silver]   Lake Forest Sailing   38   [40]   39   37   39   40   193T  
82  
83  
200622   Luke Hayes   [BT][BF][Silver]   FBYC   38   35   37   [43]   42   43   195  
83  
84  
194084   John Fewell   [BT][BF][Silver]   FYC   29   41   47   [48]   41   38   196T  
84  
85  
189748   Jon Pavilack   [YT][YF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   41   [44]   35   43   40   37   196T  
85  
86  
193956   Jacob Bell   [YT][YF][Silver]   RCYC   [48]   43   47/SVA*   35   38   35   198  
86  
87  
204767   Marshall McCraw   [BT][YF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   34   40   [46/SVA*]   46   42   38   200  
87  
88  
152137   Emily Fuller   [BT][BF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   46   33   31   46   [50]   46   202  
88  
89  
208300   Andrea Nordquist   [BT][BF][Silver]   Societe Nautique Geneve   [62/DNC*]   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   21   22   36   203  
89  
90  
171060   Carter Cooper   [YT][BF][Silver]   Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR   [46]   41   40   42   46   35   204T  
90  
91  
177667   Dixon Pearce   [BT][BF][Silver]   surf city yacht club   43   38   36   40   [49]   47/SVA*   204T  
91  
92  
191997   Luke Welker   [BT][BF][Silver]   LYC   39   39   [46]   44   44   42/SVA*   208  
92  
93  
174258   Carolyn Corbet   [BT][YF][Silver]   BHYC   45   36   44   45   [48]   46   216  
93  
94  
195967   Thomas Quinn   [BT][YF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   41   43   45   48   47   [53]   224  
94  
95  
172436   G. Alex White   [BT][YF][Silver]   Carolina Sailing Club   [62/DNC*]   44   40   54   45   45   228T  
95  
96  
7579   Stephen Streater   [YT][BF][Silver]   LYC   47   47   44   45   45   [50]   228T  
96  
97  
204460   Maximillian Grenke   [BT][YF][Silver]   RCYC   49   37   48   47   [51]   48   229T  
97  
98  
204465   Matthäus Grenke   [BT][BF][Silver]   RCYC   51   42   41   47   48   [54]   229T  
98  
99  
151727   Jack Glenn   [BT][YF][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian   47   45   [49]   44   46   49   231  
99  
100  
186464   Daniel Resio   [BT][BF][Silver]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   48   46   43   [53]   47   53   237  
100  
101  
190238   Jordan Bendura   [BT][BF][Silver]   FBYC   35   48   50   [56]   51   56   240  
101  
102  
194241   Michael Boetticher   [YT][YF][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   45   46   47   53   [54]   52   243  
102  
103  
178885   Kiera O'Reardon   [YT][YF][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club   54   49   46   49   [56]   47   245  
103  
104  
173954   Trevor Bornarth   [YT][BF][Silver]   Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association, New Bern, N.C./ usscmc   52   48   43   52   53   [62/DNC*]   248  
104  
105  
158957   Collin Porter   [YT][BF][Silver]   SYC   49   50   [52]   51   52   48   250  
105  
106  
161125   Jonathan Joyner   [BT][YF][Silver]   DIYC   50   47   52   52   [53]   51   252  
106  
107  
116764   Jed Londrey   [YT][YF][Silver]   FBYC   50   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   42   49   50   253  
107  
108  
194253   Nicholas Ochalek   [YT][YF][Silver]   USSCMC   53   52   48   51   50   [62/DNC*]   254  
108  
109  
200323   Lucas Sawin   [YT][BF][Silver]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   51   [54]   51   49   54   52   257  
109  
110  
181646   Sydney Register   [YT][YF][Silver]   College of Charleston Sailing association   [57]   53   50   50   52   54   259  
110  
111  
187791   Caroline Booth   [BT][BF][Silver]   LISOT   [62/DNC*]   49   54/SVA*   50   56   51   260  
111  
112  
126682   Nicole Moeder   [BT][YF][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   52   50   51   55   [57]   55   263  
112  
113  
165187   Robert Schnabel   [YT][BF][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   55   [62/DNC]   53   54   55   49   266  
113  
114  
184542   Ellie Maus   [YT][BF][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   56   51   54/SVA*   55   [57]   55   271  
114  
115  
155315   Jasper Frazee   [YT][YF][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   [62/DNC]   55   54   62/DNC*   55   56   282  
115  
116  
206144   Josh Paper   [YT][YF][Silver]   SSA   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   310T  
116  
116  
199755   Gabriel Hannon   [YT][YF][Silver]   Southampton Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   310T  
116  
116  
208584   Hallie Schiffman   [BT][BF][Silver]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [62/DNC*]   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   310T  
116  
116  
208756   Nicolas Lennarz   [BT][YF][Silver]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [62/DNC*]   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   310T  
116  
116  
151020   Andrew Buchan   [BT][YF][Silver]   surf city   [62/DNC*]   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   310T  
116  
116  
5253   Gabrielle Rizika   [BT][BF][Silver]   WYC   [62/DNC*]   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   62/DNC*   310T  
116  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network