2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Radial (63 boats) (top)
Championship Series - Silver - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 7:53:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualification Round - Laser Radial   Championship Series - Silver  
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
206144   Josh Paper   [GT][Silver]   SSA/ Surf City YC   41   39   [51]   29   21   [12]   7   10   4   1   3   155  
1  
2  
R / 187760   Emily Wright   [PT][Silver][USS-W]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   19   23   [54]   45   51   4   1   [22]   1   13   1   158  
2  
3  
190443   Matthew Priebe   [GT][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT   42   18   [46]   44   41   2   2   2   9   8   [43]   168  
3  
4  
207227   Norman Struthers   [PT][Silver]   RCYC   45   34   38   25   [49]   10   10   [20]   2   2   7   173T  
4  
5  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   [PT][Silver]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   42   29   [46]   27   33   14   8   [34]   11   3   6   173T  
5  
6  
116764   Jed Londrey   [GT][Silver]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   34   27   41   [46]   28   3   3   [18]   12   14   13   175  
6  
7  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni   [PT][Silver]   LISOT   [57]   45   41   26   35   8   [17]   1   5   10   5   176  
7  
8  
190191   Annika Fedde   [GT][Silver]   Ventura Yacht Club   38   [41]   22   38   35   [25]   9   6   16   7   16   187  
8  
9  
R / 206065   Ellie Shaw Ungar   [GT][Silver][USS-W]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club   26   [48]   48   31   31   17   25   3   [36]   5   4   190  
9  
10  
171599   Abigail Affoo   [PT][Silver]   Trinidad and Tobago   38   20   [49]   37   34   9   4   21   14   19   [23]   196  
10  
11  
R / 199355   Hannah Steadman   [PT][Silver][USS-W]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   36   22   [56]   49   40   7   22   7   3   21   [26]   207  
11  
12  
195967   Thomas Quinn   [PT][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   34   44   36   31   [53]   13   20   [29]   7   15   12   212  
12  
13  
205454   Cooper Yeager   [GT][Silver]   LISOT / Stamford YC   [40]   36   36   33   34   1   30   8   26   17   [31]   221  
13  
14  
185538   Lauren Sullivan   [PT][Silver]   RNSYS   43   [48]   27   33   32   30   23   11   13   [34]   10   222  
14  
15  
185840   Margaret MacCormack   [GT][Silver]   SCYC / TRYC   46   45   7   [51]   48   24   [37]   19   8   20   8   225  
15  
16  
206067   Jack Hogan   [PT][Silver]   California Yacht Club/ABYC   [56]   47   50   32   42   6   5   17   17   [29]   11   227  
16  
17  
209079   Ryan Smith   [GT][Silver]   RNSYS   39   49   45   [54]   54   19   [33]   9   21   4   2   242  
17  
18  
R / 203611   Olivia Gugliemini   [PT][Silver][USS-W]   BBYC   44   [55]   32   41   45   33   18   5   15   12   [46]   245  
18  
19  
187761   Harris Padegs   [PT][Silver]   Chatham Yacht Club   37   39   40   [54]   50   11   6   15   30   [41]   21   249  
19  
20  
199721   Tom O'Shea   [GT][Silver]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   31   62   30   39   [69/OCS]   16   16   24   [27]   16   20   254  
20  
21  
204438   Marc Andrew Robin   [PT][Silver]   RSLYC/QST   [53]   32   37   35   27   41   36   30   [51]   24   9   271  
21  
22  
177667   Dixon Pearce   [PT][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   60   28   21   [61]   31   [42]   14   28   32   36   30   280  
22  
23  
200381   Steven Honig   [PT][Silver]   Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot   24   [53]   42   50   43   [57]   19   12   47   27   25   289  
23  
24  
193956   Jacob Bell   [PT][Silver]   RCYC   48   42   62   52   [68/OCS]   15   11   13   25   25   [67/OCS]   293T  
24  
25  
200622   Luke Hayes   [PT][Silver]   FBYC   41   57   44   [59]   54   20   [28]   25   24   11   17   293T  
25  
26  
171060   Carter Cooper   [PT][Silver]   Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR   51   43   45   [55]   47   21   13   14   35   37   [41]   306  
26  
27  
174258   Carolyn Corbet   [PT][Silver]   Bay Head YC   47   50   [64]   38   41   29   [35]   27   10   33   32   307  
27  
28  
185509   David Grace   [PT][Silver]   SSA   [49]   40   30   36   39   43   21   26   31   45   [67/DNS]   311  
28  
29  
194247   Coco Dana   [PT][Silver]   St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC   35   [54]   53   42   46   31   [38]   37   18   23   33   318  
29  
30  
199200   Trent Levy   [GT][Silver]   fbyc   52   52   [59]   43   42   5   27   47   33   22   [49]   323  
30  
31  
189748   Jon Pavilack   [GT][Silver]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   45   [50]   28   45   37   36   40   32   [42]   28   35   326  
31  
32  
R / 199556   Ainsley Parramore   [PT][Silver][USS-W]   Severn Sailing Assocation   40   65   47   [68/OCS]   58   32   31   4   41   9   [47]   327  
32  
33  
195904   John Donelan   [PT][Silver]   Chatham Yacht Club   33   46   51   [60]   44   23   [50]   42   45   26   18   328  
33  
34  
199755   Gabriel Hannon   [GT][Silver]   Southampton Yacht Club   [57]   40   40   52   51   [53]   26   16   46   31   27   329  
34  
35  
203642   Garrett Levy   [GT][Silver]   fbyc   53   55   43   [60]   43   [67/RET]   15   44   23   35   34   345  
35  
36  
195920   Will Maurillo   [PT][Silver]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   [58]   56   52   56   30   [45]   29   36   40   30   19   348  
36  
37  
209286   Harrison Bailey   [GT][Silver]   LEHYC   51   [59]   47   48   47   18   24   43   [48]   44   29   351  
37  
38  
185491   Christopher Araujo   [GT][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   35   [56]   53   40   55   34   43   39   [49]   18   37   354  
38  
39  
206103   Andrew Douglas   [GT][Silver]   Team FOR - NCSC   50   [58]   56   50   56   26   41   38   20   [43]   22   359  
39  
40  
168557   Jesse Stevenson   [PT][Silver]   Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   46   [58]   43   51   52   37   [67/DNS]   40   22   32   38   361  
40  
41  
179132   Joseph Orrico   [GT][Silver]   Brant Beach yacht Club   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   22   12   23   38   6   [45]   377  
41  
42  
194241   Michael Boetticher   [GT][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   48   44   38   [49]   45   38   44   45   39   [46]   42   383  
42  
43  
203629   Ralph Levy   [GT][Silver]   Fbyc   [55]   46   52   53   49   54   [55]   31   29   40   36   390  
43  
44  
204460   Maximillian Grenke   [PT][Silver]   RCYC   59   52   59   39   [60]   28   46   [52]   28   42   40   393  
44  
45  
194528   Sloane Kratzman   [GT][Silver]   American Yacht Club   [56]   42   49   47   52   49   32   33   43   49   [53]   396  
45  
46  
152137   Emily Fuller   [PT][Silver]   BHYC   63   51   57   [68/OCS]   57   [52]   42   41   50   39   15   415  
46  
47  
186464   Daniel Resio   [PT][Silver]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   61   [62]   58   48   48   44   51   48   37   [52]   24   419T  
47  
48  
161053   William Lusty   [GT][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   47   57   55   [58]   53   27   39   [55]   52   38   51   419T  
48  
49  
203607   Alison Sears   [PT][Silver]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   55   [59]   55   58   56   47   45   49   6   51   [67/OCS]   422  
49  
50  
195592   Quinten Beelik   [PT][Silver]   RCYC/ABYC   [62]   61   61   53   61   40   52   [57]   34   55   14   431  
50  
51  
206136   Allie DeLuca   [PT][Silver]   MCYC   54   63   [65]   57   55   46   47   46   19   47   [54]   434  
51  
52  
182425   Rachel Grace   [GT][Silver]   SSA   [61]   51   50   55   46   50   48   51   [54]   48   39   438  
52  
53  
126682   Nicole Moeder   [GT][Silver]   BHYC/CERT   62   60   [69/DNF]   61   57   35   56   [58]   55   54   28   468  
53  
54  
204465   Matthäus Grenke   [GT][Silver]   RCYC   54   54   [58]   57   50   48   49   50   53   57   [67/DNS]   472  
54  
55  
206113   Sarah Gardiner   [PT][Silver]   RCYC   50   60   60   [62]   59   51   34   54   57   [58]   50   475  
55  
56  
155315   Jasper Frazee   [PT][Silver]   SSA   [64]   64   63   63   62   39   54   [56]   44   53   44   486  
56  
57  
151020   Andrew Buchan   [GT][Silver]   Surf City Yacht Club   58   53   57   [59]   58   55   [57]   53   56   56   52   498  
57  
58  
175258   Jack Leffingwell   [GT][Silver]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   60   47   54   62   [69/DNS]   58   53   35   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   503  
58  
59  
165187   Robby Schnabel   [GT][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   59   61   60   56   [69/OCS]   56   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   58   50   48   515  
59  
60  
184425   Ariana Kwoh   [PT][Silver]   Sandy Bay   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   607  
60  
61  
18979   Lillian Myers   [GT][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   611T  
61  
61  
208590   Ryan Lowry   [GT][Silver]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   611T  
61  
61  
195913   Aidan Harris   [GT][Silver]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   611T  
61  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network