Capital City Laser Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association & Potomac Laser Fleet | March 28-29, 2015

Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 05, 2015 4:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199937      Len Guenther    PRSA   1   1   4   [8]   3   1   10  
1  
2  
175881      James Jacob    Severn Sailing Association/PRSA   [4]   4   2   4   1   2   13  
2  
3  
170719      Nabeel Alsalam    Potomac River Sailing Assoc   2   [11]   1   1   6   9   19  
3  
4  
184533      David Teale    PRSA   7   9   5   2   [10]   3   26T  
4  
5  
176213      james moran    RYC/PRSC/DISC   3   2   8   [11]   7   6   26T  
5  
6  
144151      Thomas Hutton    PRSA   [9]   7   3   6   4   7   27  
6  
7  
174215      Kenneth Davis    PRSA   8   5   [12]   5   2   8   28  
7  
8  
199730      Todd Blekicki    PRSA   6   3   6   10   5   [12]   30  
8  
9  
189098      Stephan Yelland    PRSA   5   [10]   10   7   8   5   35  
9  
10  
194621      Marc Carre    PRSA   [12]   6   7   3   11   10   37  
10  
11  
194118      Keith Barron    PRSA   [10]   8   9   9   9   4   39  
11  
12  
155458      Guy Thomas    PRSA   11   12   [13]   12   12   11   58  
12  
13  
196049      edward john    SSA   14   [23/DNF]   14   14   14   13   69  
13  
14  
140732      Christopher Moore    PRSA   13   [23/DNF]   15   15   13   14   70  
14  
15  
789      Ed Lane    PRSA   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   11   13   15   23/DNS   85  
15  
16  
205405      John Ryan    NYYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
16  
194620      Alex Jacob    Fishing Bay YC/ SSA   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
16  
168520      Ned Cabot    None   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
16  
ODU      Rob Young    Sailing Anarchy YC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
16  
174236      Jacques Kerrest    SSA   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
16  
200405   LaFawnduh   Michael Parramore    SSA   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
16  
200211      Eric Petersen    PRSA   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network