Registrants For
2015 LNYC Labor Day Regatta

September 05-06, 2015
84 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kelly Milliken
Crew Mackie Connor
Mackie Connor
7 420
Mooresville, Nc Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Kenny Corsig


01 420
Mooreville, nc lake norman yacht club
3. Kaylyn Gise

Justin Newman
10 420
Stanfield, nc LNYC
4. Jacob Thompson


11 11 420
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Newman Ben


3 3 420
Mooresville, nc lnyc
6. Alex Jones


9 420
Wilmington, North Carolina Lnyc
7. Adam Larson


5 420
Charlotte, NC LNYC
8. Clayton Register

Noah Benton
6 420
Pawleys Iland, SC College of Charleston
9. Luke Volk


2 420
Mooresville, North Carolina Jr. member
10. Cole Draper

Josh Draper
12 420
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
11. Hogan O'Donnell

Catriona Gomes
420 8 420
Cornelius, North Carolina LNYC
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Weidinger


"J"ronimo US 781 Cruising
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. John Olsen

Janie Olsen
John's Girl 4997 Cruising
Conover, NC None
3. Richard Blocker


Simple Pleasures 3479 Cruising
Charlotte, NC PYC
4. Tommy Smith

Lisa Domenicini
Tommy Smith 50 Cruising
Mt. Pleasant, SC Tommy Smith
5. Peter Marriott
Bob McGrath
Jessica Marriott
Bob McGrath
Aloha 5706 Cruising
Charlotte, Nc Lnyc
6. Richard Ferrar

Bob Hoffman
Surprise! 229 Cruising
Troutman, North Carolina LNYC
7. Steve Battel
Will Anderson
Will Anderson
Ray Holmes
Mike Jones
Foray 715 Cruising
Denver, NC OYC
8. Mark Hamilton


Freedom 1776 Cruising
Charlotte, NC LNYC
9. Richard Jones


OUTRAGEOUS 261 Cruising
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. joseph lux
christy lux
christy lux
3211 Flying Scot
mooresville, nc lake norman yacht club
2. Jamie Titus

Linda Titus
Daniel Titus
Spindrift 3430 Flying Scot
Arden, NC Asheville Sailing Club
3. Dave Safirstein


5691 Flying Scot
Winston Salem, NC LNYC
4. Robert fields
none

N/A 5963 Flying Scot
charlotte, N. C. LNYC
5. Elizabeth Elden

Don Gray
5866 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
6. Sean O'Donnell


Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Community Sailing
7. Walter Rothschild


5615? Flying Scot
Winston Salem, NC lnyc
8. Carol Claypool

Bill Ross
4282 Flying Scot
King, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. PATRICK RYKENS


Porridge 2 926 Highlander
CHARLOTTE, NC LNYC
2. Tom Raymond

Pam Frame
Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Jay Pokorski

Dale Pokorski
Callie Pokorski
825 Highlander
Blacksburg, VA Claytor Lake Sailing Association
4. Claude McNeill


92 Highlander
Elkin, NC LNYC
5. Steve Hesler

Kathy Hesler
1003 Highlander
Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Morris


486 J/70
Charlotte, NC Robert Morris
2. John Rice

Rob Baldwin
Windtrip nine 53 J/70
Boone, NC PYC
3. Donald Trask


smokin' J 62 J/70
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman YC, StFYC,PYC
4. Robbie Lowrance

Steve Edlund
No Filter 541 J/70
Davidson, NC PYC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connie Berchem
Teri Fosmire
Teri Fosmire
Redemption Song 203 Jet 14
Candler, Nc Asheville Sailing club
2. david michos

sue michos
catalyst 217 Jet 14
euclid, ohio Edgewater Yacht Club
3. Leonard Wells

unkn unkn
1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
4. Tim Porter


544 Jet 14
Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. Chris Hennon

Meg Russell
Frolic 483 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
6. Barry Saunders

Todd Ochoa
Old Blue 737 Jet 14
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Don Janeway

Rebecca Janeway
1115 Jet 14
Chapel Hill, NC none
8. tom grace

paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14
mooresville, nc lnyc
9. Paula Hennon

Olivia Hennon
1129 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
10. Nicky Einthoven


962 Jet 14
Ewing, NJ Hunterdon SC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Wiggins

Angie Wiggins
Pierre Baptiste
Still Running with Scissors 15543 Lightning
York, SC LNYC
2. Ken Corsig

Laura Corsig
Lucky Charm 15184 Lightning
Charlotte, Nc Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Jordan Wiggins

Matt Chenard
Sydney Register
Still Running with Scissors 14044 Lightning
York, SC LNYC
4. Will Sloger

Adam Sloger
15116 Lightning
Mt. Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Atkinson


Galaxy Gazer 0 Optimist
White
Tega Cay, SC LNYC
2. Leighton McGee


Peace Frog 15064 Optimist
White
Newport, VA LNYC
3. John Cole McGee


Knot Tied 18702 Optimist
Blue
Newport, VA LNYC
4. Danielle Ketner


Opti 10403 Optimist
Blue
Charlotte, Nc LNYC
5. Mary Newman


Spy 4 Optimist
White
Mooresville, nc lnyc
6. Clare Elden Gaule


17350 Optimist
Blue
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Daniel Larson


12294 Optimist
White
Charlotte, NC LNYC
8. Sullivan O'Donnell


19767 Optimist
Blue
Cornelius, NC LNYC
9. Ian Hamilton


Firebolt 10888 Optimist
White
Charlotte, NC LNYC
10. Althea Dumet


19591 Optimist
Blue
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
11. Clement Dumet


2 Optimist
White
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
12. Rohan Patel


Daven raven 8115 Optimist
White
Kannapolis, NC LNYC
13. William Avery


WK 3 13837 Optimist
White
Elgin, sc CSC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Atkinson


Four Fun 15376 Optimist Green
Tega Cay, SC LNYC
2. Carson Clutter


Hawk 4799 Optimist Green
Charlotte, Nc NC Community Rowing and Sailing
3. DANNY DIEDERICH


13362 Optimist Green
CHINA GROVE, NORTH CAROLINA LNYC
4. Ross Sammons


11542 Optimist Green
Charlotte, NC Stephen Sammons
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Robinson


Ragtop 1694 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. MIke Chesser


Scuba Kat 1477 San Juan 21
Disputanta, VA FBYC / LNYC
3. Steven Jones

Larissa Jones
2519 San Juan 21
Catawba, NC LNYC
4. John Davidson


T-Bone 1697 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Hans Jorgen Lassen


Roadrunner 2585 San Juan 21
Washington, North Carolina BSC
6. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
Pollywog 2012 San Juan 21
Greensboro, NC LTYC
7. Richard Dommel

Preston Compton
WK 1085 San Juan 21
Lugoff, SC CSC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Jones


DBJ 80724 Sunfish
Wilmington, North Carolina Lnyc
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Lalli

Kerrie Seberg
Air Supply 3142 Thistle
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Mark Gise

Jessica Gise
Stella 3951 Thistle
Stanfield, nc LNCY
3. Mike Minett

David Bradford
Kingfisher 3675 Thistle
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
4. Sean Brady

Stacey Brady
William Brady
NNY 2304 Thistle
Greensboro, NC LNYC
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Aspland

Emily Aspland
John Mellnik
A3+ 88 U20
Davidson, NC LNYC
2. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Emily Jones
Rumbullion 151 U20
Cornelius, NC - North Carolina LNYC
3. John Park


Work Release 87 U20
Asheboro, NC LNYC
4. Teresa Decker

Lynn Strange
U-too 57 U20
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network