Registrants For
2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County
December 05-06, 2015
259 people have registered for this event
Club 420
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Tucker Weed
7272
- Vera Mariani
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
2.
Clayton Snyder
7278
- Isabella Farina
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
3.
Carrie Marshall
3223
- Kayla Wherry
Club 420 / -
Team Sail On -
4.
Austin Ando
7615
- Declan McGranahan
Club 420 / -
New York Yacht Club -
5.
Trevor Bornarth
6283
- Katie Bornarth
Club 420 / -
USSCMC / Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association -
6.
Emily Bornarth
7268
- Chloe Hudgins
Club 420 / -
USSCMC / Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association -
7.
Chris Kiener
7269
- Griffin Pollis
Club 420 / -
USSCMC -
8.
Zachary Boogaart
7266
- Adriana Munao
Club 420 / -
USSCMC -
9.
Dylan Brazee
7267
- Chandler Scott
Club 420 / -
USSCMC -
10.
Alexander Mazzeo
7280
- Sydney Register
Club 420 / -
LIMA/ South Carolina Yacht Club -
11.
Sam Baker
7249
- Emma Marsden
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
12.
Jack Johansson
7217
- Claudia Loiacono
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
13.
Sinead McManus
4812
- Ariel Casaretto
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
14.
Sebastian Clark
7295
- Justin Louden
Club 420 / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
15.
Jacob Fisker-Andersen
7015
- Allison Weinbecker
Club 420 / -
Florida Yacht Club -
16.
Connor Murphy
7219
- Natalia Gagliano
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
17.
Jordan Wiggins
2
- William Bowden
Club 420 / -
Lake Norman Yacht Club -
18.
Theodora Horangic
0146
- Helen Horangic
Club 420 / -
NA -
19.
Julia Johansson
7213
- Olivia de Olazarra
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
20.
Enrique Gaston
7300
- Maddie Sharp
Club 420 / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
21.
Eduardo Mintzias
7212
- Katie Lounsbury
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
22.
Cesare Allocco
7294
- Nico Leshaw
Club 420 / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
23.
Trent Shaw
8888
- Louis La Fontisee
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
24.
Ashley Delisser
7224
- Camila Cardona Camila Cardona
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
25.
Ryan Vittimberga
7658
- Charlotte Mack
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
26.
Mark Brunsvold
1738
- Skye Ehrhart
Club 420 / -
sarasota youth sailing -
27.
Kay Brunsvold
5
- Anna Millbourn
Club 420 / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
28.
Ian Blume
7286
- Rodrigo Prado
Club 420 / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
Laser Radial
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Chris Hoogenboom
204430
-
Laser Radial / -
BYSC -
2.
Jordan Roberts
105583
-
Laser Radial / -
USSCMC -
3.
Michael Moss
195127
-
Laser Radial / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
4.
Lucas Sawin
200323
-
Laser Radial / -
Hobcaw Yacht Club -
5.
Walter Gnann
187307
-
Laser Radial / -
BYSC -
Open Bic
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Ian Hoogenboom
7342
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
2.
Gavin Parker
7594
-
Open Bic / -
N/A BYSC -
3.
Andrew Stevens
5424
-
Open Bic / -
Independent -
4.
Emily Potter
7816
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
5.
Edmund McAlister
7589
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
6.
Ashton Bell
7657
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
7.
German Jaramillo
4
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht club -
8.
John Aleman
11
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
9.
Pierce Olsen
8
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
10.
Fynn Olsen
13
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
11.
JuanPablo Lopez Bottas
2626
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
12.
MariaLola Lopez Bottas
2626
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
13.
Sarah Suber
7521
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
14.
Nicolas Palop
3
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
15.
Oliver Duncan
5172
-
Open Bic / -
VHYC -
16.
Aidan Wells
5021
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
17.
Phillip Palma
5693
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
18.
Sofia Palma
5621
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
19.
Maia Caballero
5177
-
Open Bic / -
MYC -
20.
Lucas Olin
10
-
Open Bic / -
Miami Yacht Club -
21.
Kevin Couriel
5084
-
Open Bic / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
Optimist Green
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Umi Noritake
18293
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
2.
Brian Morris
1645
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
3.
Charlotte Kennedy
14288
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
4.
Daniel Van Puffelen
42807
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
5.
David Snyder
18312
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
6.
Simone Moss
12802
-
Optimist Green / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
7.
Bailey Gorman
1500
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
8.
Julian Galpin
17856
-
Optimist Green / -
FYC -
9.
Ian Fox
15398
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
10.
Robert Diemar
20240
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
11.
Griggs Diemar
20482
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
12.
Abigail Sharp
20927
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
13.
Anna Vasilieva
17279
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
14.
Avinash Raval
16465
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
15.
Nico Aulet-Vidal
19292
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
16.
Tara Conway
15758
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
17.
Ryan Keenan
xxxxx
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
18.
Ava Meshel
4810
-
Optimist Green / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
19.
Daniel Guess-Stollman
15632
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
20.
Edwin Guess-Stollman
189
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
21.
Jake Homberger
20688
-
Optimist Green / -
PBSC - Palm Beach Saing Club -
22.
Skye Johnson
9244
-
Optimist Green / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
23.
Bailey Knight
18897
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
24.
Brayden Benesch
18309
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
25.
Roberto Rodriguez
15695
-
Optimist Green / -
Upper Keys Sailing Club -
26.
Cate Paxton
20008
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
27.
Anthony Pace
88
-
Optimist Green / -
PBSC -
28.
Isaac Martinez
2
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
29.
Conor Kellett
1126
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC-Coconut Grove -
30.
Isabela Kellett
14
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC-Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
31.
Keegan MacKinnon
12128
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
32.
Mathieu Graham
TBC
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
33.
Elena Graham
TBC
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
34.
Wheeler Handford
U1
-
Optimist Green / -
Florida Yacht Club -
35.
Zuzanna Barska
18
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
36.
Keith Grupenhoff
306
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
37.
Jakub Barski
17200
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
38.
Martin Hawley
147474
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
39.
Brody Wood
TBD
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
40.
Callen Burnett
10150
-
Optimist Green / -
DIYC -
41.
Jacob Suttin
4595
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
42.
Daniel Neville
17259
-
Optimist Green / -
UKSC -
43.
Isabella Mendoza Cabezas
15397
-
Optimist Green / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
44.
Will Platten
8813
-
Optimist Green / -
Community Sailing of Colorado -
45.
Basil Horangic
TBD
-
Optimist Green / -
NA -
46.
Rhys Pullar
19118
-
Optimist Green / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
47.
Sophie De Leon-Urban
201
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
48.
Caden Martens
14218
-
Optimist Green / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
49.
Harrison Brams
1172104
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
50.
Siska Dupont Berry
177
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
51.
Willard Barnhart
1466
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
52.
Isabella Cordero
17824
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
53.
Johnny Raheb
1539
-
Optimist Green / -
Community Sailing of Colorado -
54.
Matthew McGonigal
17077
-
Optimist Green / -
CCSC -
55.
Alexis Young
16182
-
Optimist Green / -
Clearwater -
56.
Justin Tribou
unknown
-
Optimist Green / -
Melbourne Yacht Club -
57.
Ava Shakespeare
11168
-
Optimist Green / -
SPYC -
58.
Mary Katherine Monahan
8979
-
Optimist Green / -
FYC -
59.
Kaitlyn Liebel
20887
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
60.
Ella Allocco
19512
-
Optimist Green / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
61.
Peyton Weaver
16849
-
Optimist Green / -
CCSC -
62.
Avery Florio
19308
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
63.
Angel Lapadula
21482
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
64.
Maximilian Seuss
21308
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
65.
Bryson Fackender
7306
-
Optimist Green / -
Lake Wales Pram Fleet -
66.
Somak Shivlani
4156
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
67.
Michael Blotnick
17852
-
Optimist Green / -
Usscmc -
68.
Alejandra Freyre
9341
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
69.
Natalia Freyre
14106
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
70.
Nicholai Murray
7470
-
Optimist Green / -
SAYC -
71.
Joseph Buttrick
20812
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
72.
Graceanna Dixon
18278
-
Optimist Green / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
73.
Will MacDiarmid
USA 16708
-
Optimist Green / -
Lauderdale YC/ Team M/ BHYC -
74.
William Gaston
114898
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
75.
Lucas Casas
15436
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht -
76.
Martin Barrera
18288
-
Optimist Green / -
Cgsc -
77.
Kuno Paasch
8298
-
Optimist Green / -
CCSC -
78.
Gustavo Alonso
1214
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
79.
Matthew St Aubin
14711
-
Optimist Green / -
Upper Keys Sailing Club -
Optimist RWB
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Tommy McCormick
156044
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
2.
Jacques Rive
18649
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
3.
Danny Hughes
20246
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
4.
Maddie Hughes
21288
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
5.
Samuel Clark
17717
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
6.
Hayden Earl
20123
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Stage Harbor YC/LIMA -
7.
William Weinbecker
18599
-
Optimist RWB / Red
FYC -
8.
Miles Wolff
17753
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
9.
Sam Dreyfuss
20236
-
Optimist RWB / Red
NCSC -
10.
Caroline Locke
18854
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
USSCMC -
11.
Cooper Walshe
16316
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
12.
Samara Walshe
19971
-
Optimist RWB / White
LIMA -
13.
Constantine Jonathan Scurtis
20161
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
14.
Lachlain McGranahan
17865
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
15.
Robert Rielly
17812
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
16.
Spencer Dominguez
20912
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
17.
Bella Casaretto
21322
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
18.
Jackson McAliley
20796
-
Optimist RWB / White
CRYC -
19.
Alex Cruz-Bustillo
20685
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
20.
Stefan Sosa
18297
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
21.
Maya Conway
1030
-
Optimist RWB / White
Key Biscayne -
22.
Javier Garcon
20793
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
23.
Hannah Freeman
21058
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA/Pleon Yacht Club -
24.
Brant Bidwell
131356
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
PBSC -
25.
Thomas Mazzeo
16362
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA/ South Carolina Yacht Club -
26.
Ethan Homberger
20288
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club -
27.
Savannah Young
21445
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
28.
Francesca Edmands
20334
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Old Cove YC/ LIMA -
29.
Charlotte Leigh
20467
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
30.
Mitchell Callahan
16898
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
31.
Justin Callahan
16897
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
32.
Diego Zackary Carvajal
11027
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
33.
Grady Paxton
20483
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
34.
Wes Myler
15417
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
FYC -
35.
Galen Deane
20397
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Seawanhaka -
36.
Kate Danielson
16780
-
Optimist RWB / White
SPYC -
37.
Ethan Danielson
18281
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
SPYC -
38.
Dmitriy Ovren
20099
-
Optimist RWB / White
NCSC -
39.
Jana Laurendeau
21306
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
40.
Katherine Nelson
17404
-
Optimist RWB / Red
DIYC -
41.
Denver Rozzo
12802
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
42.
Giulio Zunino
20964
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
43.
Xavier Shattuck
5386
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Alden Shattuck -
44.
Nicolas Issel
17849
-
Optimist RWB / White
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
45.
Sofia Issel
18830
-
Optimist RWB / White
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
46.
Ryan Gray
17395
-
Optimist RWB / Red
DIYC -
47.
Matthew Monts
21407
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA/South Carolina Yacht Club -
48.
Mcaulay Carter
16456
-
Optimist RWB / White
LIMA -
49.
John Wood
20411
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
50.
Griffin Clark
20731
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
51.
Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
20818
-
Optimist RWB / White
SYS -
52.
Stephan Baker
20797
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
53.
Jonathan Siegel
20647
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
54.
J.J. (Jessica) Smith
18897
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc -
55.
Jack Groves
CAN1563
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
56.
Kaitlyn Hamilton
18402
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
57.
Laura Hamilton
21419
-
Optimist RWB / White
LIMA -
58.
Matthew King
21065
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
59.
Bryce Tone
USA 20382
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
60.
Devin Wade
20686
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
61.
Rebecca Schmitz
20510
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
62.
Garrett Dixon
18278
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Lauerdale Yacht Club -
63.
Yanni Brooks
17854
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
64.
Alexander Vafeas
16030
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
65.
Liam O'Keefe
20078
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
66.
Adam Larson
21673
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LNYC -
67.
Nico Garcia-Castrillon
21256
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
68.
Santiago Dillon
17663
-
Optimist RWB / White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
69.
Liliana Capiola
11881
-
Optimist RWB / Red
NCSC -
70.
Alex Garcon
21334
-
Optimist RWB / White
Key Biscayne -
71.
Gwendolyn Donahue
21297
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Edgartown Yacht Club -
72.
Christopher Capiola
17693
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
NCSC -
73.
Jorge Gutierrez
20780
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
74.
Maggie Walker
12340
-
Optimist RWB / Red
NCSC -
75.
Andy Leshaw
20390
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
76.
Tyler Morris
21037
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
77.
Mattias Castilla
9069
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
78.
Laura Slovensky
20007
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
79.
Carson Page
18809
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Naples Community Sailing Center -
80.
Isabella Shakespeare
14303
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA/SPYC -
81.
Eli Thorn
20188
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association -
82.
Lauren Russler
20834
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
83.
Bridget Monahan
17772
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
FYC -
84.
J. Reedy Monahan
14167
-
Optimist RWB / Red
FYC -
85.
Andrew Mitchell
15551
-
Optimist RWB / Red
NCSC -
86.
Troy Ocean Dybowski
19927
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
87.
Berta Puig
15756
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
88.
Connor Boland
19812
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
FLYC -
89.
Adrian Winkelman
10677
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CCSC -
90.
Preston Weaver
21554
-
Optimist RWB / White
CCSC -
91.
Andrew Florio
19308
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
92.
Bruno Wencelblat
20958
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
93.
Zachariah Schemel
19836
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
94.
Patrick Igoe
20725
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Naples Community Sailing Center -
95.
Chris Purcell
18813
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
96.
Karl Waldman
17087
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
97.
Leopold Seuss
21298
-
Optimist RWB / White
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
98.
Emily Allen
15993
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
SPYC -
99.
Griffin Sisk
20290
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Westhampton Yacht Squadron -
100.
Bridget Sisk
21020
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Westhampton Yacht Squadron -
101.
Maeve Sisk
21566
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Westhampton Yacht Squadron -
102.
Mateo Farina
17848
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
103.
Joshua Buttrick
20812
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
104.
Caleb Cogan
21409
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
105.
Casey Mason
11813
-
Optimist RWB / Red
NCSC -
106.
Lauren Connell
19796
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
NAPLES COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER -
107.
Thomas Connell
19710
-
Optimist RWB / Red
NAPLES COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER -
108.
Terra Ehrhart
000000
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
109.
Julia Conneely
12914
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CCSC -
110.
Ryan Garraty
14684
-
Optimist RWB / White
NCSC -
111.
Jack Redmond
13315
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC/NBYC -
112.
Kenneth Corsig
20745
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Lake Norman Yacht Club -
113.
Patrick Kunz
13212
-
Optimist RWB / White
FYC -
114.
Mia Hanes
19712
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
115.
Owen Wicks
19356
-
Optimist RWB / White
CCSC -
116.
Maverick Putnam
11157
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CCSC -
117.
Arabella Dixon
20724
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CYC- NC, LIMA -
118.
Zane Rogers
USA 18311
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Lakewood yacht club -
119.
Richard Menke
11111
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CCSC -
120.
Alex Gonzalez
20497
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
121.
Ella Marsden
20402
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
122.
Chiara Bruzzi
20965
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
123.
Will Moller
19708
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
124.
Brandon Geller
14246
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
125.
Angus Renton
19908
-
Optimist RWB / White
CYCNC - LIMA -
126.
Thommie Grit
15084
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -