Registrants For
The 15th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
to benefit

Hospice & Palliative Care Lake Norman
presented by
Huntersville Ford, Kathryn Keele, and Lake Norman Transportation Services, Inc.

May 29-31, 2015
50 people have registered for this event

Division 1 (J/70)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ratko Vujicic

LNYC 65 Mistress Division 1 (J/70) / / J 70 0 05/27/2015
2. Don Trask

LNYC, StFYC 62 Smokin' J Division 1 (J/70) / / J/70 0 05/28/2015
3. Wade Miller

LNYC 699 Safety Third Division 1 (J/70) / / J/70 117 05/26/2015
4. Alan Simonini

LNYC 541 No Filter Division 1 (J/70) / / J-70 117 05/28/2015
 


Division 1 (U20)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

LNYC 151 Rumbullion Division 1 (U20) / / U20 0 05/07/2015
2. Richard Mayberry

Outrigger Yacht Club 21 Mighty Mouse Division 1 (U20) / / Ultimate 20 0 05/07/2015
3. Ken Corsig
Treez Decker
Lake Norman Yacht Club 57 U too Division 1 (U20) / / U20 0 05/08/2015
4. Bill Wiggins

Lake Norman Yacht Club 50 Running with Scissors Division 1 (U20) / / U20 0 05/10/2015
5. Jordan Wiggins

Junior 7 Scissors Squared Division 1 (U20) / / Ultimate 20 0 05/20/2015
6. Stephen Rose

Columbia Sailing Club 227 You Sassy B! Division 1 (U20) / / Ultimate 20 0 05/21/2015
7. Don Corey

Outrigger Yacht Club 25 fore Division 1 (U20) / / Ultimate 20 0 05/22/2015
8. John Park

LNYC 87 Work Release Division 1 (U20) / / U20 0 05/26/2015
9. Chet Wiesenmayer

Lake Norman Yacht Club 148 lotsaknots Division 1 (U20) / / U20 150 05/22/2015
 


Division 3 (Cruising)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Clayton Cleeland

Clayton Cleeland 1674 Clayton Cleeland Division 3 (Cruising) / / J24 174 05/27/2015
2. Steve Battel
Will Anderson
OYC 715 Foray Division 3 (Cruising) / / C&C 30 180 05/14/2015
3. william ward

LNYC 9 n/a Division 3 (Cruising) / / mirage 236 183 05/15/2015
4. Richard Blocker

Peninsula Yacht Club 3479 Simple Pleasures Division 3 (Cruising) / / Catalina 30 186 05/08/2015
5. Richard Jones

LNYC 252 Outrageous Division 3 (Cruising) / / S2 9.2 198 05/30/2015
6. david parshall
John young
columbia sailing club 7 Flounder's Lincoln Division 3 (Cruising) / / mirage 5.5 222 05/05/2015
7. PATRICK RYKENS

Patrick Rykens 2537 Go for It! Division 3 (Cruising) / / San Juan 21 262 05/10/2015
8. Steven Jones

LNYC 2519 Gemini Babe Division 3 (Cruising) / / SJ21 262 05/20/2015
 


Division 4 (Flying Scot)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sean O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing 5171 Rhino Division 4 (Flying Scot) / / Flying Scot 0 05/14/2015
2. Elizabeth Elden

LNYC 5866 Division 4 (Flying Scot) / / Flying Scot 0 05/27/2015
3. Chris Herman

LTYC 4088 Division 4 (Flying Scot) / / Flying Scot 0 05/28/2015
4. Peter Beam

LNYC 3501 Grumpy Old Geezer Division 4 (Flying Scot) / / Flying Scot 0 05/30/2015
5. robert fields

LNYC 5963 Windworker Division 4 (Flying Scot) / / flying scot 89.6 05/15/2015
 


Division 4 (Highlander)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Claude McNeill

LNYC 92 Cosmic Debris Division 4 (Highlander) / / Highlander 0 05/13/2015
2. Michael Oldman

Lake Norman Yacht Club 755 Doxie Moxie Division 4 (Highlander) / / Highlander 0 05/15/2015
3. peter dolby

LNYC 923 red boat Division 4 (Highlander) / / Highlander 0 05/15/2015
4. Steve Hesler

LNYC 1003 Division 4 (Highlander) / / Highlander 0 05/15/2015
5. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lollygagger Division 4 (Highlander) / / Highlander 0 05/18/2015
 


Division 5 (420)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Max Thompson

Lake Norman Yacht Club 11 11 Division 5 (420) / / 420 0 05/20/2015
2. Allison Chenard

LNYC 7 Division 5 (420) / / 420 0 05/25/2015
3. Garrett Mergenthaler

LNYC 9 Division 5 (420) / / 0 05/27/2015
4. Declan ODell
Jack Mueller
LNYC 12 Division 5 (420) / / 0 05/29/2015
5. Jason Perryman

LNYC tbd Division 5 (420) / / 420 0 05/30/2015
 


Division 5 (Laser Full)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hogan O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing 179175 Laser Division 5 (Laser Full) / / 420 0 05/14/2015
2. Jaime Espinosa

Member #201162 155197 Mostly Harmless Division 5 (Laser Full) / / Laser 0 05/18/2015
3. Matthew Peterson

LNYC 200015 Division 5 (Laser Full) / / Laser 0 05/26/2015
 


Division 5 (Laser Radial)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kenny Corsig

Lake Norman Yacht Club 208586 Division 5 (Laser Radial) / / 0 05/26/2015
2. Floris Stratman

LNYC 205506 Division 5 (Laser Radial) / / Laser 0 05/28/2015
3. Liselotte stratman

LNYC 205495 Division 5 (Laser Radial) / / laser 0 05/28/2015
 


Division 5 (Optimist)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bernie Shen
Tim Gfroerer
LNYC 9528 Pi-seas Division 5 (Optimist) / / Opti 0 05/13/2015
2. Althea Dumet

NC Community Sailing 19591 Division 5 (Optimist) / / 0 05/14/2015
3. Sullivan O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing 19767 Division 5 (Optimist) / / 0 05/14/2015
4. John Cole McGee
John and Alicia McGee
LNYC 15064 (blue Knot Tied Division 5 (Optimist) / / Optimist 0 05/18/2015
5. Leighton McGee
John and Alicia McGee
LNYC 15064 (red # Division 5 (Optimist) / / Optimist 0 05/18/2015
6. Josh Mergenthaler

LNYC 18100 Division 5 (Optimist) / / 0 05/27/2015
7. Clare Elden Gaule

LNYC 17350 Division 5 (Optimist) / / Opti 0 05/29/2015
8. Xaviers Shattuck

Lake Norman 13790 Division 5 (Optimist) / / Opti 0 05/30/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network