2015 GBCA Offshore & TMCA Spring Fling
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | May 22-23, 2015

PHRF Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 9:58:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar [S]   1   1  
1  
2  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat [S]   2   2  
2  
3  
46864   Joyride   75   Greg A Casamayor [S]   5/DNS   5T  
3  
3  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill [S]   5/DNS   5T  
3  
 



PHRF NonSpin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 23, 2015 6:35:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor [NS]   1   1  
1  
2  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter Caldwell [NS]   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
306   Josephine   116   Joe Powers [NS]   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
none   Stardust   217   Wayne Alderman [NS]   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
12440   Tenacious   195   James Apple [NS]   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni [NS]   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
444   Escape Hatch   166   GILBERT GARCIA [NS]   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
168   Osprey   96   Walter Barnett [NS]   9/DNS   9T  
2  
 



GBCA Club Handicap (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 23, 2015 6:36:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
655   Royal Crescent   193   Robert Crosby [G]   1   1  
1  
2  
3371   Sea Gypsy   201   Bill Jenko [G]   6/DNS   6T  
2  
2  
133   Stellar of Course   209   Ron Eddleman [G]   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
514   Morning Sun   301   Todd Johnson [G]   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
55   GEMINI   286   Charles Scott [G]   6/DNF   6T  
2  
 



TMCA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 23, 2015 11:25:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
760   Island Time   193   Jimmy Jones [T]   1   1  
1  
2  
1234   GYPSY WIND   126   DARRELL McANELLY [T]   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
N/A   Shell Seaker   168   David Glascock [T]   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
none   Nautilus   90   Ken Hutchinson [T]   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
9   LONGHAWK   147   Sam Crowder [T]   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
None   Austintatious   108   Bryan Austin [T]   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
None   Coconut   151   deneen taylor [T]   8/DNS   8T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network