Registrants For
SYC Chili Midwinter Series 2015-2016
Sausalito Yacht Club

January 01-March 06, 2016
40 people have registered for this event

J-105 J
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Johnson Stucky

CYC US183 SheLovesIt J-105 J / J / 105 78 09/22/2015
2. Scott Lamson

SYC 265 Mamaluc J-105 J / J boats / J-105 78 09/22/2015
3. Chuck Cihak

Chuck Cihak 388 Chuck Cihak J-105 J / / J 105 78 09/09/2015
4. Silvano Payne

CYC 105 Triple Play J-105 J / J-Boats / 105 78 10/25/2015
 


Non-Spinnaker D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Lalanne

Sausalito Yacht Club 115 Leilani Non-Spinnaker D / Tartan / 3700 99 10/19/2015
2. Glen Margolis

Pacific Cup 285 Ardea Non-Spinnaker D / Tartan / 37 129 10/28/2015
3. Tim Bussiek

SSS 67074 Califia Non-Spinnaker D / Islander / I-36 144 12/28/2015
4. David Borton
David Borton
SYC 28713 French Kiss Non-Spinnaker D / Beneteau / 350 147 10/21/2015
5. Lorraine Weiss

PYC 1990 Sweet Lorraine Non-Spinnaker D / Catalina / Catalina 36 Mark II 150 12/05/2015
6. Michael Chammout
*
Corinthian Yacht Club 5858 Endorfin Non-Spinnaker D / beneteau / 331 162 10/28/2015
7. Randy Grenier
Mike Morrow, Ray Grenier
SYC 1220 La Mer Non-Spinnaker D / / Newport 30 177 10/24/2015
8. Phil Hyndman
John Sullivan
BVBC 6601 Serendipity Non-Spinnaker D / CAL / CAL 29 180 10/30/2015
9. Jason Holloway

St FYC 99 Knarrly Boo Non-Spinnaker D / Knarr / Knarr 198 09/22/2015
10. Josh Dvorson

Sausalito Cruising Club 4300 Homus Non-Spinnaker D / Ericson / Ericson 27 228 10/26/2015
 


Non-Spinnaker E
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frank Lawler
Cathy Stierhoff
none 519 Tackful Non-Spinnaker E / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/02/2015
2. Jim Snow

Cyc 8008 Raccoon Non-Spinnaker E / Henson Marine / Cal-20 273 10/09/2015
3. Sally Clapper
Ted Goldbeck
SYC 1234 JustEm Non-Spinnaker E / Cal / 20 273 10/22/2015
 


Spinnaker A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Reuben Rocci

RYC USA 101 Swift Ness Spinnaker A / J boats / J 111 36 10/26/2015
2. glenn isaacson

SFYC 28901 Q Spinnaker A / Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer 54 10/13/2015
3. steve Hocking

syc 38023 Ohana Spinnaker A / Beneteau / 45f5 63 11/01/2015
4. Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde
St. Francis Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club 52 AUDACITY Spinnaker A / Morris Yachts / M52 63 12/02/2015
5. Robert Braid

Sausalito YC 38300 Willow Spinnaker A / Wauquiez / Centurion 40s 69 10/27/2015
6. Nick Schmidt

SSS 18051 Escapade Spinnaker A / Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 10/24/2015
7. Nick Sands

Sausalito Yacht Club 38011 Escapade Spinnaker A / Sabre / 402 75 09/25/2015
8. G Thompson Hutton
Cam Hutton
St. Francis YC USA 71 Rustler Spinnaker A / Esse / Esse 850 75 01/02/2016
9. Paul Tomita

SFYC 3416 Express Lane Spinnaker A / Alsberg Brothers / Express 34 102 10/26/2015
 


Spinnaker C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Hutter

SYC 8084 Gammon Spinnaker C / / Tarten 10 126 10/27/2015
2. Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus
San Francisco Yacht Club 8112 Abba Zaba Spinnaker C / Tartan / 10 126 10/29/2015
3. Deana Maggard
Deana Maggard
SYC 860 Cattitude Spinnaker C / Tartan / Tartan 10 126 10/31/2015
4. Pat Broderick

SSS 28890 NANCY Spinnaker C / Wylie / Wyliecat 30 129 09/21/2015
5. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing
Modern Sailing 144 Zara Spinnaker C / Beneteau / First 310 135 10/27/2015
6. R Douglas Grant

Sausalito Yacht Club 38405 Grey Ghost Spinnaker C / Hanse / 342 141 10/21/2015
7. Richard Shoenhair
Tom Shoenhair
SSS 57307 Windwalker Spinnaker C / Islander / 36 144 10/27/2015
8. Rich Korman

CYC 76 JR Spinnaker C / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/29/2015
9. Ron Young

SFYC 82 Youngster Spinnaker C / Bjarne Aas / IOD (International One Design) 156 10/31/2015
10. James Hancock
Modern Sailing
Modern Sailing 38035 Carita Spinnaker C / C&C / C&C 32 162 10/27/2015
 


Sport-boat F
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand

SFYC 50090 Ragtime Sport-boat F / J Boats / J90 48 10/30/2015
2. Peter Boland
Erik Pavelka
Corinthian YC 384 Acqua Veloce Sport-boat F / J/Boats / J/80 111 10/24/2015
3. Marcus Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer Sport-boat F / Melges / Melges 20 111 12/13/2015
4. Darren Buck

CYC 229 Kluster Buck Sport-boat F / Rondar / K6 114 11/29/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network