Wickford Regatta 2015
Wickford Yacht Club | June 06-07, 2015in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 08, 2015 1:52:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
195425   Peter Shope   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   8  
1  
2  
175233   Steve Kirkpatrick   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   2   13  
2  
3  
297   Peter Follansbee   3   6   3   5   [9]   1   5   3   26  
3  
4  
169575   Mark Bear   5   3   4   3   5   [9]   3   5   28  
4  
5  
199572   Dan Neri   4   4   6   4   7   [14]   4   7   36  
5  
6  
205472   Lawrence Mcgrath   6   7   5   6   8   6   [11]   4   42  
6  
7  
161100   David Frazier   8   5   8   7   6   [10]   6   8   48  
7  
8  
194228   Lynne Shore   10   8   7   9   [11]   7   8   6   55  
8  
9  
170780   Joe Berkeley   9   [30/DNC]   9   8   3   8   9   11   57  
9  
10  
195918   Hunter Rosenthall   12   [30/DNC]   10   12   4   5   7   9   59  
10  
11  
13222   Dwight Escalera   [11]   9   11   11   10   4   10   10   65  
11  
12  
199804   Jeff Beckwith   7   10   [17]   16   13   12   13   12   83  
12  
13  
195583   Kevin Gillman   [16]   11   15   13   12   13   15   13   92  
13  
14  
92923   Richard Peale   15   12   14   10   14   15   [16]   14   94  
14  
15  
160954   Ben Russell   [17]   13   16   17   16   16   17   16   111  
15  
16  
175918   Frank Hennessy   [19]   14   18   18   19   18   18   17   122  
16  
17  
199155   Chris sheldon   18   15   12   19   [20]   20   20   19   123  
17  
18  
8498   Scott Vogel   14   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   15   17   17   12   30/DNC   135  
18  
19  
199156   Preston Duclos   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   15   11   14   15   145  
19  
20  
169653   William Berry   13   [30/DNF]   13   14   18   30/DNF   30/DNC   30/DNC   148  
20  
21  
137174   Thomas Lemaire   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   21   19   19   18   167  
21  
22  
TBD   Nicholas Sertl   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
205452   Joseph Mozzone   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
179439   Kathryn Shiber   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
199336   Douglas McKeige   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
165144   Lyle Fielding   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
100820   Stu Nickerson   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
183861   Britt Hughes   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
22  
176033   Clark Robertson   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   210T  
22  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 2:50:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199535   Christine Neville   2   1   [3]   2   1   2   2   1   11  
1  
2  
181855   John Kirkpatrick   1   2   1   [3]   2   1   3   3   13  
2  
3  
197044   Carly Broussard   3   3   2   1   [4]   3   1   2   15  
3  
4  
189811   Peter Seidenberg   4   5   [6]   4   3   5   6   4   31  
4  
5  
205519   Jean-Yves Fillion   6   4   5   [7]   5   6   4   5   35  
5  
6  
195960   Ted Bjerregaard   [7]   6   4   6   6   4   5   6   37  
6  
7  
205454   Cooper Yeager   5   [11/DNF]   8   5   7   8   7   8   48  
7  
8  
2077   Parker Colantuono   [8]   7   7   8   8   7   8   7   52  
8  
9  
191499   Peter Morrissette   9   [11/DNF]   9   9   9   9   9   9   63  
9  
10  
170765   Caleb Robinson   [11/DNC]   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   74  
10  
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 08, 2015 1:54:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
55162   Wiley Rogers/
Jack Parkin  
1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
55175   Will Logue/
Bram Brakman  
[2]   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   13  
2  
3  
53713   Audrey Giblin/
Ashton Borcherding  
4   3   3   3   4   4   [7]   7   28  
3  
4  
55317   Thomas Rice/
JC Hermus  
3   [7]   4   5   3   3   6   6   30  
4  
5  
12345   Matt Logue/
Cameron Giblin  
5   [9]   5   6   5   5   4   3   33  
5  
6  
53629   Timothy Danilek/
pierce ornstein  
6   4   6   [8]   7   7   2   5   37  
6  
7  
55494   Anna-Luisa Brakman/
Keily Gleason  
7   8   7   4   [9]   9   5   8   48  
7  
8  
54066   Emma Kaneti/
Cate Mollerus  
8   10   [12]   7   6   6   8   4   49  
8  
9  
55616   Madeleine Rice/
Catherine Beatrice Lindsay  
9   5   11   9   8   8   [12]   11   61  
9  
10  
   Julia Reynolds/
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
10   6   10   [12]   10   10   10   10   66  
10  
11  
53713   Nick Chisari/
Henry Hayden  
11   11   8   11   [12]   12   11   9   73  
11  
12  
51518   Anne Sidamon-Eristoff/
George Sidamon-Eristoff  
[12]   12   9   10   11   11   9   12   74  
12  
13  
tbd   Jack Johansson/
Rhett Ullmann  
[14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98  
13  
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 1:42:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8830   Andrew Buttner/
Tracy Smith  
2   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
USA 8854   Craig Thompson/
Michael Curtin  
1   2   2   3   [4]   3   2   13  
2  
3  
9005   Thomas Kivney/
Gordon Russell  
3   3   [4]   2   2   4   1   15  
3  
4  
8987   A. Scannell   [12/DNC]   7   3   5   3   2   5   25  
4  
5  
8821   Michael Komar/
Ervin Grove  
4   5   5   [7]   5   5   6   30  
5  
6  
8808   Ben Greenfield/
John Ingalls  
[12/DNC]   4   10   6   8   6   4   38  
6  
7  
7773   Sol Marini/
  
6   6   6   [8]   6   8   8   40  
7  
8  
6985   Michael Breton   7   [9]   9   9   7   7   7   46  
8  
9  
8184   Whit Duncan   5   [10]   8   10   9   9   9   50  
9  
10  
8939   John Wyles/
Gareth Fletcher  
[12/DNC]   11   7   4   10   10   10   52  
10  
11  
8767   Dylan Breton/
Kelly Shea  
8   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   64  
11  
 



F-18 F-16 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 3:14:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1607   Ravi Parent/
Sam Armington  
2   1   [4]   1   3   1   2   10T  
1  
2  
281   Bob Merrick/
Tyler Burd  
[3]   2   2   2   1   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
1820   Todd Ricardi/
Evan Aras  
1   [15/DNC]   1   3   2   3   3   13  
3  
4  
Usa94   John Giuliano/
Pete Giuliano  
[7]   5   3   4   4   4   6   26  
4  
5  
286   Skip Whyte/
Chris Titcomb  
4   3   5   5   [6]   5   5   27  
5  
6  
USA 1   Kenneth Madsen/
Mike Marshall  
5   6   7   6   7   [9]   4   35T  
6  
7  
21   joseph Valante   6   4   6   7   5   7   [11]   35T  
7  
8  
151   Robert Todd/
Michael McCloskey  
9   7   [12]   9   10   8   7   50  
8  
9  
1620   Blair Toland   8   9   10   [11]   9   6   10   52  
9  
10  
856   Rex Denton   [15/DNF]   10   9   8   11   10/RDG   9   57  
10  
11  
245   Armando Garbero/
Todd Zilinski  
10   11   8   10   [12]   11   12   62  
11  
12  
927   Seth Herzon/
Noah Herzon  
[15/DNC]   8   11   12   8   15/DSQ   15/DNF   69T  
12  
13  
1   Ian Ray/
Peter Libre  
11   12   [15/DNF]   13   13   12   8   69T  
13  
14  
1719   Sandra Tartaglino   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90  
14  
 



I-Canoe (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 1:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
257   David Clark   [8/DNC]   1   1   3   4   1   10T  
1  
2  
USA 249   Will Clark   [8/DNC]   2   2   1   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
N/a   Max lopez   1   3   [8/DNC]   5   5   5   19  
3  
4  
228   Michael Costello   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   1   4   23  
4  
5  
USA-244   John Kells   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   2   3   25  
5  
6  
250   Mystere Marin   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
252   Jon Rawstron   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network