Registrants For
Independence Day Celebrations & Regatta at Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 03-05, 2015
60 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jordan Wiggins


1 420
York, SC LNYC
2. Kelly Milliken
Mackie Connor, Crew

12 420
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Kenneth Corsig


n/a 11 420
Charlotte, North Carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Brian Newman


3 420
Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
5. Kaylyn Gise


9 420
Stanfield, NC LNYC
6. Floris Stratman


4 420
davidson, nc LNYC
7. Hampton Park
Chris Bell

7 / 10 420
Asheboro, North Carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Hogan O'Donnell


420 8 420
Cornelius, North Carolina NC Community Sailing
9. Shaynah True


420 6 420
Huntersville, North Carolina LNYC
10. Luke Volk


2 2 420
Mooresville, North Carolina (NC) Junior Member
11. Elisabeth Whitener
Rob Morris

5 420
Asheboro, NC LNYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Quinn


Quinship 4202 Flying Scot
Concord, NC LNYC
2. Ken Gorni


4952 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
3. dennis leffler


4162 Flying Scot
charlotte, nc lnyc
4. Bane Shaw


5214 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Don Smith


Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
Harrisburg, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Bill Ross


Moxie 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Sean O'Donnell


Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Community Sailing
8. Chuck Cline


2848 Flying Scot
Morresville, NC LNYC
9. Dave Safirstein


Flying scot 5691 Flying Scot
Cornelius, Nc Lnyc
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Rykens


Porridge 2 926 Highlander
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Tom Raymond


Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Claude McNeill


Cosmic Debris 92 Highlander
Elkin, NC LNYC
4. Steve Hesler


1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Kirk Shultz


1007 Highlander
Mooresville, Nc LNYC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connie Berchem
Teri Foshmire

redemption song 203 Jet 14
Candler, Nc Asheville Sailing club
2. Leonard Wells


1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
3. tom grace


wren 717 Jet 14
mooresville, nc lnyc
4. Chris Hennon


Frolic 483 Jet 14
Asheville, North Carolina Asheville Sailing Club
5. Tim Porter


544 Jet 14
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Nonspinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. william ward
bob williams

9 Nonspinnaker
High Point, North Carolina (NC) lake norman yacht club
2. John Olsen


John's Girl 4997 Nonspinnaker
Conover, NC Independant
3. Benjamin Martin


Sweet Dream 2543 Nonspinnaker
Huntersville, NC LNYC
4. Richard Jones


Outrageous 261 Nonspinnaker
Charlotte, NC LNYC
5. Robert Bouknight


1111 Nonspinnaker
Greensboro, Nc LTYC
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Danielle Ketner


10403 Optimist Blue
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Sully O'Donnell


TBD Optimist Blue
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing & Rowing
3. Rohan Patel


Daven's Raven 8115 Optimist Blue
Concord, NC LNYC
4. Austin OConnor


Seahawk 9709 Optimist Blue
Charlotte, Nc Lnyc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Reagan Ketner


Narnia 4095 Optimist Green
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Noah Doyne


Sea Scorpion USA Optimist Green
Gastonia, NC LNYC
3. KATE CORSIG


2015 Optimist Green
CHARLOTTE, NC lnyc
4. margo CORSIG


2016 Optimist Green
CHARLOTTE, NC lnyc
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mary Newman


4 Optimist White
Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Robinson


Ragtop 1694 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Merrill Callen


413 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Steven Jones


Gemini Babe 2519 San Juan 21
Catawba, NC LNYC
4. John Davidson


T-Bone 1987 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sean Brady


NNY 2304 Thistle
greensboro, NC LNYC
2. Brad Russell


3659 Thistle
Charlotte, North Carolina LNYC
3. Pete Lalli
Kerrie Seberg

3142 Thistle
Cornelius, NC LNYC
4. Mark Gise


3951 Thistle
Stanfield, nc LNYC
5. Lincoln Baxter


Counterpoint 3745 Thistle
Charlotte, NC none
6. Dan Russell


F 3828 Thistle
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Mike Minett


3675 Thistle
Davidsin, Nc Lnyc
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. john ketner


Work Release 87 U20
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Bill Wiggins


Running With Scissors 50 U20
York, SC LNYC
3. Treez Decker


U-too... 57 U20
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Dean Nelson


Uh-huh 154 U20
Denver, NC LNYC
5. Joseph Aspland


A3 88 U20
Raleigh, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network