2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015in

Laser (top)
- Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 7:36:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (1 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. F / 194063, Glen Dickson, [Apprentice Master][USS-M], Bay Head Yacht Club, [50]-30-32-27-15-23-[47]-41-8-43-47-23- ; 289   
 



Division: USS-M (31 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. F / 206111, Clay Johnson, [Open][USS-M], TRYC/LEHYC, 1-[19]-2-1-4-5-[6]-2-2-3-6-1- ; 27   
2. F / 197265, Frederick Vranizan, [Open][USS-M], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle, 9-4-3-[11]-2-7-4-4-4-7-4-[12]- ; 48   
3. F / 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, [Open][USS-M], LGYC / YCYC /CYC, 5-5-4-5-11-4-[13]-[16]-13-6-3-2- ; 58   
4. F / 180521, Marek Zaleski, [Open][USS-M], Noroton YC, 8-[24]-12-[45]-3-16-1-17-7-4-11-10- ; 89   
5. F / 198363, Andrew Puopolo, [Open][USS-M], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 6-2-18-10-13-3-5-[21]-[35]-10-20-6- ; 93   
6. F / 209289, Peter Hurley, [Master][USS-M], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [40]-1-5-23-5-2-28-[30]-9-1-17-4- ; 95   
7. F / 208411, Richard Didham, [Open][USS-M], StFYC, RYC, SDYC, 20-[39]-29-7-14-9-8-14-12-8-13-[34]- ; 134   
8. F / 188663, Erik Weis, [Open][USS-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-14-20-12-8-6-14-19-23-[29]-8-[26]- ; 137   
9. F / 206588, Cooper Weitz, [Junior][USS-M], San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC, 3-27-[28]-8-27-[38]-19-6-22-9-19-14- ; 154   
10. F / 175233, Steve Kirkpatrick, [Master][USS-M], Sail Newport / NYYC, 19-[35]-8-3-7-21-[35]-22-28-13-25-18- ; 164   
11. F / 192015, Ty Baird, [Open][USS-M], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-9-24-18-[34]-[39]-32-7-16-16-18-15- ; 170   
12. F / 204231, Steven Leuck, [Junior][USS-M], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 14-31-[38]-4-21-14-7-15-18-24-28-[33]- ; 176   
13. F / 196815, Ben Rohr, [Junior][USS-M], Encinal yacht club, 23-[46]-7-21-22-18-15-24-27-18-[31]-7- ; 182   
14. F / 208410, Richie Gordon, [Junior][USS-M], Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT, 11-7-10-16-18-[57/DSQ]-25-3-[40]-27-37-31- ; 185   
15. F / 206614, James Pulsford, [Junior][USS-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 17-15-26-[32]-23-[42]-18-28-20-30-22-5- ; 204   
16. F / 205689, Markus Edegran, [Open][USS-M], Larchmont Yacht Club, 30-16-[39]-17-37-28-23-29-[44]-12-21-32- ; 245   
17. F / 203961, Will Dana, [Junior][USS-M], SFYC/StFYC, [47]-18-34-22-17-17-[44]-23-25-40-34-24- ; 254   
18. F / 206556, Michael Levy, [Junior][USS-M], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 25-[57/DNS]-47-35-26-[51]-22-20-11-20-39-30- ; 275   
19. F / 199375, William McKeige, [Junior][USS-M], American YC, 31-36-33-13-19-30-39-31-17-[47]-38-[41]- ; 287   
20. F / 194063, Glen Dickson, [Apprentice Master][USS-M], Bay Head Yacht Club, [50]-30-32-27-15-23-[47]-41-8-43-47-23- ; 289   
21. F / 199336, Douglas McKeige, [Grand Master][USS-M], American Yacht Club, 38-25-31-42-[44]-29-38-35-26-[46]-26-20- ; 310   
22. F / 187799, Connor Swikart, [Open][USS-M], SSYC/HWS Sailing, 44-10-27-[50]-24-36-30-36-[45]-36-44-38- ; 325   
23. 272727, Had Brick, [Grand Master][USS-M], IHYC, 16-37-22-39-25-35-41-45-24-[57/DNS]-[57/DNS]-57/DNS- ; 341   
24. F / 199552, Donald Hahl, [Grand Master][USS-M], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 42-[51]-35-26-38-31-[50]-49-50-31-35-39- ; 376   
25. F / 207751, Conrad Vandlik, [Junior][USS-M], Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club, 48-42-[49]-40-[51]-37-24-39-43-38-32-40- ; 383   
26. F / 199139, Dennis Russom, [Grand Master][USS-M], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 43-29-48-33-[49]-41-43-46-41-[49]-42-21- ; 387   
27. F / 178838, Eric Reitinger, [Open][USS-M], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 24-23-40-30-33-19-[57/DNS]-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 397   
28. F / 199579, Hector McKemey, [Junior][USS-M], American Yacht Club, [53]-34-36-[54]-47-34-52-47-38-37-41-45- ; 411   
29. F / 195918, Hunter Rosenthall, [Open][USS-M], Chatham Yacht Club, 36-[57/RET]-[57/DNS]-37-50-45-42-48-39-42-46-44- ; 429   
30. F / 184545, Chris Williams, [Grand Master][USS-M], Brant Beach YC, 32-52-51-48-45-46-51-[57/DNS]-52-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 491   
31. F / 175254, Kieran Sweeney, [Open][USS-M], Chatham Yacht Club, 46-[57/RET]-[57/DNF]-57/DNF-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 559   
 



Division: Grand+Master (6 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. F / 199336, Douglas McKeige, [Grand Master][USS-M], American Yacht Club, 38-25-31-42-[44]-29-38-35-26-[46]-26-20- ; 310   
2. 272727, Had Brick, [Grand Master][USS-M], IHYC, 16-37-22-39-25-35-41-45-24-[57/DNS]-[57/DNS]-57/DNS- ; 341   
3. F / 199552, Donald Hahl, [Grand Master][USS-M], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 42-[51]-35-26-38-31-[50]-49-50-31-35-39- ; 376   
4. F / 199139, Dennis Russom, [Grand Master][USS-M], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 43-29-48-33-[49]-41-43-46-41-[49]-42-21- ; 387   
5. 193284, Ian Struthers, [Grand Master], RCYC, [57/DNS]-44-42-47-52-52-34-40-49-39-45-[57/DNS]- ; 444   
6. F / 184545, Chris Williams, [Grand Master][USS-M], Brant Beach YC, 32-52-51-48-45-46-51-[57/DNS]-52-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 491   
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (2 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199142, Newton Wattis, [Great Grand Master], Surf City YC, 49-48-46-34-[57/DNS]-[57/DNS]-37-50-48-28-50-42- ; 432   
2. 174236, Jacques Kerrest, [Great Grand Master], SSA, 35-40-44-43-48-49-49-42-51-[57/DNS]-[57/DNS]-57/DNS- ; 458   
 



Division: Junior (22 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199339, Ford McCann, [Junior], TCYC / GCYSA, 4-17-16-14-[28]-11-16-1-6-[21]-12-11- ; 108   
2. 199338, Marshall McCann, [Junior], TCYC / GCYSA, [26]-13-11-20-9-10-20-26-14-17-7-[27]- ; 147   
3. 203918, Forrest Wachholz, [Junior], Barrie yc, 21-6-19-15-30-[44]-3-[33]-15-5-24-16- ; 154T   
4. F / 206588, Cooper Weitz, [Junior][USS-M], San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC, 3-27-[28]-8-27-[38]-19-6-22-9-19-14- ; 154T   
5. F / 204231, Steven Leuck, [Junior][USS-M], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 14-31-[38]-4-21-14-7-15-18-24-28-[33]- ; 176   
6. F / 196815, Ben Rohr, [Junior][USS-M], Encinal yacht club, 23-[46]-7-21-22-18-15-24-27-18-[31]-7- ; 182   
7. F / 208410, Richie Gordon, [Junior][USS-M], Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT, 11-7-10-16-18-[57/DSQ]-25-3-[40]-27-37-31- ; 185   
8. 196087, Ross Murdoch, [Junior], Kingston Yacht Club, 10-28-25-[38]-16-24-12-12-[30]-14-16-29- ; 186   
9. F / 206614, James Pulsford, [Junior][USS-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 17-15-26-[32]-23-[42]-18-28-20-30-22-5- ; 204   
10. 200615, Max Guerriero, [Junior], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 28-[45]-14-[51]-42-12-27-18-10-22-23-22- ; 218   
11. F / 203961, Will Dana, [Junior][USS-M], SFYC/StFYC, [47]-18-34-22-17-17-[44]-23-25-40-34-24- ; 254   
12. F / 206556, Michael Levy, [Junior][USS-M], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 25-[57/DNS]-47-35-26-[51]-22-20-11-20-39-30- ; 275   
13. 175580, Paul Streater, [Junior], LYC, [41]-[43]-15-28-29-22-29-32-33-23-33-36- ; 280   
14. F / 199375, William McKeige, [Junior][USS-M], American YC, 31-36-33-13-19-30-39-31-17-[47]-38-[41]- ; 287   
15. 199350, Benjamin Rizika, [Junior], wianno, [51]-20-23-44-20-33-36-38-32-19-27-[47]- ; 292   
16. 201285, Christopher Douglas, [Junior] , Team FOR - NCSC, 29-22-[43]-41-[43]-32-31-37-31-33-30-17- ; 303   
17. 190286, Braden Garvey, [Junior], BYC Ottawa/OST, 37-21-30-25-36-40-17-[44]-34-[44]-29-35- ; 304   
18. F / 207751, Conrad Vandlik, [Junior][USS-M], Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club, 48-42-[49]-40-[51]-37-24-39-43-38-32-40- ; 383T   
19. 208068, Parker Klebahn, [Junior], SFYC/StFYC, 34-[47]-37-36-39-[48]-46-27-36-45-40-43- ; 383T   
20. 204111, Alexander Hankins, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 45-[49]-41-[52]-32-47-33-34-42-41-36-37- ; 388   
21. F / 199579, Hector McKemey, [Junior][USS-M], American Yacht Club, [53]-34-36-[54]-47-34-52-47-38-37-41-45- ; 411   
22. 199583, Brendan Gilman, [Junior], Bay Head Yacht Club, [52]-33-50-[53]-46-43-45-43-46-35-43-48- ; 432   
 



Division: Master (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. F / 209289, Peter Hurley, [Master][USS-M], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [40]-1-5-23-5-2-28-[30]-9-1-17-4- ; 95   
2. F / 175233, Steve Kirkpatrick, [Master][USS-M], Sail Newport / NYYC, 19-[35]-8-3-7-21-[35]-22-28-13-25-18- ; 164   
3. 200405, MIchael Parramore, [Master], Severn Sailing Association, 22-50-[52]-49-40-27-48-[51]-47-48-49-46- ; 426   
4. 199358, Bob Rizika, [Master], wianno, [57/DNS]-38-53-46-53-50-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-50-48-57/DNS- ; 509   
 



Division: Open (20 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207130, Robert Davis, [Open], Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC, 2-[3]-1-2-1-1-2-[5]-1-2-1-3- ; 16   
2. F / 206111, Clay Johnson, [Open][USS-M], TRYC/LEHYC, 1-[19]-2-1-4-5-[6]-2-2-3-6-1- ; 27   
3. F / 197265, Frederick Vranizan, [Open][USS-M], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle, 9-4-3-[11]-2-7-4-4-4-7-4-[12]- ; 48   
4. F / 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, [Open][USS-M], LGYC / YCYC /CYC, 5-5-4-5-11-4-[13]-[16]-13-6-3-2- ; 58   
5. 208767, Max Gallant, [Open], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 18-[26]-6-6-6-8-10-8-3-[25]-2-9- ; 76   
6. F / 180521, Marek Zaleski, [Open][USS-M], Noroton YC, 8-[24]-12-[45]-3-16-1-17-7-4-11-10- ; 89   
7. F / 198363, Andrew Puopolo, [Open][USS-M], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 6-2-18-10-13-3-5-[21]-[35]-10-20-6- ; 93   
8. 206118, Justin Norton, [Open], BYC, 7-[32]-9-[24]-10-13-21-13-5-11-5-19- ; 113   
9. 200199, Hugh Macrae, [Open], KYC, 12-8-17-9-12-20-9-[25]-[21]-15-10-8- ; 120   
10. F / 208411, Richard Didham, [Open][USS-M], StFYC, RYC, SDYC, 20-[39]-29-7-14-9-8-14-12-8-13-[34]- ; 134   
11. F / 188663, Erik Weis, [Open][USS-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-14-20-12-8-6-14-19-23-[29]-8-[26]- ; 137   
12. F / 192015, Ty Baird, [Open][USS-M], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-9-24-18-[34]-[39]-32-7-16-16-18-15- ; 170   
13. 204077, Brendan Aulthouse, [Open], BQYC/KYC, 33-12-13-29-[41]-15-11-10-19-[34]-9-28- ; 179   
14. 195930, Kevin Wiersma, [Open], Royal Hamilton yacht club, [39]-11-21-31-31-26-26-11-29-[32]-15-13- ; 214   
15. F / 205689, Markus Edegran, [Open][USS-M], Larchmont Yacht Club, 30-16-[39]-17-37-28-23-29-[44]-12-21-32- ; 245   
16. 190464, Clay Broussard, [Open], NYYC, 27-[41]-[45]-19-35-25-40-9-37-26-14-25- ; 257   
17. F / 187799, Connor Swikart, [Open][USS-M], SSYC/HWS Sailing, 44-10-27-[50]-24-36-30-36-[45]-36-44-38- ; 325   
18. F / 178838, Eric Reitinger, [Open][USS-M], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 24-23-40-30-33-19-[57/DNS]-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 397   
19. F / 195918, Hunter Rosenthall, [Open][USS-M], Chatham Yacht Club, 36-[57/RET]-[57/DNS]-37-50-45-42-48-39-42-46-44- ; 429   
20. F / 175254, Kieran Sweeney, [Open][USS-M], Chatham Yacht Club, 46-[57/RET]-[57/DNF]-57/DNF-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 559   
 



4.7 (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19757, Blaire McCarthy, , St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC, [3]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 177006, Hannah Widmeier, , Brant Beach Yacht Club, 1-[3]-2-2-2-[3]-2-2-3-3- ; 17   
3. 207129, Connor Johnson, , Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-[3]-3-2-3-3-2-2- ; 19   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network