Registrants For
Sarasota Sailing Squadron's 9th Buzzelli Multi-Hull Rendezvous 2015 incorporating the 36th Stiletto Nationals

October 15-18, 2015
52 people have registered for this event

Corsair 750
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Donald Wigston
Mike McGarry
Fort Walton Yacht Club 152 Corsair 750 / Corsair / Sprint 750 Mk II 33 09/08/2015
2. bob neff

sarasota sailing squadron 161 Triforce Corsair 750 / corsair / sprint 750, mark II 33 09/13/2015
3. Larry Geller
Brian Broad
HISC 164 THIRD TRI 2 Corsair 750 / Corsair / Sprint 750 MK2 33 09/14/2015
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Randy Smyth

Fort Walton Yacht Club 68 Sizzor Portsmouth / MPG / F25C 59.5 08/10/2015
2. Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Coastal Watersports 777 Portsmouth / Gcat / 6.1 w/spinnaker 62.4 09/10/2015
3. Angelo Mehtälä
Trevor Stone
SYSP 249 Grade A Malark Portsmouth / falc / f16 63 09/26/2015
4. Taylor Brunsvold
Sam Armington
Sarasota Youth Sailing 250 Portsmouth / Falcon / F16 63 10/16/2015
5. Mark Brunsvold
Anderson Brunsvold
Sarasota Youth Sailing 300 Portsmouth / Falcon / F16 63 10/16/2015
6. Robert Wetmore
Daniel Hager
Gulfport Yacht Club 777 Portsmouth / Nacra / 5.5SL w/ spinnaker 64.3 10/14/2015
7. Emmanuel Cerf

GPYC 347 18 Karat Portsmouth / eXploder / ACAT 64.5 08/24/2015
8. Tony Vandenoever

SSS USA 358 Portsmouth / eXploder / A-Cat 64.5 09/28/2015
9. hans geissler

tampabay catsailors 1000 race2endhunger.tv Portsmouth / g-cat / g-cat 5 meter 75.719 09/29/2015
10. Amanda Swaggert
Bill Allen
WindRider 4 Portsmouth / WindRider / WR17 Trimaran 84.7 09/16/2015
11. Vincent Barre

WindRider 5495 Portsmouth / Astus / 20.2 Trimaran 84.7 10/03/2015
 


Stiletto
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

BGYC 13 Double Barrel Stiletto / / Formula 30 Catamaran -6 09/26/2015
2. Douglas Fisher

SSS USA-1 Mirage Stiletto / Stiletto 30 / Multihull -3 10/14/2015
3. STEVEN STEAKLEY

FOMA 12 Strider Stiletto / Stiletto / 30 9 09/09/2015
4. Bil Johnsen

SSS 7 Sunspot Stiletto / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 9 10/09/2015
5. Travis Yates

SSS 426 Indigo Stiletto / Wormwood-Stiletto / 27 Modified 21 10/09/2015
6. jon dowd

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 187 Iguana Stiletto / Stiletto / Super modified 24 10/05/2015
7. James Mills

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 266 Swim Mart Stiletto / Stiletto / Stiletto 27 10/04/2015
8. PETER WORMWOOD
CINDY CALVERT
SAND DOLLAR ISLAND YACHT CLUB 399 DREAM DATE Stiletto / FORCE ENGINEERING / 27 MODIFIED 66 10/04/2015
9. David Ehlers

SSS 336 Yin Yang Stiletto / Stiletto / Stiletto 27 84 10/16/2015
 


TriPHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Garam

Ssc USA 8 Slingshot TriPHRF / Vplp / Multi23 -9 09/05/2015
2. Tom Reese
Dave Calvert, Adam Burns
Youngstown Yacht Club 64 Flight Simulator TriPHRF / Corsair / 28R 18 09/12/2015
3. Kathryn Garlick

N/A 185 Evolution TriPHRF / Corsair / 28R 21 09/07/2015
4. John Novak

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 118 Overdo TriPHRF / Corsair / 28R 21 09/11/2015
5. Jay Roth

Gulf Coast Sailing Club 419 Weird Kitty TriPHRF / Corsair / F-24 mk II 84 09/23/2015
 


Weta
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Adams

none 1005 Weta / / 0 09/08/2015
2. Knox Rodgers

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 1010 NOW OR NEVER !! Weta / Weta marine / WETA 0 09/08/2015
3. Philip Styne

none 506 Super Bee Weta / WETA / 0 09/13/2015
4. Dick Hitchcock

SSS 1009 WTF Weta / Weta / weta 0 09/14/2015
5. Phil Sanders

PGSC 0000 Weta / / 0 09/18/2015
6. Randy Mulligan

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 1007 Weta / / Weta 0 10/02/2015
7. John Redman

SSS 1004 Kopiko Weta / Weta Marine / Trimaran 0 10/03/2015
8. Tiffany Alponat

Sandusky Sailing Club 624 Weta / Weta / Weta 0 10/05/2015
9. Peter G Pollard

none 941 Weta / / Weta 0 10/05/2015
10. Mike Wright

northwest Multihull Association 745 Biscuit Weta / Weta / Weta 0 10/08/2015
11. Jennifer and Tim French

GULFPORT YC 1043 Weta / / WETA 0 10/03/2015
12. Clifford Peshek

SSS 508 Weta / / 0 10/18/2015
13. Bob Curry

Fort Walton Yacht Club 483 Weta / Weta / Tri 78.5 09/25/2015
14. Linda Wright

Fort Walton Yacht Club 940 Widget Weta / Weta / Weta trimaran 78.5 09/29/2015
 


Windrider
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Rodenkirk

Cape Coral 1 Rode Trip Windrider / Windrider / Windrider 17 0 08/02/2015
2. john bryan

none 13 murphy Windrider / windrider / 17 0 08/27/2015
3. H.B. Chapman
Lisa Chapman
Windrider 11 Tri~Sail~a~Tops Windrider / Windrider / Confluence / WR-17 0 09/07/2015
4. Rob&linda Powell

Sfyc 305 Hum'n Windrider / Windrider / 17 0 09/27/2015
5. Gary Ludwig
Jim Mosely
none 53 Windrider / windrider / 17 0 10/03/2015
6. Bill Lee

None 197 Blowin In the Wind Windrider / WindRider / WindRider 17 0 10/08/2015
7. Brian Dahms

Unk 80 Windrider / Windrider / Windrider17 0 10/16/2015
8. Bruce Matlack

Unk 7 Fur hu Windrider / / 0 10/16/2015
9. Dean Sanberg

WindRider 0 Windrider / Astus / 20.2 Trimaran 0 09/16/2015
10. Mike Forsythe

None 316 Amen Windrider / Windrider / 17 81.4 06/02/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network