Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
HOSTED BY SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, SAN DIEGO, CA

March 16-December 31, 1969
146 people have registered for this event

29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Driscoll


0 88 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Pike Harris


29er 0 48 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Coronado, Ca Coronado
3. Katie Everett
*

NA 0 1076 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Coronado Yacht Club
4. Finn-Erik Nilsen


Giggleloop 0 051 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Fairfield, California Saint Francis Yacht Club
5. MAX FRASER


MAXWELLHOUSE 0 25 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
CAPITOLA, CALIFORNIA RYC/SCYC
6. MICHELLE STREBEL


N/A 0 4550 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
LEAGUE CITY, TX LAKEWOOD
7. Jen Morgan


0 USA 7 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Alameda, CA StFYC
8. Oliver Riihiluoma


0 BER126 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Hamilton, Pembroke Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
9. William Haeger


White and Nerdy 0 665 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Lake Forest, Illinois La
10. Katie Love


0 n/a 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
11. Jaime Mack


Rock Paper Scissors 0 n/a 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
White Salmon, WA Hood River Yacht Club
12. Emily Dellenbaugh


0 129 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Easton, CT Pequot Yacht Club
13. Paul Heffernan


0 492 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
14. Oliver Toole


0 107 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Santa Barbara, CA SBYF
15. Alex Bernal


USA 104 0 16 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Santa Barbara, California SBSC
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill McKinney


Fever Pitch 0 6931 505
Laguna Beach, CA Mission Bay YC
2. John Billings
*

Kitty 7773 505
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
3. Channing Hamlet
*

High Maintenance 0 USA 6991 505
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
4. Dan Merino


W'hanahakalugee 0 USA 8411 505
San Diego, CA MBYC
5. Gary Lee


Team Oat 0 7152 505
San Diego, CA MBYC
6. Joe Wells


0 6992 505
San Carlos, CA Sequoia YC
7. Tom Laube


0 6393 505
San Diego, California Mission Bay Yacht Club
8. Mark Dowdy


Floyd 0 USA7873 505
San Francisco, CA San Francisco YC
9. John Gallagher


0 7201 505
Del Mar, CA MBYC
10. Craig Perez
*

Dirty Harry 0 7611 505
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
 


BENETEAU 36.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Bayer


Grizzly 0 25524 BENETEAU 36.7
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan Bayview Yacht Club
2. Marty Burke
*

Bella Vita 0 56136 BENETEAU 36.7
*, * KHYC
3. Chick & Alexis Pyle
*

Kea 0 7031 BENETEAU 36.7
*, * SDYC
4. Gary Tisdale / Don Finkle


Fandango 0 51789 BENETEAU 36.7
Lewiston, NY Youngstown Yacht Club
5. Mike Whittemore


Melokia 0 56360 BENETEAU 36.7
Coronado, CA Coronado Yacht Club
6. Steven Ernest


Aimant de Fille 0 56053 BENETEAU 36.7
aliso viejo, ca dana west yacht club
7. Ted Butterfield


ADVENTURE 0 7223 BENETEAU 36.7
Coronado, California Southwestern Yacht Club
8. Laird Mooney


Tsunami 0 CAN 12 BENETEAU 36.7
La Mesa, CA MBYC
9. Bo Kopaniasz
*

Sorcerer 0 7020 BENETEAU 36.7
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
10. Bob Carlson


Adeline 0 36764 BENETEAU 36.7
Poway, CA CRA
 


BENETEAU 40.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cliff Thompson
*

Super Gnat 0 52096 BENETEAU 40.7
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
2. Warren Gross


Silhouette 0 51504 BENETEAU 40.7
San Diego, California SDYC
3. Mike Honeysett
*

Wiki Wiki 0 56408 BENETEAU 40.7
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
4. Gary Jorgensen


First Light 0 56046 BENETEAU 40.7
San Diego, CA SWYC
5. Kirk and Kathy O'Brien


Drumshanbo 0 56765 BENETEAU 40.7
San Diego, CA SDYC
6. Michael Dorgan


French Toast 0 56407 BENETEAU 40.7
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. Armando Silvestre
*

Estela-B 0 56197 BENETEAU 40.7
*, * Coronado Yacht Club
 


BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Blumm/ David Rawstrom
*

Scarlett Banshee 0 NA BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Arizona Yacht Club
2. Wade McDaniel


Screw Cap 0 5220 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Phoenix, AZ SWYC/AzYC
3. Emory Heisler


Erin Morgan 0 5239 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Chandler, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
4. Michael Parker


Rainie's Day 0 3659 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Chandler, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
5. Steve Zurga


Gone Daddy Gone 0 5243 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
chandler, az arizona yacht club
6. Jim Daus


Daisy 0 5245 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Denver, CO Union sailing Club
7. Robert Gibbs
*

Hailey's Comet 0 4346 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Arizona Yacht Club
8. Antony Chapman


Lazy Bones 0 5231 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
9. MIKE HESTER


WIND ME UP 0 4833 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
POLLOCK PINES, CA ARIZONA YACHT CLUB
10. Steve Zambroski


Worderful 0 5250 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
11. Eric Beckman


Nifty 0 2950 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Petaluma, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


CATALINA 36
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry Smith


Rippin' 0 46524 CATALINA 36
Del Mar, CA Southwestern Yacht Club
2. David Flint
*

Isle Run 0 87471 CATALINA 36
*, * Coronado Yacht Club
3. Brad Poulos


Cherimarie 0 56300 CATALINA 36
San Marcos, CA Silver Gate YC
4. Richard Freeman


Raven's Dream 0 1730 CATALINA 36
San Diego, CA Silver Gate
5. Daniel Golembiewski


Inspiration 0 1542 CATALINA 36
Oceanside, CA Silver Gate Yacht and SDCatA
6. Larry Pascoe


Sabbatical 0 598 CATALINA 36
Del Mar, CA Silver Gate Yacht Club
 


FLYING DUTCHMAN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Lawrence


Killer Tomato 0 1403 FLYING DUTCHMAN
San Jose, CA none
2. Jim Algert


Diva 0 USA 87 FLYING DUTCHMAN
Chuna Vista, CA Coronado Yacht Club
3. Paul Scoffin
*

Tacyon 0 USA 3011 FLYING DUTCHMAN
*, * PYBC
4. Mike Meszaros
*

Saudade 0 88 FLYING DUTCHMAN
*, * Inverness Yacht Club
5. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Anger Management 0 USA 1 FLYING DUTCHMAN
Indio, C Bay View Boat Club
6. Greg Cole


0 USA109 FLYING DUTCHMAN
Bend, OR LASS
7. Douglas McWilliams


0 1449 FLYING DUTCHMAN
Granite Bay, CA LWSC
8. Douglas Dommermuth


Ariadne 0 153 FLYING DUTCHMAN
San Diego, CA MBYC
9. Jean Jimenez


Defiant 0 FD US 1451 FLYING DUTCHMAN
San Jose, CA Bay View YC
 


FLYING TIGER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Hirsh


Yang 0 USA 10 FLYING TIGER
San Diego, CA SWYC
2. Neil Senturia/ Joe Markee Senturia
*

Occam's Razor 0 019 FLYING TIGER
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
3. John Folvig


Slip Kid 0 USA 021 FLYING TIGER
Poplar Grove, IL SDYC
4. Michael Elliott


Bernoulli 0 USA 009 FLYING TIGER
Linden, MI Huron Yacht Club
5. Tim Chin


Abacus 0 USA008 FLYING TIGER
San Diego, CA Silver Gate YC
6. Donald Prince


US13 0 13 FLYING TIGER
Chula Vista, CA CRA
7. Scot Tempesta / John Rickard


Anarchy 0 11 FLYING TIGER
Carlsbad, CA SDYC
8. Team Midwest
*

0 USA 007 FLYING TIGER
*, * CCYC
 


I-14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jordan Factor


1521 I-14
Mt. Kisco, NY LISOT
2. JUDGE RYAN
*

JUDGE THIS USA 20 I-14
*, * SDYC
3. Kris Bundy


Fat Bottomed Girl 0 1163 I-14
seattle, wa cyc seattle
4. Paul Galvez/Archie Massey


0 USA 1168 I-14
Mission Viejo, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
5. Stephen Shumaker


Zapatito 0 USA1174 I-14
Escondido, CA SCRA
6. Kris Henderson & Allan Johnson


Shilshole 0 1164 I-14
Seattle, WA CYC of Seattle
7. Jack Salerno


Wet and Sloppy 0 1154 I-14
cardiff, california sdyc
8. Kenten Hendricks
*

Lemon Lime 0 1149 I-14
*, * MBYC
9. Ron Boehm
*

Sweet Jane 0 CAN 600 I-14
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
10. Alan Diercks


USA 1159 0 USA1159 I-14
Seattle, WA Corinthian Yacht Club
11. Brad Ruetenik


0 US 1161 I-14
Encinitas, ca SDYC
12. Tracy Nan Smith


0 USA I-14
Newport, RI Sail Newport
13. Matt Noble
*

Boxcar 0 US1137 I-14
*, * Richmond YC
14. Terry Gleeson


Yellow Bus 0 1131 I-14
San Diego, CA SWYC
15. Lawrence Henderson


Grendal's Mother 0 1111 I-14
Alameda, CA RYC
16. Kirk Twardowski
*

Wave Ripper 0 1167 I-14
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
17. Jeff Oaklief


October Sky 0 AUS 617 I-14
Seattle, Washinton Seattle Corinthian Yacht Club
18. Kurt Lahr
*

got wave*oh's? 0 US1169 I-14
*, * FYC
 


J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott McDaniel


Off The Porch 0 395 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Villa Park, CA SLBYC
2. Chuck Spear


Twelve Bar Blues 0 46287 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Venice, CA Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Assn.
3. Steve Howell
*

Blink! 0 435 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Arizona Yacht Club
4. Jon Dekker
*

Air Boss 0 401 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
5. Rick Goebel


SANITY 0 88 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, California SDYC
6. Dennis & Sharon Case
*

Wings 0 514 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
7. Thomas Coates
*

Masquerade 0 111 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * St. Francis Yacht Club
8. Patrick Mcinerney


Spirit Level 0 USA523 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA cyc
9. Jeff Janov


Invisible 0 130 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Malibu, CA Cal YC
10. Jim & Sue Baranski


Space Cowboy 0 383 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Los Angeles, CA CRA
11. Ed Sanford


Creative 0 51911 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Poway, Ca S.D.Y.C.
12. Michael OConnell


Speedplay 0 7105 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, Ca SDYC
13. Chris Logan


Pholly 0 3 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
14. Eugene Helsel


Vamoose 0 587 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Del Mar, CA San Diego Yacht Club
15. Andrew Rasdal


Odin 0 56035 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
16. Gary Mozer


Current Obsession 2 0 46 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Beverly Hills, CA LBYC
17. Doug Werner


Javelin 0 46958/394 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
18. Bernard Girod


Rock & Roll 0 604 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara
19. Mark Mitchell


Straight Edge 0 631 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SouthWestern Yacht Club
20. Blair Francis


Triple Play 0 105 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, Ca SDYC
21. Rich Bergmann


Zuni Bear 0 284 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Shulze
*

Linstar 0 7052 J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
2. Tom Dingman
*

Duster 0 56200 J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
3. Albert Ubieta


Blue Crush 0 147 J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Del Mar, CA None
4. Tom Brott
*

Electra 0 56385 J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
5. Anthony Wetherbee


Commotion 0 USA 204 J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Dana Point, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
6. Pete Corpstein


Aventura 0 7263 J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Scottsdale, AZ MBYC / AZYC
 


J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Laun
*

Caper 0 46996 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
2. Steve Harris
*

TamaJama 0 46604 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * SDYC
3. David Cheresh
*

Scamp 0 46607 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
4. Peter Zarcades


Meltemi 0 52511 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, Ca SDYC
5. Chuck Nichols


CC Rider 0 28596 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
san diego, ca SDYC
6. John Snook
*

Jim 0 46719 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
7. Rudolph Hasl


Hasl Free 0 46217 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
San Diego, CA SDYC
8. Jed Olenick


Doctor No 0 46714 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
A
Olivenhain, CA San Diego Yacht Club
9. Jim Tomcik


Junkyard Dog 0 46764 J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Carlsbad, CA SDYC
 


J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Curt Johnson


Avet 0 USA284 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Los Anngeles, CA California Yacht Club
2. Gregg Kelly
*

Merkin 0 USA 547 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Newport Harbor Yacht Club
3. John Steen
*

UNDERDOG 0 85 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * SWYC/CRA
4. JIM RYAN


WHAT, ME WORRY? 0 294 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Seaford, NY WET PANTS SAILING ASSN
5. John Wilcox


Whiplash 0 383 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Phoenix, AZ Silver Gate YC
6. Paul Rendich
*

Clipper 0 404 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * South Bay Cruising Club
7. Wes Huston


DNA 0 USA 87 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Redondo Beach, CA King Harbor Yacht Club
8. Bob Hayward


Blue Jay 0 7333 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
Venice, CA Santa Monica Windjammers YC
9. Rusty Nelson
*

Wild Card 0 668 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * Cal Yacht Club
10. Vitti Jackson
*

Lunacy 0 USA 124 J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
*, * King Harbor Yacht Club
 


ULTIMATE 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Johnston


Mr Bo Tangles 0 172 ULTIMATE 20
salt lake city, Utah GSLYC
2. Steve Bowman


UNICORN 0 29 ULTIMATE 20
EastLake, CA Coronado YC
3. Michael Ellis


Red Viking 0 63 ULTIMATE 20
Irvine, CA Balboa Yacht Club
4. Mark Engelhardt


Too Tuff 0 2 ULTIMATE 20
Benicia, CA Benicia
5. Trent Watkins


UFO 0 27 ULTIMATE 20
San Francisco, CA Richmond YC
6. Clifton Odom


Ethel Merlyn 0 6 ULTIMATE 20
San Diego, CA MBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network