Registrants For

2016 Ice Bucket Regatta


January 01, 2016
33 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Barney Sokol

Curtis Boyd
Scamp 2867 Flying Scot
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Dave Safirstein
David Safirstein

5691 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. PATRICK RYKENS

SUSAN RYKENS
JON WILSON
PORRIDGE 2 926 Highlander
CHARLOTTE, NC LNYC
2. Steve Hesler

Kathy Hesler
Mark Hemstreet
1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Tom Raymond

Jim Hill
Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, MC LNYC
4. John Wigney

Fred Darnell
John Dennis
Cheers 879 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


NonSpinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clayton Cleeland


Clayton Cleeland 1674 NonSpinnaker
Mooresville, NC Clayton Cleeland
2. Dan Ledbetter


Tenderfoot 3443 NonSpinnaker
Charlotte, NC GOMYC
3. Herbert Schuette

Tim Harbick
MacKenBri 777 NonSpinnaker
Huntersville, North Carolina Lake Norman Community Sailing
4. Bob Weidinger

Michael Chenard
"J Ronimo" US 781 NonSpinnaker
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Michael Robinson

Nan Robinson
Amanda Robinson
0000 NonSpinnaker
mooresville, nc LNYC
6. William Ward


9 NonSpinnaker
High Point, NC Lnyc
7. Richard Ferrar
Richard Ferrar
Bob Hoffman
Surprise! 229 NonSpinnaker
Troutman, NC LNYC
8. Robert Fields


Lazy Girl 1552 NonSpinnaker
Charlotte, NC LNYC
9. Glen Bulloss

Lisa Bulloss
Glen Bulloss Jr
Sails Call None NonSpinnaker
Troutman, North Carolina LNYC
10. Ted Kaperonis


Iliad 1385 NonSpinnaker
Charlotte, NC LNYC
11. John Rapp
Gary West
Gary West
O222 NonSpinnaker
Charlotte, nc LNYC - Gary West
12. John Olsen
Eric Olsen
Eric Olsen
John's Girl 4997 NonSpinnaker
Conover, NC OYC
13. Richard Blocker
Richard Blocker

Simple Pleasures 3479 NonSpinnaker
Charlotte NC, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
 


Other Centerboard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leonard Wells


1130 Other Centerboard
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. scott olson

Dana Olson
What Happened 984 Other Centerboard
Terrell, NC Blind Squirrel YC
3. Tom Martin


1721 Other Centerboard
Charlotte, North Carolina Careers YC
4. Richard Johnson
Richard Johnson
Jim Higgins
Black Skimmer 10873 Other Centerboard
Charlotte, NC Catawba Yacht Club
5. Fred Herr


1860 Other Centerboard
Mooresville, NC LNYC
6. Mike Minett

David Bradford
Diana Paiva
Kingfisher 3675 Other Centerboard
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
7. Jonathan Few


White Lightning 1341 Other Centerboard
Mooresville, NC LNYC
8. Pete Lalli
Kerrie Seberg
Kerrie Seberg
Air Supply 3142 Other Centerboard
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Teresa Decker
Ken Corsig
Ken Corsig
Laura Corsig
U too... 57 Spinnaker
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Dave Sullivan

Bill Wiggins
Legs A Shakin 10015 Spinnaker
Mooresville, N.C. LNSC
3. Alan Simonini
Alan Simonini

No Filter 541 Spinnaker
Cornelius, North Carolina LNYC
4. Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland

A3+ 88 Spinnaker
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
5. Donald Trask


Smokin J 62 Spinnaker
Mooresville, NC LNYC, PYC, SFYC
6. Brian O'Malley


BLUE 64 Spinnaker
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network