Double Damned 2015
Hood River Yacht Club | August 15, 2015

PHRF (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2015 10:20:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
19   Jack   144   william erkelens [PHRF]   RYC   02:37:10   1   1  
1  
2  
1764   Fayaway   227   Gay Morris [PHRF]   CYC Edmonds   02:59:23   2   2  
2  
3  
717   Rufless   84   Rufus Sjoberg [PHRF]   Ryc   03:08:52   3   3  
3  
4  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock [MOORE 24]   SCYC   03:10:05   4   4  
4  
5  
111   Morjito   150   Douglas Archbald [MOORE 24]   HRYC   03:14:42   5   5  
5  
6  
89   mooretician   150   Peter Schoen [MOORE 24]   Tiburon YC   03:15:38   6   6  
6  
7  
26   More Uff Da   150   Ben Braden [MOORE 24]   Port Madison Yacht Club   03:20:00   7   7  
7  
8  
145   Electric Mayhem   150   Brian Petros [MOORE 24]   HRYC   03:20:15   8   8  
8  
9  
83   Moxie   129   Bill Sumerfield [PHRF]   HRYC   03:24:41   9   9  
9  
10  
40316   Monster Express   129   Ted Lohr [PHRF]   Hood River Yacht Club HRYC   03:27:09   10   10  
10  
11  
109   Evermoore   150   Rhys Balmer [MOORE 24]   SYSCO TCYC   03:32:51   11   11  
11  
12  
57878   Zipper   141   Alexia Fischer [PHRF]   WYC   03:41:55   12   12  
12  
13  
42269   Shazam!   141   Bob Tollenaar [PHRF]   Styc   03:43:54   13   13  
13  
14  
72   Morphine   150   Kandace Glavick [MOORE 24]   STYC   03:51:40   14   14  
14  
15  
59580   Tilted Kilt   126   Jon Copper [PHRF]   HRYC   03:52:26   15   15  
15  
16  
133   Rushmoore   150   Edward del Val [MOORE 24]   CGRA   03:57:55   16   16  
16  
17  
333   El Puerco Verde   258   Bart Vervloet   HRYC   04:08:12   17   17  
17  
18  
97074   Wicked   -1   John Spurlock [PHRF]   Orca   04:08:24   18   18  
18  
19  
101   Fogslobber89   174   Tony Carr [PHRF]   Richmond   05:48:53   19   19  
19  
20  
103   Gamma   150   Sarah and Geoff Raymoure [MOORE 24]   SYC   NO TIME   23/DNF   23T  
20  
20  
101   Fun Oh' One   150   Michael McCarthy [MOORE 24]   SCYC   NO TIME   23/DNC   23T  
20  
20  
97478   B Team   129   Lance Staughton [PHRF]   HRYC   NO TIME   23/DNF   23T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network