Registrants For
69th Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

September 04-06, 2015
190 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Noah Lyons

Claire Oursler
CCSC 6595 H.M.S A.K Club 420 / / 0 08/15/2015
2. John Michel

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 6420 Club 420 / / 0 08/19/2015
3. Carrie Marshall

Kayla Wherry
Team Sail On 3223 Club 420 / / 0 08/21/2015
4. Carol Fauls

Heather Corns
VYBA 7614 Club 420 / / 0 08/26/2015
5. Evan Occhino

Leo Wiesinger
VYBA 14 Club 420 / / 0 08/26/2015
6. HOYT CORNS

VYBA 7787 Club 420 / / 420 0 08/27/2015
7. Sam Meyer
Joseph Faul
Joseph Faul
VYBA 7785 Club 420 / / 0 08/27/2015
8. James Nichols
charles nichols
Charles Nichols
davis island 71 Club 420 / / 0 08/27/2015
9. Ashley See

ALYSSA SEE
SYS 2 Club 420 / / 0 08/27/2015
10. Bella Lemole

Skye Erhart
Sarasota Youth Sailing 1738 Club 420 / / 0 08/27/2015
11. Joseph Smajdor

Taylor Conrad
VYBA 7786 Club 420 / / c420 0 08/28/2015
12. Kay Brunsvold

Anna Millbourn
Sarasota Youth Sailing 5 Club 420 / / 0 08/28/2015
13. Eric vanGennip

Ryan Sanders
VYBA 7784 Club 420 / Zim / Club 420 0 08/28/2015
14. Thomas Deiorio

Sophia Wicks
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 6252 Club 420 / / 0 08/30/2015
15. Jackson Sterns

Christopher Stachewicz
Clearwater community sailing center 6315 See Ya Club 420 / Laser performance / 420 0 08/30/2015
16. Robert Woithe

Sarasota Youth Sailing 12 Club 420 / / 0 09/02/2015
17. John Floersheimer

SYS 16 Club 420 / / 0 09/05/2015
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Magardino

NCSC 186538 Laser Laser 4.7 / / 4.7 0 08/10/2015
2. Alexander McCree

DIYC 168219 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/17/2015
3. Sydney Monahan

Edison Sailing Center 192542 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/18/2015
4. Emma Shakespeare

SPYC 18 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/23/2015
5. Paige Dannenhauer

ESC 188153 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/25/2015
6. Hannah Sheppard

DIYC 206153 Laser 4.7 / Laser / 4.7 0 08/27/2015
7. Dahlia Dry

ESC 188115 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/27/2015
8. Abby Hayward

DIYC 189738 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/28/2015
9. Hailey See

ESC 192500 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/28/2015
10. Crista Abberger

DIYC 167000 Laser 4.7 / / Laser 0 08/31/2015
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joshua Temko

Sailfit/CCSC 185317 Laser Full Rig / / 0 08/24/2015
2. Per Nordstrom

Askrike SS 201288 Laser Full Rig / / 0 08/27/2015
3. Jonathan King

Team FOR 194084 Laser Full Rig / / 0 08/27/2015
4. Buzzy Heausler

DIYC 194540 BH3 Laser Full Rig / / Laser 0 08/28/2015
5. Ray Dunn

DIYC 166007 Laser Full Rig / / Laser 0 09/04/2015
6. David Hillmyer

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 199912 Laser Full Rig / / 0 09/04/2015
7. James Liebl

Titusville 170673 Laser Full Rig / / Laser 0 09/05/2015
8. Philip Karcher

SSS 142465 Laser Full Rig / / 0 09/05/2015
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. ANGELO MEHTALA

SYS 190471 Laser Radial / / 0 08/12/2015
2. Evan Schuneman

MRPF 168296 Laser Radial / / 0 08/23/2015
3. Cai Teague

CCSC 174219 Laser Radial / / 0 08/23/2015
4. Connor Nelson

DIYC 177265 Laser Radial / / 0 08/24/2015
5. Gage Schoenherr

Sailfit/Clearwater Community Sailing Center 204117 Laser Radial / / 0 08/26/2015
6. Kyle Dochoda

St. Petersburg Yacht Club 177328 Laser Radial / / 0 08/27/2015
7. Hannah Steadman

SPYC 199355 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser 0 08/27/2015
8. Loiusa Nordstrom

SYS 204421 Laser Radial / / 0 08/27/2015
9. Drew Hayward

DIYC 199192 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2015
10. Emmet Ward

DIYC 166913 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2015
11. Brett Putnam

Sailfit/CCSC 192015 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2015
12. Ciara Dorsay

syS 199402 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2015
13. LILA Vandenbroek

SYS 190473 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2015
14. Gage Wilson

LYC and ESC 208578 Laser Radial / / 0 08/31/2015
15. Trevor Bornarth

Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association / USSCMC 173954 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 09/01/2015
16. SAM TOBIO

SPYC 204409 Yacht Laser Radial / Laser Performance / Laser Radial 0 09/03/2015
17. Nicholas Lovisa

SYS 187979 Laser Radial / / laser 0 08/28/2015
18. Elizabeth Shanahan

Stamford Yacht Club 195889 Laser Radial / / 0 09/05/2015
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Landen Latchford

Venice youth Boating Association 19725 Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2015
2. Kaitlyn Liebel

Sarasota Youth Sailing USA 20887 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/10/2015
3. James Freund

MRPF 17295 Optimist Green / / 0 08/13/2015
4. Mason Sullivan

MRPF 15014 Optimist Green / / 0 08/14/2015
5. Cate Paxton

sarasota youth sailing 2022 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/15/2015
6. Connor Snead

MRPF 15106 Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 08/18/2015
7. Alex Liebel

Sarasota Youth Sailing 5699 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/19/2015
8. Natalie Gavrielov

Eliahu Gavrielov 18081 Eliahu Gavrielov Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 08/20/2015
9. Peyton Weaver

CCSC 16849 Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2015
10. Eva Speck-Ewer

Sarasota Youth Sailing 28 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2015
11. Garret Murphy

MRPF 14260 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2015
12. Grady Murphy

MRPF 14257 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2015
13. Ava Shakespeare

SPYC 14303 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2015
14. Leah Bartlett

Venice Yacht Club 19306 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2015
15. Kuno Paasch
Marla Paasch
CCSC 8298 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/25/2015
16. Matthew McGonigal

ccsc 17077 Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2015
17. asher carriero

NCSC 20280 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2015
18. Harrison Molesky

MRPF 14294 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2015
19. Michael Carton

MRPF 12581 Optimist Green / Opti / 0 08/26/2015
20. Alex Erwin

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 20233 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/27/2015
21. Harrison Newi

VYBA 19793 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2015
22. Callen Burnett

DIYC 10150 Smooth Moves Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2015
23. Cooper McMartin

CCSC 20156 Cooper McMartin Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/27/2015
24. Alexis Young

CCSC 16182 Optimist Green / Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/27/2015
25. Colby Silveira

CCSC 16667 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2015
26. Samuel Powers

Sarasota Youth Sailing 94 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2015
27. Avery Florio

SYS 19308 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2015
28. Scarlett Whisnant

VYBA 17673 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2015
29. Skye vanGennip

VYBA 17805 Optimist dinghy Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2015
30. Kirill luka

vyba 18044 optimist Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2015
31. Nicholas DeWitt

MRPF 14258 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2015
32. Sam Sugar

Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron 1008 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/29/2015
33. Jack Messer

sarasota youth sailing 1947 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2015
34. Remy LEWIS

Sarasota youth sailinh 15565 Optimist Green / / 0 08/31/2015
35. Karrington Hansen

SPYC 11902 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/31/2015
36. Maxwell Freeman

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 23 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/31/2015
37. Michael Childers

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8119 Opti #10 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 09/01/2015
38. Lily Herndon

YSP SSS 6920 Optimist Green / / opti 2 0 09/01/2015
39. Thomas Franz

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 22 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2015
40. Heather Boss

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 15064 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2015
41. Noah Wilmot

Naples Community sailing Centre 1813 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2015
42. Joshua Wilmot

Naples Community Sailing Center 81 Optimist Green / / 0 09/03/2015
43. Bailey Gorman

Naples Sailing Center 5 Optimist Green / / 0 09/05/2015
44. Paul Strom

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 7630 0 Optimist Green / 0 / 0 123.6 08/31/2015
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Madi Icely

SPYC 11400 Hippie Chick Optimist RWB / White Winner / Optimist 0 08/19/2015
2. Thomas Connell

Naples Community Sailing Center 19710 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 07/30/2015
3. Lauren Connell

Naples Community Sailing Center 19796 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 07/30/2015
4. Maggie Walker

NCSC 12340 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 07/31/2015
5. Emily Allen

SPYC 15993 Sea Life Optimist RWB / Blue / Opti 0 08/08/2015
6. Ryan Garraty

NCSC 14684 WRY GUY Optimist RWB / White Mclaughlin / Optimist 0 08/08/2015
7. Devin Wade

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20686 Optimist RWB / Blue McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/09/2015
8. Alexander Vafeas

Sarasota Youth Sailing 16030 Optimist RWB / Blue McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/10/2015
9. Johnny Magardino

NCSC 18391 Opti Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/10/2015
10. Andrew Mitchell

NCSC 15551 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/10/2015
11. Thomas Cura

CCSC 20681 Opti Optimist RWB / Red McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/11/2015
12. Zachary Waldman

CCSC 16183 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/12/2015
13. Sam Dreyfuss

NCSC 20236 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/13/2015
14. Camden Sullivan

MRPF 20819 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/14/2015
15. Grady Paxton

sarasota youth sailing 20483 Optimist RWB / Blue / opti 0 08/15/2015
16. Mateo Rodriguez

CCSC 18295 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/16/2015
17. Richard Menke

clearwater community sailing center 9519 opti Optimist RWB / Blue / opti 0 08/16/2015
18. Pearson Payne

SPYC 10154 Blue Fin Optimist RWB / Blue / opti 0 08/17/2015
19. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax

Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 20818 BS Optimist RWB / White Zoom / Optimist 0 08/17/2015
20. Elizabeth McCree

DIYC 15299 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/17/2015
21. Watt Icely

SPYC 18963 Optimist RWB / Blue Winner / Optimist 0 08/19/2015
22. Logan Rimel

spyc 16138 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/20/2015
23. Patrick Walke

ESC 15874 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/20/2015
24. Dorothy Mendelblatt

spyc 7940 orange blur Optimist RWB / White / opti 0 08/21/2015
25. Nico Dreyfuss

Naples 13969 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/21/2015
26. Daniela Dreyfuss

Naples 17336 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/21/2015
27. Carson Page

Naples Community Sailing Center 18809 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/22/2015
28. Tee Chulikavit

CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER 18736 OpTee Optimist RWB / Red Zoom / Opti 0 08/22/2015
29. Preston Weaver

CCSC 21554 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/22/2015
30. Justin Callahan

BCRP 16897 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/23/2015
31. Mitchell Callahan
Mitchell
NCSC 16898 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/23/2015
32. Ryan Gray

DIYC 17395 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/23/2015
33. Isabella Shakespeare

SPYC 14303 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/23/2015
34. Larry Thomas

CCSC 18318 Optimist RWB / Red Opti / Pram 0 08/24/2015
35. Katherine Nelson

DIYC 18058 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/24/2015
36. Adrian Winkelman

CCSC 10677 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/25/2015
37. Ethan Danielson

SPYC 18281 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/26/2015
38. Kate Danielson

SPYV 16780 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/26/2015
39. J.J. Smith

Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC 19039 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/27/2015
40. Julia Conneely

DIYC 12914 Optimist RWB / Blue Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/27/2015
41. LORENZO candelora

VENICEYOUNTHBOATING VYBA 19101 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/27/2015
42. Dylan Heinz

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20730 Optimist RWB / Red TBA / TBA 0 08/27/2015
43. Savannah Young

DIYC/Team FOR 21445 Optimist RWB / Blue Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/27/2015
44. Benjamin Axline

NCSC 20722 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/27/2015
45. Andrew Florio

SYS 19308 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/28/2015
46. Thommie Grit

Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 15084 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/27/2015
47. Matthew King

Team FOR 21065 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/27/2015
48. Mia Hanes

Sarasota Youth Sailing 19712 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/28/2015
49. Heather Kerns

SPYC 15537 Optimist RWB / Red Mclaughlin / Optimist 0 08/28/2015
50. madison roy

DIYSF 12058 Optimist RWB / Blue Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/28/2015
51. Kaili Yap

Edison Sailing Center 15706 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/28/2015
52. Nickolas Powers

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20191 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/28/2015
53. Christopher Capiola

Naples Community Sailing Center 17693 Optimist RWB / Blue McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/28/2015
54. Lily Capiola

Naples Community Sailing Center 11881 Optimist RWB / Red mclaughlin / 0 08/28/2015
55. Sidney Moyer

SPYC 10676 Optimist RWB / White Winner / Opti 0 08/28/2015
56. Owen Wicks

CCSC 19356 Opti Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/30/2015
57. PATRICK IGOE

NCSC 20725 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/31/2015
58. Mcaulay Carter

Chautauqua Yacht Club/TeamFor 16456 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/31/2015
59. jacques kowacki

vyba 17701 opti Optimist RWB / Blue opti / opti 0 09/02/2015
60. Terra Ehrhart

Sarasota Youth Sailing 19717 OPti Blue Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 09/03/2015
61. Laurel Tyson

Sarasota Youth Sailing 2802 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 09/03/2015
62. Parker Tyson

Sarasota Youth Sailing 3105 Optimist RWB / White / 0 09/03/2015
63. Maverick Putnam

CCSC 11157 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/28/2015
64. Ella Roulstone

Davis Island Yacht Club 20698 Opti Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/27/2015
65. Bryce Tone

Sarasota Youth Sailing 11 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 09/01/2015
66. Colin Lawther

SPYC 14691 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/09/2015
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Roberts

Cortez YVC 1680 SPRING FEVER PHRF Cruiser / CATALINA / CATALINA 34, MK II 191 08/31/2015
2. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 84 Spindrift PHRF Cruiser / Cal / 35-II 206 08/13/2015
3. John Proctor

SSS 2006 Baringa PHRF Cruiser / Catalina / C 36 MKII 214 08/09/2015
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 13 Double Barrel PHRF Multi-Hull / / Formula 30 Catamaran -6 08/04/2015
2. Douglas Fisher

Davis Island Yacht Club USA-1 Mirage PHRF Multi-Hull / Stiletto 30 / Multihull -3 09/02/2015
3. Bill Johnsen

SSS 7 Sunspot PHRF Multi-Hull / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 08/10/2015
4. Travis Yates

SSS 426 Indigo PHRF Multi-Hull / Wormwood-Stiletto / Modified 27 21 08/24/2015
5. jon dowd

SSS 187 Iguana PHRF Multi-Hull / stiletto / Mod 27 24 08/15/2015
6. bob neff

sarasota sailing squadron 161 Triforce PHRF Multi-Hull / corsair / sprint 750, mark II 33 07/31/2015
7. Elliot Evins
ActionQuest
Sopers Hole Dock YC USA 17 Too Exy PHRF Multi-Hull / Stiletto 30 Stock / Stiletto 30 Stock 36 09/02/2015
8. Bob Armstrong

RPM 345 Mischief2 PHRF Multi-Hull / Force / Stiletto 27 63 09/04/2015
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rudolf Reinecke

SSS 179 Hot Tuna PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Olson / Olson30 127 09/04/2015
2. Gregg Knighton

Sarasota Sailing Squaderon 024 Spars & Stripes PHRF Non-Spinnaker / TMI / SLOOP 194 08/27/2015
3. David Wilson

SSS 30 Solitude PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / Charabini 227 08/08/2015
 


PHRF Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Hindle
Robert Hindle
BGYC/SSS 127 Windsong PHRF Pocket Cruiser / Sabre / 30' 225 08/19/2015
2. David Curtis

sarasota sailing squadron 23 Majic PHRF Pocket Cruiser / precision boat works / precision 23 231 08/28/2015
3. John Huber

SSS 16 Green Flash PHRF Pocket Cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 235 08/18/2015
4. Bob Miller

Bob Miller 8424 Bob Miller PHRF Pocket Cruiser / S-2 / 6.9 244 08/31/2015
5. Mike Collins

SSS 844 Skimmer PHRF Pocket Cruiser / Cape Dory / Cape Dory 25 297 08/28/2015
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rolf Hahn

VSS 67818 Raegan-e PHRF Spinnaker / Olson / Olson-30 96 08/27/2015
2. John Lynch

VSS 83301 Flash PHRF Spinnaker / Morgan / Morgan 366 120 08/20/2015
3. Doug Deardon

SSS 26 In Tune PHRF Spinnaker / Impulse 26 / Impulse 26 139 09/04/2015
4. Kevin Ratigan

SSS 111 Waterat PHRF Spinnaker / Olson 25 / sloop 156 08/25/2015
 


Portsmouth Handicap fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Dougherty
Matthew Bray
NA 858 Rhapsody Portsmouth Handicap fleet / P Evenson / Celebrity 91.2 08/23/2015
2. Gail Heausler

Davis Island Yacht Club 60858 Portsmouth Handicap fleet / / Sunfish 99.6 08/28/2015
3. Joe Blouin

DIYC 271 sunfish1* Portsmouth Handicap fleet / sunfish / sunfish 99.6 08/10/2015
4. Michael Taylor

Tampa Sailing Squadron 11 None Portsmouth Handicap fleet / Phantom / Phantom 103.5 07/27/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network