Registrants For
2015 GBCA Fall Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

November 07, 2015
30 people have registered for this event

G.B.C.A. CruisingClub
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Hunkins

GBCA/LYC 31630 Leopard G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / S2 / 10.3 129 10/31/2015
2. Robin Rice

Waterford 110 Restless G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Tartan / Tartan 34-2-sd 141 11/05/2015
3. Mitch Clarke
Valeria
LYC 673 Knot on Call G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Beneteau / Beneteau 49 160 11/01/2015
4. Rafael Brom

GBCA 114 SELAH G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / C&C / 36 179 11/04/2015
5. Robert Crosby

LYC 655 Royal Crescent G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Catalina / 42 MK II 185 11/04/2015
6. Ronald Eddleman

GBCA 133 Stellar of Course G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Cal / 33 200 10/29/2015
7. Jim Miller

GBCA 4398 Renaissance G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Catalina / 30 TM 221 10/13/2015
 


PHRF NonSpin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Sutton

LYC/GBCA 162 Leading Edge PHRF NonSpin / J Boats / J109 80 11/06/2015
2. Walter Barnett

GBCA 168 Osprey PHRF NonSpin / Beneteau / First 42s7 93 10/21/2015
3. Dan Erklauer

GBCA 23741 WildCard PHRF NonSpin / Olson / O30 108 10/22/2015
4. Nicholas Barrett
Donna Barrett
Waterford 45 Imagine That! PHRF NonSpin / Beneteau / Oceanis 45 128 10/30/2015
5. Roy Olsen
Leslie Olsen
Gbca 10312 Danelaw PHRF NonSpin / Morgan / 42 132 10/31/2015
6. Jim Foster

GBCA 584 Big D PHRF NonSpin / Peterson / 34 148 11/04/2015
7. gilbert garcia

gbca 444 Escape Hatch PHRF NonSpin / Hunter / 34 166 11/04/2015
8. Maarten van Hasselt

HYC 144 Joan III PHRF NonSpin / Whitby / Alberg 37 201 11/06/2015
 


PHRF Spin A(Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Lewis

GBCA 5598T Kenai PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / Tillotsen Pearson Inc. / J-44 33 10/31/2015
2. David Christensen
Denise Christensen
GBCA/LYC 238 Airborne PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J/109 69 10/27/2015
3. John Barnett

LYC/GBCA 642 Vici PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / j-boats / 105 78 11/03/2015
4. Kevin Bednar

GBCA 296 Stinger PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J/105 78 11/03/2015
5. Warren Miller

HYC 43708 Renovation PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / C&C / 34r 87 11/01/2015
6. Dan Sullivan

GBCA 31 Little Joe PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J/92s 99 10/28/2015
7. George Cushing
George Cushing
GBCA 77 #77 PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J 92 108 10/29/2015
8. Erwan le Gall

HYC 131 le Rescator PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / Melges / Melges 20 117 11/02/2015
9. paul tullos

royal bugtussle 7150 terrorist PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / sparcraft / 35 123 11/02/2015
10. Chuck Wielchowsky
Ross Birdsong
HYC 40645 Texas Ranger II PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / Morgan / Morgan 36-4/6 CB 126 10/29/2015
 


PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gerhard Wittich

GBCA 45 Figaro PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / Saga / 43 96 10/26/2015
2. Walter Horton

GBCA 21335 Firewater PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / C&C 38 / 38 117 10/24/2015
3. Chris Haas

GBCA 53 SolAire PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / Ericson / 39 126 10/26/2015
4. Gary Trinklein

GBCA 28 Toccata PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J Boats / J/27 126 10/30/2015
5. Gary Thies

GBCA 578 Student Driver PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J-Boat / J-22 174 10/13/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network