2015 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Handicaped
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 07-09, 2015

PHRF Cruise (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 12:54:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
48   In Deep   126   Bob Warren   Mattapoisett   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
122   Sundance   96   Albert Signorella   NBYC   2   2   [3]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
150   RESTLESS   117   Leslie De Groot   NBYC   [5]   4   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
50635   Riva   117   Steve Dahill   BYC   4   4/SCP   4   4   [11/DNS]   16  
4  
5  
63164   Legacy II   96   Tom Denney   Beverly Yacht Club   3   5   5   7   [11/DNS]   20  
5  
6  
47   ARIA   189   James Nicholson   NBYC   [7]   6   7   5   5   23  
6  
7  
51784   Strider   132   Bob Keenan   Mattapoisett   [11/DNS]   8   6   6   4   24  
7  
8  
42729   Half Magic   237   Chuck Gilchrest   New Bedford Yacht Club   6   7   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   32  
8  
9  
US14   Mirage   99   Gregg Nourjian   BYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
621   No Quarter Given   147   Mark Thornhill   Mattapoisett   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  

PHRF Race 1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 7:02:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville [Class 1]   BYC   1   1   2   2/SCP   1   2   [3]   9  
1  
2  
30   WICKED 2.0   42   DOUGLAS CURTISS [Class 1]   NEW BEDFORD YC   3   2   1   [9]   4   3   2   15  
2  
3  
39512   Scherherazade   39   Betsy McCombs [Class 1]   Eastern YC   2   3   3   3   2   4   [11/DNF]   17  
3  
4  
60909   Bravo   42   Sedgwick Ward [Class 1]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   6   [7]   6   7   7   1   1   28T  
4  
5  
52643   Settler   3   Tom Rich [Class 1]   New York Yacht Club   4   4   4   2   3   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   28T  
5  
6  
12204   August West   29   Jamey Shachoy [Class 1]   Beverly   5   5   5   4   6   5   [11/DNF]   30  
6  
7  
36   Next   42   Jon Desmond [Class 1]   nyyc   [11/DNS]   6   9   6   5   11/DNF   11/DNS   48  
7  
8  
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   John Schimenti [Class 1]   none   8   9   8   5   8   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   49  
8  
9  
53900   Legacy   45   Scott Bancroft [Class 1]   NYYC/NBYC   7   8   7   8   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   50  
9  
10  
31113   NextWave   30   Stephen Clarke [Class 1]   Newport Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
10  

PHRF Race 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 03, 2015 8:47:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
96   GOOD TRADE   90   Mass Maritime [Class 2]   MMASC   1   3   1   2   [10/DSQ]   1   3   11  
1  
2  
1111   Freedom   69   Cory Eaves [Class 2]   Larchmont Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   1   3   1   3   5   1   14  
2  
3  
72   Gut Feeling   66   Ted Herlihy [Class 2]   nbyc   3   [4]   2   4   1   3   2   15  
3  
4  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Edward Joyce [Class 2]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   2   7   3   2   2   4   20  
4  
5  
272   WildThing   66   Dan / Mitch Boyd / Wiest [Class 2]   Cottage Park YC   2   7/ARB   5   6   [8]   7   8   35  
5  
6  
227   Waterwolf   90   Ed Lobo [Class 2]   Low Tide Yacht Club   5   6   [8]   7   5   6   7   36  
6  
7  
52209   Aviato   66   Clare McMillan [Class 2]   Barrington YC   [10/DNS]   8   4   8   4   8   5   37  
7  
8  
203   URSA   69   Brooke Mastrorio [Class 2]   CHNY   4   7   6   5   6   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   38  
8  
9  
35   yonder   81   douglas newhouse [Class 2]   sail newport   [10/DNS]   9   9   9   7   4   6   44  
9  

PHRF Race 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 2:28:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1976   Mischief   84   David Schwartz [Class 3]   Bristol Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   [5]   2   9  
1  
2  
496   Jeroboam   135   Ken Deyett [Class 3]   BYC   [6]   2   1   2   2   1   3.5/TIE   11.5  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Diana (Tom) Sutton [Class 3]   Houston Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club/ GBCA   3   3   3   [4]   4   2   1   16  
3  
4  
51799   jabberwocky   99   jonathan bier [Class 3]   nbyc   1   4   5   [9/DNF]   3   6   3.5/TIE   22.5  
4  
5  
22840   Moody Blue   138   Kenneth van Colen [Class 3]   NBYC   [8]   6   4   5   5   3   5   28  
5  
6  
USA 12033   SPARKLE PONY   114   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett [Class 3]   Savin Hill YC / Constitution YC   5   5   [8]   3   6   4   6   29  
6  
7  
83333   SATANS MICROWAVE   87   Mass Maritime [Class 3]   MMASC   4   [8]   6   7   7   7   8   39  
7  
8  
53407   Bacchae   69   Davis Sanford [Class 3]   Beverly Yacht Club   7   7   7   6   8   [9/DNF]   7   42  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network