Registrants For
RYC 2015- 2016 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays

December 06-March 06, 2016
161 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Colm Hayden
Damian Hayden

JPN599 29er
El Cerrito, CA RYC
2. Connell Phillipps


USA821 29er
Corte Madera, CA RYC
3. Neil Marcellini
Aidan Doyle

USA 1048 29er
Lafayette, California Richmond Yacht Club
4. Jack Sutter


1271 29er
Benicia, CA RYC/StFYC
5. Oscar Thompson


899 29er
Berkeley, CA RYC Junior
6. Aitor Iriso
Aimee Cole

527 29er
Alameda, Ca RYC / EYC
7. Bronson Babasa
Broderic Babasa

XXL 29er
San Ramon, CA RYC
8. Kelsey Tostenson
Caleb Yoslov

599 29er
Pt Richmond, CA RYC
 


Byte
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gail Yando


2206 Byte
Point Richmond, CA RYC
2. Laurie Davis


3187 Byte
Sausalito, CA RYC
3. Deirdre Collins
Deirdre Collins

3220 Byte
Oakland, ca RYC
4. claire arbour


3172 Byte
oakland, ca ryc
5. Ann Lewis


3178 Byte
Fresno, CA RYC
6. Caryl Woulfe


3191 Byte
Berkeley, CA CSC
7. dan Ouellet


1115 Byte
Alameda, California Lake Merritt Sailing Club
8. Merrill Pierce
Merrill Pierce

2197 Byte
Richmond, CA RYC
9. Michele Logan


2218 Byte
Richmond, CA RYC
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Lowry


307 Day Sailer
Santa Rosa, CA RYC
2. Dave Keran


13150 Day Sailer
Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
3. Neil van der Plas
Neil van der Plas

1307 Day Sailer
Petaluma, California FSC
 


El Toro Jr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chloe Long


11826 El Toro Jr
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. JT Long


3773 El Toro Jr
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Senan Hayden
Damian Hayden

10517 El Toro Jr
El Cerrito, CA RYC
4. Alex Bussey


11558 El Toro Jr
Stockton, California Richmond Yacht Club
5. Michael Yang-Murray


10945 El Toro Jr
Scotts Valley, CA California SCYC
6. Anna Schreier


11599 El Toro Jr
Mill Valley, Ca Richmond Yacht Club
7. Megan Singer


10654 El Toro Jr
Napa, California RYC
8. Nora Galvan-Carty


105901 El Toro Jr
El Cerrito, CA RYC
9. Chase Englehart


5438 El Toro Jr
Orinda, CA Richmond
10. Tjaard van Loben Sels


11761 El Toro Jr
Oakland, CA RYC
11. Lucien Canivet


4178 El Toro Jr
Elcerito, Albany Ryc
12. Peter Marlett


11765 El Toro Jr
Livermore, California RYC, LMSC
13. Joseph Marlett


10590 El Toro Jr
Livermore, California RYC, LMSC
14. scott craig


11512 El Toro Jr
stockton, ca RYC
15. samuel nash


11505 El Toro Jr
el sobrante, ca ryc
16. Wesley Seifers


11512 El Toro Jr
El Cerrito, Ca Richmond yacht club
17. Joey Galvan-Carty


9500 El Toro Jr
El Cerrito, CA RYC
18. Hailey Boe


11789 El Toro Jr
Campbell, CA RYC
19. caton woll
n/a

11649 El Toro Jr
berkeley, california Ryc
20. Kyra Phelan


11316 El Toro Jr
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
21. Eva Claussen
James Claussen

11297 El Toro Jr
La Selva Beach, California Santa Cruz
22. Rebecca Bauman


11504 El Toro Jr
Livermore, California RYC
23. Nate Holden
Mike Holden

10417 El Toro Jr
Martinez, CA RYC
 


El Toro Sr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vickie Gilmour


11714 El Toro Sr
Richmond, Ca RYC, LMSC, SSC
2. Fred Paxton


11649 El Toro Sr
El Sobrante, CA RYC
3. Arthur Lange


11783 El Toro Sr
Sunnyvale, CA FSC, HPSC
4. Chris Straub


11760 El Toro Sr
Point Richmond, Ca Richmond YC
5. John Amen


11666 El Toro Sr
Petaluma, CA RYC/LMSC
6. Jennifer McKenna


11691 El Toro Sr
El Sobrante, CA RYC
7. Lorn Marcellini


14914 El Toro Sr
Lafayette, CA Richmond Yacht Club
8. Deb Fehr
Deborah Fehr

11805 El Toro Sr
Castro Valley, California IYC
9. Michael Quinn


11857 El Toro Sr
Berkeley, CA RYC
10. Gordie Nash
Tristy Taylor

11500 El Toro Sr
Sausalito, California RYC
11. Stephen Klotz


11768 El Toro Sr
Galt, CA RYC
12. JAMES SAVATTONE


11918 El Toro Sr
aptos, Ca SCYC
13. Hill Blackett III


11914 El Toro Sr
Piedmont, California Richmond Yacht Club
14. John Pacholski


11815 El Toro Sr
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
15. nicholas Nash


1115001 El Toro Sr
el sobrante, ca RYC
16. Chris Klein


10787 El Toro Sr
Benicia, CA RYC
17. Dan Brandt
Dan Brandt

11511 El Toro Sr
richmond, California RYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Halman


194041 Laser
Oakland, CA RYC
2. Greg Pfeiffer


118041 Laser
Santa Rosa, CA RYC
3. Emilio Castelli
Emilio Castelli

167136 Laser
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
4. Steve Willett
Steve P Willett

169802 Laser
Sacramento, CA LWSC
5. david lapier


198379 Laser
palo alto, ca -
6. Robert Wardlow


187772 Laser
Roseville, CA LWSC
7. Simon Bell


138204 Laser
El Dorado Hills, CA Richmond Yacht Club
8. Robbie O'Brien


192948 Laser
San Francisco, California BYC, CAF, Howth YC
9. Bob Gunion
Robert Gunion

187405 Laser
Oakland, CA Berkeley
10. Hendrik Reidel


162390 Laser
Reno, NV Tahoe YC
11. Stephen Aguilar


199537 Laser
Sacramento, Ca Folsom lake y.c
12. Roger Herbst


162514 Laser
Sunnyvale, Ca SLF
13. Nick Cave


199564 Laser
Modesto, CA LWSC
14. Jeff Holder


8 Laser
San Anselmo, CA SFYC
15. parker klebahn


tbd Laser
san francisco, CA St. Francis Yacht Club/SFYC
16. Jack Robertson
John Robertson

157532 Laser
Vallejo, California CMA
17. Mike Bishop


173666 Laser
san Francisco, Ca stFYC
18. Nick Roche


173687 Laser
, Elyc
19. Chris Boome


179518 Laser
Burlingame, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
20. peter strumph
peter m strumph

175130 Laser
SAN FRANCISCO, CA noyc
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cynthia Shallit
Cynthia Shallit

34 Laser Radial
sacramento, California Lake Washington Sailing Club
2. Benjamin Fuchs


62697 Laser Radial
Richmond, California RYC
3. Devon Stapleton


5 Laser Radial
San Rafael, Ca RYC
4. Drake Cody


17638 Laser Radial
Fairfield, Ca RYC
5. Olivia Klotz


186523 Laser Radial
Galt, CA RYC
6. Mary Marlett


166840 Laser Radial
Livermore, California SCYC,LMSC,RYC
7. hayden lahr


4 Laser Radial
foster city, ca ryc
8. nick Nash


164315 Laser Radial
el sobrante, ca RYC
9. Yuzu Ido


205419 Laser Radial
Sunnyvale, CA none
10. Toshinari Takayanagi


111908 Laser Radial
San Jose, CA Shoreline Lake
11. Hideki Ido


187365 Laser Radial
Sunnyvale, CA none
12. Laird Henkel


128247 Laser Radial
Aptos, CA -
13. Caleb Yoslov


175174 Laser Radial
Corte Madera, C.A. SFYC/RYC
14. Nicholas Sessions


170792 Laser Radial
Mill Valley, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
15. Walt Reid


169539 Laser Radial
Oakland, CA Encinal Yacht Club
16. Leonardo Biral


205423 Laser Radial
Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
 


Moth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian VanderZanden


3293 Moth
San Francisco, California n/a
2. Robert Englehart


TBD Moth
San Jose, CA Junior Member
3. Paul Kilkenny


4352 Moth
San Jose, Ca SJSC
4. Andrew Kobylinski


4316 Moth
Alameda, California StFYC
5. Ted Rogers
Theodore Rogers

5 Moth
Alameda, CALIFORNIA RYC
 


Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Poimiroo


6343 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
El Dorado Hills, CALIFORNIA Folsom Lake Yacht Club
2. Mark Sabin


3438 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Sacramento, California (CA) Lake Washington Sailing Club
3. Megan Gimple


3963 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Novato, CA RYC junior
4. Noah Sanders


60 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
San Anselmo, California Richmond yacht club
5. Cole Will
Phoebe Kemp

61 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
San Anselmo, California Richmond Yacht Club
6. Carlos Lamas-Babbini
Robert Pierce

1805 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
San Rafael, CA None
7. Flynn Cooper
Barbara Smith

2060 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Kensington, CA RYC
8. Bjorn Antell


6922 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
San Mateo, CA RYC
9. Roy Jordan


57707 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Sunnyvale, CA Fremont Sailiing Club
10. Robert Cronin


31191 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Menlo Park, CA Robert Cronin
11. Daniel Erisman


6922 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Orinda, CA RYC
12. Thomas Erisman
Timothy Erisman

9372 Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class
Orinda, CALIFORNIA RYC
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vincent Casalaina


30569 Snipe
Berkeley, CA RYC
2. Packy Davis


30733 Snipe
Menlo Park, ca stfyc
3. R Douglas Howson


30652 Snipe
Santa Rosa, CA SRSC
4. Dick Loomis


29104 Snipe
San Rafael, CA RYC
5. Nabil Shahin


26615 Snipe
Mountain view, Ca Ryc
6. Shawn Grassman


26669 Snipe
Alameda, California EYC
7. Tom O'Neill
Laurel O'Neill

29539 Snipe
MENLO PARK, CA mbyc
 


Southampton Open Class
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gil Woolley ieee


2117 Southampton Open Class
Palo Alto, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
2. Kelly Pike


US143 Southampton Open Class
Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
3. camilla Biller


445 Southampton Open Class
Point Reyes Station, Ca Inverness Yacht Club
4. Mike Meszaros


USA 88 Southampton Open Class
Inverness, CA Inverness Yacht Club
5. Chris Rutz


usa 243 Southampton Open Class
TRUCKEE, CA RYC
6. John Clark


1193 Southampton Open Class
Point Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
7. Del Olsen


253 Southampton Open Class
Point Richmond, CA RYC
8. Will Deutsch


USA020 Southampton Open Class
El Dorado Hills, CA FLYC
9. Steve Cameron


USA 221 Southampton Open Class
Pt Richmond, California Richmond Yacht Club
10. James Clarkson
Gunther Weber

1176 Southampton Open Class
Berkeley, CA RYC
11. Buzz Ballenger
Buzz Ballenger

1453 Southampton Open Class
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
12. Rand Arnold


1143 Southampton Open Class
Santa Clara, CA RYC
13. Carole Berry
Carole D Berry

USA 305 Southampton Open Class
Citrus Heights, California application in for Richmond Yacht Club
14. Mark Briner


434 Southampton Open Class
Pt. Richmond, CA RYC
15. Neil Smith


2H7 Southampton Open Class
New York, New York Nyack Boat Club
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Gillum


1010 Thistle
Loomis, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
2. Hans Williams


1915 Thistle
Benicia, Ca FOB Amador
3. Ryan Nelson


3347 Thistle
Oakland, California Richmond Yacht Club
4. Brian Bauman


3960 Thistle
Livermore, CA
5. Steven Hale
Steven L. Hale

3794 Thistle
Paradise, Ca Butte Saliing Club
6. Dan Clark


0376 Thistle
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
 


U-20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson

94 U-20
Alameda, CA Single Handed Sailing Society
2. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond

155 U-20
Reno, NV Tahoe Yacht Club
3. John Wolfe


180 U-20
Orinda, California SSS
4. David Woodside


176 U-20
San Francisco, CA csc
5. Mike Josselyn


62 U-20
San Anselmo, CA Richmond YC
6. Daniel Irwin


92 U-20
Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
7. Tom Burden Bob Robinson Kitty Hansen
Bob Robinson

175 U-20
Capitola, CA KBSC SSS
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Herbert


1177 Vanguard 15
Oakland, CA tisc
2. Chris Ganne


826 Vanguard 15
Vallejo, CA BYC
3. Marcel Sloane


1260 Vanguard 15
Benicia, CA Fleet 76
4. justin foox
ben foox

1761 Vanguard 15
lafayette, CA sfyc
 


Wabbit
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kim Desenberg
John Groen, co-skipper

8426 Wabbit
Pt. Richmond, California RYC
2. Grace Cheney
Merrick Cheney

18 Wabbit
Richmond, CA RYC
3. Ethan Petersen


47 Wabbit
Oakland, CA RYC
4. Colin Moore
Colin Moore

26 Wabbit
Berkeley, California Richmond
5. jon stewart


44 Wabbit
san rafael, ca ssc
6. Ron Tostenson
Ron Tostenson

12 Wabbit
Pt Richmond, CA RYC
7. william erkelens
Melinda Erkelens

19 Wabbit
piedmont, CA RYC
8. Tim Russell
Tim Russell

11 Wabbit
Novato, CA sfyc
9. sarah deeds


8415 Wabbit
berkeley, ca RYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network