2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015in

Laser (top)
- Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 7:36:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (22 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
199339   Ford McCann   [Junior]   TCYC / GCYSA   4   17   16   14   [28]   11   16   1   6   [21]   12   11   108  
1  
2  
199338   Marshall McCann   [Junior]   TCYC / GCYSA   [26]   13   11   20   9   10   20   26   14   17   7   [27]   147  
2  
3  
203918   Forrest Wachholz   [Junior]   Barrie yc   21   6   19   15   30   [44]   3   [33]   15   5   24   16   154T  
3  
4  
F / 206588   Cooper Weitz   [Junior][USS-M]   San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC   3   27   [28]   8   27   [38]   19   6   22   9   19   14   154T  
4  
5  
F / 204231   Steven Leuck   [Junior][USS-M]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   14   31   [38]   4   21   14   7   15   18   24   28   [33]   176  
5  
6  
F / 196815   Ben Rohr   [Junior][USS-M]   Encinal yacht club   23   [46]   7   21   22   18   15   24   27   18   [31]   7   182  
6  
7  
F / 208410   Richie Gordon   [Junior][USS-M]   Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT   11   7   10   16   18   [57/DSQ]   25   3   [40]   27   37   31   185  
7  
8  
196087   Ross Murdoch   [Junior]   Kingston Yacht Club   10   28   25   [38]   16   24   12   12   [30]   14   16   29   186  
8  
9  
F / 206614   James Pulsford   [Junior][USS-M]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   15   26   [32]   23   [42]   18   28   20   30   22   5   204  
9  
10  
200615   Max Guerriero   [Junior]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   28   [45]   14   [51]   42   12   27   18   10   22   23   22   218  
10  
11  
F / 203961   Will Dana   [Junior][USS-M]   SFYC/StFYC   [47]   18   34   22   17   17   [44]   23   25   40   34   24   254  
11  
12  
F / 206556   Michael Levy   [Junior][USS-M]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   25   [57/DNS]   47   35   26   [51]   22   20   11   20   39   30   275  
12  
13  
175580   Paul Streater   [Junior]   LYC   [41]   [43]   15   28   29   22   29   32   33   23   33   36   280  
13  
14  
F / 199375   William McKeige   [Junior][USS-M]   American YC   31   36   33   13   19   30   39   31   17   [47]   38   [41]   287  
14  
15  
199350   Benjamin Rizika   [Junior]   wianno   [51]   20   23   44   20   33   36   38   32   19   27   [47]   292  
15  
16  
201285   Christopher Douglas   [Junior]    Team FOR - NCSC   29   22   [43]   41   [43]   32   31   37   31   33   30   17   303  
16  
17  
190286   Braden Garvey   [Junior]   BYC Ottawa/OST   37   21   30   25   36   40   17   [44]   34   [44]   29   35   304  
17  
18  
F / 207751   Conrad Vandlik   [Junior][USS-M]   Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club   48   42   [49]   40   [51]   37   24   39   43   38   32   40   383T  
18  
19  
208068   Parker Klebahn   [Junior]   SFYC/StFYC   34   [47]   37   36   39   [48]   46   27   36   45   40   43   383T  
19  
20  
204111   Alexander Hankins   [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   45   [49]   41   [52]   32   47   33   34   42   41   36   37   388  
20  
21  
F / 199579   Hector McKemey   [Junior][USS-M]   American Yacht Club   [53]   34   36   [54]   47   34   52   47   38   37   41   45   411  
21  
22  
199583   Brendan Gilman   [Junior]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [52]   33   50   [53]   46   43   45   43   46   35   43   48   432  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network