2015 Buzzards Bay Regatta - OneDesign
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 07-09, 2015

505 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 11:56:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8830, Kokatat, Andrew Buttner, NESS, 1-2-2-2-1-2-1-2-[3]-2- ; 15   
2. 9138, TEAM ROOSTER, Tyler Moore, HYC/WYC/CYC, 4-4-3-[7]-4-1-6-1-1-1- ; 25   
3. 90951, Highway 95 Revisited, G. Nelson, West River Sailing Club, 2-1-1-3-3-3-4-[6]-5-6- ; 28   
4. USA 8854, None, Craig Thompson, Kittery Point Yacht Club, [7]-3-7-4-2-5-3-3-2-5- ; 34   
5. 8821, , Michael Komar, Newport, 3-5-4-1-5-[10]-2-7-7-3- ; 37   
6. 9005, Katiebear, Thomas Kivney, Hingham Yacht Club, 5-6-5-5-[9]-8-5-4-4-7- ; 49   
7. 8808, , Ben Greenfield, Saunderstown Yacht Club, 10-10-8-8-[11]-4-9-5-8-4- ; 66   
8. 8913, , Dan Herlihy, Fishing Bay YC, 9-8-6-6-[10]-9-10-8-10-8- ; 74   
9. 8888, None, Whitney Duncan, Sail Newport, 6-[12/DNF]-12/DNC-10-6-7-7-11-9-9- ; 77   
10. 9095, Boat, Curtis Hartmann, Eastport Yacht Club, 11-7-9-11-8-6-11-9-6-[12/DNF]- ; 78   
11. 8018, Sol's Boat, Duane Delfosse, LSYC, 8-9-10-9-7-[11]-8-10-11-10- ; 82   
 



F18 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 12:31:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, RONSTAN, Michael Easton, NENSA, 1-1-1-1-1-2-[3]-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 1607, , Ravi Parent, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [2]-2-2-2-2-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 18   
3. 7, Fly Tradewind, Todd Riccardi, Sail Newport, 3-3-4-4-4-3-2-3-4-[5]-5- ; 35   
4. 1719, , Sandra Tartaglino, NENSA, [6]-4-3-3-6-5-5-5-3-6-4- ; 44   
5. 1620, Tall Guy Express, Blair Toland, Sail Newport, [7]-5-5-6-7-6-4-4-5-3-3- ; 48   
6. 21, Hobie 21, joseph valante, NENCA, 4-6-6-5-5-7-[11/OCS]-6-11/DNS-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 72   
7. USA 910, Bambina, Oliver Moore, Bristol Yacht Club, 5-7-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-3-4-6-11/DNF-11/DNF-4-11/DNF- ; 73   
8. USA 1, Bad Toro, Kenneth Madsen, Bristol Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-8-8-7-11/RET-11/DNC-11/RET-11/RET- ; 100   
9. 927, NACRA INFUSION, Seth Herzon, SHBCC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 110T   
10. TBD, , Jackson Wagner, San Francisco Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 110T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network