Registrants For
2015-2016 Frostbite
Annapolis Yacht Club

November 01-March 20, 2016
99 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barton Goldenberg

SSC 478 Love Shack Cal 25 / Jensen / CAL25 0 09/29/2015
2. Timothy Bloomfield

ayc 1226 White Cap Cal 25 / Jensen / Cal-25 0 10/12/2015
3. Jimmy Biddle
Watson/Smith
EYC 1452 The Angry Beaver VIII Cal 25 / Jenson / Cal 0 10/30/2015
4. Kyle & Lee Bollhorst

NASS 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 / Jensen / Cal 25 0 10/30/2015
5. Jim Burdick
Ron Anderson
EYC 5854 Makani Cal 25 / California / Cal 25 0 10/31/2015
6. Erik/Marty Lostrom

EYC 1606 Krigare Cal 25 / CAL / CAL25 0 10/31/2015
7. david galey

n/a 1655 candide Cal 25 / cal jenson / cal 25 0 11/03/2015
8. Charles Husar

AYC 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 / CAL/Jensen / CAL 25 231 10/13/2015
9. Mike Miller

EYC RBSA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 / Jensen / Cal 25 231 10/24/2015
10. Peter/John/Christopher Sheils/Wooldrich/Rogers Syndicate

Eyc 681 Ronin Cal 25 / Cal Jensen / Cal 25 231 10/26/2015
11. David Hoyt

Shearwater Sailing Club 896 Zephyr Cal 25 / Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 10/27/2015
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Wiersema
Patrick Shannon
AYC 205 Elixir Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 10/02/2015
2. Marshall Steele

AYC 312 Misty Harbor 20 / / 0 10/07/2015
3. Marino DiMarzo

AYC 340 Velella Harbor 20 / Shock / Harbor20 0 10/13/2015
4. John Heintz

AYC 213 Endurance Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 10/19/2015
5. Robert Dunsky
William Sutton
AYC 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 10/19/2015
6. Jim&Rachel Mead

AYC 321 Meadeor Harbor 20 / schock / H 20 0 10/26/2015
7. Peter Trogdon

AYC 311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor20 0 10/26/2015
8. Garth Hichens
Garth Hichens
AYC 339 H20 Harbor 20 / WD Shock / Harbor 20 0 11/02/2015
9. Rick Hill
Brett Smith
AYC 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 11/03/2015
10. Michael Smith
Morgan Wells
Annapolis Yacht Club 325 Puffin Harbor 20 / SHOCK / Harbor 20 0 11/04/2015
11. Cooper Rees
Jim Kizziar, Robert Kottler
Annapolis Yacht Club 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 / / Harbor 20 0 11/05/2015
12. Ken Stevens

AYC 323 Allegro Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 11/09/2015
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DENNY WHITE

AYC 322 Bravo! J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 10/09/2015
2. John Kircher
*
PRSA 407 Chessie J/105 / / 0 10/15/2015
3. Dennis McCloud

SAYC USA 330 At-Tack J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 10/16/2015
4. Arthur Libby, Thomas Carter

Annapolis Yacht Club 202 Dog House J/105 / J105 / 0 10/19/2015
5. Richard Hinds

AYC 251 Breakaway J/105 / / J 105 0 10/31/2015
6. Jon Slabaugh

NA 527 Firebrand J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 11/02/2015
7. Steve & Gregg Sunshine

EYC 303 Helios J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 11/02/2015
8. Scott Gitchell
Carl Gitchell
AYC 501 Tenacious J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 11/02/2015
9. Andrew Kennedy

AYC 220 Bat IV J/105 / J-boats / J105 0 11/02/2015
10. Angelo Guarino

na 159 Crescendo J/105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 11/03/2015
11. Chuck Lawrence
Dan Lawrence
EYC 619 FRYOA J/105 / J boat / J105 0 11/04/2015
12. Pendleton Alexander
Allsopp, Cole
AYC 210 More Cowbell J/105 / / J 105 0 11/07/2015
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Gelo

AYC 1558 Ventus J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 10/05/2015
2. Jason Ipe

AYC 1461 Ekas J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 10/05/2015
3. denis seynhaeve

AYC 4 J-22 - AYC J/22 / J-Boats / J-22 0 10/06/2015
4. Clay Bartel

Clay Bartel 3 Gaynelle J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 10/07/2015
5. Annabelle Hutchinson
*
AYC 2 Babe J/22 / / J/22 0 10/07/2015
6. Robert Martensson

Annapolis yacht Club 1093 1093 J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 10/14/2015
7. Tim Libby

Annapolis Yacht Club 1051 No Problem J/22 / / J22 0 10/15/2015
8. Chris Conway

AYC 6 J/22 / / J-22 0 10/19/2015
9. Steve Bardelman

AYC 5 Stormy Weather J/22 / J/ / J/22 0 10/20/2015
10. Ian Jones

SSA 109 EmmaJ J/22 / / J22 0 10/29/2015
11. Chip Devine

ACY 1 Encore J/22 / J 22 / J 22 0 10/22/2015
12. Aden King

AYC 1504 Battub J/22 / J / J22 0 10/25/2015
13. Gunnar Gode

Annapolis YC USA 977 USA 977 J/22 / J boats / J-22 0 10/29/2015
14. Alex Pline
Jessica Bennett
SSA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J/22 / / 0 10/29/2015
15. Jonathan Black
Adam Tarr
SSA 635 Double Deuce J/22 / Jboat / J22 0 10/30/2015
16. Cheryl Lecourt

SSA 609 Permanent Custody J/22 / / J22 0 10/30/2015
17. Trevor Perkins

SSA 270 or 267 Slow Show J/22 / / 0 11/05/2015
18. James McKenna
Pete McKenna
SSA 252 Godspeed J/22 / / J/22 0 11/05/2015
19. Lorenzo Carrera
Laura bonzanigo
Ssa 403 Rasta rockett J/22 / / J22 0 11/08/2015
20. steve swenson

Annapolis Yacht Club AYC-XX AYC-XX J/22 / J-Boats / J/22 0 01/29/2016
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brent Ellwood
Brent Ellwood
Eastport Yacht Club USA556 Sane Asylum J/24 / J24 / J24 171 02/07/2016
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Urban
Bonnie Urban
AYC 5 Urban Myth J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0 10/14/2015
2. Brad Kauffman

AYC 379 Mummbles J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 10/29/2015
3. Walt & Tricia Pletcher

AYC USA 73 Occams Razor J/70 / J / 70 0 11/02/2015
4. Brian Robinson

Annapolis Yacht Club 382 Zombie J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 11/04/2015
5. Will and Cheryl Keyworth
geoff Becker
AYC USA 25 Papawheelie J/70 / JBoats / J70 0 11/04/2015
6. Arthur Edwards Jr

Annapolis Yacht Club 56 Wicked II J/70 / J/70 / 0 11/06/2015
7. Tim Mowry

AYC USA 362 Vitesse J/70 / J Boats / J-70 0 11/06/2015
8. Peter Firey

Ayc 220 Phoenix J/70 / J / 70 0 11/16/2015
9. Jonathan Pollak

Severn Sailing Association 28 Monkey Business J/70 / J-Boats / J/70 0 12/10/2015
10. Alex McPhail
George Nagy
SSA 808 Nessuna J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 12/28/2015
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Walsh
John Potvin
AYC 255 Windrider J/80 / J Boats / J80 0 10/11/2015
2. Ken Mangano

EYC 286 Mango J/80 / JBoats / J/80 0 10/17/2015
3. David Andril

AYC 739 VAYU J/80 / J Boats / J80 0 10/19/2015
4. J World Annapolis J World Annapolis
Dave Manheimer
Annapolis Yacht Club 3 Wild Horses J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 10/21/2015
5. Chris Johnson
Amy Batdorf
EYC 357 Dragonfly J/80 / J boats / J/80 0 10/26/2015
6. Lucy Thomson

AYC 1163 Rascal J/80 / / J80 0 10/26/2015
7. Thomas Klok
Roger Kagan
New York Yacht Club 1312 Guldfaxe J/80 / J Boats / J 80 0 10/27/2015
8. Bert Carp

AYC USA 11 ELEVEN J/80 / J Boats / j/80 0 10/27/2015
9. Eugene McCollum

AYC 655 CHILL J/80 / J Boat / J80 0 11/03/2015
10. J World Annapolis
Mark Paster
Annapolis Yacht Club 1 Slap & Tickle J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 11/04/2015
11. J World Annapolis2 J World Annapolis2
Christof Stahel
Annapolis Yacht Club 2 Emotional Rescue J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 10/21/2015
12. J World Annapolis 3 J World Annapolis 3
Ian Moriarty
Annapolis Yacht Club 4 Willy T J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 10/21/2015
13. Ramzi Bannura

Eyc 1314 Stacked Deck J/80 / J / j80 0 11/10/2015
14. Alex Kraus
Alexander Kraus
DHH/CBYRA 1150 CoolJ J/80 / J-Boat / J80 0 11/13/2015
15. Anthony Flake

AYC 1317 Snowstorm J/80 / J-boats / J/80 126 10/07/2015
16. Kevin McKee
Florian Heyder
EYC 443 J/80 / J Boats / J/80 126 10/18/2015
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen McManus

AYC USA77 Saykadoo PHRF 1 / J-Boat / J-120 54 10/27/2015
2. Bruce Bingman
taran teague
annapolis yc USA 34 Blockade Runner PHRF 1 / Carroll / FARR 30 63 10/23/2015
3. Nate Owens
Fastow
HHSA 93612 Poco a Poco PHRF 1 / Beneteau / Beneteau 36.7 First 78 11/02/2015
4. Laurent givry

hHSA 60167 capricorne PHRF 1 / Beneteau / 78 11/05/2015
5. Christian Jensen

RORC, EYC, KDY, RNZYC 93239 Wanda PHRF 1 / Viper Performance Yachts / Viper 830 78 11/06/2015
6. Keith Mayes

HHSA USA 52324 Jubilee PHRF 1 / Beneteau / First 36.7 78 01/25/2016
7. Norman Olson

StFYC USA65 Qa2 PHRF 1 / J-Boats / J92S 96 11/01/2015
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Jewell

None 156 Five O'clock PHRF 2 / Oday / 40' Sloop 123 10/30/2015
2. Gisela Shaughnessy

EYC 2163 Swiss Miss PHRF 2 / Bavaria / B/ONE 129 10/28/2015
3. Brett Cureton

EYC 34570 Jazz PHRF 2 / Catalina / S&S 38 141 10/30/2015
4. Tristan Keen

EYC 83060 Infectious Smile PHRF 2 / J / J30 141 10/31/2015
5. Frank Martien

AYC 33396 Starbird PHRF 2 / Contessa / 33 147 10/23/2015
6. David Johnson
Steve Svoboda
HHSA 63102 Avenger PHRF 2 / J-Boats / J/30 147 10/30/2015
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Ford
Scott Parker
Annapolis YC 3293 Wild Card PHRF 3 / J/Boats / J/24 171 10/27/2015
2. Pete Kassal
Steve Ross
Eastport YC 2575 Spaceman Spiff PHRF 3 / J Boats / J/24 171 10/28/2015
3. Patrick FitzGerald
Kelly FitzGerald
Severn Sailing Association 3479 Rush Hour PHRF 3 / J Boats / J24 171 11/06/2015
4. Michael Bacher

Eastport Yacht Club 93591 HOTSPUR PHRF 3 / TA-SHING / BABA 30 231 10/13/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network