2015 Sunstroke Series, presented by D.I.S.C. (5/7 thru 8/27)
South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club |

C-15 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 27, 2015 10:13:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
3627      vincent paternoster   SCCYC   1   3/DNS   1   [4]   1   2   1   4   2   2   2   2   [6/DNC]   3   4   [6/DNC]   4   32  
1  
2  
3622   Smile   Becky Thaler-Tobin   SCCYC   [8/DNS]   1   [10/DNS]   2   3   3   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   3   1   1   1   6/DNC   1   5   2   1   35  
2  
3  
2602   Patrick O'Brien Murphy   Patrick Murphy   Patrick O'Brien Murphy   [8/DNC]   3/DNC   [6]   5   2   1   5/DNC   2   5   3   [9/DNC]   3   1   4   1   3   2   40  
3  
4  
3658   Flook   Karyn Jones   SCCYC   [5]   3/DNS   [7]   3   [5]   4   5/DNC   3   4   4   5   4   2   2   3   1   3   46  
4  
5  
2150   It's the Water   Ole Eichhorn   Westlake YC   [8/DNC]   3/DNC   2   6   6   7/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   2   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   62  
5  
6  
3446      John Richardson   SCCYC   3   3/DNS   4   [7]   [9/DNC]   5   2   5   7   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   4   6   6   4   6   69  
6  
7  
2795      Noah Farrell   SCCYC   2   3/DNS   3   1   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   78  
7  
8  
1394   Minute Maid   Michel VanLancker   SCCYC   6   3/DNS   8   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   5   6   5   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   5   85  
8  
9  
2244   Turtle   Scott Keller   N/A   [8/DNS]   3/DNS   [10/DNS]   [8]   7   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   6   7/DNC   7   7/DNC   3   5   8/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   86  
9  
10  
3067   Baleno   Vadim Mantelzak   None   4   3/DNS   5   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   88T  
10  
11  
3686      Yvo Kwee   Del Rey Yacht Club   8/DNS   3/DNS   [10/DNS]   [10/DNC]   4   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   88T  
11  
12  
2150   It's the Water   Ole Eichhorn   Westlake YC   8/DNC   3/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   98T  
12  
12  
311      John Eurich   HMBYC   8/DNC   3/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   98T  
12  
 



Lido14 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 27, 2015 10:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
6136   Toy Story   Dan McGanty [A]   CYC   1   2   4   2   2   [6]   [8]   4   3   3   1   3   2   3   [5]   1   2   33  
1  
2  
2999   2999   Peter Beale [A]   SCCYC   3   6/DNS   [11/DNC]   4   3   [7]   2   2   2   1   3   1   3   5   4   [8]   4   43  
2  
3  
6337   LidoMosquito   Charles Smith [A]   SCCYC   5/DNS   6/DNS   3   1   1   4   [12/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   5   [10/DNC]   5   9/DNC   1   3   3   1   48  
3  
4  
4834   Twende   Susan Taylor [A]   CYC   5/DNS   1   1   8/DNC   9/DNC   2   3   1   [11/DNC]   2   [10/DNC]   2   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   2   4   5   54  
4  
5  
5036   Transitio   Kelly Cantley [A]   South Coast Corinthian YC   5/DNS   6/DNS   2   3   [9/DNC]   3   [7]   5   4   4   2   4   4   6   7   [10]   7   62  
5  
6  
2803   Ragtime   Stephen Vincent [A]   SCCYC   2   6/DNS   7   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   1   1   8   9   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   1   4   1   [12/DNC]   3   67  
6  
7  
4794      Sandy Clark [A]   SCCYC   5/DNC   4   6   8/DNC   4   5   6   3   7   8/DNC   6   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   2   [10/DNC]   2   [10]   74  
7  
8  
4141      Tom Estlow [B]   SCCYC   5/DNC   6/DNC   [8]   6   7   [8]   4   6   [11/DNC]   8/DNC   4   8/DNC   5   7   8   5   6   85  
8  
9  
4072   Sniff   Joshua Millstein [B]   SCCYC   5/DNS   3   5   5   5   9   [12/DNC]   7   8   8/DNC   8   8/DNC   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   6   9   [12/DNC]   95  
9  
10  
1386   quick feet   david mcdaniel [B]   sccyc   5/DNS   6/DNS   9   8/DNC   6   [10]   [10]   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   6   7   6   7   8   10/DNC   7   9   104  
10  
11  
882   DateNite   Chris Kitchen [B]   SCCYC   5/DNS   6/DNS   [11/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   [12/DNC]   9   [10/DNC]   5   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   9/DNC   9   10/DNC   6   8   105  
11  
12  
3579   Beazer   Paul Button [B]   SCCYC   5/DNC   6/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   [12/DNC]   5   10/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   6   11/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   118  
12  
13  
3446   TACK SHELTER   GARY SCHAFFEL [A]   SCCYRC   5/DNS   6/DNS   11/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   10/DNC   6   8/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   123  
13  
14  
4430   Shenanigans   Tracey Kenney [A]   SCCYC   5/DNS   6/DNS   11/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   10/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   128  
14  
 



Laser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 9:49:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2895   Vicente   Jason Artof   DRYC   1   2   [7/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1   1   3   1   [5/DNC]   1   10T  
1  
2  
181847   Booger   Julian Soto   Del Rey Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [4/DNC]   1   1   2   2   1   2   1   [4/DNC]   10T  
2  
3  
4198   Professor Chaos   Seth Stuart   CYC   3   1   3   4   [8/DNC]   3   [6/DNC]   3   [5/DNC]   2   19  
3  
4  
0509      Andro Korlaet   CYC   2   4/DNS   2   2   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   23  
4  
5  
6861      Scott McKenney   SCCYC   [6]   4/DNS   4   3   [6]   4   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   2   4/DNC   26  
5  
6  
190455   Little Critter   James Baurley   SMWYC   [8/DNC]   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   [6/DNC]   5   6   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   31  
6  
7  
182436      Lara Jacques   SCCYC/WSA   [8/DNS]   4/DNS   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   4   [7]   6/DNC   5/DNC   3   4/DNC   32T  
7  
8  
1848      Aidan Mobley   CYC   5   4/DNS   [7/DNC]   [6/DNC]   3   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   32T  
8  
9  
5309   Needs if the many outweighs the needs of the one   David Ross   Dryc   4   4/DNS   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   34  
9  
10  
183836      R Tucker Strasser   DRYC   [8/DNS]   4/DNS   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   5   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   35T  
10  
11  
195607   N/A   Terence gallagher   SYC   [8/DNC]   4/DNC   5   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   35T  
11  
12  
184443      Keith Kraemer   SMWYC   [8/DNS]   4/DNS   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   37T  
12  
12  
7800   Planning Pickle   Lee Lewis   DRYC   [8/DNS]   4/DNS   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   37T  
12  
 



CFJ (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 9:49:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network