2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Radial (132 boats) (top)
Qualification Round - Laser Radial - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 7:53:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204424, Scott Rasmussen, [PT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-1-1-5-1- ; 5   
2. 206058, Fillah Karim, [PT][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 4-2-14-4-2- ; 12   
3. 207233, Matti Muru, [GT][Gold], OST, 2-1-9-1-17- ; 13   
4. 199944, Andrew Widmeier, [GT][Gold], Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA, 8-5-15-2-1- ; 16   
5. 190253, Nic Baird, [GT][Gold], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-9-21-4-3- ; 17   
6. 190468, lawson Willard, [GT][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC, 5-15-5-3-11- ; 24   
7. 206097, Chase Burwell, [GT][Gold], Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club, 17-10-1-8-6- ; 25   
8. 196283, Nathan Fields, [PT][Gold], Old Dominion University, 1-9-11-7-9- ; 26   
9. 195664, Carrson Pearce, [PT][Gold], Surf City Yacht Club, 25-3-2-17-6- ; 28T   
10. 188125, Alexander Fritz, [PT][Gold], Royal Vancouver YC, 7-10-3-10-8- ; 28T   
11. 157851, Leo Boucher, [GT][Gold], Severn Sailing Association, 3-12-31-13-2- ; 30T   
12. 206106, Christian Filter, [GT][Gold], Severn Sailing Association, 11-24-4-11-4- ; 30T   
13. 199123, Colin Brego, [GT][Gold], St Thomas Yacht Club, 4-3-33-12-12- ; 31   
14. R / 192427, Christine Neville, [PT][Gold][USS-W], Sail Newport and StFYC, 3-11-4-14-68/OCS- ; 32   
15. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, [GT][Gold], Santa Barbara YC, 7-20-6-5-15- ; 33   
16. 204468, Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance, [PT][Gold], RNSYS, 27-18-12-1-5- ; 36T   
17. 197571, Liam McCarthy, [PT][Gold], St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC, 9-12-13-2-20- ; 36T   
18. 196848, Charlotte Rose, [GT][Gold], Houston Yacht Club, 19-7-16-6-8- ; 37   
19. 199544, Paul Didham, [PT][Gold], San Diego Yacht Club, 14-35-8-13-3- ; 38   
20. R / 189813, Lindsey Baab, [PT][Gold][USS-W], St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC, 16-6-10-12-12- ; 40   
21. 204410, Brandon Kirby, [PT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-13-7-23-14- ; 42   
22. 201217, Gray Kiger III, [GT][Gold], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 6-34-8-20-9- ; 43   
23. 209375, Justin Vittecoq, [GT][Gold], QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB, 12-22-3-7-23- ; 44T   
24. 207144, Chase Carraway, [PT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, 6-7-9-22-28- ; 44T   
25. 204411, Jack Gower, [GT][Gold], Edison Sailing Center, 23-2-23-9-14- ; 48   
26. R / 197044, Carly Broussard, [GT][Gold][USS-W], Ocean Reef Yacht Club, 32-8-13-16-13- ; 50   
27. 208578, Gage Wilson, [PT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC, 15-21-25-6-10- ; 52   
28. 198678, Corinne Peters, [PT][Gold], RNSYS, 23-14-23-3-13- ; 53T   
29. 183754, Luc Chevrier, [PT][Gold], Saint Lucia Yacht Club, 26-5-18-28-4- ; 53T   
30. 176032, Dyfrig Mon, [PT][Gold], CYCOP, 28-15-6-18-15- ; 54   
31. 195445, Jensen McTighe, [PT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 22-4-28-9-21- ; 56T   
32. R / 208045, Hanne Weaver, [GT][Gold][USS-W], RVYC, SYC, CYC, 9-13-24-10-32- ; 56T   
33. R / 206059, Talia Toland, [GT][Gold][USS-W], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club, 13-11-19-17-16- ; 57   
34. R / 188663, Anna Weis, [GT][Gold][USS-W], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 24-4-34-27-5- ; 60   
35. 182757, Giovanni Ronco, [GT][Gold], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 20-16-2-26-33- ; 64T   
36. 200532, Dante Rienzi, [GT][Gold], BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB, 10-17-17-30-20- ; 64T   
37. 181855, John Kirkpatrick, [PT][Gold], Sail Newport, 68/DNS-26-5-24-11- ; 66   
38. 195429, Carrter Pearce, [GT][Gold], Surf City Yacht Club, 18-6-35-19-24- ; 67   
39. 200404, Jake Vickers, [PT][Gold], SSA, 11-17-22-29-18- ; 68   
40. 191531, Maura Dewey, [PT][Gold], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 13-8-17-44-36- ; 74   
41. 166913, Emmet Ward, [PT][Gold], Team FOR, 12-37-20-20-23- ; 75   
42. R / 209313, Sophia Reineke, [GT][Gold][USS-W], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 14-14-27-22-26- ; 76   
43. 180136, Mack Fox, [GT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 28-26-26-18-7- ; 77   
44. 208300, Andrea Nordquist, [PT][Gold], Societe Nautique de Geneve, 21-31-31-21-7- ; 80   
45. 198396, Robert Gruskos, [PT][Gold], SSYC, 32-19-15-43-17- ; 83   
46. 206090, Alexandra Mares, [GT][Gold], Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club, 44-21-11-14-38- ; 84   
47. 200600, Luka Kremic, [GT][Gold], RCYC, 37-29-12-41-10- ; 88T   
48. 173229, Conner Correll, [PT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 18-38-33-11-26- ; 88T   
49. 199161, Megan Ploch, [PT][Gold], American Yacht Club, 20-30-24-15-29- ; 88T   
50. R / 180087, Christina Sakellaris, [PT][Gold][USS-W], Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC, 5-36-29-19-37- ; 89T   
51. 203632, Coralie Vittecoq, [GT][Gold], QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB, 29-35-10-15-69/DNS- ; 89T   
52. R / 205458, Gabrielle Rizika, [GT][Gold][USS-W], Wianno, 21-25-37-25-19- ; 90   
53. 209668, Mikey Wollmann, [GT][Gold], RHADC, 15-28-32-35-18- ; 93   
54. 170067, Spencer Dalzell, [PT][Gold], Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron, 52-25-39-16-16- ; 96T   
55. R / 200123, Kelly Cole, [GT][Gold][USS-W], Oklahoma City Boat Club, 22-31-69/OCS-21-22- ; 96T   
56. 204097, Sarah Alexander, [PT][Gold], Severn Sailing Association, 10-33-16-40-38- ; 97   
57. 208110, Michael Morran, [PT][Gold], Austin Yacht Club, 39-41-26-8-25- ; 98T   
58. 204841, Alex Fasolo, [PT][Gold], Bay Head Yacht Club, 17-27-35-47-19- ; 98T   
59. 194166, Gerard Eastman, [GT][Gold], Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 30-33-18-32-25- ; 105   
60. 195960, Ted Bjerregaard, [GT][Gold], EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club, 43-19-25-23-39- ; 106   
61. R / 208388, Claire Havig, [PT][Gold][USS-W], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 30-24-34-34-22- ; 110   
62. 191997, Luke Welker, [GT][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-37-14-24-40- ; 111   
63. 207120, Jack Brown, [GT][Gold], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 16-43-20-37-44- ; 116   
64. 200169, Scott Meggitt, [PT][Gold], Surf City YC/Lisot, 31-16-48-46-24- ; 117   
65. 183915, Lucas Pierce, [GT][Gold], Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 25-32-39-42-27- ; 123   
66. 199156, Preston Duclos, [GT][Gold], East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI, 49-23-44-28-30- ; 125   
67. 206098, Spencer LeGrande, [GT][Gold], HYC, AYC, 33-30-29-34-36- ; 126   
68. 134163, Shawn Gershman, [PT][Gold], ABYC/RCYC, 29-49-19-30-68/OCS- ; 127   
69. 171599, Abigail Affoo, [PT][Silver], Trinidad and Tobago, 38-20-49-37-34- ; 129   
70. 206144, Josh Paper, [GT][Silver], SSA/ Surf City YC, 41-39-51-29-21- ; 130T   
71. 116764, Jed Londrey, [GT][Silver], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 34-27-41-46-28- ; 130T   
72. 186572, Michael Ehnot, [GT][Gold], Surf City Yacht, 27-38-42-36-29- ; 130T   
73. 208574, Hallie Schiffman, [PT][Silver], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 42-29-46-27-33- ; 131T   
74. 204438, Marc Andrew Robin, [PT][Silver], RSLYC/QST, 53-32-37-35-27- ; 131T   
75. 190191, Annika Fedde, [GT][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 38-41-22-38-35- ; 133   
76. 185538, Lauren Sullivan, [PT][Silver], RNSYS, 43-48-27-33-32- ; 135   
77. R / 206065, Ellie Shaw Ungar, [GT][Silver][USS-W], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club, 26-48-48-31-31- ; 136   
78. R / 187760, Emily Wright, [PT][Silver][USS-W], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 19-23-54-45-51- ; 138   
79. 205454, Cooper Yeager, [GT][Silver], LISOT / Stamford YC, 40-36-36-33-34- ; 139   
80. 177667, Dixon Pearce, [PT][Silver], Surf City Yacht Club, 60-28-21-61-31- ; 140   
81. 207227, Norman Struthers, [PT][Silver], RCYC, 45-34-38-25-49- ; 142   
82. 190443, Matthew Priebe, [GT][Silver], Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT, 42-18-46-44-41- ; 145T   
83. 185509, David Grace, [PT][Silver], SSA, 49-40-30-36-39- ; 145T   
84. 195967, Thomas Quinn, [PT][Silver], Bay Head Yacht Club, 34-44-36-31-53- ; 145T   
85. 185840, Margaret MacCormack, [GT][Silver], SCYC / TRYC, 46-45-7-51-48- ; 146   
86. R / 199355, Hannah Steadman, [PT][Silver][USS-W], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 36-22-56-49-40- ; 147T   
87. 193945, Nicholas Stefanoni, [PT][Silver], LISOT, 57-45-41-26-35- ; 147T   
88. 189748, Jon Pavilack, [GT][Silver], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 45-50-28-45-37- ; 155   
89. 200381, Steven Honig, [PT][Silver], Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot, 24-53-42-50-43- ; 159   
90. 199721, Tom O'Shea, [GT][Silver], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 31-62-30-39-69/OCS- ; 162T   
91. R / 203611, Olivia Gugliemini, [PT][Silver][USS-W], BBYC, 44-55-32-41-45- ; 162T   
92. 187761, Harris Padegs, [PT][Silver], Chatham Yacht Club, 37-39-40-54-50- ; 166   
93. 206067, Jack Hogan, [PT][Silver], California Yacht Club/ABYC, 56-47-50-32-42- ; 171   
94. 195904, John Donelan, [PT][Silver], Chatham Yacht Club, 33-46-51-60-44- ; 174   
95. 194241, Michael Boetticher, [GT][Silver], Surf City Yacht Club, 48-44-38-49-45- ; 175   
96. 194247, Coco Dana, [PT][Silver], St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC, 35-54-53-42-46- ; 176T   
97. 174258, Carolyn Corbet, [PT][Silver], Bay Head YC, 47-50-64-38-41- ; 176T   
98. 185491, Christopher Araujo, [GT][Silver], Surf City Yacht Club, 35-56-53-40-55- ; 183T   
99. 199755, Gabriel Hannon, [GT][Silver], Southampton Yacht Club, 57-40-40-52-51- ; 183T   
100. 171060, Carter Cooper, [PT][Silver], Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR, 51-43-45-55-47- ; 186   
101. 209079, Ryan Smith, [GT][Silver], RNSYS, 39-49-45-54-54- ; 187   
102. 199200, Trent Levy, [GT][Silver], fbyc, 52-52-59-43-42- ; 189   
103. 194528, Sloane Kratzman, [GT][Silver], American Yacht Club, 56-42-49-47-52- ; 190   
104. 168557, Jesse Stevenson, [PT][Silver], Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 46-58-43-51-52- ; 192   
105. 209286, Harrison Bailey, [GT][Silver], LEHYC, 51-59-47-48-47- ; 193   
106. 195920, Will Maurillo, [PT][Silver], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 58-56-52-56-30- ; 194T   
107. 203642, Garrett Levy, [GT][Silver], fbyc, 53-55-43-60-43- ; 194T   
108. 200622, Luke Hayes, [PT][Silver], FBYC, 41-57-44-59-54- ; 196   
109. 203629, Ralph Levy, [GT][Silver], Fbyc, 55-46-52-53-49- ; 200   
110. 182425, Rachel Grace, [GT][Silver], SSA, 61-51-50-55-46- ; 202   
111. 193956, Jacob Bell, [PT][Silver], RCYC, 48-42-62-52-68/OCS- ; 204   
112. 204460, Maximillian Grenke, [PT][Silver], RCYC, 59-52-59-39-60- ; 209   
113. R / 199556, Ainsley Parramore, [PT][Silver][USS-W], Severn Sailing Assocation, 40-65-47-68/OCS-58- ; 210   
114. 161053, William Lusty, [GT][Silver], Surf City Yacht Club, 47-57-55-58-53- ; 212T   
115. 206103, Andrew Douglas, [GT][Silver], Team FOR - NCSC, 50-58-56-50-56- ; 212T   
116. 186464, Daniel Resio, [PT][Silver], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 61-62-58-48-48- ; 215T   
117. 204465, Matthäus Grenke, [GT][Silver], RCYC, 54-54-58-57-50- ; 215T   
118. 175258, Jack Leffingwell, [GT][Silver], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 60-47-54-62-69/DNS- ; 223   
119. 203607, Alison Sears, [PT][Silver], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 55-59-55-58-56- ; 224   
120. 151020, Andrew Buchan, [GT][Silver], Surf City Yacht Club, 58-53-57-59-58- ; 226   
121. 152137, Emily Fuller, [PT][Silver], BHYC, 63-51-57-68/OCS-57- ; 228   
122. 206113, Sarah Gardiner, [PT][Silver], RCYC, 50-60-60-62-59- ; 229T   
123. 206136, Allie DeLuca, [PT][Silver], MCYC, 54-63-65-57-55- ; 229T   
124. 195592, Quinten Beelik, [PT][Silver], RCYC/ABYC, 62-61-61-53-61- ; 236T   
125. 165187, Robby Schnabel, [GT][Silver], Severn Sailing Association, 59-61-60-56-69/OCS- ; 236T   
126. 126682, Nicole Moeder, [GT][Silver], BHYC/CERT, 62-60-69/DNF-61-57- ; 240   
127. 155315, Jasper Frazee, [PT][Silver], SSA, 64-64-63-63-62- ; 252   
128. 184425, Ariana Kwoh, [PT][Silver], Sandy Bay, 68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS- ; 272   
129. 18979, Lillian Myers, [GT][Silver], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 276T   
130. 195913, Aidan Harris, [GT][Silver], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 276T   
131. 208590, Ryan Lowry, [GT][Silver], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 276T   
132. 179132, Joseph Orrico, [GT][Silver], Brant Beach yacht Club, 69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 276T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network