Registrants For
RYC 2015- 2016 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays

December 06-March 06, 2016
161 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Colm Hayden
*
RYC JPN599 29er / / 0 11/09/2015
2. Oscar Thompson
*
RYC Junior 899 29er / / 0 11/29/2015
3. Aitor Iriso
*
RYC / EYC 527 29er / ps2000 / 29er 0 12/04/2015
4. Bronson Babasa
Broderic Babasa
RYC XXL 29er / RYC / 29er 0 12/04/2015
5. Connell Phillipps
*
RYC USA821 29er / PS200 / 29er 84.5 11/25/2015
6. Neil Marcellini
*
Richmond Yacht Club USA 1048 29er / PS 2000 / 84.5 11/27/2015
7. Jack Sutter
*
RYC/StFYC 1271 29er / / 29er 84.5 11/29/2015
8. Kelsey Tostenson
*
RYC 599 29er / ps 2000 / 29er 84.5 12/05/2015
 


Byte
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Deirdre Collins
Deirdre Collins
RYC 3220 Byte / Byte / CII 0 12/01/2015
2. claire arbour

ryc 3172 Byte / byte / CII 0 12/01/2015
3. Ann Lewis

RYC 3178 Byte / Zim Sales / Byte 0 12/02/2015
4. Merrill Pierce
Merrill Pierce
RYC 2197 Byte / / 0 02/05/2016
5. Michele Logan

RYC 2218 Byte / Byte / Byte CII 0 02/07/2016
6. Gail Yando

RYC 2206 Byte / Performance / Byte 91.4 11/25/2015
7. Laurie Davis

RYC 3187 Byte / PS2000 / Byte CII 91.4 11/30/2015
8. Caryl Woulfe

CSC 3191 Byte / Zim Sailing / Byte CII 91.4 12/04/2015
9. dan Ouellet

Lake Merritt Sailing Club 1115 Byte / Performance-PS 2000 / 1994 Byte / C II 99.4 12/05/2015
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Lowry

RYC 307 Day Sailer / O'day / Day Sailer 98.5 11/12/2015
2. Neil van der Plas
Neil van der Plas
FSC 1307 Day Sailer / O' Day / Day Sailer 98.5 12/01/2015
3. Dave Keran

Fresno Yacht Club 13150 Day Sailer / O'Day / Day Sailer 101 11/30/2015
 


El Toro Jr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anna Schreier
*
Richmond Yacht Club 11599 El Toro Jr / / El Toro 0 11/23/2015
2. Megan Singer
*
RYC 10654 El Toro Jr / / El Toro 0 11/30/2015
3. Nora Galvan-Carty
*
RYC 105901 El Toro Jr / Caballero / El Toro 0 12/03/2015
4. Chase Englehart
*
Richmond 5438 El Toro Jr / / El Toro 0 12/03/2015
5. Tjaard van Loben Sels
*
RYC 11761 El Toro Jr / / El Toro 0 12/03/2015
6. Lucien Canivet
*
Ryc 4178 El Toro Jr / / Eltoro 0 12/04/2015
7. Peter Marlett
*
RYC, LMSC 11765 El Toro Jr / Nash / El Toro 0 12/04/2015
8. Joseph Marlett
*
RYC, LMSC 10590 El Toro Jr / Cabalero / El Toro 0 12/04/2015
9. scott craig
*
RYC 11512 El Toro Jr / / OPTI 0 12/04/2015
10. samuel nash
*
ryc 11505 El Toro Jr / moore / el torro 0 12/04/2015
11. Wesley Seifers
*
Richmond yacht club 11512 El Toro Jr / Moore / El Toro 0 12/05/2015
12. Joey Galvan-Carty
*
RYC 9500 El Toro Jr / Sailnetics / El Toro 0 12/05/2015
13. Hailey Boe
*
RYC 11789 El Toro Jr / / El Toro 0 12/06/2015
14. Kyra Phelan
*
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 11316 El Toro Jr / / El toro 0 01/02/2016
15. Eva Claussen
*
Santa Cruz 11297 El Toro Jr / / El Toro 0 01/02/2016
16. Rebecca Bauman
*
RYC 11504 El Toro Jr / Moore / 0 01/02/2016
17. Chloe Long
*
SCYC 11826 El Toro Jr / Moore / El Toro 126.6 11/07/2015
18. JT Long
*
SCYC 3773 El Toro Jr / Caballero / El Toro 126.6 11/07/2015
19. Alex Bussey
*
Richmond Yacht Club 11558 El Toro Jr / Sailnetics / El Toro 126.6 11/12/2015
20. caton woll
*
Ryc 11649 El Toro Jr / / 126.6 12/06/2015
21. Nate Holden
*
RYC 10417 El Toro Jr / Caballero / El Toro 126.6 02/06/2016
22. Michael Yang-Murray
*
SCYC 10945 El Toro Jr / ? / El toro 128 11/17/2015
 


El Toro Sr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vickie Gilmour

RYC, LMSC, SSC 11714 El Toro Sr / Moore / El toro 0 11/07/2015
2. Fred Paxton

RYC 11649 El Toro Sr / Moore / El Toro 0 11/08/2015
3. Chris Straub

Richmond YC 11760 El Toro Sr / Moore's Sailboat Shop / El Toro 0 11/09/2015
4. John Amen

RYC/LMSC 11666 El Toro Sr / Composite Concepts / El Toro 0 11/12/2015
5. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 11691 El Toro Sr / Moore / El Toro 0 11/23/2015
6. Deb Fehr
Deborah Fehr
IYC 11805 El Toro Sr / / El Toro 0 12/01/2015
7. Michael Quinn

RYC 11857 El Toro Sr / Moore / El Toro 0 12/02/2015
8. Gordie Nash
Tristy Taylor
RYC 11500 El Toro Sr / Me / Yellow 0 12/03/2015
9. JAMES SAVATTONE

SCYC 11918 El Toro Sr / JASTORO / EL TORO 0 12/04/2015
10. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club 11914 El Toro Sr / Moore Boat Works / El Toro 0 12/04/2015
11. John Pacholski

SCYC 11815 El Toro Sr / Moore / El Toro 0 12/05/2015
12. nicholas Nash

RYC 1115001 El Toro Sr / uncle gordy / el toro 0 12/05/2015
13. Chris Klein

RYC 10787 El Toro Sr / Caballero / El Toro 0 01/02/2016
14. Dan Brandt
Dan Brandt
RYC 11511 El Toro Sr / el toro / el toro 0 02/07/2016
15. Arthur Lange

FSC, HPSC 11783 El Toro Sr / Moore / El Toro 100 11/08/2015
16. Lorn Marcellini

Richmond Yacht Club 14914 El Toro Sr / Moore / el toro 126.6 11/27/2015
17. Stephen Klotz

RYC 11768 El Toro Sr / Moore / 126.6 12/04/2015
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Halman

RYC 194041 Laser / Laserperformance / Laser 0 11/29/2015
2. Greg Pfeiffer

RYC 118041 Laser / Laser / 0 11/30/2015
3. Emilio Castelli
Emilio Castelli
Richmond YC 167136 Laser / / 0 11/30/2015
4. david lapier

- 198379 Laser / / 0 12/02/2015
5. Robbie O'Brien

BYC, CAF, Howth YC 192948 Laser / / Laser 1 0 12/04/2015
6. Bob Gunion
Robert Gunion
Berkeley 187405 Laser / / 0 12/04/2015
7. Hendrik Reidel

Tahoe YC 162390 Laser / / 0 12/04/2015
8. Stephen Aguilar

Folsom lake y.c 199537 Laser / Laser / Laser 0 12/06/2015
9. Roger Herbst

SLF 162514 Laser / Vangard / Laser 0 01/02/2016
10. Nick Cave

LWSC 199564 Laser / / Laser 0 01/02/2016
11. Jeff Holder

SFYC 8 Laser / Laser / 0 01/03/2016
12. Mike Bishop

stFYC 173666 Laser / laser / Standard 0 02/07/2016
13. Chris Boome

St. Francis Yacht Club 179518 Laser / Performance sailcraft / Laser 0 03/06/2016
14. peter strumph
peter m strumph
noyc 175130 Laser / / 0 03/06/2016
15. parker klebahn
*
St. Francis Yacht Club/SFYC tbd Laser / / 1 02/06/2016
16. Simon Bell

Richmond Yacht Club 138204 Laser / Laser / Master 91.1 12/04/2015
17. Jack Robertson
John Robertson
CMA 157532 Laser / Laser / Laser 91.1 02/07/2016
18. Nick Roche

Elyc 173687 Laser / Laser / 1 91.1 03/05/2016
19. Steve Willett
Steve P Willett
LWSC 169802 Laser / Vangaurd / Laser 92 12/01/2015
20. Robert Wardlow

LWSC 187772 Laser / / Laser 92.5 12/04/2015
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Benjamin Fuchs
*
RYC 62697 Laser Radial / / 0 11/21/2015
2. Devon Stapleton
*
RYC 5 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 11/30/2015
3. Drake Cody
*
RYC 17638 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 11/30/2015
4. Mary Marlett
*
SCYC,LMSC,RYC 166840 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 12/04/2015
5. hayden lahr
*
ryc 4 Laser Radial / / laser 0 12/04/2015
6. Yuzu Ido
*
none 205419 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser Radial 0 12/05/2015
7. Toshinari Takayanagi

Shoreline Lake 111908 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 12/06/2015
8. Hideki Ido

none 187365 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser Radial 0 01/03/2016
9. Laird Henkel

- 128247 Laser Radial / / 0 01/03/2016
10. Caleb Yoslov
*
SFYC/RYC 175174 Laser Radial / Laser / Radial 0 01/03/2016
11. Cynthia Shallit
Cynthia Shallit
Lake Washington Sailing Club 34 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser Radial 96.7 11/15/2015
12. Olivia Klotz
*
RYC 186523 Laser Radial / / 96.7 12/03/2015
13. Walt Reid

Encinal Yacht Club 169539 Laser Radial / / Laser 96.7 02/04/2016
 


Moth
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian VanderZanden

n/a 3293 Moth / McConaghy / Bladerider Moth X8 66 11/11/2015
2. Paul Kilkenny

SJSC 4352 Moth / McConoughy / Mach 2 Foiling Moth 66 11/29/2015
3. Andrew Kobylinski

StFYC 4316 Moth / McConaghy / Mach2 66 12/01/2015
4. Ted Rogers
Theodore Rogers
RYC 5 Moth / McConaghy / Mach2 Moth 66 12/01/2015
 


Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cole Will
*
Richmond Yacht Club 61 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / / FJ 0 01/02/2016
2. Flynn Cooper
*
RYC 2060 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / / 420 0 01/31/2016
3. Bjorn Antell
*
RYC 6922 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / / 420 0 02/04/2016
4. Mark Sabin

Lake Washington Sailing Club 3438 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / / laser 2000 92.5 11/15/2015
5. Carlos Lamas-Babbini
Robert Pierce
None 1805 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / Chrysler / Mutineer 15 96 01/26/2016
6. Megan Gimple
*
RYC junior 3963 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / Vanguard / 420 97.6 11/29/2015
7. Daniel Erisman
*
RYC 6922 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / Vanguard / C420 97.6 03/05/2016
8. Thomas Erisman
*
RYC 9372 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / Vanguard / c420 97.6 03/05/2016
9. John Poimiroo

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 6343 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / Schock / Lido 14 98.9 11/09/2015
10. Roy Jordan

Fremont Sailiing Club 57707 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / AMF Alcort / Sunfish 99.6 02/05/2016
11. Robert Cronin

Robert Cronin 31191 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / / Sunfish 99.6 02/06/2016
12. Noah Sanders
*
Richmond yacht club 60 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class / / CFJ 102.5 12/02/2015
 


Snipe
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Packy Davis

stfyc 30733 Snipe / jibtech / snipe 0 11/26/2015
2. Dick Loomis

RYC 29104 Snipe / Persson / Snipe 0 12/05/2015
3. Nabil Shahin

Ryc 26615 Snipe / Mcglaughlin / Snipe 0 12/06/2015
4. Shawn Grassman

EYC 26669 Snipe / McLaughlin / Snipe 0 02/04/2016
5. Tom O'Neill
Laurel O'Neill
mbyc 29539 Snipe / snipe / perrson 0 02/07/2016
6. Vincent Casalaina

RYC 30569 Snipe / Jybetech / Snipe 91.9 11/09/2015
7. R Douglas Howson

SRSC 30652 Snipe / / 91.9 11/27/2015
 


Southampton Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kelly Pike

Half Moon Bay Yacht Club US143 Southampton Open Class / Bennett / VX One 77 11/07/2015
2. Chris Rutz

RYC usa 243 Southampton Open Class / Pacific Ave Boat werks / IC 77 11/09/2015
3. John Clark

Richmond Yacht Club 1193 Southampton Open Class / RS Sailing / RS800 77 11/24/2015
4. Del Olsen

RYC 253 Southampton Open Class / Maas / Int Canoe 77 11/25/2015
5. Steve Cameron

Richmond Yacht Club USA 221 Southampton Open Class / Rondar / K6 79.8 11/30/2015
6. Carole Berry
Carole D Berry
application in for Richmond Yacht Club USA 305 Southampton Open Class / Columbia / Open 5.70 80 01/31/2016
7. Mark Briner

RYC 434 Southampton Open Class / Musto / Skiff 80 02/06/2016
8. Buzz Ballenger
Buzz Ballenger
SCYC 1453 Southampton Open Class / Lindsay / Flying Dutchman 80.1 12/04/2015
9. Mike Meszaros

Inverness Yacht Club USA 88 Southampton Open Class / Pacific Flying Dutchman / Flying Dutchman 80.1 11/09/2015
10. Will Deutsch

FLYC USA020 Southampton Open Class / / Swift Solo 83.5 11/28/2015
11. James Clarkson
Gunther Weber
RYC 1176 Southampton Open Class / / Bieker 3/International 14 85.3 12/03/2015
12. Rand Arnold

RYC 1143 Southampton Open Class / Bieker / Bieker 3 85.3 12/05/2015
13. camilla Biller

Inverness Yacht Club 445 Southampton Open Class / 110 / 89.3 11/08/2015
14. Gil Woolley ieee

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 2117 Southampton Open Class / Vito Bonezzi / Contender 90.1 11/07/2015
15. Neil Smith

Nyack Boat Club 2H7 Southampton Open Class / Tony Smith / Contender 91 02/07/2016
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Nelson

Richmond Yacht Club 3347 Thistle / Clark / Thistle 0 11/28/2015
2. Brian Bauman

3960 Thistle / NWOD / thistle 0 12/04/2015
3. Mike Gillum

Lake Washington Sailing Club 1010 Thistle / W.D. Schock / Thistle 83 11/09/2015
4. Hans Williams

FOB Amador 1915 Thistle / D & M / Thistle 83 11/09/2015
5. Steven Hale
Steven L. Hale
Butte Saliing Club 3794 Thistle / D&M / Thistle 83 12/05/2015
6. Dan Clark

Lake Washington Sailing Club 0376 Thistle / DM / Thistle 83 01/02/2016
 


U-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Wolfe

SSS 180 U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 0 11/09/2015
2. Mike Josselyn

Richmond YC 62 U-20 / Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 0 11/16/2015
3. Daniel Irwin

Fresno Yacht Club 92 U-20 / Ultimate / U20 79.9 11/23/2015
4. David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson
Single Handed Sailing Society 94 U-20 / Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 20 144 11/07/2015
5. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
Tahoe Yacht Club 155 U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 11/07/2015
6. David Woodside

csc 176 U-20 / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 11/11/2015
7. Tom Burden Bob Robinson Kitty Hansen
Bob Robinson
KBSC SSS 175 U-20 / / U-20 144 11/24/2015
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. justin foox
ben foox
sfyc 1761 Vanguard 15 / vanguard / vanguard 15 0 01/02/2016
2. Mike Herbert

tisc 1177 Vanguard 15 / Vanguard / V15 90.5 11/18/2015
3. Chris Ganne

BYC 826 Vanguard 15 / / Vanguard 15 90.5 11/25/2015
4. Marcel Sloane

Fleet 76 1260 Vanguard 15 / Vanguard / V15 90.5 11/25/2015
 


Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kim Desenberg
John Groen, co-skipper
RYC 8426 Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 0 11/08/2015
2. Colin Moore
Colin Moore
Richmond 26 Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 0 12/03/2015
3. jon stewart

ssc 44 Wabbit / north coast yachts / wabbit 0 12/04/2015
4. william erkelens
Melinda Erkelens
RYC 19 Wabbit / north Coast Yachts / wylie Wabbit 0 12/05/2015
5. Tim Russell
Tim Russell
sfyc 11 Wabbit / northcoast / Wylie Wabbit 0 12/05/2015
6. sarah deeds

RYC 8415 Wabbit / north coast / rabbit 0 12/05/2015
7. Ron Tostenson
Ron Tostenson
RYC 12 Wabbit / north coast yachts / wylie wabbit 77.6 12/05/2015
8. Grace Cheney
Merrick Cheney
RYC 18 Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 11/15/2015
9. Ethan Petersen

RYC 47 Wabbit / / Wabbit 126 12/01/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network